Horsham R6 WEBBCON MARINE
Webbcon Marine
4:27pm • 410m4:27pm • 410m
Age
18/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - My Gal Penny
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-1-0
Career
18-6-3-1
Prize Money
$23,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-6-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $2,250 | 1 | $7.20 | 105 days ago | 1 | 10.385 | Lightning Jedda | - | Myola Nick |
| 4/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 5 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.6325 | Riviera Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $915 | 2 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.1745 | Funny Old Fellow | - | Lightning Jedda 27.4kgs 9.0L |
| 4/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $75 | 4 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.68875 | Jetstream Icon | - | - |
| 1/5 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $2,230 | 5 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 14.18 | Lightning Jedda | - | Had a Mischief |
| 6/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $4.50 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.574 | Underway | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $2,230 | 3 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.53 | Lightning Jedda | - | Idyllic Luther |
| 5/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $19.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.1525 | Cruising Debbie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $3,000 | 6 | $20.20 | 11 days ago | 2 | 5.1 | Peaky Boo | Lightning Jedda 27.6kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 2 | $2.30 | 12 days ago | 2 | 5.08, 18.91 | Got the Cash | Lightning Jedda 27.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
My Gal Penny
Trained at
Pyrenees (S)
Owners
Otb Jedda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACEY SALTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Empty draw helps, can charge to the line, threat
Age
05/10/2021
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Fanta Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-0
Career
48-9-7-13
Prize Money
$32,201
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-9-7-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.875 | Betsie Bale | - | Tension Head |
| 1/6 | 12 Aug 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,230 | 1 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.2595 | Betsie Bale | - | Miss Jazz |
| 5/8 | 7 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.9135 | Sydney Show | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $128.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.7675 | Zipping Gryllis | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 1 | $13.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.795 | Tat Libby | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $11.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.67025 | Betsie Bale | - | Werris Bale |
| 3/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $915 | 1 | $9.90 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.8525 | Bumpy Gold | - | Betsie Bale 29.4kgs 8.75L |
| 5/6 | 15 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.34425 | Cindy's Charm | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.7775 | Bernie Burrow | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $345 | 7 | $27.90 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.77925 | Figure It Out | - | Betsie Bale 29.5kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Fanta Bale
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
In form, can come out running, keep safe
Age
04/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Star Desire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-2-0
Career
82-15-16-7
Prize Money
$45,181
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 82-15-16-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 21 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 7 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.45 | Ruby's Desire | - | Paw Tika |
| 2/8 | 14 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 8 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.495 | Elanga | Ruby's Desire 30.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.61 | Ruby's Desire | - | Penny Pinto |
| 3/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 6 | $9.70 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.9125 | Lektra Tony | - | Ruby's Desire 29.9kgs 6.25L |
| 7/7 | 28 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $28.60 | 18 days ago | 7 | 3.9635 | My Magic Man | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 5 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $75 | 2 | $65.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.59925 | Aston Fantastic | - | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 11.75L | $75 | 7 | $40.60 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.60425 | Gunai Prince | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 3 | $6.60 | 12 days ago | 4 | 10.6025 | Anna You Pest | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $75 | 1 | $9.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.6775 | Grand Tourer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $7.20 | 61 days ago | 1 | 3.92 | Ruby's Desire | - | Blue Cristalle |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Star Desire
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
DEAN MITCHELL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE MITCHELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but down on confidence, place best
Age
08/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Zara's Entity
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
31-5-4-1
Prize Money
$34,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 21 Aug 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.7475 | Ruby's Desire | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.8645 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 19.5L | - | 1 | $19.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.54 | Beach Bourbski | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $150 | 2 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.12, 17.96 | Zadie | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.12175 | Where It Began | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $915 | 5 | $25.30 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.17 | Bay Tudor | - | James's Entity 32.5kgs 5.0L |
| 2/6 | 9 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 8 | $9.80 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.33 | Gas Lantern | James's Entity 32.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $49.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.2845 | Barry Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $11.00 | 22 days ago | 7 | 5.217 | Mr. Fahrenheit | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $13.60 | 13 days ago | 5 | 8.605 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Zara's Entity
Trained at
Merri Bek
Owners
MURRAY COLLYER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLINT CAPUANO | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, wide the trip, tested
Age
10/11/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Summer Skye
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-2-0
Career
42-5-9-6
Prize Money
$30,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-5-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 16 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $21.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.75825 | Blue Blood | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.4 | Cooper Summer | - | Disguise |
| 5/8 | 2 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $29.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.718 | Matching Motors | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 3 | $27.20 | 38 days ago | 4 | 6.626 | Matching Motors | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 7 | $9.00 | 25 days ago | 4 | 10.5725 | Kraken Turbo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.537 | Infrared Rays | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.6185 | Cooper Summer | - | Dashing Jeff |
| 1/7 | 8 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.39 | Cooper Summer | - | Always Mia |
| 3/8 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.75L | $300 | 7 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.755 | Leo Bale | - | Cooper Summer 29.6kgs 9.75L |
| 3/7 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $300 | 1 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.5845 | Silver Mack | - | Cooper Summer 29.7kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Summer Skye
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Kevin Ashton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN ASHTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fresh, class act when on song, should fire
Age
24/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Christo Bale - Rose Royce
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
29-8-5-2
Prize Money
$43,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-8-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.49, 11.27 | Betsie Bale | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $6.20 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.5725 | Ruapuke Rocks | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.6775 | Bruce's Shout | - | Tat Libby |
| 5/7 | 1 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $6.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.6375 | Figure It Out | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $5.60 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.847 | Vincent Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $690 | 2 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.57 | Mepunga Ollie | Bruce's Shout 34.9kgs 5.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $3,000 | 7 | $20.30 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.5375 | Champagne Cuddle | - | Bruce's Shout 34.9kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $800 | 3 | $13.20 | 11 days ago | 2 | 6.46, 11.15 | Quest for Pace | Bruce's Shout 34.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 26 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.5L | $150 | 2 | $25.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.47175 | Explicit | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 May 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 9.05 | Bagman | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Rose Royce
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Myles Delbridge
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rises in class but is in good form, place
Age
25/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Iylee Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-0-1
Career
29-8-2-4
Prize Money
$41,775
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-8-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 3 | $9.00 | 18 days ago | 3 | 8.585 | Aston Sheeran | - | Cortez Bale 33.7kgs 3.5L |
| 6/7 | 4 Aug 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $28.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 5.394 | Fight the Fight | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $600 | 4 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.9025 | Donita Bale | Cortez Bale 33.9kgs 5.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.50 | 22 days ago | 1 | 4.02925 | Cortez Bale | - | Chop |
| 8/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | 9.1825 | Explosive Debt | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.69175 | Aston Kennedy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 3 | $14.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.605 | Dr. Farrah | - | Cortez Bale 33.4kgs 2.5L |
| 5/7 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 4 | $18.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.69 | Blue Blood | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $2,250 | 1 | $3.70 | 18 days ago | 1 | 3.79, 8.9, 14.08 | Cortez Bale | - | Major Mike |
| 1/8 | 13 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $7.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Cortez Bale | - | Spicy Piper |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Iylee Bale
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Excels here, settles on the speed, danger