Mandurah R7 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD
Tommy Shelby At Stud
10:02pm • 400m10:02pm • 400m
Age
23/04/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kc And All - She's Got Wheels
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-6-2-0
Career
9-6-2-0
Prize Money
$55,534
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-6-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-6-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 67% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 89% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 14 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 1.75L | $903 | 7 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.28, 11.66 | Knowing | Unleashed Mayhem 33.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 7 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 4.25L | $1,513 | 2 | $1.40 | 18 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.26, 11.51 | Unleashed Mayhem | - | Jason Keeping |
| 1/5 | 19 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $1,513 | 2 | $1.10 | 25 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.19, 11.44 | Unleashed Mayhem | - | Sneaky Pint |
| 4/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5Y | - | 5.0L | $81 | 4 | $1.70 | 17 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 6.82, 11.29 | Bronelly Sass | - | - |
| 1/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $2,957 | 3 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.31, 11.63 | Unleashed Mayhem | - | Go Gettem Col |
| 1/5 | 1 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $2,957 | 5 | $1.70 | 17 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.18, 11.45 | Unleashed Mayhem | - | Butter Me Up |
| 1/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | MP | - | 2.75L | $2,957 | 7 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.22, 11.47 | Unleashed Mayhem | - | Upper Tux |
| 2/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 0.125L | $858 | 2 | $1.90 | - | 2-2-2 | 6.36, 11.73 | Send It Kye | Unleashed Mayhem 32.6kgs 0.125L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kc And All
Dam
She's Got Wheels
Trained at
Secret Harbour
Owners
C Siekman & A Siekman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She's let her form over this trip slip. Caution.
Age
03/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Dasha
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-5-0
Career
35-7-7-1
Prize Money
$58,198
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-7-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 13 May 2024 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 4Y | - | 6.0L | $553 | 4 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.87 | Kingshott | Don't Tell Dasha 28.7kgs 6.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 6 May 2024 | Northam | 509m | 11 | 4Y | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $9.10 | 10 days ago | 4-8-8-8-7 | 5.9 | Sunset Daphne | - | - |
| 5/7 | 26 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5P | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $103.10 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-5 | 5.81, 16.39 | Wise Barra | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5P | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $53.40 | 8 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 6.89, 11.55 | Spider Venom | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 4Y | - | 10.0L | $84 | 1 | $20.20 | 5 days ago | 8-7-4 | 6.49, 11.99 | Sunset Ali | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 2.75L | $158 | 1 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.37, 11.78 | Opie Monelli | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 13.25L | - | 5 | $20.90 | 8 days ago | 5-8-8-8 | 6.73, 11.38 | Speedy Willow | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $48.80 | 7 days ago | 7-8-6 | 6.55, 11.99 | Sunset Hornet | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 0.5L | $903 | 1 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.39, 11.74 | Ash the Flash | Don't Tell Dasha 28.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 10 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 0.125L | $903 | 2 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.39, 11.74 | Lil Bit Bitter | Don't Tell Dasha 28.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Dasha
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Catherine Collins
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She can school them from out here. Keep very safe.
Age
03/04/2020
Sex
Lt Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Deerview Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-2-1
Career
54-15-9-8
Prize Money
$48,181
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-15-9-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 7 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 4P | - | 1.75L | $2,539 | 4 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.18, 11.49 | Rubidium | - | Ichabod Mudd |
| 4/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 4P | - | 4.75L | $136 | 3 | $2.10 | 10 days ago | 4-2-4 | 6.31, 11.71 | Redhead Rider | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 4P | - | 4.5L | $1,078 | 7 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 6.67, 11.19 | Disco Daisy | Rubidium 25.5kgs 4.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 4P | - | 2.0L | $2,539 | 1 | $1.60 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.18, 11.45 | Rubidium | - | Ichabod Mudd |
| 5/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 3P | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 4-6-5 | 6.3, 11.78 | Get a Beer | - | - |
| 2/5 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 3P | - | 2.5L | $1,078 | 8 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.24, 11.59 | Mashle Wave | Rubidium 25.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 3P | - | 0.75L | $1,400 | 3 | $49.70 | 50 days ago | 4-2-2 | 6.33, 11.68 | Panadero Thunder | Rubidium 25.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 5 | 2Y | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $66.00 | 40 days ago | 5-5 | 6.88 | Renegade Cochise | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 3P | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $4.70 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-5 | 6.78, 11.35 | Terror County | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 275m | 7 | 2Y | - | 3.75L | $62 | 7 | $13.20 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4 | 5.56 | Escape Way | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Deerview Storm
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Terry Erenshaw
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Erenshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Up in class now but it won't hold her back. Place.
