Traralgon R9 CATCH THE THIEF @ STUD
Catch The Thief @ Stud
9:33pm • 395m9:33pm • 395m
Age
17/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Elevated
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-1-0
Career
33-7-7-1
Prize Money
$20,840
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-7-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.47 | Betsie Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $2,250 | 8 | $11.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.55 | Gretel's Girl | - | War Time Novelty |
| 6/8 | 12 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | - | 3 | $39.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.5525 | Gunai Princess | - | - |
| 1/8 | 5 May 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.53 | Gretel's Girl | - | Bamera |
| 4/8 | 1 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 2 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.74 | Blitz | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $16.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.71175 | Below the Curve | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 3 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.9105 | Summer Wings | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 1 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.72, 8.9 | Washington Blue | Gretel's Girl 26.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 4 | $38.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.31 | Ashley Hook | - | - |
| 4/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $75 | 8 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.45 | Carly Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Elevated
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Justin Booker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN BOOKER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in form, early burn, could cause an upset.
Age
27/10/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Courting
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
24-6-7-2
Prize Money
$40,890
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 2 Jun 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $2,250 | 1 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.267 | Valencia Jim | - | Son of Ghost |
| 6/7 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.72 | Short and Stumpy | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 8 | 6.62675 | Minh Teddy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 4 | - | 14.25L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.36 | Early Secrets | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $6.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.55, 11.41 | Fernando Gomez | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $4.10 | 12 days ago | 1 | 5.27, 13.71 | Valencia Jim | - | Malo Magic |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.36 | Valencia Jim | - | Bourbon Barrels |
| 6/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 1 | $5.10 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.705 | Dash of Whisky | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 5 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.44 | Hyperkinetic | Valencia Jim 30.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.3 | Valencia Jim | - | Our Yogi |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Courting
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Jennifer Gieschen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER GIESCHEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to get burnt off early, place best.
Age
22/08/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Hae Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
54-4-11-13
Prize Money
$29,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-4-11-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 31 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $345 | 2 | $10.30 | 6 days ago | 3 | 3.8145 | Cortez Bale | - | Queston Bale 32.7kgs 7.25L |
| 5/7 | 25 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $25.80 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.78 | Donita Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 1 | $5.90 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.672 | Need You Now | Queston Bale 32.5kgs 2.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 17 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $75 | 1 | $15.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 3.797 | Short and Stumpy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 5 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.5975 | Hyperkinetic | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 6 | $13.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.6725 | Not Bad Yourself | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $75 | 3 | $72.20 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.8155 | Myall Ray | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,275 | 4 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.3675 | Queston Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $320 | 4 | $5.90 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.761 | Aston Ophelia | Queston Bale 32.3kgs 6.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 1 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.6575 | Zipping Moffat | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Hae Allen
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAMMY KENNEDY - HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hit or miss early, needs to hit to threaten.
Age
11/09/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Nolen - Muza's Angel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
32-3-4-3
Career
53-6-5-7
Prize Money
$23,746
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-6-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 32-3-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 31 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $75 | 4 | $19.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | 3.832 | Cortez Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.33, 13.72 | Blue Chaser | - | Big Pistol |
| 6/6 | 18 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $9.70 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.577 | Glow | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 1 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 3.84925 | Dollar Short | - | Blue Chaser 30.5kgs 5.0L |
| 1/8 | 9 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $7.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.72625 | Blue Chaser | - | Torpedo Tuohy |
| 2/7 | 3 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 6 | $22.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 3.79 | Victory Bend | Blue Chaser 30kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $50 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.94975 | Just a Jester | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $12.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 3.837 | Who Told Mel | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $11.40 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.777 | Inter Trigon | - | - |
| 3/7 | 13 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $105 | 1 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.57 | Magic Bee | - | Blue Chaser 30kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Nolen
Dam
Muza's Angel
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Yvonne Andrews
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YVONNE ANDREWS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Severe class edge, mid race engine is elite, yes.
Age
15/06/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Ethla Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
100-40-18-18
Prize Money
$276,585
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 100-40-18-18 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 76% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 31 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 1 | - | 8.75L | $8,000 | 7 | $31.20 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.67425 | Explicit | - | Quinlan Bale 39kgs 8.75L |
| 2/6 | 26 May 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | 1 | - | 3.75L | $1,500 | 8 | $11.40 | 12 days ago | 2 | 6.594 | Matt Loch | Quinlan Bale 39.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $75 | 8 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.547 | Hard on Me | - | - |
| 3/6 | 7 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $345 | 2 | $3.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.295 | Zella Bale | - | Quinlan Bale 38.7kgs 1.25L |
| 1/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 1 | - | 0.5L | $7,000 | 3 | $10.30 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.6465 | Quinlan Bale | - | Ice Bath Forth |
| 8/8 | 25 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 11 | 1 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $4.70 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.725 | Super Shanks | - | - |
| 3/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $345 | 2 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.4845 | Description | - | Quinlan Bale 39.3kgs 0.75L |
| 1/5 | 14 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $2,250 | 2 | $1.30 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.37, 13.55 | Quinlan Bale | - | Royal Mint |
| 1/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,250 | 8 | $1.20 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.4675 | Quinlan Bale | - | Hello Siri |
| 1/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,250 | 8 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.525 | Quinlan Bale | - | Spring Port |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Ethla Allen
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebecca Gibbons | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Capable of running cheeky race at odds.
