Townsville R7 B & M DRILLING
B & M Drilling
5:15pm • 380m5:15pm • 380m
Age
04/03/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Flash Magic
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-7-6-2
Career
23-8-7-2
Prize Money
$31,315
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
63 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-8-7-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-7-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $70 | 5 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Shouting Gunn | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $230 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Salah's Goal | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $760 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Slick Suzie | Showtime Archie 28.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.0L | $70 | 6 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Haytown's Trio | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $640 | 5 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Instant Gold | Showtime Archie 28.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 8 | $2.10 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Tail's Up | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $640 | 6 | $2.70 | 17 days ago | 2 | - | Billy Buttons | Showtime Archie 28.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.125L | $1,820 | 6 | $1.22 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Showtime Archie | - | Harlem Shuffle |
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $1,820 | 4 | $1.60 | 18 days ago | 1 | 7.48, 14.24 | Showtime Archie | - | Lady Luck |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Flash Magic
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Daniel Henry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Belford | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Last couple of wins here have come from wide draws. Just needs some room to the outside.
Age
06/02/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Naturally Gifted
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
23-8-3-2
Career
25-8-3-2
Prize Money
$44,483
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-8-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 23-8-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,820 | 8 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Purple Car | - | Perfect Pacific |
| 6/7 | 4 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 5 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Showtime Imogen | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,560 | 8 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 1 | - | Purple Car | - | Iron Lad |
| 7/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.75L | $50 | 4 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Showtime Isaac | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 15.75L | $50 | 7 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | - | Molly Emgrand | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 4 | - | 9.25L | $50 | 7 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Showtime Isaac | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $140 | 1 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Eyes on Meg | - | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 5 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Where's the Bar | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 4 | $2.60 | 4 days ago | 5 | - | Like a Lorry | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,080 | 2 | $4.20 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Purple Car | - | Stormy Rose |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Naturally Gifted
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Rhonda Essery
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda Essery | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed from an inside box in a Heat of the Rocky Cup and was 4th on the fresh side May 7. Should be running on.
Age
06/11/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Screen Shot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
72-12-12-13
Career
100-16-16-22
Prize Money
$78,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 100-16-16-22 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 72-12-12-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 51% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 8.5L | $160 | 5 | $12.00 | 18 days ago | 4 | - | Molly Emgrand | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 5 | 3 | - | 6.5L | $800 | 1 | $26.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 4.98, 14.96 | Heffernan Bale | - | Blazing Infrared 29.7kgs 6.5L |
| 7/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 6 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Billy Buttons | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 12.0L | $50 | 6 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 3.75L | $640 | 5 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Currie Young Boy | Blazing Infrared 29kgs 3.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 5 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 10.5L | $160 | 7 | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 5.5L | $640 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Tail's Up | Blazing Infrared 29kgs 5.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $1,820 | 7 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Blazing Infrared | - | Good Odds Digger |
| 3/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $280 | 4 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Elaine Danced | - | Blazing Infrared 29kgs 3.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Screen Shot
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Wooler Racing - MGR H Wooler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran time winning from a wide draw Apr 20 and placed again since. Gets room inside. Goes close.
Age
09/11/2021
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Verstappen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-3-4-3
Career
29-8-6-4
Prize Money
$48,555
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-8-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-3-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $320 | 1 | $2.30 | 17 days ago | 3 | - | Molly Emgrand | - | Stappen on Tap 26.3kgs 5.75L |
| 1/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,080 | 8 | $3.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Stappen on Tap | - | King Amar |
| 2/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $560 | 6 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Showtime Isaac | Stappen on Tap 26.4kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $140 | 4 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Molly Emgrand | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $1,820 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Stappen on Tap | - | Cruzing Speed |
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $560 | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Cuban Eight | Stappen on Tap 26.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $140 | 2 | $4.40 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Canya Currency | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $280 | 4 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | - | Canya Currency | - | Stappen on Tap 26.7kgs 2.25L |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 7 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Purple Car | - | - |
| 6/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 4 | - | 13.25L | $50 | 6 | $3.80 | 3 days ago | 6 | - | Claretown Mac | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Verstappen
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Robert Lound
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Lound | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive win two starts back but finished down the track from a wide box May 7. Needs to show more.