Age
26/07/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Vanderworp - West On Lily
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-4-0-1
Career
21-5-2-3
Prize Money
$22,021
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 14 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 4.0L | $1,513 | 8 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.35, 11.7 | West on Willow | - | Prom Queen Fun |
| 3/7 | 7 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $231 | 8 | $7.60 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3 | 6.35, 11.83 | Unleashed Mayhem | - | West on Willow 28.6kgs 5.25L |
| 5/6 | 30 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 12.5L | - | 1 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 2-3-5 | 6.31, 11.92 | Fred Flint | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $1,513 | 8 | $2.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.32, 11.59 | West on Willow | - | Rock Solid Kid |
| 1/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 2.25L | $2,957 | 4 | $15.90 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.24, 11.51 | West on Willow | - | Loki Hook |
| 6/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $11.20 | 11 days ago | 5-6-6 | 6.45, 12.17 | Comfortably Numb | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 14.0L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 98 days ago | 3-5-8 | 6.4, 12.0 | Apache Havoc | - | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | 5P | - | 22.25L | - | 4 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 2-8-8 | 6.38, 12.43 | Sunset Bubbles | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 5P | - | 4.5L | $2,957 | 8 | $4.00 | 197 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | West on Willow | - | Miss Vivas |
| 5/7 | 27 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.69, 19.25 | Jami Keeping | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Vanderworp
Dam
West On Lily
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Mandy Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn well but is no guarantee. Take caution.
Age
27/03/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Feelin' Alright
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-4-3-0
Career
31-7-4-1
Prize Money
$18,604
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-7-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-4-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 12 May 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $158 | 2 | $7.80 | 10 days ago | 2-2-3-4 | 6.59, 11.04 | Mia Keeping | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5Y | - | 5.25L | $1,513 | 2 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.34, 11.67 | West on Outlaw | - | Pumping Gas |
| 1/7 | 24 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 6Y | - | 3.75L | $1,513 | 7 | $22.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.59, 11.03 | West on Outlaw | - | Max Blazer |
| 6/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 6Y | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6 | 6.71, 12.2 | Zipping Wilbur | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 6Y | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $10.70 | 12 days ago | 4-5-6-6 | 6.85, 11.43 | Fizzy Chrissy | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 6Y | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $7.80 | 5 days ago | 2-4-5 | 6.43, 12.03 | Tick Tick Tick | - | - |
| 7/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 300m | 11 | 6Y | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $4.70 | 6 days ago | 7-7 | 7.05 | Pad Up Jasper | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 6Y | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-7-8 | 6.83, 11.42 | Liquor License | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 15.5L | - | 3 | $21.20 | 14 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 7.07, 11.78 | Rippin' Jake | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5Y | - | 12.0L | - | 8 | $6.20 | 20 days ago | 6-5-8-8 | 6.77, 11.31 | Escape Plan | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Feelin' Alright
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
A Maclean & B Maclean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Maclean | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Barely scrapping into the back end 4. Overlooking.