Age
25/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Iylee Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
24-6-4-3
Prize Money
$23,567
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-6-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 31 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 8 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.7975 | Aston Western | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $345 | 2 | $7.70 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.6075 | Share My Orbit | - | Erudite Bale 28.3kgs 3.5L |
| 1/6 | 14 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.37 | Erudite Bale | - | Side of Ice |
| 5/7 | 7 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $5.60 | 6 days ago | 5 | 10.655 | Tropicana | - | - |
| 1/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $7,000 | 7 | $6.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.66 | Erudite Bale | - | Western's Bear |
| 1/7 | 22 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $660 | 6 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.702 | Erudite Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $14.80 | 11 days ago | 1 | 10.465 | Erudite Bale | - | Chilli Sal |
| 3/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 5 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 3.931 | Dr. Olivia | - | Erudite Bale 28.4kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 3 | $10.70 | 4 days ago | 4 | 10.7925 | Aston Butters | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 3 | $2.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.93 | Finley Bale | Erudite Bale 27.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Iylee Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likes this circuit but tough ask in this company.
Age
25/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - Sweet On Me
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
17-6-3-1
Prize Money
$20,830
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-6-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 28 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 23 days ago | 8 | 8.652 | Betsie Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.4745 | Dr. Asher | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 16.75L | - | 2 | $31.40 | 11 days ago | 5 | 8.651 | Unleash In Miami | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 11.64 | Bourne Sarah | - | Junior Pistol |
| 1/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $12.00 | 31 days ago | 1 | 3.807, 14.23 | Bourne Sarah | - | Gotham Marquess |
| 2/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $320 | 7 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.11 | Rolling Riot | Bourne Sarah 27kgs 5.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.16 | Fast Headache | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,065 | 7 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.69 | Bourne Sarah | - | Dawny by Name |
| 6/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 4.83, 8.19 | Downtown Zion | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,130 | 5 | $13.00 | 12 days ago | 1 | 4.97 | Bourne Sarah | - | Yoda Lady |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Sweet On Me
Owners
Dave Peckham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW CLARK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Comes out running at times, keep safe.
Age
29/11/2021
Sex
Wf - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Natty Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
17-4-1-2
Prize Money
$5,980
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 30 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 16.0L | - | 6 | $23.20 | 5 days ago | 8 | 8.995 | Derogative | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Yaala Junior | - | Two Toots |
| 1/7 | 21 May 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 5 | $7.30 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.46 | Yaala Junior | - | One Spark |
| 4/8 | 17 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $75 | 5 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.8025 | Nolan Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.7975 | Yaala Junior | - | Causing Rubble |
| 5/8 | 6 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $2.20 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.6975 | Naringal Sally | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 8 | $68.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.655 | Robbie Lee Rose | - | Yaala Junior 29kgs 3.75L |
| 1/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 6 | $13.50 | 35 days ago | 1 | 8.54 | Yaala Junior | - | Whipping Along |
| 4/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $75 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.9075 | Johnnie Blue | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.665 | Fancy Kiaarn | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Natty Allen
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Ashley Welsh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON WICKHAM | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to get burnt off in this class.
Age
27/02/2021
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Little Tubbsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-5-1
Career
56-7-6-9
Prize Money
$17,457
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-7-6-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 3 Jun 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.8375, 9.07, 14.32 | Free Falling | Adam's Back 30.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 27 May 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.25L | - | 8 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.42 | Need You Now | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.86175 | Invictus George | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $50 | 1 | $4.30 | 14 days ago | 4 | 3.92 | Our Boy Maestro | - | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 3.92425 | Finley Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $3.80 | 11 days ago | 6 | 9.7675 | Dr. Zeppelin | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $50 | 1 | $8.10 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.727 | Upper's Flyer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 15 days ago | 6 | 8.675 | Valencia Jim | - | - |
| 7/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.7795 | Stacy's Mum | - | - |
| 7/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 4 | $75.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.761 | Early Boy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Little Tubbsy
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Yvonne Andrews
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD WINTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will go around big odds, needs it easier.
Age
24/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Cutting Edge - Lady Mikado
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
68-5-1-4
Prize Money
$10,620
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-5-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 31 May 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 7 | $6.00 | 103 days ago | 4 | 4.0595 | Sunday Sea | - | - |
| T/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 8 | $55.50 | 4 days ago | 0 | - | Son of Cindy | - | Mikado Eclipse 33.6kgs |
| 6/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $9.60 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.742 | Abysmal | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 6 | $35.80 | 39 days ago | 5 | 6.715 | Arandt About | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 5 | $17.70 | 94 days ago | 6 | 6.806 | Daimler Bale | - | - |
| 5/6 | 29 Sep 2023 | Traralgon | 500m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $37.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 9.33525 | Halloween | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Sep 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $10.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 7.0085 | Whisky Ninja | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Sep 2023 | Traralgon | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $20.70 | 11 days ago | 5 | 9.5415 | Dr. Yannis | - | - |
| 6/7 | 7 Sep 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $22.40 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.7005 | Recalibrate | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Aug 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 6 | $7.10 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.8235, 11.85, 17.14 | Mikado Eclipse | - | Dewana Be Lucky |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Cutting Edge
Dam
Lady Mikado
Owners
J AND J
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL JONES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Does her best racing up the Healesville straight.