Age
26/02/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Ritza Lenny - Ebby Ripper
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
61-11-7-7
Career
68-11-8-7
Prize Money
$28,225
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-11-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 61-11-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 6 | 3 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 7 | $6.00 | 17 days ago | 7 | - | Purple Car | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $1,820 | 3 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | - | Ebby Von | - | Dulciphobia |
| 6/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 3 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | - | Molly Emgrand | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 12 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $280 | 1 | $13.00 | 18 days ago | 3 | - | Stormy Rose | - | Ebby Von 27.8kgs 2.5L |
| 8/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 12.25L | $50 | 5 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Awesome Oscar | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 5 | $21.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | - | Purple Car | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.0L | $140 | 1 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Stormy Rose | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 10 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $140 | 7 | $14.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | - | Trapped | - | - |
| 8/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 9.0L | $50 | 4 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | - | Mister Rambutan | - | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 6 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Ebby Von | - | Wild William |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Ritza Lenny
Dam
Ebby Ripper
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Fly In Fly Out - MGR R Connelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Couple of placings from inside boxes last month but has struggled since. Needs to show more.
Age
01/01/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Zulu Zeus - Zipping Indy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
53-9-7-12
Career
66-11-9-14
Prize Money
$54,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 66-11-9-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 53-9-7-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 10 May 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $70 | 7 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Canya Revamp | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 8.75L | $50 | 6 | $14.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Molly Emgrand | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 6 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | - | Showtime Isaac | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $640 | 2 | $5.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | - | Stappen on Tap | King Amar 31.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 11 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $560 | 2 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Molly Emgrand | King Amar 31.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.5L | $230 | 3 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Federal Remark | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $2,470 | 6 | $5.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | - | King Amar | - | Tessa Poppy |
| 4/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 2 | $15.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 9.75L | $320 | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | King Amar 31.4kgs 9.75L |
| 3/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 7 | $26.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | - | Trapped | - | King Amar 31.5kgs 3.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zulu Zeus
Dam
Zipping Indy
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2nd from an inside draw in an improved showing May 7. Needs to build on that.
Age
18/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kilty Lad - Mrs. Huang
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-8-2-7
Career
50-10-3-7
Prize Money
$24,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-10-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-8-2-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 7 May 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 5.75L | $640 | 2 | $51.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Molly Emgrand | Night Buttons 31.7kgs 5.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 7.5L | $50 | 8 | $14.00 | 21 days ago | 7 | - | Good Odds Rascal | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $70 | 2 | $13.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | - | Federal Remark | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 4 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 18.0L | $50 | 1 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | - |
| 2/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $640 | 6 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Trapped | Night Buttons 32.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 11.0L | $50 | 5 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $70 | 5 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Lush Ice | - | - |
| 5/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 2 | - | 7.0L | $50 | 3 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Salah's Goal | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $2,080 | 8 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Night Buttons | - | Tail's Up |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kilty Lad
Dam
Mrs. Huang
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Bobbie-Jean Chaffey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie-Jean Chaffey | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
03/02/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - She's Some Gal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-11-6-5
Career
71-18-16-9
Prize Money
$67,135
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
28 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-18-16-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-11-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 79% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 2.25L | $640 | 1 | $5.50 | 42 days ago | 2 | - | Good Odds Rascal | She's Some Fox 24.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 3 | - | 12.25L | $70 | 4 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Salah's Goal | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | FFA | - | 11.5L | $50 | 8 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | FFA | - | 17.25L | $50 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Tail's Up | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 9.25L | $50 | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 2/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $640 | 3 | $4.00 | 56 days ago | 2 | - | Hara's Grace | She's Some Fox 23.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 3 | - | 24.0L | $70 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | - | Cool Bananas | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,730 | 5 | $1.55 | 3 days ago | 1 | 13.87, 15.25 | She's Some Fox | - | Dave Ricciardo |
| 1/5 | 9 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | FFA | - | 6.5L | $2,080 | 3 | $1.45 | 4 days ago | 1 | 7.41 | She's Some Fox | - | Pacific Holly |
| 2/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $640 | 3 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Good Odds Rascal | She's Some Fox 24.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
She's Some Gal
Trained at
Laidley
Owners
Wayne Dunsmore
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Parker | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Resumes. Good record at this distance and has won from wide draws. Should sprint well fresh.