Age
19/12/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Black Bear Lee - Thai Beauty
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-0-1
Career
51-5-3-5
Prize Money
$30,776
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-5-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 7 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $31.20 | 21 days ago | 6-6-8 | 6.48, 11.97 | Prime Billie | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.5L | $166 | 7 | $77.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-4 | 6.27, 11.55 | What a Ripper | - | - |
| 6/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 5P | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $20.30 | 10 days ago | 3-2-6 | 6.34, 11.76 | Danny Heffernan | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 8.25L | $166 | 7 | $50.90 | 63 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 6.62, 11.13 | Speedy Willow | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $63.50 | 8 days ago | 6-6-7-6 | 6.77, 11.29 | Lil Bit Twisted | - | - |
| 5/6 | 19 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 4P | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $69.70 | 9 days ago | 1-4-5 | 6.43, 12.0 | Robotnik | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 4Y | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $30.50 | 10 days ago | 3-3-4-6 | 6.6, 11.08 | All Over Kahli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4P | - | 3.5L | $473 | 3 | $43.90 | 15 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 6.48, 10.91 | Sudden Rain | - | Spin King 34.1kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 4P | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $88.80 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8 | 6.92, 11.49 | Terror County | - | - |
| 7/8 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 4P | - | 16.5L | - | 8 | $35.50 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.17, 11.97 | Bronte Blazer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Black Bear Lee
Dam
Thai Beauty
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Rhys Fleay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Mcpherson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not having much of an impact of late. Watch only.
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Deerview Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-1
Career
39-7-7-4
Prize Money
$36,243
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-7-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 14 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $49.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.38, 11.89 | Knowing | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $9.20 | 7 days ago | 6-5-6 | 6.51, 12.2 | Brain Teaser | - | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 7.75L | $452 | 7 | $7.10 | 10 days ago | 4-4-3 | 6.34, 11.99 | Fred Flint | - | Tommy Fumble 28.2kgs 7.75L |
| 5/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $28.30 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5 | 6.73, 11.47 | Speedy Willow | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $946 | 2 | $8.80 | 52 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 6.57, 11.09 | Outlaw Mcgraw | Tommy Fumble 28.1kgs 4.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 4Y | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $40.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 6.69, 11.2 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 10 | 4Y | - | 0.5L | $483 | 4 | $4.80 | 19 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 6.65, 11.18 | Kenny Keeping | Tommy Fumble 29.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $12.70 | 26 days ago | 6-7-7 | 6.36, 12.12 | Sunset Mayhem | - | - |
| 6/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 7-7-6-6 | 6.97, 11.46 | Sudden Rain | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 5 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.8, 11.36 | Escape Way | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Deerview Storm
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
D Murphy, L Lamotte, L Lamotte
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Erenshaw | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Doing enough to pay a little attention too. Value.
Age
14/01/2021
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
High Earner - Slingshot Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-0-1-3
Career
64-9-13-9
Prize Money
$33,515
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-9-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 14 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $158 | 6 | $34.10 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4 | 6.27, 11.8 | Knowing | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 May 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 3.0L | $903 | 7 | $19.80 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.41, 11.76 | Brain Teaser | Slingshot Cooper 34.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6-7 | 6.64, 11.16 | Conniption | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.25L | $452 | 2 | $9.70 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.53, 11.97 | Sunset Bubbles | - | Slingshot Cooper 34kgs 7.25L |
| 3/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 8 | 5P | - | 7.0L | $473 | 1 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 6-4-3-3 | 6.7, 11.21 | Outlaw Mcgraw | - | Slingshot Cooper 34.1kgs 7.0L |
| 7/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $46.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-7 | 6.35, 11.74 | Sunset Ali | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $452 | 4 | $96.20 | 35 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.36, 11.79 | Spooky Hook | - | Slingshot Cooper 34.1kgs 6.0L |
| 8/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $11.60 | 12 days ago | 4-5-8 | 6.37, 11.86 | Solid Tank | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 10.25L | - | 4 | $16.30 | 9 days ago | 5-7-7 | 6.46, 12.08 | Pad Up Declan | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $452 | 5 | $23.60 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3 | 6.49, 11.9 | Prime Billie | - | Slingshot Cooper 33.6kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
High Earner
Dam
Slingshot Gypsy
Trained at
Nambeelup Park
Owners
Steve Van De Klashorst
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Van De Klashorst | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
He won't be chased down if he has the lead.