Warrnambool R3 WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (275+RANK)
Wannon Function Centre (275+rank)
3:32pm • 390m3:32pm • 390m
Age
06/01/2022
Sex
Rbd - Bitch
Breeding
Allen Deed - Flo Lava
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
11-2-1-2
Prize Money
$3,550
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $13.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.9425 | Jellicent Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $350 | 1 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.52, 17.26 | Zombieland | Naringal Sally 27.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 14 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $34.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 4.57, 17.58 | Lektra Carry | - | - |
| 6/6 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.8325 | Leo Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 2 | 6 | - | 9.75L | $175 | 2 | $2.90 | 10 days ago | 3 | 4.64, 17.69 | Eureka Robbie | - | Naringal Sally 27.7kgs 9.75L |
| 8/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $53.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.8725 | Lektra Carry | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 14.25L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 11 days ago | 8 | 6.88675 | Tornado Tahlia | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 7 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 2 | $14.00 | 13 days ago | 4 | 5.30675 | Tanner Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 3 | Maiden | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $12.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.815 | Naringal Sally | - | Bundy Paradise |
| 3/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 15.5L | $260 | 1 | $20.60 | - | 3 | 6.7075 | Vincent Bale | - | Naringal Sally 28.3kgs 15.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Flo Lava
Trained at
Moyne (S)
Owners
Jacob Rea
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KURT HOWARD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, gets crowded early, tested
Age
05/03/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Saint Maddie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-1-2-0
Career
28-1-5-3
Prize Money
$8,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-1-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $32.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.9495 | Jellicent Bale | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.0625 | Aston Marcay | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $50.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.9375 | Flying Hot | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $64.60 | 3 days ago | 6 | 9.2185 | Leon's Entity | - | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.18 | She's on Boost | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.25L | - | 7 | $18.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | 9.0595 | Sweet Aces | - | - |
| 1/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $3.90 | 18 days ago | 1 | 8.74 | Saint Jayden | - | Chasing Chappy |
| 3/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | $260 | 4 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.8525 | Aston Daltrey | - | Saint Jayden 30.3kgs 9.25L |
| 7/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $16.40 | 4 days ago | 7 | 9.2595 | Lektra Remi | - | - |
| 7/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 15.75L | - | 1 | $43.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 7.0325 | Dash of Whisky | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Saint Maddie
Trained at
Warrnambool (C)
Owners
Peter Byrne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONNOR BYRNE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck in his past few, can atone, danger
Age
30/11/2021
Sex
Wf - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sixteen Pegs
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-0
Career
10-1-1-1
Prize Money
$6,395
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 1 May 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 7 | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $105.10 | 2 days ago | 6 | 9.12 | Tricky Disco | - | - |
| 5/6 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $6.20 | 125 days ago | 5 | 8.81625 | Xabrina Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $14.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 8.78675 | Normal Life | - | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 8 | $1.80 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.955 | Ruby Tubes | Ronny Allsorts 29.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 6 | $2.80 | 15 days ago | 1 | 8.61 | Ronny Allsorts | - | Walking Tora |
| 4/7 | 27 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 68 days ago | 4 | 8.83 | Moraine Miley | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 17.0L | - | 6 | $16.60 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.91425 | Poholke | - | - |
| 4/6 | 14 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | Maiden | - | 10.25L | $130 | 5 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.997 | One of One | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Sep 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $11.90 | - | 6 | 9.11 | Arthello Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sixteen Pegs
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
Peter Fulton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FULTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy PB here, drawn to lead, take catching
Age
07/04/2022
Sex
Bebd - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Aston Fraiche
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-0
Career
9-1-1-0
Prize Money
$5,450
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 18 days ago | 6 | 8.8145 | Xabrina Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $25.00 | 3 days ago | 8 | 9.124 | Leon's Entity | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 5.75L | $50 | 8 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 4 | 8.935 | She's on Boost | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.892 | Car Wash Chaos | - | - |
| 2/5 | 18 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 2 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.59 | Ron's Mistake | Aston Accord 24.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.71 | Aston Accord | - | Saint Finnie |
| 4/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $50 | 6 | $8.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.64 | Lektra Remi | - | - |
| 5/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $11.00 | - | 5 | 3.9635 | Serenity Girl | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Aston Fraiche
Owners
Raymond Borda
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLENN CAMPBELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improving type but the draw is a worry, place best
Age
29/11/2021
Sex
Wf - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Natty Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
11-1-1-2
Prize Money
$5,980
