Horsham R4 CHS GROUP
Chs Group
3:11pm • 410m3:11pm • 410m
Age
25/02/2022
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Iylee Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-2-0
Career
19-5-2-2
Prize Money
$37,320
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-5-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/7 | 7 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $24.40 | 4 days ago | 8 | 11.215 | Tropicana | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 May 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 8 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.7725 | Victory Bend | - | Zeni Bale 28.1kgs 1.0L |
| 7/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.67375 | Mystic Brae | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $6.40 | 10 days ago | 6 | 5.347 | Valencia Jim | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 8 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.865 | Scott to Burn | - | - |
| 2/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 4 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.5725 | Moraine Baloo | Zeni Bale 28.4kgs 5.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 6 | $11.10 | 10 days ago | 4 | 8.6425 | Canya Supersonic | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.60 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.41 | Zeni Bale | - | Yeah So What |
| 4/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.847 | Hard on Me | - | - |
| 4/6 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 7 | $6.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 0.175 | Irish Nikki | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Iylee Bale
Trained at
Wangaratta (Rc)
Owners
Christopher Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, may get crowded, risky
Age
21/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Shez Imperious
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-0
Career
40-4-7-5
Prize Money
$16,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-4-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 7 May 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 7 | $12.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6235 | Dazzler | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 8 | $14.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.42 | Tiggerlong Flyer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.77 | Green Flash | - | - |
| 2/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $600 | 1 | $3.50 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.62 | Rockin' Rhino | Outsmart 31.5kgs 6.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 7 | $9.70 | 5 days ago | 6 | 10.73 | Moraine Baloo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.585 | Tornado Tahlia | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $600 | 6 | $4.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | 3.74925 | Bern by | Outsmart 31.4kgs 5.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $5.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.42 | Outsmart | - | Gretel's Girl |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 4 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.7575 | Side of Ice | Outsmart 31.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 3 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.66 | Moraine Marvel | - | Outsmart 31.8kgs 5.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Shez Imperious
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Gary Black
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL GIBBONS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but has the talent, place claims
Age
04/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Imminent
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-2-2
Career
18-3-4-3
Prize Money
$11,263
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 7 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 4 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.46175 | Intex Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 0.28 | Idyllic Toby | - | Lightning Ziggy |
| 2/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $600 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.425 | Cheap Red Wine | Idyllic Toby 30.8kgs 3.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 7 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 4 | 10.675 | Bright Moon | - | - |
| 3/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $160 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.4725 | Patriot James | - | Idyllic Toby 31kgs 1.25L |
| 3/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 2 | $4.30 | 8 days ago | 3 | 10.53 | Aria's Melody | - | Idyllic Toby 30.7kgs 3.25L |
| 2/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 2 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 8.79 | Brutality | Idyllic Toby 30.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $3.80 | 51 days ago | 6 | 8.98925 | Chester Deeds | - | - |
| 8/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | 6 | - | 16.5L | - | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.3925 | Yum Cha Jack | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $517 | 3 | $5.80 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.7135, 14.31 | Alley Oop | Idyllic Toby 31.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Imminent
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Another who needs a rails draw, prefer others
Age
26/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Dyna Double One - Thumbs
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-8-2-3
Career
54-11-7-6
Prize Money
$29,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-11-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-8-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 7 May 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.11 | My Reason | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $59.20 | 6 days ago | 6 | 10.535 | Lady Julia | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 18.75L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.755 | Gas Lantern | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.41 | Pressure Rising | - | Mr. Stirling |
| 2/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $320 | 5 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.1 | Where's Poppy | Pressure Rising 28.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $22.70 | 4 days ago | 5 | 10.665 | Westar Commander | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $42.20 | 9 days ago | 8 | 10.72425 | Maxed Out | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 4 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.4675 | Alfie Alligator | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 3 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $15.20 | 11 days ago | 5 | 10.5675 | Circle the Stars | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $27.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.7395 | Tiger Jordy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Double One
Dam
Thumbs
Trained at
Red Cliffs
Owners
Shawn Fullerton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but this is harder, place preferred
Age
28/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Headspace
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
41-6-9-7
Prize Money
