Warragul R11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Shima Shine At Stud
10:10pm • 400m10:10pm • 400m
Age
22/05/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Keybow - Bogie Classic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-3-4-4
Career
75-7-13-15
Prize Money
$42,401
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-7-13-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-3-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 1 | $8.10 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.37 | Curry Classified | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 3 | $35.90 | 64 days ago | 4 | 8.51 | One's Obsession | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $75 | 6 | $15.50 | 12 days ago | 4 | 6.7075 | Akina Lad | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 2 | $45.40 | 28 days ago | 2 | 6.58, 11.87 | Mi Amigo Tequila | Celtic Bouy 29.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $600 | 1 | $14.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | 3.7035 | Got the Lot | Celtic Bouy 28.4kgs 6.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $600 | 6 | $10.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.5775 | Stromboli | Celtic Bouy 28.3kgs 3.75L | - |
| 6/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 14.25L | - | 8 | $26.60 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.8675 | Dundee Smokey | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $345 | 6 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.625 | Daintree Damage | - | Celtic Bouy 28.3kgs 2.75L |
| 2/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 3 | $61.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.638 | Junior's Mate | Celtic Bouy 28.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $47.10 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.7145 | Got the Lot | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Bogie Classic
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Steven Van Oirschot
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN VAN OIRSCHOT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fast early, racing well, must respect.
Age
16/06/2022
Sex
Rf - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Sharni's My Girl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-3-4-0
Prize Money
$20,213
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-3-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 5 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 1 | 5.25 | Ryder's Magic | - | Smokin' Paddy |
| 2/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 1 | $3.50 | 11 days ago | 2 | 5.24, 13.68 | Lose My Mind | Ryder's Magic 36.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 1 | 5.21, 13.69 | Ryder's Magic | - | Bourne Sid |
| 1/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $1.30 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.51, 11.3 | Ryder's Magic | - | Judge Jebrynah |
| 2/7 | 16 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $320 | 4 | $1.40 | 11 days ago | 2 | 6.5735, 11.44 | Joy Ride | Ryder's Magic 36.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.34 | Velox Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $520 | 7 | $1.50 | - | 2 | 5.29 | Anna | Ryder's Magic 36.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Sharni's My Girl
Trained at
Ballarat (C)
Owners
Christopher Langley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LORRAINE LANGLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive win on Friday, take some beating.
Age
20/12/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Miss Gracie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
46-8-6-14
Prize Money
$33,165
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-8-6-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 21 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 3.717, 8.75, 13.76 | My Mate Mina | - | Blazing Dino |
| 3/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $345 | 6 | $74.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.615 | Wild Alice | - | My Mate Mina 34.9kgs 5.5L |
| 5/7 | 9 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $27.80 | 2 days ago | 5 | 4.08325 | Gunai Princess | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 8 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.9095 | Jebediah | My Mate Mina 34.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $345 | 6 | $35.90 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.93 | Black Noise | - | My Mate Mina 35kgs 1.25L |
| 4/5 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 1 | $16.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 6.545 | One's Obsession | - | - |
| 3/6 | 17 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $345 | 7 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.8145 | Short and Stumpy | - | My Mate Mina 35.4kgs 6.5L |
| 3/8 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $345 | 1 | $29.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.5 | Gunai Princess | - | My Mate Mina 35.4kgs 1.5L |
| 6/6 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $6.00 | 12 days ago | 6 | 6.5725 | Myall Jack | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $17.00 | 11 days ago | 5 | 6.61925 | Jimmy the Pumper | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Miss Gracie
Trained at
Tahmoor
Owners
Daniel Meldrum
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREG DOYLE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well, settles on the speed, danger.
Age
23/10/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Aston Geisha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-3-2-0
Career
10-3-3-0
Prize Money
$15,665
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.50 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.37 | Aston Image | - | Spicy Madam |
| 1/7 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.56 | Aston Image | - | Bang on Blue |
| 2/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 2 | $6.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.4875 | Aston Spritz | Aston Image 34.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 19 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $78.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 4.3005 | Misses Easy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 11.5L | $75 | 2 | $13.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.8115 | Posh Paws | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.567 | Hot Hailey | Aston Image 34.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.30 | 15 days ago | 1 | 8.44 | Aston Image | - | Weeona Boris |
| 6/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | Maiden | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $4.60 | 38 days ago | 6 | 7.007 | Omega Rosita | - | - |
| 2/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $520 | 8 | $11.00 | - | 2 | 4.05325 | November Rain | Aston Image 33.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Aston Geisha
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE LUND | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Reliable beginner, does get tired, place.
Age
21/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Pistol
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-1-4-6
Career
62-8-12-15
Prize Money
$26,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 62-8-12-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-1-4-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 4 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.5495 | Galloping Suzie | - | Junior Pistol 29.8kgs 4.75L |
| 5/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | - | 5 | $18.90 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.3 | Curry Classified | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $51.00 | 12 days ago | 6 | 3.9625 | Major Cyclone | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $16.50 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.57925 | Minoli Magic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 8 | $30.60 | 9 days ago | 2 | 3.91 | Mini Star | Junior Pistol 28.7kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 3 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $600 | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.51175 | Ruapuke Rocks | Junior Pistol 28.4kgs 7.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 3 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.36 | Below the Curve | Junior Pistol 29kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 2 | $6.30 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.63875 | Bourne Sarah | Junior Pistol 28.4kgs 5.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 7 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 8.365 | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $300 | 2 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.732 | Winking Willie | - | Junior Pistol 28.8kgs 9.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Pistol
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Anne Carr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CARR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
On speed runner, may not cross, risky.
