Horsham R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
3:54pm • 410m3:54pm • 410m
Age
17/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Kc And All - Circle Of Dreams
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-0-0
Career
23-8-3-2
Prize Money
$19,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-8-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 7 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 7 | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 4 | 10.42 | Mr. Beets | - | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $3.60 | 20 days ago | 7 | 10.567 | Avianna | - | - |
| 7/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 18.75L | - | 7 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.5695 | Bumpy Gold | - | - |
| 4/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 9.25L | $75 | 1 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.2225 | Silver Brute | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $2,250 | 4 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.13 | Circle the Stars | - | Raichu |
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,250 | 8 | $23.80 | 11 days ago | 1 | 10.17 | Circle the Stars | - | Westar Commander |
| 7/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 2 | $11.70 | 10 days ago | 7 | 10.862 | Wrong Bias | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $5.30 | 18 days ago | 5 | 10.8525 | Canya Torque | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Circle the Stars | - | Creator |
| 8/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $11.00 | 106 days ago | 8 | 8.622 | Nyali King | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kc And All
Dam
Circle Of Dreams
Owners
CHAMPAGNE PTN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEATHER BAXTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Should get a nice cart across early on, danger
Age
01/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Dyna Winter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-0
Career
64-14-11-9
Prize Money
$70,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-14-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 2 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.73 | Man of Courage | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $42.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 10.6995 | Lady Julia | - | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,250 | 1 | $4.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.655 | Hartley Bale | - | Eskimo Larry |
| 4/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 3 | $2.00 | 17 days ago | 4 | 10.5395 | Maximum Shanae | - | - |
| 5/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $6.80 | 9 days ago | 5 | 10.552 | Bay Tudor | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 3 | $13.20 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.62925 | He's No Slouch | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.39 | Hartley Bale | - | Talakai |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 7 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.65 | Selynya Blue | Hartley Bale 31kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $13.10 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.7955 | On High Alert | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 3 | $6.40 | 16 days ago | 1 | 5.24, 13.6 | Hartley Bale | - | Uptight |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Dyna Winter
Trained at
Hahndorf
Owners
Ed Kowalewski
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form but pace in 7 is a worry, place
Age
06/11/2020
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Breeding
Raw Ability - Strongbeth
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-3-1-5
Career
88-12-10-12
Prize Money
$48,500
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 88-12-10-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-3-1-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 9 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $10.20 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.814 | Man of Courage | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.7275 | Savannah Riot | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.56 | Avianna | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $24.10 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.7395 | Reiko Slater | - | - |
| 7/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $20.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.6325 | Savannah Riot | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $345 | 7 | $11.60 | 3 days ago | 3 | 10.46 | Maxed Out | - | Moraine Baloo 32.8kgs 1.75L |
| 1/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $12.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.31 | Moraine Baloo | - | Zeni Bale |
| 7/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $9.10 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.62425 | Spring Ammo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $75 | 3 | $34.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.6495 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 8 | $24.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.715 | Judy's Redeemer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Strongbeth
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Jack Clarke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FULTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, rises in class, tough ask
Age
06/02/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Magic Sprite - Clair De Lune
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-2
Career
86-13-11-12
Prize Money
$45,492
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 86-13-11-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 3 May 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 4 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $41.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.621 | Bruce's Shout | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 8.68175 | Eleanor Rigby | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.5795 | Jolene Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 3 | $10.50 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.39 | Mini Star | - | Vinny Dewalt 30.9kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $11.90 | 18 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.37 | Vinny Dewalt | - | Solace |
| 4/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 7 | $20.10 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.59625 | Bruce's Shout | - | - |
| 3/6 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 6 | $7.70 | 15 days ago | 3 | 8.69 | Mick Says So | - | Vinny Dewalt 30.1kgs 6.5L |
| 7/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 8.7375 | Slingshot Flare | - | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $70.90 | 14 days ago | 6 | 6.587 | Destructively | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $10.20 | 14 days ago | 5 | 8.6895 | Chasing Boodie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Magic Sprite
Dam
Clair De Lune
Trained at
Ballarat (C)
Owners
Alfred King
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALFRED KING | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance last time, may need it easier
Age
25/07/2020
Sex
Ltbd - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Fat Boy's Baby
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
75-9-9-17
Prize Money
$28,605
