Warragul R9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Shima Shine At Stud
5:39pm • 400m5:39pm • 400m
Age
30/09/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mercedes Dior
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
6-2-2-0
Prize Money
$12,180
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.80 | 10 days ago | 1 | 3.99 | Notorious Blaze | - | Chewbacca |
| 2/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $320 | 3 | $8.00 | 12 days ago | 2 | 8.63 | Crypto Prince | Notorious Blaze 29.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 23 May 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $320 | 7 | $8.20 | 13 days ago | 2 | 8.68 | Harbour Lights | Notorious Blaze 30.1kgs 4.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 10 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $75 | 4 | $26.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.7575 | Queen Kate | - | - |
| 8/7 | 3 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $14.70 | - | 8 | 8.87 | Marais Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mercedes Dior
Trained at
Greater Bendigo (C)
Owners
Notorious
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced last time, may be value
Age
28/12/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Sweet Waterloo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-2-1
Career
13-1-3-2
Prize Money
$3,470
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 15 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 8 | $5.30 | 126 days ago | 3 | 8.5725 | Parumba Rumba | - | Reel Sweet 26.6kgs 1.5L |
| 5/6 | 10 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $8.60 | 92 days ago | 5 | 8.875 | Firing Chief | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Nov 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $11.90 | 29 days ago | 8 | 4.0005 | Wicket Maiden | - | - |
| F/7 | 12 Oct 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | 4 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 0 | - | Big Brain | - | Reel Sweet 27.3kgs |
| 2/8 | 28 Sep 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $320 | 2 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.45 | Princess Quant | Reel Sweet 26.7kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Sep 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 5 | $4.80 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.5025 | Golden State | Reel Sweet 26.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Sep 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 13.5L | - | 8 | $7.80 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.747 | Rio Harlow | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Sep 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $38.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | 3.9825 | Sweet Alessia | - | - |
| 1/7 | 31 Aug 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | - | 5 | $6.80 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.53 | Reel Sweet | - | Black Frank |
| 7/7 | 22 Aug 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $14.80 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.78 | Fire Ant | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Sweet Waterloo
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
GEOFF SIMMONS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAYLAH THORBURN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, can cross and lead, yes
Age
08/07/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Miyazaki
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
11-1-3-1
Prize Money
$17,850
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 14 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $3.50 | 38 days ago | 6 | 4.11625 | Waltzing Blaze | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.693 | Go Gizmo Go | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $320 | 3 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.555 | Time to Prophet | Sin City Marv 30.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $320 | 3 | $3.60 | 12 days ago | 2 | 8.73 | Oh Crikey | Sin City Marv 30.6kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.6225 | Sin City Marv | - | Inter Rouge |
| 2/7 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | $320 | 3 | $3.90 | 13 days ago | 2 | 8.797 | Chilli Pepper | Sin City Marv 30.4kgs 5.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 25.0L | - | 2 | $30.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.545 | Russian Raccoon | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 10.25L | $75 | 3 | $14.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.605 | Michalis | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 15.25L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.1465 | Aston Baht | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 16.75L | - | 2 | $9.10 | - | 5 | 8.8945 | Zorbas Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Miyazaki
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Des Irwin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled since rising in class, needs it easier
Age
23/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - She's A Collinda
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-4-1
Career
13-1-4-1
Prize Money
$20,550
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-1-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 35 days ago | 5 | 8.979 | Certain Magic | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $13.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.8295 | Hot Hailey | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.53 | Sky High Dreams | Collinda Pearl 27.2kgs 3.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.48 | Collinda Pearl | - | Mars Bale |
| 2/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.75L | $320 | 4 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.51 | Never Around | Collinda Pearl 27.1kgs 4.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 13 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $320 | 1 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.541 | Evie Wonder | Collinda Pearl 27.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $2.40 | 86 days ago | 5 | 9.002 | Valencia Tilly | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $4.00 | 19 days ago | 6 | 8.7425 | Aston Marcay | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.81 | Plutocracy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $320 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.33 | Unsurpassed | Collinda Pearl 28.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
She's A Collinda
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Stephanie Tyler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHANIE TYLER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable but may get too far back early, place
Age
23/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Koblenz - Lady Zeeva
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
6-1-0-0
Prize Money
$13,010
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
15555
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 6-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $10.30 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.747 | Mavis Tolmie | - | - |
| 5/6 | 17 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.785 | Sick and Tired | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 5 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $33.10 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.735 | Recycled | - | - |
