Northam R2 ALL TORQUE ENGINEERING
All Torque Engineering
3:49pm • 297m3:49pm • 297m
Age
23/08/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
16-2-4-2
Prize Money
$25,802
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-2-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $210 | 5 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3 | - | Impala Bale | - | Cheddar Monelli 33.3kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | MY | - | 7.75L | $1,307 | 7 | $2.20 | 34 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Cheddar Monelli | - | Twinkle Toes Nod |
| 6/6 | 30 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $26.20 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.55, 12.09 | Impress Canelo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 3 | MY | - | 12.25L | $70 | 4 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 3-4 | 7.05 | Birdetta | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | MY | - | 16.0L | - | 3 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6 | 7.0 | Lily Luma | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | MP | - | 20.5L | - | 5 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 3-8-8 | 6.43, 12.32 | Petite | - | - |
| 4/4 | 2 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 42.0L | $150 | 4 | $8.70 | 9 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.48, 13.88 | Stu Mcfly | - | - |
| 2/7 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | MY | - | 8.75L | $439 | 3 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.72, 12.23 | Simple Sally | Cheddar Monelli 32kgs 8.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-5 | 6.33, 11.75 | Upper Tux | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | MP | - | 1.0L | $452 | 6 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3 | 6.31, 11.76 | Charos Grand | - | Cheddar Monelli 32.1kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
A Maclean & B Maclean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form since resuming has been modest. Be cautious.
Age
09/12/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
45-2-3-7
Prize Money
$6,452
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-2-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $265 | 6 | $32.70 | 9 days ago | 3-4-3-3-3 | 5.91 | Wise Move | - | Ohana Paige 27.9kgs 5.25L |
| 8/8 | 24 Aug 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $16.80 | 26 days ago | 5-8 | 6.96 | Rippin' Serena | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-7-5 | 6.1 | Impala Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $531 | 2 | $5.20 | 14 days ago | 3-4-4-4-2 | 5.93 | All About Slate | Ohana Paige 28.1kgs 4.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $73 | 2 | $8.80 | 14 days ago | 5-5-4 | - | Zone Defense | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 5Y | - | 5.5L | $73 | 8 | $14.20 | 151 days ago | 4-4-4 | - | Trunkey Rebel | - | - |
| 7/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 17.25L | - | 3 | $45.70 | 10 days ago | 5-7-7-7 | 5.95, 16.95 | Blast of Irish | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 3 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $81 | 7 | $8.60 | 22 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 6.91, 11.46 | Pop's Pocket | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 9.75L | $158 | 5 | $19.10 | 12 days ago | 5-7-4 | 6.52, 12.1 | Sunset Viper | - | - |
| 3/6 | 12 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 5Y | - | 4.5L | $210 | 6 | $17.70 | 47 days ago | 3-3 | 6.81 | Circle the Scene | - | Ohana Paige 28.2kgs 4.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Ohana Sparkles
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Kathy Scott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Scott | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finds plenty of placings but wins remain elusive.
Age
19/12/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-2-2
Career
64-1-14-10
Prize Money
$25,770
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-1-14-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 2% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 14.25L | - | 7 | $18.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Best Red Machine | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $419 | 7 | $34.90 | 29 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | Charos Noble | Chippin' Away 29.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 28 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 3-5 | 6.83 | Emotional Damage | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3-6 | 6.89 | Chasing the Ace | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 2 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $73 | 7 | $11.50 | 5 days ago | 2-4 | 6.84 | Common View | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 4 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $210 | 8 | $19.20 | 7 days ago | 1-3 | 6.79 | Kid Ego | - | Chippin' Away 29.3kgs 0.75L |
| 3/7 | 2 Jul 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 9 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $210 | 5 | $18.40 | 8 days ago | 2-3 | 6.79 | Harper Smirch | - | Chippin' Away 29.1kgs 0.75L |
| 7/7 | 24 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 14 days ago | 4-7-7 | - | Charos Elite | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $73 | 8 | $22.10 | 15 days ago | 3-3-4 | - | All About Opal | - | - |
| 4/7 | 26 May 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | $73 | 5 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4 | 5.67 | Astral Fun | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Black Bear Lee
Dam
Thai Beauty
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Barry Mcpherson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Mcpherson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form has dipped but capable of a nice showing here.
