Horsham R5 CHS GROUP
Chs Group
4:12pm • 410m4:12pm • 410m
Age
10/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lektra Perry
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
26-7-1-6
Prize Money
$18,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-7-1-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,950 | 4 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.64 | Lektra Lyanna | - | Chester Deeds |
| 5/8 | 17 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $25.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 10.597 | Pat Ability | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 2 | $13.80 | 19 days ago | 3 | 10.387 | Hartley Bale | - | Lektra Lyanna 24.7kgs 4.0L |
| 5/7 | 25 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 5 | 9.04 | Myola Nick | - | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 4 | 4.43, 17.36 | Federal Flash | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $7.30 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.69, 11.89 | Lektra Lyanna | - | Jolly Johnny |
| 4/6 | 14 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.53, 17.66 | Sweet Secret | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $185 | 6 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 4.39, 17.17 | Lektra Carry | - | Lektra Lyanna 24.6kgs 6.0L |
| 1/7 | 1 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.64 | Lektra Lyanna | - | Lucy Deeds |
| 7/7 | 26 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 6 | $22.60 | 5 days ago | 7 | 5.235 | Bay Tudor | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lektra Perry
Trained at
Portland
Owners
Neville Lenehan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARON BRADLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck of late, can make amends, danger if steps
Age
24/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Christo Bale - Rose Royce
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
31-5-6-4
Prize Money
$38,006
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.77 | Betsie Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Aug 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 1 | $16.80 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.66 | Matching Motors | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 6 | $11.40 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.71375 | Grand Tourer | - | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $5.80 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.49375 | Tornado Tahlia | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $6.30 | 29 days ago | 6 | 8.432 | Gayle Bale | - | - |
| 5/6 | 24 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 20.0L | - | 1 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 5 | 5.195 | Yogen Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 3 | 4 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.9275 | Power Paws | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,600 | 3 | $2.30 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.61 | Mavis Tolmie | - | Aston Ping |
| 1/8 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $2,250 | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.47, 11.25 | Mavis Tolmie | - | Chavero |
| 1/6 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.35 | Mavis Tolmie | - | Smokin' Paddy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Rose Royce
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Myles Delbridge
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rises in class, first look here, prefer to watch
Age
20/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Aston Tara
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
29-5-6-6
Prize Money
$14,610
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-5-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 18 Aug 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $4.90 | 10 days ago | 5 | 6.6725 | Kid Luck | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 3 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.855 | Leo Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,950 | 5 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.0 | Aston Truman | - | Cashed Out |
| 5/8 | 24 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.7075 | Chasing Hearts | - | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 3 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.56425 | Here Hugo | - | Aston Truman 33.1kgs 5.25L |
| 1/8 | 9 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.5075 | Aston Truman | - | Usko Bale |
| 1/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $8.50 | 83 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Aston Truman | - | Fast Legs |
| 5/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 11.2 | Aston Verona | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.48675 | Tricky Disco | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.62 | Aston Truman | - | Aintree Rambler |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Aston Tara
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRENT BLACKER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form, strong type, place value
Age
10/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Kalani Willow
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
92-11-8-14
Prize Money
$50,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 92-11-8-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 22 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 9.05125 | Lektra Lyanna | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.75L | - | 3 | $52.50 | 8 days ago | 8 | 5.1735 | Premium Equity | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Aug 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.8125 | Quest for Pace | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Aug 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 4 | - | 19.25L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.385 | Irish Nikki | - | - |
| 4/6 | 27 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 596m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.5L | $75 | 3 | $84.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 9.595 | Tully Luna | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $9.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.2945 | Billy Intention | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.2225 | Bay Tudor | - | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 5 | $24.10 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.722 | Gas Lantern | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $53.60 | 5 days ago | 8 | 5.3045 | Jaya Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 4 | - | 14.5L | - | 3 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 5.2225 | Follow the Band | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Kalani Willow
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Nicole Salna
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE CACHIA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced here last time, can threaten
Age
03/12/2020
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Quick Kisses
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-5-3-2
Career
29-5-3-3
Prize Money
$17,835
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-5-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 19 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 2 | $6.50 | 13 days ago | 3 | 11.1375 | Oprah Bale | - | Sleek Blazer 33.8kgs 4.5L |
| 4/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 3 | $5.70 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.7345 | Red Strand | - | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Aug 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 14.0L | - | 5 | $38.40 | 6 days ago | 8 | 9.14 | Lektra Tony | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 3 | $14.80 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.695 | Valletta Dash | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 10.57 | Sleek Blazer | - | He's Got Swag |
| 1/8 | 13 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.60 | 18 days ago | 1 | 10.75 | Sleek Blazer | - | Fernbank Flyer |
| 3/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $300 | 8 | $15.20 | 21 days ago | 3 | 10.95125 | Yanic Bale | - | Sleek Blazer 33.5kgs 8.75L |
| 6/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.697 | Henry Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 169 days ago | 6 | 11.0995 | Cuban Cigar | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 5 | $5.80 | 13 days ago | 8 | 10.8275 | Farlow Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Quick Kisses
Trained at
Mildura (Rc)
Owners
Jennifer Fullerton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence but has talent, place
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - My Lucky Mia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Career
47-7-8-12
Prize Money
$33,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-7-8-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 19 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $16.00 | 48 days ago | 7 | 10.84375 | Noctilucent | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $75 | 4 | $9.20 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.6525 | Valencia Jim | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 15 days ago | 5 | 5.29675 | Bandit Bullet | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 7 | $5.70 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.482 | Curry Classified | - | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $46.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.625 | Skinny Olive | - | - |
| 2/8 | 31 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $690 | 8 | $2.90 | 2 days ago | 2 | 3.8075 | Cortez Bale | Major Mike 32.9kgs 4.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 1 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 3.806 | Early Boy | - | Major Mike 32.9kgs 2.5L |
| 2/7 | 15 May 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 4 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.83925 | Dr. Evergreen | Major Mike 32.8kgs 4.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 10 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $600 | 3 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.822 | Ruapuke Rocks | Major Mike 32.7kgs 6.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.701 | Fifty Short | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
My Lucky Mia
Trained at
Jerrawa
Owners
Barbara Katon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM HARTIGAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, scouts too wide, prefer others
Age
23/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Absolute Delight
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-2-3
Career
47-6-10-5
Prize Money
$22,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-6-10-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 6 Aug 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $12.70 | 4 days ago | 5 | 10.46175 | Sephora Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 2 Aug 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $16.90 | 14 days ago | 5 | 6.52 | Solitary Flicker | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 5 | $14.70 | 12 days ago | 7 | 6.777 | Rolling Storm | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 3 | $10.00 | 19 days ago | 2 | 3.99925 | Glorious Glory | Delightful 26.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.625 | Imani | - | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $300 | 7 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.62 | Disguise | - | Delightful 26.8kgs 5.5L |
| 2/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 8 | $3.80 | 13 days ago | 2 | 10.34 | Press Start | Delightful 26.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 22 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 6 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.685 | Kabuto Bale | Delightful 26.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 17 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.595 | Crusoe Rico | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 7 | $29.90 | 12 days ago | 4 | 6.63175 | Sit and Steer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Absolute Delight
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Mark Strahan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN ASHTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Returned to form last time, hard to hold out