Mandurah R8 AUTO OWLS BENTLEY
Auto Owls Bentley
12:17am • 400m12:17am • 400m
Age
30/10/2022
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Canya Lilly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-0
Career
14-6-1-1
Prize Money
$29,696
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2443117118
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-6-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 14 Dec 2024 | Cannington | 381m | 10 | 5P | - | 16.25L | - | 6 | $20.50 | 28 days ago | 6-8-8-8 | 11.32, 11.32 | Aston Nero | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 8 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $1,437 | 2 | $3.60 | 81 days ago | 1-1 | 6.66 | Red Can King | - | Edith Hook |
| 1/8 | 27 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $1,513 | 8 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.28, 11.58 | Red Can King | - | West on Bambi |
| 7/8 | 20 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $11.60 | 10 days ago | 3-4-7 | 6.37, 11.8 | Pecorino Monelli | - | - |
| 1/6 | 10 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $2,957 | 5 | $9.10 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.3, 11.6 | Red Can King | - | Luxio Wave |
| 1/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $1,372 | 8 | $15.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1 | 6.74 | Red Can King | - | On Board |
| 3/6 | 30 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | $210 | 8 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 5-3 | 6.86 | Lily Luma | - | Red Can King 31.8kgs 8.25L |
| 4/7 | 23 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $73 | 8 | $3.90 | 34 days ago | 3-4 | 6.8 | Send It Miles | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 3 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $73 | 3 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 7-4 | 6.97 | Limited Gas | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $419 | 3 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2 | 6.86 | Little Sunrise | Red Can King 30.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Canya Lilly
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Pete Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Campana | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not saying he can't win but not saying he will.
Age
02/10/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Tahleia Brae
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-1-0
Career
40-10-10-4
Prize Money
$70,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2214231685
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-10-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 14 Dec 2024 | Cannington | 381m | 10 | 5P | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $11.90 | 10 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 11.25, 11.25 | Aston Nero | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 7-8 | 6.84 | Watch Me | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | FFAY | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 5-6 | 6.73 | Osprey Wizard | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 2Y | - | 1.5L | $1,657 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2-1 | 6.6 | Fearless Parker | - | Dazzling Star |
| 3/8 | 13 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 5 | 2Y | - | 1.75L | $253 | 6 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 4-3 | 6.72 | Hopeland | - | Fearless Parker 30.1kgs 1.75L |
| 2/8 | 6 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 2Y | - | 1.0L | $506 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 6.75 | Raven Classified | Fearless Parker 30.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Oct 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 2Y | - | 3.75L | $89 | 7 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 5-4 | 6.77 | Quest for Power | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Oct 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 3Y | - | 0.031L | $1,657 | 7 | $5.10 | 3 days ago | 2-1 | 6.66 | Fearless Parker | - | Watch Me |
| 2/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 5 | 3Y | - | 1.0L | $461 | 4 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 2-2 | 6.68 | Pad Up Astro | Fearless Parker 30.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Oct 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 3Y | - | 0.25L | $506 | 6 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 2-2 | 6.62 | Watch Me | Fearless Parker 30.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Tahleia Brae
Trained at
Parklands
Owners
Trevor Augustin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Augustin | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good effort last week over this trip. Each way odds.
Age
17/07/2022
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Silken
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
20-5-3-4
Prize Money
$30,857
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2111323414
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 14 Dec 2024 | Cannington | 381m | 10 | 5P | - | 9.25L | $166 | 3 | $9.90 | 12 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 11.14, 11.14 | Aston Nero | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Dec 2024 | Northam | 297m | 6 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $1,372 | 1 | $2.10 | 11 days ago | 2-2-1 | - | Wise Move | - | Dolly Dotty |
| 4/7 | 21 Nov 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $93 | 2 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 1-2-3-4-4 | 5.79 | Zipping Maradona | - | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Nov 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 5Y | - | 6.75L | $265 | 1 | $2.50 | 10 days ago | 4-2-2-2-3 | 5.83 | Night Moon | - | Wise Move 31.5kgs 6.75L |
| 2/6 | 4 Nov 2024 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 5Y | - | 5.5L | $531 | 2 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 5.85 | Storm Alert | Wise Move 31.5kgs 5.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $265 | 7 | $13.30 | 35 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 5.8 | Pingelly Prince | - | Wise Move 31.9kgs 3.5L |
| 1/6 | 19 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $1,740 | 4 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.8 | Wise Move | - | Examiner |
| 1/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $6,553 | 4 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 2-2-1-1-1 | 5.85 | Wise Move | - | Iron Works |
| 1/6 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $1,740 | 7 | $1.70 | 31 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.73 | Wise Move | - | Go Gettem Greta |
| 2/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.25L | $600 | 5 | $9.40 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.45 | Sharapova Star | Wise Move 30.9kgs 6.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Silken
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Brona Lane Racing - MGR J Wright
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracey Hine | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Starting to hit his straps. Expect a bold showing.
