Warrnambool R9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Edwards Electrical
8:16pm • 390m8:16pm • 390m
Age
02/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-2-1-0
Career
18-7-3-2
Prize Money
$25,793
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-7-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $690 | 6 | $7.80 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.66 | Tangela Bale | Aston Aurelia 30.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $2.90 | 15 days ago | 1 | 8.505 | Aston Aurelia | - | Western's Bear |
| 3/8 | 25 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $187 | 3 | $1.90 | 54 days ago | 3 | 10.42 | Aston Ophelia | - | Aston Aurelia 31kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.51, 11.32 | Aston Aurelia | - | Canya Vanquish |
| 4/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $150 | 7 | $12.10 | 10 days ago | 4 | 5.05, 17.83 | Cornhill Prince | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 1 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.5775 | Bourke | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 8 | $1.70 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.59, 11.57 | Borough Banker | Aston Aurelia 30.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.67125 | Uncle Rosco | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $11.60 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.63925 | Bernie Burrow | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,300 | 8 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.315 | Aston Maddox | Aston Aurelia 31kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kc And All
Dam
Aston Miley
Trained at
Dennington
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BENJAMIN MAGRI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Serious prospect, can cross through the bend, yes
Age
03/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-4-1-0
Career
13-5-2-2
Prize Money
$40,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-5-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 26 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.35 | Aston Zingara | - | Sin City Marv |
| 1/7 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.20 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Aston Zingara | - | Chester Deeds |
| 7/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.99 | Sudoku Carmello | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 5 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Aston Zingara | - | Dragonelle |
| 3/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 1 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.57 | Seagull Rock | - | Aston Zingara 26.7kgs 4.5L |
| 3/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 1 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.67 | Had a Mischief | - | Aston Zingara 26.7kgs 2.25L |
| 7/7 | 1 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $2.30 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.665 | Good Boy Boy | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.727 | Idyllic James | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $1.80 | 15 days ago | 1 | 8.647 | Aston Zingara | - | Super Sedan |
| 8/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 20 days ago | 8 | 8.967 | Walter Walrus | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Gypsies Luck
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMEE DREW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Should get a nice cart across early on, place
Age
16/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-2-5-3
Career
66-8-9-9
Prize Money
$13,985
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-8-9-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-2-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 25 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.8125 | Anna You Pest | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 4 | $10.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.625 | Zap | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.65 | All Damiro | - | Aston Mai Tai |
| 2/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $600 | 2 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.7625 | Spring Port | All Damiro 28.6kgs 7.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 1 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 8.7275 | What Hope | - | - |
| 6/7 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $13.30 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.96625 | Seats Two | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $17.80 | 12 days ago | 6 | 10.505 | Trespassing | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 5 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.6425 | Key to Success | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.0075 | Front Cover | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 7 | $5.90 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.6745 | Tinker Mav | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Miss Splendamiro
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
MARK ROBERTS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK ROBERTS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prefer out wide but has good muster, respect
Age
01/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-2-1
Career
93-18-18-18
Prize Money
$78,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 93-18-18-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F/6 | 16 Jul 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | $11.40 | 5 days ago | 0 | 12.8875 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | Spring Port 35.1kgs |
| 2/7 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $690 | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.755 | What Hope | Spring Port 35.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.57 | Spring Port | - | All Damiro |
| 3/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $300 | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.85 | What Hope | - | Spring Port 35.1kgs 5.5L |
| 8/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 8 | 8.84 | Ruxton Spice | - | - |
| 5/6 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.03 | Hidden Stones | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $8.10 | 29 days ago | 7 | 8.772 | Inter Star Fire | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 15 days ago | 7 | 8.775 | Daintree Damage | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $345 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.28 | Westar Commander | - | Spring Port 34.8kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 8 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.347 | Fitzroy Bale | Spring Port 34.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Spring Glass
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in form but this is harder, next time
Age
05/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-0
Career
26-6-1-2
Prize Money
$24,690
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-6-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 25 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.65 | Matty Boy | - | Indy Delta |
| 4/8 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $75 | 4 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.025 | Valletta Dash | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $18.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.852 | Paris Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 20.25L | - | 3 | $9.20 | 140 days ago | 8 | 9.085 | Paper Shredder | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.607 | Moraine Sofia | - | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 1 | $8.90 | 13 days ago | 4 | 6.52, 11.36 | Tinker Conall | - | - |
| 5/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 1 | $27.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.52 | Explicit | - | - |
| 3/7 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 1 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.59, 11.57 | Minty Box | - | Matty Boy 31.2kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 7 | $42.30 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.5, 11.33 | Shaka Big Tonks | - | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 1 | $9.10 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.79 | Over Achiever | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Mepunga Midget
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEY MCDOWALL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wide runner inside is a worry, prefer to watch
Age
12/02/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
65-11-10-9
Prize Money
$34,299
