Warrnambool R7 CASSIGN DESIGN
Cassign Design
7:10pm • 390m7:10pm • 390m
Age
16/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Need My Moneynow - Saint West
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
9-5-1-1
Prize Money
$13,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-5-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 78% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 11 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $24.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.5125 | Ruxton Spice | - | Aston Ping |
| 3/8 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 1 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.7225 | Duchess Georgia | - | Ruxton Spice 27.1kgs 2.5L |
| 2/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 7 | $9.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.61 | Duchess Georgia | Ruxton Spice 28.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 22 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Ruxton Spice | - | Jecharis Bale |
| 4/8 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 6 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.23 | Split Reef | - | - |
| 1/7 | 7 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 6 | $16.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.24 | Ruxton Spice | - | Gold Benz |
| 5/8 | 2 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 13 days ago | 5 | 8.7375 | Block a Babe | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $1,680 | 1 | $13.40 | - | 1 | 10.23 | Ruxton Spice | - | Big Solomona |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Need My Moneynow
Dam
Saint West
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
Tyson Trengove
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK JOHNSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, rises in class, tested
Age
25/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Temporalis
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-2-4
Career
90-20-12-15
Prize Money
$82,233
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 90-20-12-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 16 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.0L | - | 5 | $22.70 | 10 days ago | 5 | 4.11675 | Major Cyclone | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $300 | 1 | $8.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.47 | Silver Brute | - | Fibularis 32.6kgs 7.5L |
| 1/5 | 29 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 4 | $6.50 | 41 days ago | 1 | 6.67, 11.7 | Fibularis | - | My Neo |
| 3/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 3 | $19.30 | 6 days ago | 3 | 9.123 | Bumpy Gold | - | Fibularis 32.3kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $4.10 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.6485 | Fibularis | - | El Cazador |
| 1/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $5.80 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.6925 | Fibularis | - | Conroy |
| 3/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 6 | $6.00 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.7375 | El Dora | - | Fibularis 33.4kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 8 | $4.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.7525 | Handsome Jack | - | - |
| 1/5 | 10 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 12 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.675 | Fibularis | - | Rear View Mirror |
| 5/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $5.30 | 23 days ago | 5 | 8.76875 | Capital Gain | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Temporalis
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
TABB FAMILY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYNE TABB | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong type, gets the gun run, keep safe
Age
22/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Hae Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
49-6-13-10
Prize Money
$48,725
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-6-13-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $54.60 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.52375 | Gunai Bold | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Jun 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.19 | Shima Steel | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $915 | 8 | $15.30 | 6 days ago | 3 | 5.2375 | Knockout Norm | - | Riviera Bale 34.3kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 24 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $1,820 | 5 | $15.70 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.1425 | Tiggerlong Flyer | Riviera Bale 34.1kgs 6.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 16 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $150 | 2 | $7.70 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.122 | Hasko Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,820 | 3 | $14.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.135 | Judgement Day | Riviera Bale 34.7kgs 5.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 4 May 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 4 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $34.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.3695 | Oregon Durant | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $2,250 | 7 | $12.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.3175 | Riviera Bale | - | Eskimo Larry |
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 5 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.56 | Green Flash | Riviera Bale 34kgs 2.5L | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $3.70 | 6 days ago | 6 | 10.5945 | Elusive Barb | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Hae Allen
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMANTHA GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Explodes soon after box rise, hard to hold out
Age
08/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Mrs. Mouse
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-1
Career
19-6-1-2
Prize Money
$26,018
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-6-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $345 | 4 | $3.60 | 16 days ago | 3 | 8.8165 | Dot's Redeemer | - | Borough Banker 34.6kgs 1.25L |
| 4/7 | 28 May 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 3 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.7525 | Flying Zulu | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $2,250 | 2 | $3.00 | 22 days ago | 1 | 6.665 | Borough Banker | - | Creator |
| 6/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 8 | $40.60 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.699 | Quinlan Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 27 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 8 | $19.60 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.17425 | Cornhill Prince | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 4 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.7525 | Bourke | - | Borough Banker 34.9kgs 4.0L |
| 1/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.87 | Borough Banker | - | Aston Aurelia |
| 1/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 5 | $2.60 | 28 days ago | 1 | 8.745 | Borough Banker | - | Key to Success |
| 7/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.8125 | Orianna Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 1 | $15.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.6945 | Fifty Short | Borough Banker 34.6kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Mrs. Mouse
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Adsa's helpers
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK JOHNSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better for the run when resuming, can threaten
Age
07/07/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mystic Riot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-0
Career
24-8-4-4
Prize Money
$34,618
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-8-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 5 | $7.00 | 63 days ago | 4 | 8.7395 | Dot's Redeemer | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $4.70 | 5 days ago | 7 | 5.145 | Fled the Scene | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $935 | 3 | $4.60 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.1675 | Slick Rambo | - | Hunter Riot 27.7kgs 3.75L |
| 1/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,230 | 3 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 5.07175, 17.93 | Hunter Riot | - | Son of Ghost |
| 3/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 3 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.4025 | Dunach Fireball | - | Hunter Riot 28.1kgs 2.75L |
| 1/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.36 | Hunter Riot | - | Sugar Bowl Rose |
| 3/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $345 | 8 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.6 | Fifty Short | - | Hunter Riot 27.9kgs 3.75L |
| 5/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 5.2925 | White Crest | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 7 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.6 | Hunter Riot | - | White Crest |
| 2/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 3 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.55 | Aston Cornes | Hunter Riot 28.3kgs 2.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mystic Riot
