Warragul R12 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Hooked On Scotch At Stud
10:27pm • 400m10:27pm • 400m
Age
30/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Wow - Let's Win Meisha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
15-6-0-2
Prize Money
$61,575
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-6-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.5565 | Galloping Suzie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $7.10 | 27 days ago | 7 | 10.5675 | Broadside | - | - |
| 4/6 | 15 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 1 | $2.80 | 30 days ago | 4 | 8.5325 | Spring Ammo | - | - |
| 8/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 17.25L | - | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.835 | Tropic Man | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 7 | $4.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Let's Win Ollie | - | Kentucky Gus |
| 4/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $75 | 5 | $2.20 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.897 | Lord Panama | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $6.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.54 | Let's Win Ollie | - | Blame Spencer |
| 1/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $1.90 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.465 | Let's Win Ollie | - | Rapidfire Denzel |
| 3/5 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 3 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.34 | Dashing Claudia | - | Let's Win Ollie 31kgs 2.25L |
| 3/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 5 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 3 | 3.85 | Aston Tommy | - | Let's Win Ollie 31.5kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Wow
Dam
Let's Win Meisha
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Edward Burrett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, early burn, hard to catch.
Age
27/10/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Courting
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-4-4-1
Career
27-6-8-2
Prize Money
$40,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-6-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-4-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 69% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 18 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.721 | Victa Tara | - | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 1 | $6.30 | 5 days ago | 6 | 3.8265 | Docherty | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 8 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.757 | Gretel's Girl | Valencia Jim 31.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $2,250 | 1 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.267 | Valencia Jim | - | Son of Ghost |
| 6/7 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.72 | Short and Stumpy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 8 | 6.62675 | Minh Teddy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 4 | - | 14.25L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.36 | Early Secrets | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $6.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.55, 11.41 | Fernando Gomez | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $4.10 | 12 days ago | 1 | 5.27, 13.71 | Valencia Jim | - | Malo Magic |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.36 | Valencia Jim | - | Bourbon Barrels |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Courting
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Jennifer Gieschen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER GIESCHEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to be prominent throughout, threat.
Age
01/11/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Hadeel Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-1-0
Career
29-4-6-3
Prize Money
$22,800
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-4-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 21 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 2 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.52 | Dewy News | Fergus Bale 35.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 3 | $4.30 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.5445 | Perfect Willow | Fergus Bale 35.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $3.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.4825 | Big Timber | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 4 | $12.10 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.57 | Dot's Redeemer | Fergus Bale 35.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 28 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $320 | 4 | $4.20 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.6425 | Super Tone | Fergus Bale 34.9kgs 7.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 25 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 2 | $3.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.7475 | Yaala Junior | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $55.70 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.69125 | Minoli Magic | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 3 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.5625 | Hyperkinetic | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $27.30 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.585 | Not Bad Yourself | - | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $450 | 1 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.73125 | Property Mogul | Fergus Bale 34.3kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Hadeel Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slow beginner, down on confidence, tested.
Age
04/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Flying Smooth
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
36-6-7-2
Prize Money
$27,609
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-6-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Sale | 510m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.75L | - | 3 | $42.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.5 | Daintree Dazzler | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.582 | Tangela Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $16.20 | 126 days ago | 6 | 5.3965 | Valencia Jim | - | - |
| 8/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 2 | $31.20 | 115 days ago | 8 | 5.432 | Bingo Beanie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 5 Oct 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $9.30 | 21 days ago | 5 | 5.18675 | Winnington Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Sep 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 2 | $18.80 | 4 days ago | 8 | 5.2625 | Rock Me Rocco | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Sep 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $2,230 | 6 | $17.50 | 18 days ago | 1 | 5.271 | Flying Butcher | - | Coach Beard |
| 2/8 | 23 Aug 2023 | Wentworth Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,200 | 1 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 2-2-3-2 | 5.46, 18.34 | Leg Speed | Flying Butcher 31.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 20 Aug 2023 | Richmond | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,000 | 3 | $2.40 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2-2-1 | 4.37, 13.08 | Flying Butcher | - | Prince Majestic |
| 1/7 | 14 Aug 2023 | Richmond | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,100 | 1 | $2.10 | 3 days ago | 4-5-4-1-1 | 4.45, 13.33 | Flying Butcher | - | Knighted Foxy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Flying Smooth
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
PETER KELLY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER KELLY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has early speed, up to this class, danger.
Age
16/04/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Aston Meilleur
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-1
Career
28-8-3-3
Prize Money
$18,260
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-8-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 22 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 3 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.657 | George's Best | Aston Angelo 32.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 3 | $12.80 | 5 days ago | 8 | 5.3225 | Soda Frank | - | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 17.75L | - | 1 | $20.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.547 | On High Alert | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 11.37 | Aston Angelo | - | Triple Cross |
| 3/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 6 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.64 | Jonathan's Dream | - | Aston Angelo 32.7kgs 2.5L |
| 7/8 | 25 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.755 | Bella La Vita | - | - |
| 4/7 | 19 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 3 | $2.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 4.0895 | Jebediah | - | - |
| 6/7 | 15 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $11.20 | 3 days ago | 6 | 6.805 | My Neo | - | - |
| 3/8 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 4 | $1.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | 4.08775 | Saintly Sal | - | Aston Angelo 32.4kgs 1.5L |
| 1/8 | 6 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $6.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 11.57 | Aston Angelo | - | Infra Lady |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Aston Meilleur
Trained at
Allendale East
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID CONDON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prefer inside but has the speed to cross.