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-11-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 27 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $17.10 | 48 days ago | 5 | 8.63 | Blue Blood | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $345 | 3 | $26.00 | 54 days ago | 3 | 5.2945 | Quenara Bale | - | Little Edward 36kgs 5.75L |
| 4/7 | 16 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 2 | $41.00 | 18 days ago | 4 | 8.462 | Victa Tara | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $13.20 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.8125 | Major Phantom | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,250 | 7 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.505 | Little Edward | - | Fletchie Boy |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,950 | 5 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.32 | Little Edward | - | Hyperkinetic |
| 2/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.49 | William Coin | Little Edward 35.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.40 | 3 days ago | 1 | 3.66, 8.75, 13.83 | Little Edward | - | Inter Trigon |
| 6/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $6.30 | 21 days ago | 6 | 3.9135 | Shady Banner | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.397 | Radebe | - | Little Edward 35.5kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Little Samara
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Kenneth Howat
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYDEN CASSAR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Talented but is lacking confidence, place
Age
12/01/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-4-2-0
Career
31-12-5-2
Prize Money
$25,985
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
44 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-12-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-4-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.4325 | Imani | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 3 | $10.70 | 42 days ago | 7 | 10.53 | Ruxton Spice | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $690 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.23 | Riviera Bale | Eskimo Larry 33.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 7 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 10.445 | Hartley Bale | Eskimo Larry 33.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,925 | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.7 | Eskimo Larry | - | Lektra Tony |
| 3/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $210 | 1 | $2.00 | 152 days ago | 3 | 10.87 | Paw Some Storm | - | Eskimo Larry 33.8kgs 6.0L |
| 1/6 | 7 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $3,060 | 7 | $1.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.11, 13.36 | Eskimo Larry | - | Lakeview Lass |
| 1/7 | 3 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $3,060 | 3 | $1.60 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.47, 11.58 | Eskimo Larry | - | Cool Blue Star |
| 3/8 | 20 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $475 | 8 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.47, 11.33, 16.49 | Targan Bale | - | Eskimo Larry 34.4kgs 1.75L |
| 1/8 | 14 Oct 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $3,540 | 4 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.19 | Eskimo Larry | - | Compliance |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Serene Rose
Trained at
Southern Grampians (S)
Owners
Robert Wombwell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT WOMBWELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, talented when fit, can threaten
Age
12/11/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-2
Career
29-8-6-4
Prize Money
$35,804
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
130 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-8-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $4.40 | 4 days ago | 5 | 10.97 | Compton Charlie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $20.20 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.39 | Daintree Damage | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 70 days ago | 5 | 8.38 | Mr. Fahrenheit | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.31 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $2.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.45 | Cruisin' Cherry | - | Fend Them Off |
| 1/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $11.00 | 101 days ago | 1 | 3.82 | Cruisin' Cherry | - | Selynya Obi |
| 3/7 | 14 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 7 | $7.20 | 63 days ago | 3 | 8.46 | Soleus | - | Cruisin' Cherry 25.4kgs 3.0L |
| 6/8 | 13 Jul 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $9.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.677 | Settlement Day | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Jul 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 5 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Nobel Nigel | Cruisin' Cherry 25.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/10 | 2 Jul 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $26.10 | 56 days ago | 5 | - | Gunai Prince | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Cruzer
Dam
Mepunga Bella
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIELLE KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Serious chance if starts from a wide draw
Age
06/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-8-2-2
Career
59-14-2-8
Prize Money
$22,524
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-14-2-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-8-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 22 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $160 | 4 | $4.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | 9.0975 | Call Me Artie | - | Lothbrok Girl 28.7kgs 7.5L |
| 6/7 | 18 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 8 | $75.60 | 10 days ago | 6 | 8.905 | Tangela Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 3 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7845 | Bella Supreme | - | Lothbrok Girl 28.4kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 1 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.68 | Lothbrok Girl | - | Side of Ice |
| 8/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.302 | Jetson's Flash | - | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.96125 | Paris Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 3 | $9.00 | 13 days ago | 4 | 8.75175 | Spanish Bullet | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 2 | $42.80 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.817 | Ricky Bobby Riot | - | - |
| 8/7 | 22 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 8 | $88.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.921 | House of Turbo | - | - |
| 6/6 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.797 | Erudite Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lochinvar Marlow
Dam
Puzzles
Trained at
Ararat (Rc)
Owners
Deb Carr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEB CARR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, talented when fit, watch betting
Age
12/03/2021
Sex
F - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
35-4-6-7
Prize Money
$19,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
127 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-4-6-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.642 | Hartney | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.60 | 52 days ago | 1 | 10.415 | See Saw Lass | - | Yankee Girl |
| 5/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.9425 | Market Mate | - | - |
| 6/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $19.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 10.8825 | Lady Julia | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $20.30 | 43 days ago | 8 | 6.7695 | Blackpool Blade | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $31.10 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.8625 | Mighty Moose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $2,230 | 6 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.7575, 14.19 | See Saw Lass | - | Lala Rapid |
| 4/6 | 28 Nov 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.622 | Evie Maldini | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $545 | 5 | $20.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.5 | Spirited Avenger | - | See Saw Lass 29.9kgs 6.0L |
| 2/7 | 14 Nov 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $600 | 1 | $11.20 | 9 days ago | 2 | 10.475 | Aston Western | See Saw Lass 29.9kgs 5.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pindari Express
Dam
Kumbia Lass
Trained at
Mildura (Rc)
Owners
CHAMPAGNE PTN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Goes well here, pace to burn, main danger