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
Sandra Camden-Bermingham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLIN BERMINGHAM | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, can burn early on, main danger
Age
15/03/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Ivy Wren
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-0
Career
16-4-3-2
Prize Money
$13,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
70 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 8 | $48.70 | 4 days ago | 8 | 5.125 | Amron Tiger | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $345 | 1 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 5.11 | Amron Tiger | - | Rouge Knight 31.9kgs 9.75L |
| 2/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 8 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.63 | Bruce's Shout | Rouge Knight 31.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 6 | $7.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.55, 11.43 | Lala Turbo | - | Rouge Knight 32.2kgs 0.75L |
| 4/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 4 | $19.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.52 | Mock Fish | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 6 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.55, 11.33 | Kensington Flyer | Rouge Knight 31.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,230 | 7 | $14.30 | 8 days ago | 1 | 5.07, 18.01 | Rouge Knight | - | Borough Salts |
| 1/6 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $21.20 | 12 days ago | 1 | 6.6 | Rouge Knight | - | Run for Shelter |
| 2/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 1 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 1 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.7075, 11.66 | Country Crusader | Rouge Knight 32.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 8 | $13.30 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.685 | Country Crusader | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Ivy Wren
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Gary Mclauchlan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN BRUCE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong type but relies on luck, place best
Age
11/12/2021
Sex
Bebd - Bitch
Breeding
Feral Franky - Zelzer Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
20-5-2-3
Prize Money
$68,785
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 31 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $600 | 7 | $5.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 3.868 | Irish Nikki | Donita Bale 27.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 25 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,250 | 2 | $4.30 | 25 days ago | 1 | 8.57 | Donita Bale | - | Maximum Ava |
| 5/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $7.80 | 4 days ago | 5 | 10.68675 | Riviera Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $345 | 8 | $13.60 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.695 | Irving Bale | - | Donita Bale 26.7kgs 6.25L |
| 4/7 | 14 Apr 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 5 | $20.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 9.185 | Reema Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 3 | $18.40 | 6 days ago | 3 | 4.00575 | Myall Sandy | - | Donita Bale 27kgs 4.75L |
| 2/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 4 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.865 | Cool Nature | Donita Bale 27.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.2175 | Ethanol Unleaded | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $3.60 | 20 days ago | 1 | 5.29, 13.62 | Donita Bale | - | Sassy Swan |
| 5/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 17.75L | - | 2 | $100.10 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.7445 | Mackenna | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Zelzer Allen
Trained at
Strathbogie (S)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH COLEMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, can ping the lids, risky
Age
01/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Spring Glass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-0
Career
88-17-17-17
Prize Money
$78,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-17-17-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.03 | Hidden Stones | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $8.10 | 29 days ago | 7 | 8.772 | Inter Star Fire | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 15 days ago | 7 | 8.775 | Daintree Damage | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $345 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.28 | Westar Commander | - | Spring Port 34.8kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 8 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.347 | Fitzroy Bale | Spring Port 34.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 1 | $4.50 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.49 | Quinlan Bale | Spring Port 34.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.5795 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,250 | 4 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.49 | Spring Port | - | Elite Jet |
| 7/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 3 | - | 18.0L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.53925 | Shima Current | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $750 | 1 | $10.60 | 10 days ago | 3 | 6.53 | Verdi | - | Spring Port 34.4kgs 4.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Spring Glass
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poor record here, will find this beyond him
Age
27/10/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Mystic Moon
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-0-2-2
Career
58-5-12-5
Prize Money
$7,700
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-5-12-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-0-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.28 | Cadillac Burns | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $200 | 4 | $23.00 | 17 days ago | 2 | 11.07 | Sins to Burn | Stormin' Frank 32kgs 6.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 20 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $52.40 | 154 days ago | 8 | 8.95 | Udani Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $160 | 2 | $21.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 9.2545 | Whirlwind Fire | - | Stormin' Frank 31.8kgs 8.5L |
| 2/7 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 8 | $9.00 | 15 days ago | 2 | 8.77 | Motor Head Maxim | Stormin' Frank 31.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.91 | Chasing Jimmy | Stormin' Frank 31.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 20 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $80 | 2 | $5.70 | 13 days ago | 4 | 9.0695 | Dimora Jet | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 7 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.8065 | Romena Charm | - | Stormin' Frank 31.7kgs 2.5L |
| 5/7 | 2 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.11 | Bourne Nancy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 21 days ago | 6 | 11.46 | Shell City | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Mystic Moon
Trained at
Berringa
Owners
Lynley Parsons
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL NIELE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here but this class may test
Age
23/03/2020
Sex
Rf - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Slingshot Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-6-4-4
Career
101-18-8-10
Prize Money
$31,345
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 101-18-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-6-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.0575 | Ragin' Ablett | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 1 | $10.20 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.637 | Udani Bale | - | Slingshot Bruno 32.9kgs 1.75L |
| 8/7 | 15 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 20 days ago | 8 | 6.7995 | Haleigh Vella | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $31.80 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.9745 | Gas Man | - | - |
| 4/6 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 4 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.73 | Aston Zoom | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $29.80 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.7885 | Fibularis | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,000 | 8 | $6.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.62 | Slingshot Bruno | - | Pretty Panama |
| 3/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 2 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.71 | Borough Banker | - | Slingshot Bruno 33kgs 5.25L |
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 12 days ago | 8 | 10.7545 | Alfie Alligator | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 8 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.6145 | Cailah's Crew | Slingshot Bruno 33kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Slingshot Gypsy
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
FISHOUNDS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan McQuillen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Shows promise but this is harder, place best