Warrnambool R9 EDWARDS ELECTRICAL
Edwards Electrical
7:40pm • 390m7:40pm • 390m
Age
10/01/2022
Sex
Bdw - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Mepunga Prue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
34-12-5-2
Prize Money
$85,748
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-12-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,250 | 2 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.335 | Grand Tourer | - | Gas Lantern |
| 4/7 | 8 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 8 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6445 | Fernando Phil | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | - | 6 | $6.60 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.5345 | Quinlan Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $1,500 | 7 | $13.10 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.653 | Morton | Grand Tourer 33.3kgs 5.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $4.30 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.1845 | Amron Tiger | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.5L | $2,230 | 6 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.11, 18.92 | Grand Tourer | - | Son of Cindy |
| 8/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.66875 | Bernie Burrow | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 3 | $7.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.47, 11.23 | Quest for Pace | Grand Tourer 33.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 8 | 5.15175 | Spot Mullane | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.5, 11.21 | Grand Tourer | - | Spot Mullane |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Mepunga Prue
Trained at
Surf Coast (S)
Owners
Craig Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN BRUCE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, will get crowded early, no
Age
08/02/2020
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
My Redeemer - Sugar Hit Heidi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-1
Career
115-15-21-22
Prize Money
$53,908
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 115-15-21-22 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 31 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $54.90 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.6035 | Never Any Doubt | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.7185 | Financier | - | - |
| 4/6 | 21 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 2 | $28.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 10.825 | Our Fabio | - | - |
| 5/6 | 13 May 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.785 | Legal Bud | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 7 | $18.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.6175 | Spring Ammo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 8 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.3875 | Our Lulu | - | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.50 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.68, 11.51 | Bella Sugar | - | Aussie Bronze |
| 6/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $37.40 | 3 days ago | 6 | 6.7495 | Pat Ability | - | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 7 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.635, 11.43 | Rapidfire Serena | Bella Sugar 28.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 4 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.61425 | Silver Brute | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Sugar Hit Heidi
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Myles Delbridge
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Runner up in his only run here, place claims
Age
22/05/2022
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Appointed
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
31-9-3-3
Prize Money
$35,578
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-9-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 7 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $37 | 8 | $3.20 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.6625 | Veluza Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 4 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.692 | Aston Nero | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 8 | $2.40 | 2 days ago | 2 | 8.8975 | Stress Test | Numerous 33.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/5 | 28 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,250 | 1 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.26 | Numerous | - | Ruapuke Rocks |
| 8/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $22.60 | 2 days ago | 8 | 6.812 | Borough Banker | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.60375 | Minoli Magic | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,250 | 8 | $9.70 | 8 days ago | 1 | 3.8075 | Numerous | - | Gremlin |
| 4/7 | 7 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $75 | 3 | $5.80 | 16 days ago | 4 | 10.8525 | Where's Walter | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Broken Hill | 375m | 10 | 3 | - | 15.25L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Who Knows Reg | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 11.26 | Eskimo Larry | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Appointed
Trained at
Ararat
Owners
Douglas Hammerstein
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOUGLAS HAMMERSTEIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Goes well here, settles on the speed, danger
Age
04/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Star Desire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-6-4-1
Career
73-13-15-5
Prize Money
$45,181
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 73-13-15-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-6-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 9 Jun 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $7.20 | 61 days ago | 1 | 3.92 | Ruby's Desire | - | Blue Cristalle |
| 2/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 7 | $5.60 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.21 | Dash of Sally | Ruby's Desire 29.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.48 | Ruby's Desire | - | Snap Second |
| 2/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 3 | $7.30 | 14 days ago | 2 | 8.48 | Tornado Tahlia | Ruby's Desire 29.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $5.60 | 16 days ago | 6 | 8.93 | Selynya Blue | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 5 | $6.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.48675 | Just Want Pizza | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 5.5L | - | 7 | $18.20 | 11 days ago | 5 | 8.967 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 5 | 11.45 | Cadillac Ragtop | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $40.70 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.35 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 4.0L | - | 3 | $13.50 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.885 | Paltrow Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Star Desire
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
DEAN MITCHELL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LESLIE MITCHELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in both runs since resuming, keep safe
Age
23/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Polly's Yohanna
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-1
Career
26-5-3-7
Prize Money
$19,355
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-5-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 5 Jun 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $345 | 8 | $15.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.76175 | Blue Blood | - | Dane Mullane 28.2kgs 0.75L |
| 2/6 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 7 | $5.00 | 65 days ago | 2 | 8.7075 | Spot Mullane | Dane Mullane 28.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.4375 | Dane Mullane | - | Rushmore Red |
| 3/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 7 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.8875 | Good Manner | - | Dane Mullane 28.2kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $75 | 3 | $6.10 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.69875 | Kensington Flyer | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 16.75L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 9.1395 | Moraine Marvel | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Dane Mullane | - | Mr. Stirling |
| 3/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 3 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.8195 | Gayle Bale | - | Dane Mullane 28.8kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $1,000 | 7 | $1.50 | 13 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Dane Mullane | - | Cherry Red |