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 3 May 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 8 | $68.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.655 | Robbie Lee Rose | - | Yaala Junior 29kgs 3.75L |
| 1/8 | 29 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 6 | $13.50 | 35 days ago | 1 | 8.54 | Yaala Junior | - | Whipping Along |
| 4/6 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $75 | 4 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.9075 | Johnnie Blue | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.665 | Fancy Kiaarn | - | - |
| 5/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.1625 | Kat's Comet | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.75L | $50 | 2 | $2.40 | 12 days ago | 4 | 9.072 | Give Me Love | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.25L | $320 | 1 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.9535 | Rocket Susie | Yaala Junior 27.7kgs 3.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $0.00 | 31 days ago | 5 | 4.08675 | Eagles Fly Alone | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 9.75L | $160 | 2 | $6.70 | 11 days ago | 3 | 8.885 | Ken Masters | - | Yaala Junior 27.9kgs 9.75L |
| 7/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 13.75L | - | 5 | $5.00 | - | 7 | 8.9125 | Blazing Gold | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Natty Allen
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Ashley Welsh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON WICKHAM | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well deserved win last time, same draw, threat
Age
30/11/2021
Sex
Wf - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Sixteen Pegs
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-0-0-2
Career
27-1-2-4
Prize Money
$5,220
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-1-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 30 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $1,680 | 8 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.4875 | Sam's Girl | - | Patriot Bradley |
| 4/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $75 | 5 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 11.0125 | Zapper Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $31.60 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.86175 | Here Hugo | - | - |
| 2/6 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $520 | 5 | $24.20 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.6275 | Resign the Plow | Sam's Girl 26.8kgs 4.5L | - |
| F/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | - | - | 2 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 0 | 9.0125 | Slack | - | Sam's Girl 27kgs |
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 12.0L | $75 | 6 | $34.10 | 8 days ago | 4 | 10.6925 | Passing | - | - |
| 3/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.0L | $160 | 5 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 9.18 | Kat's Comet | - | Sam's Girl 27.4kgs 5.0L |
| 5/6 | 2 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | Maiden | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $5.90 | 6 days ago | 5 | 9.32425 | Make Us Dream | - | - |
| 5/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | M | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $19.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 11.38 | Aston Reims | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $49.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.9 | Just Time | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Sixteen Pegs
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Samuel Negrello
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FULTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggled for a while now, needs to lift
Age
20/12/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Miss Gracie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
35-2-5-4
Prize Money
$8,620
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-2-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 30 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $85.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.825 | Aston Baht | - | - |
| 6/7 | 23 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 12 days ago | 6 | 8.66 | Oh Crikey | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $81.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.33 | Acoustic Flash | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.28 | Marionvale Gal | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $125 | 2 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 11.12 | Wings to Burn | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | 11.32 | Casting | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 11.17 | Sweeping | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $185 | 1 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.93 | Saint Shell | Gracie Pacey 26.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $545 | 3 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.8 | Gracie Pacey | - | Wings to Burn |
| 7/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $22.50 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.85 | Aston Ophelia | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Miss Gracie
Trained at
Bacchus Marsh
Owners
Julie Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE GREEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Soundly beaten when placed last time, tested
Age
06/06/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Duke - Rozehill Beth
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
33-1-2-4
Prize Money
$2,400
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-1-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 30 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 13.25L | $160 | 1 | $78.00 | 19 days ago | 3 | 8.97925 | Grover Bale | - | Al's Estafania 24kgs 13.25L |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.45 | Big Deb Osti | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 12.25L | - | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 11.49 | Arctic Dash | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 6 | - | 13.75L | - | 8 | $61.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 4.67, 17.98 | Tamborine Girl | - | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.54, 17.78 | Sweet Lynette | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 11.19 | Myola Dusk | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $185 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.99 | Victa Jayde | Al's Estafania 23.7kgs 5.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $18.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.28 | Saint Sally | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 7 | - | 17.25L | - | 2 | $114.40 | 5 days ago | 8 | 8.91025 | Squiggly Papa | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $185 | 8 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 11.03 | Compton Minnie | Al's Estafania 24.1kgs 5.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Duke
Dam
Rozehill Beth
Trained at
Bacchus Marsh
Owners
Julie Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE GREEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Strong type, can find the rail early, keep safe