Horsham R5 CRYMELON KENNELS
Crymelon Kennels
5:01pm • 410m5:01pm • 410m
Age
23/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Polly's Yohanna
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
42-7-6-11
Prize Money
$19,355
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-7-6-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/9 | 23 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 5 | $4.20 | 38 days ago | 2 | 8.54175 | Stress Test | Dane Mullane 29.8kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $345 | 8 | $26.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.415 | Aston Fantastic | - | Dane Mullane 29kgs 5.5L |
| 4/8 | 11 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.545 | Talcott Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 5 | $3.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.745 | Orbit Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $21.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.822 | Cheap Red Wine | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 1 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.69 | Cheap Red Wine | - | Dane Mullane 29.3kgs 3.75L |
| 5/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $20.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.645 | Winking Willie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.655 | Quest for Pace | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $600 | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.72 | Lektra Tony | Dane Mullane 29.2kgs 5.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $345 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.64, 11.69 | Tangela Bale | - | Dane Mullane 29.2kgs 0.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Polly's Yohanna
Trained at
Ballarat (C)
Owners
Bryan Wilson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYDEN CASSAR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hit or miss early, too much pace outside, risky
Age
09/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Quail Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-0
Career
58-10-11-6
Prize Money
$23,603
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-10-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 2 | $23.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | 10.9 | Talcott Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 7 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.511 | Valletta Dash | - | Veluza Bale 31.8kgs 2.5L |
| 1/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.40 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.6675 | Veluza Bale | - | Nice One Tom |
| 4/8 | 26 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 13 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 3 | $4.00 | 22 days ago | 4 | 8.7775 | Exiled | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Sep 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $58.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.70325 | Looks Like Magic | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $37 | 3 | $10.80 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.865 | Bad Move | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Aug 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 25 days ago | 5 | 8.5995 | Talcott Bale | - | - |
| F/8 | 26 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | $15.90 | 18 days ago | 0 | 8.6035 | Talcott Bale | - | Veluza Bale 30.8kgs |
| 5/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 6 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.567 | Cinnabar Icon | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Jul 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.277, 13.61 | Veluza Bale | - | Mally Boy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Quail Bale
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
J Newman & D Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise but this is harder, tested
Age
13/11/2022
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Junk Food Junkie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-1
Career
14-4-2-4
Prize Money
$48,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-4-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 29 Oct 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.32 | More Beer Please | - | Fill Your Boots |
| 2/5 | 22 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 7 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.24 | Super Sequioa | More Beer Please 31.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 8 | $28.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 10.5525 | Cheap Red Wine | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 3 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.4175 | Nacho Problem | - | More Beer Please 31.3kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 1 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $75 | 1 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 10.425 | Myrniong Storm | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 5 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.84875 | More Beer Please | - | Big Boy Cooper |
| 1/8 | 18 Sep 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.74125 | More Beer Please | - | Dernancourt |
| 1/8 | 13 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | $1,680 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.6 | More Beer Please | - | Fleetwood Nemo |
| 3/8 | 6 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.5L | $160 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.64 | Beast Power | - | More Beer Please 31.2kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 30 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $160 | 5 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7025 | All In Ollie | - | More Beer Please 31kgs 2.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Junk Food Junkie
Trained at
Avalon
Owners
Allan Lie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy efforts in his past two, place claims
Age
01/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Dyna Winter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-3-0-2
Career
78-12-13-9
Prize Money
$59,538
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 78-12-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-3-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 6 | $49.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.55 | Talcott Bale | - | Napier Bale 30.2kgs 2.5L |
| 1/7 | 22 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.5025 | Napier Bale | - | Blue Chai Latte |
| 6/7 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $43.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.6795 | Takumi Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $21.80 | 8 days ago | 6 | 10.67 | Canya Jive | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Sep 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.87425 | Minh Nardo | - | - |
| 5/5 | 24 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 10.5075 | Lilydale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $19.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.9645 | Bebop Jazz | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.75L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 77 days ago | 5 | 10.5775 | Green Flash | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $24.90 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.87 | Bright Moon | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.8065 | House of Turbo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Dyna Winter
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Shaun Baulch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, scorched at Geelong in a trial, yes
Age
11/12/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Zelzer Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
16-6-1-3
Prize Money
$24,720
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
212 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-6-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $600 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.46, 17.03 | Myall Mate | Zygon Bale 35.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 510m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,600 | 8 | $4.20 | 12 days ago | 1 | 9.02 | Zygon Bale | - | Exalted |
| 3/5 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $345 | 1 | $1.80 | 11 days ago | 3 | 10.3125 | Lakeview Vincent | - | Zygon Bale 34.8kgs 3.0L |
| 3/5 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $2.80 | 11 days ago | 3 | 6.64625 | Quest for Pace | - | Zygon Bale 34.4kgs 3.0L |
| 5/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.9425 | Aston Cornes | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 4 | - | 17.0L | - | 7 | $5.90 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.25 | Dragon Inn | - | - |
| 6/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $7.40 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.127 | Ike Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 7 | 5.422 | Skinny Olive | - | - |
| 1/7 | 29 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $4.00 | 16 days ago | 1 | 6.6345, 11.39 | Zygon Bale | - | Ike Bale |
| 6/7 | 13 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 5.2925 | Call Me Marley | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Zelzer Allen
Trained at
Munno Para West
Owners
Tim Aloisi
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won four on the spin, good muster, threat
Age
04/02/2023
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Beast Unleashed - Made Me Blind