Age
03/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Osakalaka
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-2
Career
27-6-1-4
Prize Money
$23,643
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-6-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.4725 | Georgie Bale | - | Rose of Saturn 26kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | $75 | 5 | $15.70 | 10 days ago | 4 | 10.615 | Moraine Arnie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $28.10 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.699 | Glow | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 4 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.39 | Rose of Saturn | - | Neena Bale |
| 3/6 | 20 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 4 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 3 | 6.81 | Daimler Bale | - | Rose of Saturn 25.5kgs 3.25L |
| 1/7 | 6 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.6225 | Rose of Saturn | - | Blackpool Diva |
| 5/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 4 | $10.40 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.4925 | Rushmore Red | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.6, 11.52 | Rose of Saturn | - | Rogan Bale |
| 8/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 6 | $18.20 | 10 days ago | 8 | 8.51625 | Orbit Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.53 | Rose of Saturn | - | Mira Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Osakalaka
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Vi Alskar Hundar
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on form and confidence, prefer others.
Age
08/04/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fully Loaded - Velocity Sunrise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-2-4-1
Career
86-11-16-12
Prize Money
$48,286
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-11-16-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $23.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.467 | Master of Dreams | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $34.20 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.605 | Big Timber | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 1 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.4515 | Dasher Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 2 | $9.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.4595 | Dynamite Swan | Cruising Through 31kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 18 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 6 | $5.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.437 | Glow | - | Cruising Through 31.5kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 12 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 4 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 5.27 | Easy to See | - | - |
| 7/7 | 8 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $31.50 | 29 days ago | 7 | 5.38325 | My Neo | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | 8.613 | Why Not Jules | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $38.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.597 | Fletchie Boy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $32.70 | 11 days ago | 5 | 8.8605 | Search History | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fully Loaded
Dam
Velocity Sunrise
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Neil Shingles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN JOHNSTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, can show early speed, place.
Age
29/04/2022
Sex
Bef - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - BIVOUAC
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-1
Career
9-3-1-2
Prize Money
$32,296
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 6 | $5.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.23 | Collinda Rise | - | Ribero 31.9kgs 3.25L |
| 3/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 4 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.405 | Curry Classified | - | Ribero 31.9kgs 1.75L |
| 4/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $75 | 5 | $12.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.3 | Black Viper | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 3 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.22, 13.56 | Ribero | - | Valencia Lola |
| 1/8 | 19 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.31, 13.7 | Ribero | - | Bourne Sid |
| 1/8 | 12 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | - | 3 | $3.80 | 12 days ago | 1 | 5.19, 13.48 | Ribero | - | Boniecki |
| 2/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $520 | 5 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.485 | How High Conga | Ribero 32.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $75 | 7 | $11.00 | - | 4 | 8.52175 | Birmingham | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
BIVOUAC
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
WILLIAM MCNEIL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELAINE JOHANNSEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Class edge, multiple city winner, threat.
Age
01/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Naughty Cazza
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
32-6-7-4
Prize Money
$40,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-6-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 2 | $3.00 | 27 days ago | 4 | 8.784 | Galloping Suzie | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $26.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.28 | Whodat Shanlyn | - | - |
| 4/7 | 15 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 6 | $7.00 | 99 days ago | 4 | 5.2245 | Camp Fire | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 8 | $6.40 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.6575 | Got the Lot | - | - |
| 4/6 | 31 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 1 | $15.40 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.21175 | Pepper Rush | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $150 | 8 | $11.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.18 | Black Silencer | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,230 | 8 | $2.60 | 238 days ago | 1 | 5.1695 | Commander Tommy | - | Commission |
| 5/10 | 28 May 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-5 | 6.802 | Hot Scotch | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 May 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.75L | $950 | 1 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 6.69 | Amlin Emperor | Commander Tommy 33.4kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/10 | 11 May 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | S/E Heat | - | 2.75L | $1,500 | 3 | $10.80 | 8 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 5.21 | Trapper Tears | - | Commander Tommy 32.9kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Naughty Cazza
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Thomas Currie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS CURRIE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Injury prone, racing below best, tested.
Age
22/07/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - She Wiggles
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-0-0
Career
24-4-0-3
Prize Money
$8,595
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-4-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 95 days ago | 7 | 8.819 | Georgie Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 40 days ago | 8 | 6.697 | Big Timber | - | - |
| 7/7 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 14.75L | - | 5 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.43 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 19.5L | - | 7 | $77.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.36 | Here Comes Milli | - | - |
| 3/7 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.75L | $300 | 7 | $7.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | 5.36 | Omega Bowie | - | Blue Bayou 36.6kgs 8.75L |
| 1/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 1 | 5.2975 | Blue Bayou | - | Pancho Tommy |
| 1/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.5475 | Blue Bayou | - | Elsie Dreaming |
| 4/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $150 | 5 | $18.00 | 23 days ago | 4 | 5.3625 | Myall Ray | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $7.10 | 67 days ago | 5 | 6.792 | Taryn's Blue | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Oct 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 6 | - | 18.5L | - | 8 | $60.70 | 16 days ago | 8 | 6.8205 | Shadow's Secret | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
She Wiggles
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Dawn Johnston
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN JOHNSTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Racing below par, tough draw, needs some luck.