Age
05/06/2020
Sex
Wbe - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Miss Eloise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
47-10-5-6
Career
58-11-5-7
Prize Money
$38,130
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-11-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 47-10-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/7 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 21.25L | - | 3 | $14.50 | 21 days ago | 8 | 9.435 | Need You Now | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 6 | $6.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.7025 | Panama Storm | - | Shank's Pony 25.5kgs 3.75L |
| 8/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $51.90 | 21 days ago | 8 | 8.87425 | Power Paws | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $53.90 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.7895 | My Neo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.34 | Shank's Pony | - | High Regard |
| 1/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 4 | $3.70 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.45 | Shank's Pony | - | Smooth Cruiser |
| 8/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 6 | $7.30 | 13 days ago | 8 | 9.065 | Classy Kayla | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.6435 | Alphy Fernando | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.30 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Shank's Pony | - | Pacific Pearl |
| 5/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $41.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.4 | Mumbo Alarm | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Miss Eloise
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
DAD AND I
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEOFFREY HOWELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can make a mid race move, each way hope.
Age
13/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bewildering - Miss Dee Meadows
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-3-5-6
Career
39-3-7-8
Prize Money
$15,200
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-3-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-3-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $15.30 | 6 days ago | 5 | 3.86225 | Tropicana | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 4 | $10.00 | 19 days ago | 1 | 8.6025 | Unsurpassed | - | Spicy Minx |
| 2/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 8 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.67 | Path of Glory | Unsurpassed 32.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 18 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 8 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.61 | Hot Summer Sky | - | - |
| 4/6 | 14 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.5275 | Keoni | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 4 | $11.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.525 | Power Up Max | - | Unsurpassed 33.1kgs 5.0L |
| 6/8 | 1 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | - | 4 | $24.90 | 8 days ago | 6 | 3.932 | Harley | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 6 | $17.50 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.555 | Long Sleeves | Unsurpassed 32.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 13 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 8 | $12.30 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.575 | Harley | - | Unsurpassed 32.6kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 1 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.59 | Dawny by Name | - | Unsurpassed 32.7kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bewildering
Dam
Miss Dee Meadows
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Steven Van Oirschot
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVEN VAN OIRSCHOT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed at times, place.
Age
21/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Pistol
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-2-2-1
Career
61-5-10-11
Prize Money
$21,386
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-5-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 17 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 5 | $15.60 | 13 days ago | 2 | 3.75175 | Hot Hailey | Black Pistol 28.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Black Pistol | - | Queen Kathleen |
| 7/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $14.60 | 10 days ago | 7 | 8.5175 | Jonathan's Dream | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $160 | 2 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 3.755, 8.92 | Quenara Bale | - | Black Pistol 28.1kgs 5.5L |
| 5/7 | 17 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $19.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.967 | Ferocious Sandy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $21.20 | 8 days ago | 5 | 3.999 | Duchess Sal | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $160 | 5 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.5 | Misty Amy | - | Black Pistol 28.1kgs 0.25L |
| 2/7 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.5525 | Mr. Larson | Black Pistol 28.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $8.90 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.42 | Black Pistol | - | Queen Kathleen |
| F/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 0 | 3.797 | Jay Jay Lopez | - | Black Pistol 27.8kgs |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Pistol
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Anne Carr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALCOLM CARR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable of running a cheeky race at odds.
Age
06/03/2022
Sex
Red Fwn - Bitch
Breeding
Konomi - Wendalin Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
22-4-1-2
Prize Money
$20,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 22 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $3.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.65 | George's Best | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.7245 | Georgie Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.70 | 15 days ago | 1 | 8.44 | Rie Bale | - | Sword Dancer |
| 6/7 | 31 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $94.20 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.6145 | Royal Gypsy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $17.80 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 11.5 | Rie Bale | - | Jenny Bale |
| 6/7 | 17 May 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $19.60 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.71175 | Respect Advocacy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | 6 | - | 12.0L | $75 | 1 | $6.40 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.62 | He Shines | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.6825 | Hadwin Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.595 | Leoni Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 17.0L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.81 | Aston Lord | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Konomi
Dam
Wendalin Bale
Trained at
Werombi
Owners
Andrew Bell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY KENNEDY-HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on form and confidence, prefer others.
Age
08/04/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fully Loaded - Velocity Sunrise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-2-4-1
Career
86-11-16-12
Prize Money
$48,286
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-11-16-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 16 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $23.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.467 | Master of Dreams | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $34.20 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.605 | Big Timber | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 1 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.4515 | Dasher Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 2 | $9.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.4595 | Dynamite Swan | Cruising Through 31kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 18 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 6 | $5.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.437 | Glow | - | Cruising Through 31.5kgs 3.0L |
| 8/8 | 12 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 4 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $18.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 5.27 | Easy to See | - | - |
| 7/7 | 8 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $31.50 | 29 days ago | 7 | 5.38325 | My Neo | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 21 days ago | 6 | 8.613 | Why Not Jules | - | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $38.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.597 | Fletchie Boy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 4 | $32.70 | 11 days ago | 5 | 8.8605 | Search History | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fully Loaded
Dam
Velocity Sunrise
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Neil Shingles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAWN JOHNSTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Better than past few runs, improver.