Age
13/05/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-2-2-3
Career
20-2-2-3
Prize Money
$8,919
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 9 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 5Y | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $11.40 | 14 days ago | 4-5-5 | - | Charos Elite | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 4.0L | $73 | 8 | $18.60 | 7 days ago | 4-6-4 | - | Charos Noble | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Fire Fly Toukley | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | - | Touch of Tommy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $419 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-2 | - | Wizard's Nero | Sun Drifter 30.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $210 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3 | - | Wizard's Nero | - | Sun Drifter 30.7kgs 3.0L |
| 1/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 2.0L | $1,372 | 3 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1 | - | Sun Drifter | - | Wizard's Nero |
| 6/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 5-7-6 | - | Zone Defense | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $419 | 3 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Zone Defense | Sun Drifter 30.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $210 | 3 | $12.80 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3 | - | Love Me Better | - | Sun Drifter 30.1kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Blue Moon Rising
Dam
Sandy's My Name
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Matthew Harding
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Brown | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Knocking on the door to NOV success. Big chance.
Age
07/11/2022
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-3-1
Career
11-1-3-1
Prize Money
$15,316
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 9 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $419 | 4 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | Impala Bale | Wheel Around 29.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8 | - | Best Red Machine | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $419 | 8 | $9.80 | 11 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Fire Fly Toukley | Wheel Around 30.1kgs 3.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $73 | 3 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4 | - | Best Red Machine | - | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5 | - | Cisco Ripple | - | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $419 | 6 | $2.30 | 14 days ago | 4-3-2 | - | In Her Mood | Wheel Around 29.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | $210 | 5 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | - | She's All Right | - | Wheel Around 30.2kgs 4.75L |
| 7/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 5Y | - | 15.75L | - | 7 | $10.90 | 10 days ago | 4-7-7 | - | Wings of Hope | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | MY | - | 1.0L | $1,307 | 6 | $33.90 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | - | Wheel Around | - | So Tempting |
| 8/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | MY | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $10.70 | - | 8-8-8 | - | Back to Back | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Minnesota Miss
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Tim Gummow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Gummow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May only start winding up when the race is over.
Age
06/06/2021
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
29-1-7-0
Prize Money
$4,966
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-1-7-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 8.75L | $93 | 1 | $21.70 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-4-4 | 6.1 | Wise Move | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 18.0L | - | 6 | $45.70 | 7 days ago | 3-7-7-6-6 | 5.98 | Johnny Charger | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 6 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $118.00 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 5.97 | Star Brie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 12 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | 5Y | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $27.20 | 35 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 6.1 | Go Gettem Greta | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $15.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 6.03 | Maxwell Smart | - | - |
| 4/5 | 1 Jul 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | 5Y | - | 7.0L | $93 | 7 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4 | 5.89 | It's Not Right | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 7 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $531 | 8 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-2 | 6.05 | Mind Reader | Teflon Lad 31.2kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $531 | 6 | $37.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-2 | 5.91 | Trunkey Jennings | Teflon Lad 31.2kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 10 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 4 | 5Y | - | 9.75L | $93 | 5 | $29.30 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4-4 | 6.02 | Canya Browse | - | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 5Y | - | 18.5L | - | 8 | $41.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-5 | 6.21 | Canya Bon Bon | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Wynburn Cha Cha
Trained at
Byford
Owners
M Rees & M Rees
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rees | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poor form & poor draw. Will be at any old odds.
Age
29/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
21-1-0-0
Prize Money
$1,461
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $34.30 | 14 days ago | 8-7-7 | - | Best Red Machine | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $33.90 | 28 days ago | 8-7-7 | - | Fire Fly Toukley | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $39.80 | 48 days ago | 8-8-7 | - | Sun Drifter | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 6 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $71.90 | 4 days ago | 6-6 | 7.07 | Spider Gwen | - | - |
| 5/6 | 31 May 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | 5Y | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $52.90 | 9 days ago | 5-5 | 7.03 | Pop's Pocket | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 May 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $39.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8 | 5.87 | Levi Blazer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 May 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $30.80 | 16 days ago | 7-6-6 | 5.84 | Olive Grace | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | MY | - | 7.25L | $1,307 | 1 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Dizzy's Dream | - | Knight Fright |
| 6/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | MY | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $84.10 | 11 days ago | 4-6-6 | 5.76 | Narnak | - | - |
| 7/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | MY | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $55.80 | 9 days ago | 7-7 | 7.05 | Taming the Tiger | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Star Jake
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
C Campbell & D Tobias
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Noden | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rarely seen this year. Poor results when he has run.