| 6/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $11.10 | 10 days ago | 6 | 8.7465 | Art the Clown | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Polly's Yohanna
Trained at
Ballarat (C)
Owners
Bryan Wilson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK JOHNSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced at Horsham, place claims
Age
01/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Dyna Winter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-0
Career
68-14-12-10
Prize Money
$70,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-14-12-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 4 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.4 | Trespassing | Hartley Bale 31.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/7 | 28 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.872 | Cuban Cigar | - | Hartley Bale 31.1kgs 3.5L |
| 4/7 | 21 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.665 | Invictus Sharon | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $690 | 8 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.56 | Circle the Stars | Hartley Bale 30.8kgs 5.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.73 | Man of Courage | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $42.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 10.6995 | Lady Julia | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,250 | 1 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.655 | Hartley Bale | - | Eskimo Larry |
| 4/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 3 | $2.00 | 17 days ago | 4 | 10.5395 | Maximum Shanae | - | - |
| 5/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $6.80 | 9 days ago | 5 | 10.552 | Bay Tudor | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 3 | $13.20 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.62925 | He's No Slouch | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Dyna Winter
Trained at
Hahndorf
Owners
Ed Kowalewski
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, can show early speed, threat
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Saint Maddie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-5-0-1
Career
17-6-0-1
Prize Money
$28,248
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-6-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-5-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 16 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.04875 | Iron Atlas | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $38.40 | 59 days ago | 7 | 9.0595 | Bobby | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.40 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.91 | Saint Mick | - | Myola Sunrise |
| 1/5 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.7025 | Saint Mick | - | Kabuto Bale |
| 1/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.7575 | Saint Mick | - | Dr. Matrix |
| 1/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.57 | Saint Mick | - | Idyllic Meyer |
| 6/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $30.50 | 3 days ago | 6 | 9.155 | Scenic Court | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.7075 | Saint Mick | - | Mana's Way |
| 5/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $9.60 | 3 days ago | 5 | 9.1425 | Idyllic Meyer | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $74.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.725 | Santorini Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Saint Maddie
Trained at
Warrnambool (C)
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narelle Byrne | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beaten in both runs here, prefer to watch
Age
01/04/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Justify
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
23-4-4-3
Prize Money
$16,085
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 7 Jun 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $16.00 | 17 days ago | 6 | 6.64425 | Summer Kobie | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $4.10 | 11 days ago | 5 | 10.694 | Chasing Hearts | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 5 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.7325 | Rabada | Sweet Caviar 26.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.70425 | Mystic Brae | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $300 | 1 | $4.60 | 19 days ago | 3 | 6.65 | Hartney | - | Sweet Caviar 26.5kgs 9.0L |
| 2/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 2 | $1.80 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.41 | Elusive Barb | Sweet Caviar 26.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.3 | Sweet Caviar | - | Delightful |
| 1/6 | 29 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $3.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.2575 | Sweet Caviar | - | Weblec Whisper |
| 6/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.6075 | Gogo Skye | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.26 | Sweet Caviar | - | Kraken Chance |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Justify
Trained at
Broken Hill
Owners
Tyson Trengove
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRY GEORGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not the worst, can show early pace, place
Age
05/07/2021
Sex
Bebd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Delta Rhode
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-5-3-0
Career
31-5-6-1
Prize Money
$13,230
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-5-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 4 Jun 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.557 | Press Start | - | - |
| 5/7 | 28 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.775 | Rose of Saturn | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 5 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.647 | Battle Axle | Regal Rhode 32.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 13 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.61 | Regal Rhode | - | Chessmen |
| 2/7 | 6 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 7 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.67 | Thai Mogwai | Regal Rhode 32.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.8 | Nando Commando | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 8 | $10.00 | 12 days ago | 4 | 8.7475 | Tinker Goose | - | - |
| 8/7 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 20.75L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 52 days ago | 8 | 6.635 | Ripper Riley | - | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.6275 | Son of Cindy | - | - |
| 6/6 | 10 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.59 | Wreaking Havoc | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Delta Rhode
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
MARK ROBERTS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIAN ROBERTS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well down the track of late, prefer others
Age
30/11/2021
Sex
Wbd - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sixteen Pegs
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-3-2-3
Career
44-5-6-9
Prize Money
$15,700
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-5-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 6 Jun 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.755 | Remo Rodman | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $26.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.0025 | Stress Test | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $10.80 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.76675 | Key to Success | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 8 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.54 | Udani Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $21.50 | 10 days ago | 5 | 8.8845 | Tinker Mav | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.66 | Nando Commando | - | Power Innings |
| 3/6 | 22 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 4 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.73 | Aston Marcay | - | Nando Commando 28.4kgs 3.0L |
| 5/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $10.50 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.65625 | Our Girl Roxy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 6 | 10.58 | Sweet Caviar | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 5 | $6.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.4775 | Chain Drive | Nando Commando 28.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sixteen Pegs
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
Beryl Fulton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FULTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Class edge, likes to stay wide, hard to hold out