Horsham R12 ON-SITE ENGINEERING
On-Site Engineering
7:18pm • 410m7:18pm • 410m
Age
27/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-2-1-4
Career
51-8-5-9
Prize Money
$32,505
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-8-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-2-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 30 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $160 | 2 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.662 | Yamgata Bale | - | Seats Two 28.3kgs 4.75L |
| 5/7 | 22 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $16.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.35 | Mighty Quinn | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 3 | $20.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | 10.3775 | Miss Mary Jo | - | Seats Two 28.2kgs 2.0L |
| 6/8 | 10 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $25.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | 9.0875 | Cortez Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $345 | 7 | $9.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.5675 | Imani | - | Seats Two 28.2kgs 6.75L |
| 5/7 | 1 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.3625 | Aston Aretha | - | - |
| 4/5 | 24 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.2975 | Lilydale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $24.30 | 5 days ago | 6 | 10.5175 | Natalie Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.67 | Seats Two | - | Cortez Bale |
| 3/8 | 5 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $300 | 5 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.9495 | Myola Thunder | - | Seats Two 28.2kgs 7.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Pictor Lucy
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
David McKenna
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY HUNT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not racing well enough, draw is a worry, no
Age
10/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-0-6-3
Career
79-5-20-7
Prize Money
$30,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 79-5-20-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-0-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 28 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.66425 | Close Combat | - | - |
| 7/9 | 21 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 14.75L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 9.31 | Take a Shine | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 2 | $8.20 | 5 days ago | 3 | 10.6 | Numerous | - | Motor Head Maxim 30.2kgs 3.75L |
| 7/8 | 10 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $53.40 | 9 days ago | 7 | 9.0565 | Myrniong Storm | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.63 | Zipping Poitier | - | - |
| 4/6 | 24 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $75 | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.562 | Taste of Hell | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 1 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.5175 | Major Mike | Motor Head Maxim 31.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.93 | Crush Your Rush | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $300 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.63 | Mavis Tolmie | - | Motor Head Maxim 30.9kgs 6.0L |
| 2/6 | 27 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 4 | $22.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 10.5545 | Nice One Tom | Motor Head Maxim 30.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Azkaban
Dam
Stylish Bree
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in both runs here, place hope again
Age
25/11/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
44-5-6-6
Prize Money
$26,735
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-5-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 25 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 8 | $11.70 | 10 days ago | 3 | 6.6785 | Blue Tick Nelson | - | Spoiler Alert 30.3kgs 2.5L |
| 2/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 7 | $18.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.4425 | Numerous | Spoiler Alert 30.6kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 5 | $20.70 | 12 days ago | 3 | 10.617 | Mrs. Eshay | - | Spoiler Alert 30.6kgs 4.5L |
| 4/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $50 | 2 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.68 | Lektra Rodney | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.774 | Fascinate Blaze | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $300 | 8 | $12.70 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.745 | Arts Inferno | - | Spoiler Alert 30.8kgs 5.75L |
| 6/8 | 5 Sep 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.87425 | Mick Says So | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 17 days ago | 6 | 8.7225 | Carajillo | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 2 | $21.10 | 4 days ago | 8 | 8.5825 | Ocean Burn | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $600 | 6 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.7145 | Our Girl Roxy | Spoiler Alert 30.8kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Nicko Dancer
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Julie Hall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY HALL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form, gets the gun run, keep safe
Age
13/07/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-0-1
Career
20-3-3-2
Prize Money
$34,971
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 1 Nov 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 5 | 4.03375 | Clark | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 1 | $1.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.74925 | Paw Hunter | - | - |
| 4/7 | 20 Oct 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 6 | $12.00 | 27 days ago | 4 | 5.4515 | Zippity Zippin' | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $160 | 5 | $2.40 | 12 days ago | 3 | 6.7745 | Elk | - | Paw Cheyenne 27.5kgs 5.5L |
| 2/6 | 11 Sep 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 1 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.28 | Keisha | Paw Cheyenne 27.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.6225 | Paw Oswald | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 8 | $15.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.6425 | Paw Rex | - | Paw Cheyenne 27.8kgs 4.25L |
| 8/8 | 21 Aug 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $24.40 | 4 days ago | 8 | 5.3345 | Trickster's Halo | - | - |
| 4/7 | 17 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 7 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 10.4875 | Urith Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 7 | $30.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.492 | Petzel Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Dyna Gertie
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Tammy Kennedy-Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, will cop pressure, prefer to watch
Age
30/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-1-1
Career
30-5-5-4
Prize Money
$15,675
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-5-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $5.70 | 8 days ago | 5 | 10.8695 | Saint Tay | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.6225 | Western Bale | - | Big Cone Tone |
| 1/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.40 | 30 days ago | 1 | 8.69 | Western Bale | - | Tapering Off |
| 5/8 | 17 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 2 | $6.30 | 8 days ago | 5 | 10.6 | Dash of Sally | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $7.90 | 13 days ago | 7 | 9.094 | Far Away Tears | - | - |
| 5/6 | 27 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $3.20 | 16 days ago | 5 | 10.9125 | Gypsy Ordain | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Aug 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $10.20 | 26 days ago | 5 | 5.4075 | Only Phones | - | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 10.7685 | Oriental Ophelia | - | - |
| 3/5 | 9 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 4 | $1.30 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.615 | Paw Yonder | - | Western Bale 36.1kgs 6.5L |
| 1/8 | 5 Jul 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.83175, 8.85, 13.92 | Western Bale | - | Paw Manny |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Welsly Bale
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find this class beyond him, next time
Age
19/07/2022
Sex
Bew - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-2-1
Career
48-5-15-9
Prize Money
$19,519
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-5-15-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 29 Oct 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 4.76 | King Fearless | - | - |