Age
02/01/2022
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Aston Nova
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
23-7-6-6
Prize Money
$45,156
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3236383421
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-7-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 83% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 7 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $1,372 | 4 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 2-1 | 6.61 | Aston Maddox | - | Impact Mac |
| 2/8 | 29 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 10 | 5Y | - | 6.5L | $419 | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2 | 6.86 | Stu Mcfly | Aston Maddox 29.1kgs 6.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 4Y | - | 7.0L | $84 | 8 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4 | 6.39, 11.83 | Halloumi Monelli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 4Y | - | 6.75L | $242 | 3 | $2.80 | 107 days ago | 1-2-3 | 6.37, 11.86 | Spider Venom | - | Aston Maddox 29kgs 6.75L |
| 8/8 | 31 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $6.40 | 4 days ago | 8 | 8.8655 | Kanji Tank | - | - |
| 3/6 | 27 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $345 | 2 | $2.10 | 50 days ago | 3 | 8.49 | Blue Blood | - | Aston Maddox 28.6kgs 3.75L |
| 6/6 | 7 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 4 | $1.60 | 35 days ago | 6 | 8.57 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $345 | 6 | $4.00 | 17 days ago | 3 | 8.34 | Boracay Storm | - | Aston Maddox 28.8kgs 0.5L |
| 2/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $450 | 8 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.3575 | Starlight Mini | Aston Maddox 29.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 6 | $2.10 | 15 days ago | 3 | 8.2675 | Ayia Neighbour | - | Aston Maddox 29.2kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Nova
Trained at
Serpentine Jarrahdale (S)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Was flying at NOR a few months back. X Factor.
Age
27/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Unlawful Entry - Magic Moo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
33-6-9-4
Prize Money
$48,541
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1121271386
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-6-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 7 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 5P | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $17.90 | 82 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.53, 11.92 | Our Ozzie Opal | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 3Y | - | 24.75L | - | 7 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 4-8-8-8-8 | 5.85 | Kanan Stark | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 3Y | - | 1.75L | $373 | 6 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.85 | Enjoyable | - | Magic Entry 28.5kgs 1.75L |
| 1/7 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 4Y | - | 1.0L | $1,812 | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-1 | 5.76 | Magic Entry | - | Enjoyable |
| 7/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 4Y | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $1.90 | 18 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 5.94 | Fabs Max Potato | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 5P | - | 0.031L | $1,060 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-3-2 | 5.78 | Minh Smiley | Magic Entry 28.4kgs 0.031L | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $1,740 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.82 | Magic Entry | - | Starlight Panama |
| 2/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | $531 | 7 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2-2-2 | 5.88 | Iconic Jet | Magic Entry 28.1kgs 6.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 18 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $1,740 | 8 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.85 | Magic Entry | - | Ruthless Tiger |
| 1/7 | 11 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $6,553 | 5 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.82 | Magic Entry | - | Pingelly Prince |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Unlawful Entry
Dam
Magic Moo
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Sandra Magistro
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Gummow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A novelty friend of late at NOR. Can't be dismissed.
Age
10/10/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Moment To Twelve
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
27-5-1-4
Prize Money
$15,393
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5154333414
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 2 Dec 2024 | Northam | 297m | 11 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | $77 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 8-5-4 | - | Aussie Trickster | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Nov 2024 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 6Y | - | 1.5L | $1,307 | 6 | $2.50 | 18 days ago | 4-2-1 | - | Best Red Machine | - | Lara Long Legs |
| 4/8 | 7 Nov 2024 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 5Y | - | 2.75L | $73 | 6 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 6-4-4 | - | Surely | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $253 | 5 | $25.70 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3 | - | Kambosos Junior | - | Best Red Machine 30.8kgs 2.25L |
| 3/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $219 | 6 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | - | Touch of Tommy | - | Best Red Machine 30.4kgs 4.25L |
| 3/8 | 10 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 6 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | $210 | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | - | Go Gettem Col | - | Best Red Machine 30.3kgs 7.0L |
| 4/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 11.75L | $73 | 8 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4 | - | Farmer Russell | - | - |
| 5/6 | 26 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 18.5L | - | 1 | $1.70 | 10 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Touch of Tommy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 5 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $1,372 | 7 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Best Red Machine | - | Charos Elite |
| 5/7 | 9 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 10 | 5Y | - | 13.0L | - | 5 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-4-5 | 5.88 | Mind Reader | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Moment To Twelve
Trained at
Clackline
Owners
Sarah Appleton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has a 50% career podium S/R, that means he's due.