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
14-6-2-0
Prize Money
$54,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-6-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 1 Nov 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 8.71825 | Packham Prince | - | - |
| 1/5 | 29 Oct 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $745 | 7 | $1.35 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.58 | Is He Lucky | - | Tubman's Legacy |
| 1/6 | 25 Oct 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $1,065 | 2 | $2.30 | 15 days ago | 1 | 5.11 | Is He Lucky | - | Manner of Strife |
| 1/8 | 10 Oct 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $1.60 | 2 days ago | 1 | 8.5225 | Is He Lucky | - | Market Stacey |
| 1/6 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.465 | Is He Lucky | - | Paw Glory |
| 2/7 | 1 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 7 | $16.00 | 2 days ago | 2 | 10.3275 | Black Statesman | Is He Lucky 33kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Sep 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 11.21 | Knight Vader | - | - |
| F/8 | 24 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 0 | 12.19 | Paw Hunter | - | Is He Lucky 33.1kgs |
| 1/8 | 19 Sep 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $545 | 8 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.73 | Is He Lucky | - | Soda Nibbles |
| 5/6 | 15 Sep 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 5 | 8.98 | Sudoku Nala | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Made Me Blind
Trained at
Horsham
Owners
Paul Hammerstein
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS HAMMERSTEIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Dominant display last time out, main danger
Age
11/01/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Tiggerlong Ginga
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
38-5-6-9
Prize Money
$17,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-5-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.29 | Ale | - | Canya Enhance |
| 7/8 | 23 Oct 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 15.25L | - | 1 | $51.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.288 | Nicki Whoop | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Oct 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $4.80 | 19 days ago | 5 | 5.27925 | Star of Venus | - | - |
| 4/6 | 27 Sep 2024 | Wagga | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 4 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.41 | Stew Bob | - | - |
| 1/6 | 20 Sep 2024 | Wagga | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,975 | 7 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.28 | Ale | - | Scatter Dunn |
| 3/6 | 16 Sep 2024 | Wagga | 320m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $95 | 5 | $2.50 | 10 days ago | 3 | - | Errol | - | Ale 31.6kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 6 Sep 2024 | Wagga | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | What a Doll | - | - |
| 5/7 | 2 Sep 2024 | Wagga | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 5.48 | Quince Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Aug 2024 | Wagga | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.44 | Meniketti | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Aug 2024 | Wagga | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.44 | Let's Go Frosty | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Tiggerlong Ginga
Trained at
Wagga Wagga
Owners
Jack Strutt
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Veteran chaser, needs it easier these days
Age
30/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Cake It On
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
93-18-13-12
Prize Money
$43,295
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 93-18-13-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 31 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $8.80 | 10 days ago | 7 | 6.66675 | Lady Replicas | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 8 | $16.40 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.7025 | Borough Banker | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $4.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | 6.85 | Here's Bruce | - | My Boy Harvey |
| 7/8 | 14 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $18.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.67875 | Back to Scratch | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $50 | 1 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.64 | Penguin Pat | - | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 11.33 | Here's Bruce | - | Our Last Hope |
| 2/7 | 24 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 13 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $320 | 8 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.7525 | Cherry Red | Here's Bruce 32.8kgs 6.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Sep 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.96 | Desmonde | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $10.30 | 14 days ago | 5 | 6.6675 | Oprah Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 7 | $10.00 | 2 days ago | 4 | 6.67 | Lenaghan | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Cake It On
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Jayden Cassar
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYDEN CASSAR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not up to this level, out of his depth
Age
19/07/2022
Sex
Bew - Dog
Breeding
Over Limit - Emerald City
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-2-1
Career
47-5-15-9
Prize Money
$19,519
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-5-15-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 29 Oct 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 4.76 | King Fearless | - | - |
| 5/6 | 25 Oct 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.23 | Sugar Bowl Rose | - | - |
| 3/4 | 20 Oct 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $150 | 1 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.1 | Aston Reims | - | Solid Ground 32.1kgs 6.5L |
| 8/8 | 15 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $16.70 | 16 days ago | 8 | 10.6275 | Paw Olympia | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Sep 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 2 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 11.09 | Red to Burn | Solid Ground 32.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 8 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 10.4675 | Paw Louis | Solid Ground 31.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 15 Sep 2024 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.5L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.98 | Chester Keeping | - | - |
| 2/5 | 10 Sep 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $210 | 8 | $2.15 | 5 days ago | 2 | 4.61 | Crackerjack Hawk | Solid Ground 32.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 5 Sep 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 8 | $3.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.16 | Captain Rosie | - | Solid Ground 32.2kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 1 Sep 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $9.20 | 3 days ago | 6 | 5.4885 | Aston Image | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Over Limit
Dam
Emerald City
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Darren Petersen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL HAMMERSTEIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well beaten in recent times, must show more
Age
17/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Kc And All - Circle Of Dreams
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-0-1
Career
32-8-3-3
Prize Money
$19,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
19 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-8-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 17 Oct 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 14 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 1 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.565 | Tinker Conall | - | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Oct 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $13.30 | 23 days ago | 5 | 10.26 | Nacho Problem | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Sep 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $10.10 | 33 days ago | 8 | 10.442 | Fabio Giblet | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.4745 | Hartley Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $23.70 | 35 days ago | 8 | 10.617 | Tommy Tequila | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.5L | $345 | 6 | $4.80 | 14 days ago | 3 | 10.365 | Moraine Arnie | - | Circle the Stars 28.2kgs 9.5L |
| 6/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 13.75L | - | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.76725 | Over Achiever | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 10.769 | Uncle Rosco | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 12.25L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 8 | 10.616 | Hartney | - | - |
| 1/7 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $2,250 | 2 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.28 | Circle the Stars | - | Hartley Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kc And All
Dam
Circle Of Dreams
Owners
CHAMPAGNE PTN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER BAXTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Prefer out wide but has good muster, respect