The Shed At Healesville Greys
2:14pm • 300m2:14pm • 300m • Market TBC
Age
20/10/2023
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-5-5-5
Career
48-10-11-9
Prize Money
$32,708
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-10-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-5-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 9 Oct 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.25L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Baby Beets | - | Lady Gunai 27.4kgs 1.25L |
| 2/8 | 2 Oct 2026 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | - | Slick Ability | Lady Gunai 27.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.5L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.4135 | Evil Eye | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 4 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.82 | Lady Gunai | - | Phoenix Tan |
| 7/8 | 13 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 7 | 3.83 | Electrojet | - | - |
| 2/4 | 7 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.25L | - | 3 | $3.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 3.89 | Divot | Lady Gunai 28.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.9465 | Happy Chick | - | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 6 | $5.90 | 28 days ago | 4 | 3.9725 | Santana Boy | - | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 3 | - | 1.75L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.941 | Evil Eye | - | Lady Gunai 27.8kgs 1.75L |
| 5/8 | 19 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 2 | - | 2.5L | - | 6 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.48 | Especial Kai | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Gunai Whisper
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Johnos crew
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA CHAPPLE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $3.40 second favourite and 3.0 len 7th of 8 (box 2) behind Electra Opal at Healesville 300m 16.67 Sep 13. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting favourite at $1.80 and 0.5 len 2nd of 8 (box 1) behind EVIL EYE at Healesville 300m 16.47 Sep 20.
Age
29/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-2-1
Career
101-26-17-11
Prize Money
$70,013
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 101-26-17-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 20 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.5L | - | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.96925 | Evil Eye | Catch Some Rays 36kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 3 | - | 3.0L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 7 | 3.9855 | Electra Opal | - | - |
| 3/4 | 7 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $2.10 | 22 days ago | 3 | 3.94 | Mile a Minute | - | Catch Some Rays 35.7kgs 6.0L |
| 3/7 | 16 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 1 | - | 1.75L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6225 | Smart As You | - | Catch Some Rays 35.2kgs 1.75L |
| 3/7 | 9 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.5 | Blink and Miss | - | Catch Some Rays 35.3kgs |
| 2/8 | 2 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Smart As You | Catch Some Rays 35.2kgs | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Catch Some Rays | - | Mile a Minute |
| 2/8 | 19 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 1 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 5 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.63925 | Especial Kai | Catch Some Rays 35.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 1 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7375 | Smart As You | - | Catch Some Rays 35.2kgs 7.75L |
| 2/7 | 5 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 1 | - | 1.25L | - | 6 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.535 | Especial Kai | Catch Some Rays 35.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Quick Paws
Trained at
Kilmany
Owners
DODGE N BOOKS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN BOOKER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced towards the rear and improved late when starting $3.60 second favourite and 2.5 len 3rd of 7 (box 5) behind PERIODICAL at Healesville 300m 16.71 Sep 6. Most recently Raced behind the leaders and strong late when starting favourite at $3.20 and 1.75 len win of 8 (box 2) $3.20 Healesville 300m 16.49 Sep 13.
Age
30/01/2023
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-3-3-5
Career
36-9-5-9
Prize Money
$28,096
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-9-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-3-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.99 | Aloft | - | Aston Ostuni |
| 3/7 | 6 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 9 days ago | 3 | - | Periodical | - | Aloft 36.5kgs 2.5L |
| 2/8 | 28 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Deadly Force | Aloft 36.3kgs | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.029 | Hijack | - | Aloft 36.4kgs 1.0L |
| 3/6 | 16 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 8 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 3 | 4.045 | Frozen Winter | - | Aloft 36.1kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 2 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Periodical | - | Aloft 36kgs 1.25L |
| 3/8 | 26 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | - | 6 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.01925 | Flying Maverick | - | Aloft 35.8kgs 1.25L |
| 4/8 | 19 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Frozen Winter | - | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.75L | - | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.9565 | Especial Kai | - | - |
| 2/5 | 5 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.5L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.04375 | Smart As You | Aloft 35.4kgs 3.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Rupee
Dam
Elevated
Trained at
Frankston (C)
Owners
Kay King
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY KING | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $10.00 when 3.0 len 3rd of 8 (box 7) behind Solar Spectrum at Healesville 300m 16.91 Oct 4. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting favourite at $3.20 and 0.75 len win of 8 (box 6) $3.20 Healesville 350m 19.25 Oct 11.
Age
14/12/2022
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-1
Career
58-13-8-10
Prize Money
$43,941
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-13-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 11 Oct 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | - | 6 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.45 | Bula | - | Indy's Charm |
| 3/8 | 4 Oct 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 4 | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Solar Spectrum | - | Bula 32.1kgs 3.0L |
| 1/8 | 27 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Bula | - | Solar Spectrum |
| 2/8 | 20 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.9475 | Mckercher | Bula 31.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.25L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 3.87 | Electra Opal | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.25L | - | 8 | $5.00 | 22 days ago | 5 | 4.03175 | Deadly Force | - | - |
| 4/6 | 16 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | 7 | $14.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | - | Mookaite | - | - |
| F/8 | 7 Aug 2026 | Traralgon | 425m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 0 | - | Morning | - | Bula 31.4kgs |
| 4/7 | 4 Aug 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.5525 | Anchor Cranker | - | - |
| 3/7 | 28 Jul 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | - | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.5525 | Lightning Range | - | Bula 31.5kgs 1.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Morticia
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
HALF A BRAIN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard O'Keeffe | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Raced behind the leaders and improved late when starting $3.90 second favourite and 5.75 len 4th of 8 (box 4) behind SIN CITY NIGHTS at Healesville 350m 19.71 Oct 4. Most recently Worked to the lead and stayed there when starting $3.20 second favourite and 2.25 len win of 7 (box 2) $3.20 Healesville 300m 16.35 Oct 11.