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 75-9-9-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 4 May 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 4 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.62375 | Big Cone Tone | Fat Boy's Flying 37kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 5 | $11.70 | 17 days ago | 4 | 8.60625 | Go Stripey Go | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | - | 8 | $45.10 | 3 days ago | 6 | 6.9275 | Let's Embrace | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $160 | 3 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | 8.63025 | Urith Bale | - | Fat Boy's Flying 36.4kgs 6.0L |
| 6/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $6.30 | 4 days ago | 6 | 10.935 | Veluza Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7945 | Remo Rodman | - | Fat Boy's Flying 36.3kgs 1.75L |
| 3/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $160 | 4 | $5.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 3.9015 | Ocean Legend | - | Fat Boy's Flying 36.6kgs 3.75L |
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 8 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.8045 | Laser Beam | - | Fat Boy's Flying 36.9kgs 2.5L |
| 3/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 4 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.89 | Tantangara Girl | - | Fat Boy's Flying 37.2kgs 1.0L |
| 3/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $160 | 4 | $34.90 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.67425 | Spring Watch | - | Fat Boy's Flying 36.8kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Fat Boy's Baby
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Darren Petersen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARREN PETERSEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hit or miss early but has the talent, can threaten
Age
04/12/2021
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Breeding
Whiskey Riot - Alcyone
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-5-2-0
Career
19-7-2-2
Prize Money
$37,616
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-7-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-5-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 16.0L | - | 1 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 8 | 5.1 | Nikita Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $3.30 | 17 days ago | 6 | 6.61 | Jetstream Icon | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.0L | - | 7 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.1225 | Gunai Bold | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $915 | 4 | $14.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | 5.1025 | In the Hub | - | Dunach Fireball 30.7kgs 8.75L |
| 1/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.21 | Dunach Fireball | - | Shanlyn Scout |
| 1/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 10.31 | Dunach Fireball | - | Spring Blessing |
| 3/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $1,500 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.535 | Matt Loch | - | Dunach Fireball 30.5kgs 6.0L |
| 4/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 3 | $8.70 | 20 days ago | 4 | 6.5225 | Aston Cornes | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 4 | $3.60 | 25 days ago | 2 | 10.12 | Rocket Bale | Dunach Fireball 30.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $175 | 1 | $1.80 | 21 days ago | 4 | 6.5125, 15.16 | Double Denim | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Alcyone
Trained at
Pyrenees (S)
Owners
ROBERT LONGMUIR
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAN ROBINSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to get crowded early on, prefer others
Age
25/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Hadeel Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-3-3-3
Career
67-9-10-11
Prize Money
$57,198
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 67-9-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-3-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 7 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $345 | 7 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.89625 | Where's Walter | - | Yanic Bale 34.5kgs 6.75L |
| 6/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $21.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 10.685 | Riviera Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.955 | Bay Tudor | - | - |
| 2/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $690 | 6 | $15.60 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.57 | Fitzroy Bale | Yanic Bale 34.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.465 | Elusive Barb | Yanic Bale 34.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 6 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.5775 | Westar Commander | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 3 | $38.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.5535 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $8.30 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.7845 | Tornado Tahlia | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $15.40 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.6815 | Jamie Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $4.50 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.968 | Breakdown | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Hadeel Bale
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Phenomenal talent, loves this circuit, yes
Age
24/12/2019
Sex
Ltf - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Weeping Lass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-17-2-1
Career
98-62-9-10
Prize Money
$297,260
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 98-62-9-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-17-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 85% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 83% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 1 | - | 3.25L | $345 | 3 | $1.60 | 11 days ago | 3 | 10.465 | Lady Julia | - | Silver Brute 35.1kgs 3.25L |
| 6/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 1 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $2.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.4495 | Description | - | - |
| 1/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 1 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.60 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.21 | Silver Brute | - | Conroy |
| 1/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 1 | - | 8.0L | $2,250 | 8 | $1.80 | 8 days ago | 1 | 9.96 | Silver Brute | - | Miss Hazel |
| 1/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $1.30 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.2 | Silver Brute | - | He's No Slouch |
| 1/6 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 1 | - | 4.0L | $2,250 | 2 | $1.25 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.29 | Silver Brute | - | Blink You Lose |
| 1/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 1 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $1.10 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.21 | Silver Brute | - | Spring Ammo |
| 2/5 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 1 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 8 | $2.10 | 15 days ago | 2 | 8.23175 | Victa Tara | Silver Brute 35.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.0L | $1,000 | 6 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.675 | Explicit | - | Silver Brute 35.2kgs 10.0L |
| 3/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 3 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.5825 | Jack Disney | - | Silver Brute 35kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Weeping Lass
Owners
Gary Peach
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY PEACH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Quick PB here, pace to burn, hard to hold out