Bendigo R6 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Mannings Greyhound Complex
5:15pm • 500m5:15pm • 500m
Age
30/11/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-0
Career
31-5-6-8
Prize Money
$33,275
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 5 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.75125 | Lightning Jewel | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.6825 | Holden Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 1 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.57, 15.29 | Archie Mcivor | Cornhill Prince 33.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/5 | 12 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $19.10 | 32 days ago | 5 | 5.26425 | Zipping Gryllis | - | - |
| 3/5 | 11 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 4 | - | 11.0L | $935 | 5 | $14.70 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.155 | Excavation | - | Cornhill Prince 33.1kgs 11.0L |
| 4/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 7 | $16.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.665 | Hadwin Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $6,100 | 1 | $10.70 | 10 days ago | 1 | 5.18125 | Cornhill Prince | - | One More Burn |
| 2/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 8 | $41.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.8625 | Die Hard | Cornhill Prince 32.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $75 | 5 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.922 | Hasko Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 7 | $3.90 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.87925 | Lamia Ernie | Cornhill Prince 33.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Mercy Mercy
Trained at
Mount Alexander (S)
Owners
Scott Gibson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT GIBSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, should assume control quickly, yes
Age
30/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-3-2
Career
35-5-8-7
Prize Money
$52,570
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-5-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 5 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $400 | 7 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.685 | Follow the Band | - | Over Achiever 32.4kgs 5.75L |
| 2/7 | 30 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $800 | 5 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.785 | Apache Shout | Over Achiever 32.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $400 | 6 | $25.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.98 | Matt Loch | - | Over Achiever 32.7kgs 11.25L |
| 1/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $2,250 | 8 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.755 | Over Achiever | - | Kraken Ace |
| 4/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 5 | $20.80 | 53 days ago | 4 | 10.7495 | Broadside | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 2 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.671 | Pepper Rush | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 7 | $16.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.87275 | Stilson | Over Achiever 33.2kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 1 | $7.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.777 | Figure It Out | - | Over Achiever 33.1kgs 2.75L |
| 2/6 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 4 | $5.80 | 2 days ago | 2 | 10.555 | Dashing Claudia | Over Achiever 32.6kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $29.10 | 58 days ago | 5 | 6.825 | Bandit Bullet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Brylee
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Mark Morrissey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY MORRISSEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Keen railer, place best from out here.
Age
25/10/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-3-0
Career
55-7-12-11
Prize Money
$37,745
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-7-12-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 5 Jul 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.61 | Carolyn's Joy | Lamia Ernie 33.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 8 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.754 | Respect Advocacy | - | Lamia Ernie 33.8kgs 2.75L |
| 3/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $187 | 1 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.685 | Where It Began | - | Lamia Ernie 34.2kgs 1.5L |
| 2/7 | 17 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $690 | 1 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.1925 | Mr. Fahrenheit | Lamia Ernie 34.2kgs 3.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 11 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 2 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.68, 11.55 | Thank You Tommy | - | Lamia Ernie 34.3kgs 4.5L |
| 7/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 7 | 5.22875 | Zipping Crusader | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 3 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $20.30 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.737 | Back to Scratch | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.63, 11.52 | Lamia Ernie | - | Hanny Darrison |
| 8/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $25.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.737 | Great Value | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 3 | $10.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.7225 | Weblec Wolf | Lamia Ernie 33.3kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Ice Gambler
Trained at
Wyndham (C)
Owners
Chris Armstrong
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRIS ARMSTRONG | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Gets room early, powerful type, major player
Age
06/01/2022
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
27-5-9-6
Prize Money
$44,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 26 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $920 | 4 | $12.80 | 6 days ago | 2 | 9.2875 | Tan and Black | Windsor Girl 26.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,050 | 1 | $4.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 9.42 | Pigwidgeon | - | Windsor Girl 26.2kgs 1.25L |
| 7/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 650m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 18.0545 | Wild Cash | - | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,050 | 4 | $15.10 | 6 days ago | 3 | 9.455 | Lakeview Nola | - | Windsor Girl 26.3kgs 5.25L |
| 5/7 | 31 May 2024 | Ballarat | 545m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $31.30 | 15 days ago | 5 | 7.0175 | Crackerjack Boom | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 650m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 17.72 | Shake and Bake | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 650m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,640 | 4 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 17.775 | Windsor Girl | - | Video Referee |
| 2/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 650m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,320 | 5 | $12.10 | 11 days ago | 2 | 17.277 | Pass Mark | Windsor Girl 26.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/5 | 20 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $6,800 | 1 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.2125, 22.37 | Windsor Girl | - | Star Stay |
| 5/6 | 13 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 10 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 3 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.704 | Zipping Osti | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Rixy Ya Pest
Trained at
Dennington
Owners
Mark Evans
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTIN DREW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Huge motor but can find bother, keep safe
Age
12/07/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
32-6-2-2
Prize Money
$36,348
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-6-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 8 Jul 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $4.10 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.36 | Aston Tommy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $66.70 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.225 | Funny Old Fellow | - | - |
| 6/6 | 24 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $20.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.3345 | Lethal Sniper | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 6 | $3.20 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.26 | Especial Pip | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.657, 11.56 | Blue Vendetta | - | Minh Nardo |
| 3/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $345 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.766 | Man of Magic | - | Blue Vendetta 33.7kgs 5.5L |
| 2/7 | 31 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $690 | 4 | $8.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.82 | Tat Libby | Blue Vendetta 33.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 27 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.6, 11.54 | Blue Vendetta | - | Freddy Deeds |
| 7/6 | 23 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $40.90 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.7 | Flying Zulu | - | - |
