Warrnambool R9 CASSIGN DESIGN
Cassign Design
7:40pm • 390m7:40pm • 390m
Age
20/11/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
EXPLOSIVE BOY - Coco Nova
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-2-0
Career
5-2-3-0
Prize Money
$34,960
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2122
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $690 | 1 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.745 | Sudoku Carmello | Dragonelle 27.6kgs 4.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.51 | Aston Zingara | Dragonelle 27.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $1,680 | 5 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.54 | Dragonelle | - | Inga Buddy |
| 2/7 | 14 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $520 | 3 | $14.70 | - | 2 | 8.35 | Miss Patsy | Dragonelle 27.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
EXPLOSIVE BOY
Dam
Coco Nova
Trained at
Mongogarie
Owners
Linda Edgerton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan McQuillen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance here last time, place best again
Age
14/05/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Christo Bale - Hae Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
13-2-4-2
Prize Money
$36,070
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
231F145342
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-2-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 6 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.65 | Gloria's Entity | Marais Bale 26.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 5 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.8495 | Kirwan | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 8 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 10.29 | Moonlight Grand | - | Marais Bale 27kgs 1.5L |
| 5/6 | 9 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 5 | 5.33 | Smooth Collinda | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | 6 | - | 12.0L | $75 | 4 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.7975 | Ruxton Flame | - | - |
| 1/6 | 23 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.10 | 13 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 11.39 | Marais Bale | - | Cersei's Boy |
| F/8 | 10 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Serial Sticker | - | Marais Bale 26.2kgs |
| 1/7 | 3 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,680 | 3 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.45 | Marais Bale | - | Nacho Problem |
| 3/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 3.75L | $260 | 2 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.7175 | Blank Slate | - | Marais Bale 26.3kgs 3.75L |
| 2/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $320 | 3 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.7275 | Remo Adalli | Marais Bale 26.5kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Hae Allen
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good turn of foot, can stay wide, major player
Age
31/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Kimetto - Disputive
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-3
Career
8-1-1-5
Prize Money
$18,775
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2313533
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $345 | 4 | $38.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.7625 | Sudoku Carmello | - | Intuitive 33.9kgs 8.25L |
| 3/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.75L | $300 | 7 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.8825 | Sudoku Carmello | - | Intuitive 33.9kgs 5.75L |
| 5/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 9.05 | Aston Tessa | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 9.25L | $160 | 5 | $4.20 | 15 days ago | 3 | 8.99675 | Close Combat | - | Intuitive 34kgs 9.25L |
| 1/6 | 26 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.81 | Intuitive | - | Bungaloo Bruiser |
| 3/6 | 19 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 1.5L | $140 | 5 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.91 | Lust to Burn | - | Intuitive 34.4kgs 1.5L |
| 2/6 | 12 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | M | - | 2.25L | $280 | 5 | $1.80 | - | 2 | 5.88 | Knight Vader | Intuitive 34.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Kimetto
Dam
Disputive
Trained at
Koroit
Owners
Raymond Mahony
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND MAHONY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy efforts in his past two, main danger
Age
03/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - SUPER C AZELLE
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
8-1-4-0
Prize Money
$4,330
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2128422
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.5L | $600 | 2 | $7.30 | 48 days ago | 2 | 8.4 | Canya Libby | Super Sedan 32.4kgs 6.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 4 | $3.70 | 42 days ago | 2 | 8.64 | Aston Zingara | Super Sedan 32.6kgs 4.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 6 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.7215 | Aston Truman | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 8 | 10.62675 | Urana Muffin | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 3 | $4.50 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.29 | Shiny Pistol | Super Sedan 32kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.30 | 55 days ago | 1 | 8.44 | Super Sedan | - | Apple Pie Girl |
| 2/6 | 14 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 1 | M | - | 1.75L | $280 | 2 | $3.70 | - | 2 | 5.71 | Chester Deeds | Super Sedan 31.9kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
SUPER C AZELLE
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Joseph Sultana
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGERY QUICK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Rarely runs a bad race here, can place at odds
Age
15/03/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Ivy Wren
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-3-6
Career
31-2-5-7
Prize Money
$11,385
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6661253273
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-2-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.7795 | Gloria's Entity | - | Lucy Jane 25.7kgs 2.0L |
| 7/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | 8.84425 | Aston Zingara | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $320 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.9865 | Our Illusionist | Lucy Jane 26.1kgs 7.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 7 | $1.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.949 | Missile Maggie | - | Lucy Jane 25.9kgs 2.5L |
| 5/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $20.10 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.7625 | Seagull Rock | - | - |
| 2/7 | 10 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $320 | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.93925 | Paper Shredder | Lucy Jane 26kgs 5.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.80 | 18 days ago | 1 | 8.7625 | Lucy Jane | - | She Can Dream |
| 6/7 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 9.75L | - | 3 | $22.80 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.983 | Aston Zingara | - | - |
| 6/7 | 13 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 18 days ago | 6 | 6.871 | Call Me Artie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $30.50 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.7845 | Varsity Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Ivy Wren
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Gary Mclauchlan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY HUNT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poor record here, will get crowded early, no
Age
30/11/2021
Sex
Wf - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sixteen Pegs
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-0-1-2
Career
39-2-3-5
Prize Money
$5,220
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5665217753
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-2-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 7 Jul 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.75L | $150 | 1 | $34.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 11.14 | Shore's Pick | - | Sam's Girl 26kgs 9.75L |
| 5/7 | 1 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 9.007 | Baijiu | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $14.20 | 3 days ago | 7 | 8.68925 | Aerobic Ice Age | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.9825 | Grover Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $14.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.7825 | Sam's Girl | - | Half Mac |