| 5/6 | 2 May 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | 7 | - | 14.0L | - | 3 | $5.40 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.34375 | Red Rocks Beauty | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,900 | 5 | $14.20 | - | 1 | 5.19 | Black In Style | - | Flying Dollar |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Koblenz
Dam
Lady Zeeva
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Leslie Hughes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN NOLAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Missed the kick, will find bother, tough ask
Age
11/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Spring Classic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
25-1-3-5
Prize Money
$2,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-1-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 15 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $20.10 | 12 days ago | 6 | 8.8875 | Parumba Rumba | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 7 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $7.10 | 3 days ago | 8 | 3.988 | Dr. Lionel | - | - |
| 5/5 | 31 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 14.75L | - | 7 | $40.50 | 11 days ago | 5 | 3.8375 | Taste of Hell | - | - |
| 3/7 | 20 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $160 | 7 | $13.20 | 21 days ago | 3 | 6.847 | Speedy Pam | - | Choice Moment 25.6kgs 2.0L |
| 4/7 | 29 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $50 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.85 | Take the Edge | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $320 | 6 | $12.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.923 | Nolan Bale | Choice Moment 25.6kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 4 | $10.50 | 35 days ago | 2 | 6.7575 | Dutch Rambo | Choice Moment 25.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 1 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.0275 | Bert Deeds | - | - |
| 3/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $160 | 2 | $20.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.7325 | Chester Deeds | - | Choice Moment 24.8kgs 1.0L |
| 4/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 10.25L | $50 | 7 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.0275 | Bun Undercurrent | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Spring Classic
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Andrew Wood
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW WOOD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck in his past two, can atone, danger
Age
23/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Poppy Talk
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
5-1-0-0
Prize Money
$33,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6188
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $1.60 | 4 days ago | 8 | 9.07 | Certain Magic | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 7 | - | 12.75L | - | 4 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.667 | Elite Dara | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $1,680 | 4 | $21.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.2, 13.69 | Kenzie Kid | - | Sand Dunes |
| 6/8 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $8.00 | - | 6 | 8.718 | Secret Within | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Poppy Talk
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Arend Gringhuis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AREND GRINGHUIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten in all four runs here, prefer to watch
Age
14/05/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Emerley Express
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-0
Career
7-1-0-0
Prize Money
$1,050
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 13 Jun 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 1 | $22.60 | 28 days ago | 4 | 8.972 | Certain Magic | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $29.50 | 82 days ago | 7 | 8.8075 | Bandari | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 15.5L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 19 days ago | 8 | 8.8195 | Vonnie Lee | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $9.90 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.9585 | Backdrop | - | Ziva Bale |
| 6/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 255 days ago | 6 | 6.9125 | Power Paws | - | - |
| 7/10 | 16 May 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 24.5L | - | 1 | $14.90 | - | 7-7-7 | 8.92375 | Remo Rodman | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Emerley Express
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Lesley Russell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYM RUSSELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showing promise, good muster, major player
Age
23/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Koblenz - Lady Zeeva
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
3-1-1-0
Prize Money
$36,660
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.6415 | Mavis Tolmie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 2 | $12.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.5835 | Ross Street Pete | Beggin' 32.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 15 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,680 | 8 | $11.30 | - | 1 | 3.84, 9.0, 14.16 | Beggin' | - | Cool White |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Koblenz
Dam
Lady Zeeva
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Michelle Nolan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHELLE NOLAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not racing well enough, prefer others
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Bkw - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Ava's Dream
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-1
Career
19-1-0-3
Prize Money
$12,345
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-1-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 10 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 2 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.984 | Sandy Bale | - | - |
| 7/7 | 30 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $15.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.7545 | Sky Blazer | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 7 | - | 14.75L | - | 4 | $44.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 5.4 | Tough Taz | - | - |
| 4/5 | 20 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 5 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 4 | 3.7975 | Inter Rouge | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 5.3725 | Dr. Farrah | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.7925 | Sky High Dreams | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $160 | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.49 | Out of Charge | - | Woodside Cruiser 26.3kgs 6.0L |
| 6/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.25L | - | 2 | $8.70 | 17 days ago | 6 | 8.4225 | Daintree Granite | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $50 | 6 | $9.50 | 12 days ago | 4 | 3.78, 8.98, 14.29 | Sweet Nugget | - | - |
| 7/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $7.60 | 6 days ago | 7 | 3.8725 | Full Barrel | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Ava's Dream
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Margaret Read
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET READ | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Improving with each run, good muster, threat