Age
12/11/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-1-2-3
Career
31-1-2-3
Prize Money
$2,830
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
42 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 5 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 15.75L | - | 7 | $52.10 | 56 days ago | 7-7-7 | - | Wizard's Nero | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 15.25L | - | 2 | $84.70 | 22 days ago | 8-8-8 | - | All About Opal | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 May 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $16.50 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.05 | Olive Grace | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 May 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 5Y | - | 16.75L | - | 8 | $85.20 | 96 days ago | 6-5-6 | - | Greek Odyssey | - | - |
| 6/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 275m | 1 | 5Y | - | 27.5L | - | 7 | $48.80 | 63 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.14 | Rev on Ronnie | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 2 | 5Y | - | 13.5L | - | 3 | $21.80 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.02 | What a Knockout | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 11 | 5Y | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $44.10 | 55 days ago | 6-7-7 | 5.75 | Oceanic Ripple | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Oct 2023 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 5Y | - | 7.5L | $210 | 8 | $25.70 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3 | - | Penny In Pocket | - | Shinboner Force 31.3kgs 7.5L |
| 5/7 | 28 Sep 2023 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $41.60 | 7 days ago | 7-5-5 | - | Pirate Reef | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Sep 2023 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $210 | 1 | $47.10 | 21 days ago | 5-4-3 | - | Dark Intruder | - | Shinboner Force 31.3kgs 2.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Paddy's Flame
Dam
Zafonic Force
Trained at
Thornlie
Owners
G Hall & J Hall
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graeme Hall | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggling to find a First 4 let alone a race win.
Age
22/01/2020
Sex
Wh & Rd Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-3-2-4
Career
67-3-2-8
Prize Money
$6,545
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-3-2-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-3-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 12 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 6Y | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $41.20 | 7 days ago | 7-6-7 | - | Wahoo Monelli | - | - |
| 6/7 | 5 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $30.70 | 3 days ago | 6-6-6 | - | Moonraker Miss | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 4 | 6Y | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $51.70 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7 | - | Hello Dave | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 509m | 5 | 6Y | - | 20.25L | - | 3 | $67.70 | 11 days ago | 6-5-4-7-7 | 6.0 | Johnny Charger | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 6Y | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $78.40 | 10 days ago | 8-8-8 | - | Best Red Machine | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 4 | 6Y | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $20.40 | 4 days ago | 8-8-7 | - | Full on Frankie | - | - |
| 5/6 | 1 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 1 | 6Y | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $9.40 | 10 days ago | 3-6-5 | - | In Her Mood | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 6Y | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $36.30 | 35 days ago | 6-7-5 | - | Sun Drifter | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Jun 2024 | Northam | 509m | 3 | 6Y | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $52.50 | 3 days ago | 6-7-7-7-7 | 6.01 | Trunkey Jennings | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 15.75L | - | 1 | $90.80 | 4 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.95, 12.48 | Pecorino Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Black Bear Lee
Dam
Quick To Go
Trained at
North Baandee
Owners
Trudi Mitchem
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trudi Mitchem | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Going well enough to find the podium steps. Ponder.
Age
14/09/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-1-3
Career
14-1-1-3
Prize Money
$3,131
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 9 Sep 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | $73 | 1 | $9.70 | 14 days ago | 5-4-4 | - | Charos Elite | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 11 days ago | 6-6-6 | - | Fire Fly Toukley | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 10 | 5Y | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $40.70 | 10 days ago | 5-6-6 | - | Go Gettem Herbie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 5 Aug 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $11.70 | 14 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Wizard's Nero | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6 | - | Sun Drifter | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $210 | 1 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3 | - | Zone Defense | - | Still Thinking 29.2kgs 4.25L |
| 5/7 | 8 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5 | - | Tulips Home | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $18.50 | 7 days ago | 4-5-6 | - | Love Me Better | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 3 | 5Y | - | 15.0L | - | 2 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7 | - | Trunkey Rebel | - | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Northam | 297m | 2 | 5Y | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5 | - | All About Opal | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
West On Poppy
Trained at
Beverley
Owners
May Leach
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May Leach | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
The switch to Country racing at NOR has suited him.