Age
12/11/2021
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Moment To Twelve
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
41-6-8-6
Prize Money
$17,007
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1361624716
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-6-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 2 Dec 2024 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 3Y | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 5-7-6 | - | Rex Hunter | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Nov 2024 | Northam | 297m | 8 | 4Y | - | 0.75L | $1,437 | 4 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1 | - | Touch of Tommy | - | Two Spot Malt |
| 7/8 | 18 Nov 2024 | Northam | 297m | 11 | 4Y | - | 29.75L | - | 1 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2-7-7 | - | Super Pumped | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Nov 2024 | Northam | 297m | 9 | 3Y | - | 3.75L | $89 | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | - | Key Moment | - | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Nov 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 3Y | - | 2.75L | $506 | 6 | $5.60 | 11 days ago | 4-2-2 | - | Zone Defense | Touch of Tommy 31.6kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 9 | 3Y | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $23.60 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6 | - | Rex Hunter | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 4Y | - | 3.75L | $1,437 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Touch of Tommy | - | Liberty Pop |
| 6/7 | 10 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 4Y | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $18.10 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | - | Go Gettem Herbie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Oct 2024 | Northam | 297m | 7 | 4Y | - | 5.25L | $253 | 3 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3 | - | Simplicity | - | Touch of Tommy 31.9kgs 5.25L |
| 1/6 | 26 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 12 | 5Y | - | 5.0L | $1,372 | 2 | $3.80 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Touch of Tommy | - | Wise Koonac |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Moment To Twelve
Trained at
Bakers Hill
Owners
G Neil & G Neil
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
His first red box for some time. Has no excuses.
Age
13/08/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Spyfection
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-1-2
Career
35-5-4-6
Prize Money
$22,894
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7121188268
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-5-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 13 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 13.25L | - | 6 | $44.80 | 16 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.99, 12.41 | Farmer Russell | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 4Y | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 8-6 | 6.92 | Flipper Penny | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 4Y | - | 2.25L | $439 | 4 | $35.10 | 60 days ago | 4-2 | 6.77 | Osprey Wizard | On the Jacks 32.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 30.0L | - | 6 | $14.40 | 11 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 6.04, 17.79 | Rippin' Moses | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 21.25L | - | 4 | $13.40 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.23, 17.43 | Trunkey Irene | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $1,740 | 8 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.74, 16.48 | On the Jacks | - | Roseanna Gundi |
| 1/6 | 28 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 13 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $1,740 | 4 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | 5.75, 16.21 | On the Jacks | - | Roseanna Gundi |
| 2/7 | 21 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $531 | 6 | $5.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.76, 16.25 | Flashing Kuna | On the Jacks 32.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $3,473 | 3 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.74, 16.23 | On the Jacks | - | Hole Shot |
| 7/8 | 10 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 3 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $16.40 | 9 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 5.92, 16.77 | Premium Star | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Spyfection
Trained at
Goulburn
Owners
Roller Coaster Racing - Spring Trick - MGR C Arthur
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not putting up the runs that she's capable of.
Age
03/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Dasha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
32-4-8-3
Career
61-8-11-7
Prize Money
$58,198
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
1 day ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-8-11-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-4-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 20 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5P | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | - | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 16.85 | Vinales | - | - |
| 6/7 | 13 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 4Y | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $25.60 | 9 days ago | 6-7-6 | 6.57, 12.08 | Surf the Sun | - | - |
| 5/8 | 4 Dec 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 7 | 3Y | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $23.70 | 19 days ago | 8-5 | 6.85 | Watch Me | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5P | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $11.40 | 10 days ago | 7-7-8 | 6.49, 12.1 | Maximum Carnage | - | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Nov 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 14.5L | - | 6 | $56.50 | 8 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 5.97, 16.93 | All About Rock | - | - |
| 4/6 | 28 Oct 2024 | Northam | 509m | 9 | 3Y | - | 7.25L | $108 | 8 | $10.40 | 11 days ago | 5-5-5-4-4 | 5.89 | Starlight Ariel | - | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Northam | 509m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $40.70 | 9 days ago | 3-4-4-5-5 | 5.83 | Bala Ace | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Oct 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 6-8-6 | 6.44, 12.08 | Cosmic Sin | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Oct 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $31.80 | 11 days ago | 6-8-7 | 6.44, 12.05 | Hugo Gundi | - | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Sep 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5P | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.5, 12.06 | Maximum Carnage | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Dasha
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Catherine Collins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Winner of 4 of his last 6. Should contest again.