| 2/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 2 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.73 | Saint Jayden | Sam's Girl 25.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.768 | Mighty Monarch | - | - |
| 6/7 | 27 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $47.20 | 4 days ago | 6 | 9.015 | Western Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 11.75L | - | 5 | $51.20 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.75 | Naringal Mate | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $18.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.80625 | Pelican Flyer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sixteen Pegs
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Samuel Negrello
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FULTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Find this harder than her racing to date, tested
Age
06/01/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Allen Deed - Rixy Ya Pest
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-2
Career
15-1-2-3
Prize Money
$16,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2641534343
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 7 | $5.80 | 44 days ago | 3 | 8.737 | Tubman's Legacy | - | Resign the Plow 25.4kgs 1.75L |
| 4/5 | 21 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 4 | $6.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.6425 | Trespassing | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.75L | $300 | 2 | $20.60 | 23 days ago | 3 | 8.8955 | Aston Zingara | - | Resign the Plow 24kgs 6.75L |
| 4/6 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 4 | 7 | - | 10.75L | $75 | 4 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.918 | For Pete's Sake | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 1 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 3 | 10.4525 | Aston Luton | - | Resign the Plow 24.3kgs 1.0L |
| 5/5 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $21.60 | 6 days ago | 5 | 7.00875 | Valletta Dash | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $1,680 | 7 | $7.70 | 69 days ago | 1 | 10.4 | Resign the Plow | - | Sam's Girl |
| 4/7 | 27 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.25L | $50 | 3 | $3.20 | 39 days ago | 4 | 10.445 | Readiness | - | - |
| 6/6 | 19 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 10.715 | Lektra Cher | - | - |
| 2/5 | 16 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $520 | 5 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.4925 | Sweet Caviar | Resign the Plow 24.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Rixy Ya Pest
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Danielle Keane
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATHEW WRIGHT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, first look here, may need the run
Age
21/03/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - My Little Mate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-2-8-2
Prize Money
$10,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3252522123
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-2-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 7 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $150 | 5 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.08 | More Boost Rico | - | Mooball 31.7kgs 3.25L |
| 2/6 | 2 Jul 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $210 | 2 | $1.65 | 9 days ago | 2 | 4.53 | Allinga Metro | Mooball 31.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,065 | 7 | $1.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.98 | Mooball | - | Lust to Burn |
| 2/6 | 18 Jun 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $210 | 2 | $2.90 | 28 days ago | 2 | 4.62 | Bundy Baz | Mooball 31.1kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 21 May 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $210 | 8 | $1.50 | 16 days ago | 2 | 4.56 | Down the Line | Mooball 31kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 5 May 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $3.70 | 21 days ago | 5 | 10.8 | Lektra Layla | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 7 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 2 | 10.9 | Penny Pinto | Mooball 32kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $11.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.7575 | Aston Butters | - | - |
| 2/6 | 31 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 1 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.88 | Huntsman | Mooball 31.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 7 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.01 | Lektra Layla | - | Mooball 31.2kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
My Little Mate
Trained at
Compton
Owners
Ben Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Armed with early speed, place claims if runs
Age
10/07/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Kroes
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
11-2-2-0
Prize Money
$23,595
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 3 Jul 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.75L | $75 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.715 | Canya Libby | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $600 | 7 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.46 | Eco Bale | Lochinvar Ruby 26.1kgs 5.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 7 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.43 | Flying Petal | Lochinvar Ruby 26.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $7.70 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.35 | Lochinvar Ruby | - | Straight Speed |
| 4/6 | 22 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 7 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.407 | Ruxton Spice | - | - |
| 6/7 | 15 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $32.00 | 37 days ago | 6 | 8.8045 | No Right Turns | - | - |
| 4/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Maitland | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $100 | 4 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 2-4-4-4 | 5.44 | Bumpy's Lad | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Maitland | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $100 | 5 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 4-2-2-4 | 5.4 | One Reason | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Maitland | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-4-5-5 | 5.34 | Polly Waters | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Maitland | 400m | 1 | M | - | 1.75L | $1,200 | 7 | $2.25 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.36 | Lochinvar Ruby | - | Scotch Zero Ice |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Kroes
Trained at
Weemelah
Owners
Douglas James
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Kenyon | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in thee of five here, place hope again
Age
22/08/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Sailaway Jackie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-2-1
Career
8-2-2-1
Prize Money
$41,535
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 4 Jul 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 15.25L | - | 3 | $16.70 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.9375 | Sudoku Carmello | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.6 | Inga Johnny | - | Leap of Faith 27.1kgs 2.25L |
| 5/8 | 20 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 9.182 | Grover Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.5275 | Magnet Mover | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.29 | Leap of Faith | - | Circle the Storm |
| 1/6 | 28 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 15.25L | $1,680 | 4 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.33 | Leap of Faith | - | Barellen Silk |
| 2/6 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $520 | 6 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.58 | Tectonic | Leap of Faith 27.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.5L | $520 | 3 | $8.90 | - | 2 | 8.74 | Inga Johnny | Leap of Faith 27.1kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Sailaway Jackie
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Luke And Rebecca
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARYL BRENNAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Impressive type, drawn to lead, go close