| 5/6 | 25 Oct 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.23 | Sugar Bowl Rose | - | - |
| 3/4 | 20 Oct 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $150 | 1 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.1 | Aston Reims | - | Solid Ground 32.1kgs 6.5L |
| 8/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $16.70 | 16 days ago | 8 | 10.6275 | Paw Olympia | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Sep 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 2 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 11.09 | Red to Burn | Solid Ground 32.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 8 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 10.4675 | Paw Louis | Solid Ground 31.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Sep 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.98 | Chester Keeping | - | - |
| 2/5 | 10 Sep 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $210 | 8 | $2.15 | 5 days ago | 2 | 4.61 | Crackerjack Hawk | Solid Ground 32.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 5 Sep 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 8 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.16 | Captain Rosie | - | Solid Ground 32.2kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 1 Sep 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $9.20 | 3 days ago | 6 | 5.4885 | Aston Image | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Over Limit
Dam
Emerald City
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Darren Petersen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL HAMMERSTEIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed some improvement last time, can threaten
Age
19/03/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-2-3-7
Career
76-10-9-11
Prize Money
$30,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 76-10-9-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-2-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 30 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 8 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.625 | Inter Star Fire | Anna You Pest 28kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.5445 | Sugar Bowl Rose | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 6 | $11.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.33 | Paw Olympia | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 3 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $13.50 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.965 | Cortez Bale | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.6175 | Harajuku Lass | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 4 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.6775 | Paw Louis | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 3 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $21.30 | 4 days ago | 6 | 9.153 | Lektra Tony | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $300 | 4 | $22.30 | 5 days ago | 3 | 10.8595 | Bebop Jazz | - | Anna You Pest 27.8kgs 8.75L |
| 2/7 | 10 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.55 | Dewy News | Anna You Pest 27.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 10.795 | Mr. Dramatic | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Rixy Ya Pest
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Gary Hunt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY HUNT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance two runs back, place best again
Age
28/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
40-3-6-5
Prize Money
$13,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-3-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 30 Oct 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 4 | $3.60 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.75675 | Remarli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $160 | 3 | $22.40 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.5425 | Bern's Banjo | - | Mepunga Riley 33kgs 5.25L |
| 7/8 | 12 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $21.00 | 115 days ago | 7 | 6.74275 | Star of Venus | - | - |
| T/7 | 19 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | $12.30 | 8 days ago | 0 | 5.2575 | Aston Allure | - | Mepunga Riley 31.8kgs |
| 6/6 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $26.70 | 19 days ago | 6 | 6.6945 | Jorogumo | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 May 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $67.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 5.48 | Where It Began | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 May 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 4 | $26.10 | 12 days ago | 4 | 5.5475 | Serene Equity | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 5 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.16, 19.17 | Forgive Me | Mepunga Riley 32.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.65, 11.47 | Mepunga Riley | - | Bakis Bale |
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 4 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.585 | Rev Querida | Mepunga Riley 31.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Cruzer
Dam
Mepunga Rosie
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
MARK CHAPPLE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY SALPIGTIDIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in five of seven here, danger if crosses
Age
16/07/2022
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-4-1
Career
23-3-5-5
Prize Money
$24,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 2 Nov 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 12.0L | $300 | 7 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.52 | All Talker | - | Paw Glory 31.7kgs 12.0L |
| 3/7 | 28 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 6 | $2.50 | 2 days ago | 3 | 3.948 | All In Ollie | - | Paw Glory 31.5kgs 4.0L |
| 1/8 | 26 Oct 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $1.40 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.64, 11.7 | Paw Glory | - | Danyo's Chad |
| 6/7 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 6 | - | 14.5L | - | 1 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.859 | Mean Peace | - | - |
| 2/6 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 2 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.29 | Is He Lucky | Paw Glory 31kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Oct 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 4.0535 | Sailaway Gin | Paw Glory 30.9kgs 3.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Sep 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $17.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.4825 | Flying Hellcat | - | - |
| 7/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $51.20 | 26 days ago | 7 | 6.6535 | Papa Easy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 14.5L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.5645 | Empty Your Mind | - | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 2 | $12.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.472 | Paw Louis | - | Paw Glory 30.7kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Dyna Kelly
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not racing well enough, look to others
Age
17/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-0-1
Career
32-8-3-3
Prize Money
$19,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-8-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 1 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.565 | Tinker Conall | - | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $13.30 | 23 days ago | 5 | 10.26 | Nacho Problem | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $10.10 | 33 days ago | 8 | 10.442 | Fabio Giblet | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.4745 | Hartley Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $23.70 | 35 days ago | 8 | 10.617 | Tommy Tequila | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.5L | $345 | 6 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 3 | 10.365 | Moraine Arnie | - | Circle the Stars 28.2kgs 9.5L |
| 6/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 13.75L | - | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.76725 | Over Achiever | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 10.769 | Uncle Rosco | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 8 | 10.616 | Hartney | - | - |
| 1/7 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $2,250 | 2 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.28 | Circle the Stars | - | Hartley Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kc And All
Dam
Circle Of Dreams
Owners
CHAMPAGNE PTN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER BAXTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Sizzles mid race, gets a cart across, go close