Age
11/08/2023
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-8-1-1
Career
28-11-3-3
Prize Money
$27,905
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-11-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-8-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 11 Oct 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 1 | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.9 | Santana Boy | - | Mumma Easy |
| 4/8 | 4 Oct 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.67 | Sin City Nights | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 6 | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.45 | Santana Boy | - | Sin City Nights |
| 6/8 | 13 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 6 | 1 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 3.906 | Impetuously | - | - |
| 1/4 | 7 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 2 | - | 1.0L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 1 | 3.88 | Santana Boy | - | Analyzation |
| 3/7 | 28 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.64675 | Daring Bandit | - | Santana Boy 34.9kgs 2.75L |
| 1/7 | 23 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $2,250 | 2 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.9025 | Santana Boy | - | Mumma Easy |
| 2/6 | 16 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Mookaite | Santana Boy 35.1kgs | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $345 | 4 | $4.90 | 14 days ago | 3 | 6.55 | Gold Tag | - | Santana Boy 35.1kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 26 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $4.60 | 70 days ago | 8 | 6.762 | Impetuously | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Midnight Monarch
Dam
Takers To Vegas
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Donald Rhodes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Rhodes | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $4.80 third favourite and 9.25 len 7th of 7 (box 8) behind PLAY LAB at Warragul 400m 23.06 Feb 20. Most recently Never a threat when starting $15.00 when 5.25 len 6th of 7 (box 2) behind Michigan at Healesville 350m 19.22 Mar 15.
Age
19/04/2023
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
29-9-5-2
Prize Money
$27,665
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
217 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-9-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 15 Mar 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 23 days ago | 6 | 6.7675 | Michigan | - | - |
| 7/7 | 20 Feb 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.405 | Play Lab | - | - |
| 3/7 | 13 Feb 2026 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.62 | No Iron Team | - | Lewis 36.2kgs 3.25L |
| 4/7 | 8 Feb 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.75L | - | 5 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.5425 | Evil Eye | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Feb 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.5L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.685 | Catch Some Rays | Lewis 36.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Jan 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.05425 | Papa Easy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 18 Jan 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.68 | Catch Some Rays | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Jan 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.962 | Lewis | - | Rattlin' Bones |
| 1/7 | 4 Jan 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.692 | Lewis | - | High End Cash |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2025 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Lewis | - | Panther's Way |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Elevation
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Adean Manolitsis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Pitt | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $8.00 second favourite and 2nd of 8 (box 3) behind BAMBOO RUPEE at Ballarat 390m 0.00 Sep 30. Most recently Never a threat when starting joint favourite at $3.60 and 7.25 len 6th of 8 (box 3) behind LADY JULIA at Ballarat 390m 22.76 Oct 14.
Age
10/04/2024
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-2-0
Career
25-5-3-6
Prize Money
$14,430
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-5-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 14 Oct 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.5165 | Lady Julia | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Sep 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Bamboo Rupee | Mckercher 30.8kgs | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Sep 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.796 | Idyllic James | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Sep 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 3.951 | Mckercher | - | Bula |
| 3/8 | 16 Sep 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | $7.00 | 35 days ago | 3 | 8.395 | Navy Davies | - | Mckercher 30.8kgs |
| 3/7 | 12 Aug 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 6 | $3.40 | 12 days ago | 3 | - | Marco Marco | - | Mckercher 31.3kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 31 Jul 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.65 | Paw Uma | - | - |
| 3/7 | 24 Jul 2026 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Paw Quiver | - | Mckercher 31.1kgs |
| 6/8 | 19 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $28.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.62175 | Especial Kai | - | - |
| 3/7 | 15 Jul 2026 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Barooga King | - | Mckercher 31.5kgs |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Unquestioned
Trained at
Hume (C)
Owners
Mark Filomeno
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Filomeno | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never a threat when starting $4.60 third favourite and 4.0 len 6th of 7 (box 1) behind SANTANA BOY at Healesville 300m 16.75 Aug 23. Most recently Never a threat when starting $8.00 when 4.25 len 7th of 7 (box 7) behind MUMMA EASY at Healesville 300m 16.95 Aug 28.
Age
12/10/2023
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
37-7-10-6
Career
40-8-11-6
Prize Money
$25,806
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
51 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-8-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 37-7-10-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 62% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 28 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 3 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 3.92575 | Mumma Easy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 23 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 3 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $20.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.85 | Santana Boy | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Aug 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 4 | - | 0.25L | - | 4 | $2.80 | 21 days ago | 1 | 3.8875 | Frozen Winter | - | Periodical |
| 4/6 | 26 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.25L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.85175 | Evil Eye | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Frozen Winter | - | Guardian |
| 3/8 | 12 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.998 | Electra Opal | - | Frozen Winter 28.8kgs 1.75L |
| 3/7 | 5 Jul 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.975 | Aston Lyon | - | Frozen Winter 29kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 28 Jun 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 7 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.85 | Especial Hugo | Frozen Winter 28.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Jun 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.75L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.92 | Negative Nibbs | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Jun 2026 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 4 | - | 3.25L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 3.8375 | Especial Kai | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Catch
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Justin Booker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kellie Morrison | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Prominent throughout when starting $3.60 second favourite and 0.25 len 2nd of 8 (box 8) behind SLICK ABILITY at Bendigo 425m 23.97 Oct 2. Most recently Prominent throughout when starting $6.00 third favourite and 1.25 len 3rd of 8 (box 5) behind BABY BEETS at Bendigo 425m 23.96 Oct 9.