| 5/7 | 17 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $7.40 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.71425 | Willa Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Zianna Rose
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
COLE BRETT
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAN BAUER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prefer out wide but will explode mid race, danger
Age
08/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
22-6-1-4
Prize Money
$26,018
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-6-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $345 | 6 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.87125 | Tornado Tahlia | - | Borough Banker 34.9kgs 4.0L |
| 3/6 | 26 Jun 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $345 | 5 | $6.90 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.2195 | Serene Equity | - | Borough Banker 35kgs 3.25L |
| 4/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.9135 | Ruxton Spice | - | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $345 | 4 | $3.60 | 16 days ago | 3 | 8.8165 | Dot's Redeemer | - | Borough Banker 34.6kgs 1.25L |
| 4/7 | 28 May 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 3 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.7525 | Flying Zulu | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $2,250 | 2 | $3.00 | 22 days ago | 1 | 6.665 | Borough Banker | - | Creator |
| 6/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $40.60 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.699 | Quinlan Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $19.60 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.17425 | Cornhill Prince | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 4 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.7525 | Bourke | - | Borough Banker 34.9kgs 4.0L |
| 1/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.87 | Borough Banker | - | Aston Aurelia |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Mrs. Mouse
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Adsa's helpers
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK JOHNSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improving type but this is harder, place best
Age
26/05/2022
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
11-3-2-0
Prize Money
$24,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 6 Jul 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.84425 | Dad's Jam Donut | - | High Cotton |
| 1/8 | 30 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.78925 | Dad's Jam Donut | - | Paw Louis |
| 4/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 7.5L | $75 | 8 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.41675 | Paw Manny | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.965 | Queen Avenger | - | - |
| 1/7 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $1,680 | 1 | $6.40 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.68 | Dad's Jam Donut | - | Black Statesman |
| 2/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $520 | 2 | $7.20 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.75525 | Poppy's Pal | Dad's Jam Donut 30.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 27 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.75L | $50 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.125 | Idron Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $320 | 8 | $2.20 | 13 days ago | 2 | 8.9795 | Aston Ruinart | Dad's Jam Donut 31.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 7 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 16.0L | - | 7 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 7 | 6.9245 | Whatever He Said | - | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 16.75L | - | 8 | $9.60 | - | 7 | 6.93 | Disheveled | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Ma's Plum Jam
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
BELLE ZAC AND CHARLIE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATHEW TABB | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, draw is a concern, tested
Age
06/02/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-2-0
Career
48-3-6-4
Prize Money
$8,630
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-3-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 21 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.794 | Archie Mcivor | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 3 | $7.60 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.9485 | Wandana Lad | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.92525 | Man of Magic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $360 | 6 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 7.077 | Cab Fare Home | Shae Shae Cabang 28kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 24 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 6 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 7.185 | Passing | - | - |
| 6/8 | 20 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $99.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.2425 | Unleash In Miami | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 1 | $69.40 | 43 days ago | 6 | 7.02125 | Aston Lord | - | - |
| 5/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $16.20 | 26 days ago | 5 | 6.947 | Especial Pip | - | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $82.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.9175 | Conroy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $69.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.823 | Fled the Scene | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Stars And Lights
Trained at
Greenacre
Owners
JOHN GEBRAIL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREEYAPORN MCVAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not racing well enough, must find plenty
Age
16/10/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
27-4-4-2
Prize Money
$14,278
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-4-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $28.70 | 13 days ago | 5 | 9.2625 | Ninetymile Venom | - | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $21.00 | 26 days ago | 6 | 9.49 | Pigwidgeon | - | - |
| 7/6 | 25 May 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $26.50 | 10 days ago | 7 | 9.367 | Beach Bourbski | - | - |
| 2/6 | 15 May 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $815 | 1 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 9.2225 | Canya Hypersonic | It's a Runaway 33.8kgs 8.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 9 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 1 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $24.10 | 4 days ago | 7 | 9.4675 | Container | - | - |
| 4/6 | 5 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 5 | $13.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 9.415 | Container | - | - |
| 5/5 | 30 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $24.50 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.7645 | West on Strobe | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $12.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.36425 | Nikita Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $400 | 8 | $9.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 9.29 | Daintree Dazzler | - | It's a Runaway 33.6kgs 3.0L |
| 1/7 | 13 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.59025, 11.42 | It's a Runaway | - | Bourne Supremacy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Houdini Boy
Dam
It's A Wink
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
John Delaroche
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN DELAROCHE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far better than his form reads, serious chance
Age
23/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
22-6-1-1
Prize Money
$36,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-6-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 5 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $49.30 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.68925 | House of Turbo | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Jul 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 5 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.75 | Thief Returns | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $33.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.7245 | Vincent Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 19 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 4 | $10.00 | 25 days ago | 4 | 6.7075 | Humidity | - | - |
| 5/7 | 25 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $5.30 | 16 days ago | 5 | 6.759 | Destructively | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $5.30 | 12 days ago | 5 | 6.849 | Navy Blue Buzz | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.50 | 75 days ago | 1 | 8.455 | Dollar Bucks | - | Maximum Shanae |
| 7/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 6.68 | Soda Frank | - | - |
| 7/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | 8.58775 | Gunai Prince | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $6.90 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.748 | Gunai Wizard | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Cawbourne Dolly
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Troy Deglaitis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TROY DEGLAITIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Wide runner inside is a worry, may find bother