$14,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-6-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 7 May 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 7 | $10.20 | 11 days ago | 2 | 8.61 | Tootsie | Lily Crackers 28.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $600 | 1 | $11.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.497 | Mystic Brae | Lily Crackers 28.3kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.75L | $1,090 | 8 | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.58925 | Urith Bale | Lily Crackers 28.2kgs 6.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.64 | Lily Crackers | - | Just Want Pizza |
| 3/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 5 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.7375 | Remember What | - | Lily Crackers 28.4kgs 3.25L |
| 6/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 11 days ago | 6 | 8.747 | Waterloo Boy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.8245 | Cailah's Crew | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 30 days ago | 6 | 9.0975 | Dot's Redeemer | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 8 days ago | 7 | 11.36 | Kraken Force | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.54 | Lily Crackers | - | Selynya Blue |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Headspace
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
RONALD FISHER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RONALD FISHER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to impress, can cross and lead, yes
Age
17/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Raw Ability - Kraken Bam Bam
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-3-2-0
Career
13-3-2-0
Prize Money
$6,141
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 7 May 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.425 | Lightning Ziggy | - | Solid Ground |
| 2/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 6 | $9.20 | 14 days ago | 2 | 0.7175 | Idyllic Toby | Lightning Ziggy 27.5kgs 5.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 6 | 10.99 | Bright Moon | - | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 8 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.7 | Patriot James | Lightning Ziggy 27.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 6 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.845 | Aria's Melody | - | - |
| 1/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.80 | 17 days ago | 1 | 10.5625 | Lightning Ziggy | - | Astill Bale |
| 6/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $11.50 | 12 days ago | 6 | 10.82875 | Sweet Caviar | - | - |
| 6/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $30.60 | 33 days ago | 6 | 8.915 | Tinker Dot | - | - |
| 4/5 | 27 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $50 | 1 | $3.30 | 42 days ago | 4 | 10.8475 | Weblec Whistler | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.5L | $150 | 1 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.7375 | Aston Axinite | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Kraken Bam Bam
Trained at
Horsham (Rc)
Owners
William Hartigan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HELEN HARTIGAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, quick PB here, can threaten
Age
25/12/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Dyna Lachlan - Ursula Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
20-5-3-1
Prize Money
$12,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
60 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $8.00 | 29 days ago | 8 | 6.675 | Grand Tourer | - | - |
| 3/6 | 15 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $915 | 6 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.14 | Motion Sensor | - | Galvani Bale 29.3kgs 1.5L |
| 8/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $17.10 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.318 | Cuthbert Binns | - | - |
| 2/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,820 | 2 | $6.90 | 15 days ago | 2 | 5.1, 18.99 | Zodiac Bale | Galvani Bale 29.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,230 | 1 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.09, 18.03 | Galvani Bale | - | Taden Bale |
| 4/7 | 12 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $150 | 6 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.70525 | Cuthbert Binns | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 6 | $10.80 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.81875 | Dud Cheque | - | - |
| 7/8 | 26 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $4.20 | 27 days ago | 7 | 10.727 | Aston Western | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $4.90 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.7025 | Galvani Bale | - | Kraken Candy |
| 5/7 | 25 Nov 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $5.90 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.7125 | All Power | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Lachlan
Dam
Ursula Bale
Trained at
Red Cliffs
Owners
It's Two Easy - MGR J Hamilton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance two runs back, needs it easier
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Eyes Adorable
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
31-4-2-5
Career
50-7-3-8
Prize Money
$17,434
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-7-3-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 31-4-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Eyes Adorable
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched
Age
08/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Zara's Entity
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
19-5-2-0
Prize Money
$34,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7655161418
Last Run
30 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-5-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $9.40 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.6435 | Stilson | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.567 | James's Entity | - | Dr. Matrix |
| 4/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 4 | - | 9.5L | $75 | 4 | $6.70 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.823 | Mystery Chill | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $1.80 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.62 | James's Entity | - | Ventura Bale |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.5525 | El Dora | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $2.20 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.34 | James's Entity | - | Gunai Rumours |
| 5/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | - | 2 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.86675 | Mrs. Eshay | - | - |
| 5/6 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 10.5425 | Let's Win Ollie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $10.50 | 28 days ago | 6 | 8.6395 | Boracay Storm | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 12.5L | - | 3 | $10.50 | 10 days ago | 7 | 8.66525 | Pineapple Head | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Zara's Entity
Trained at
Merri Bek
Owners
MURRAY COLLYER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICOLE CACHIA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched
Age
08/11/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Lulumon
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-1
Career
41-5-7-8
Prize Money
$17,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-5-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Lulumon
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Peter Franklin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FRANKLIN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Placed in two of three here, danger if steps