Cannington R9 TOMMY SHELBY AT STUD
Tommy Shelby At Stud
9:07pm • 520m9:07pm • 520m
Age
25/09/2022
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Rekall Kelsos
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
4-1-0-1
Prize Money
$35,762
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 4-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 13.0L | - | 1 | $8.60 | 8 days ago | 5-6-8-8-8 | 5.58, 19.56 | Go Seek Francene | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | MC | - | 12.75L | $141 | 8 | $43.00 | 7 days ago | 4-6-7-7-8 | 5.57, 19.11 | Toad | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 7.0L | $770 | 1 | $3.90 | - | 1-1-1-2-3 | 5.54, 18.77 | Passing Clouds | - | Such a Vibe 28.3kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Rekall Kelsos
Trained at
Stake Hill
Owners
Jodee Jennings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Losing early ground & struggling to make it up.
Age
31/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Ainsley Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-0-2-1
Career
14-0-3-1
Prize Money
$45,253
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-0-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-0-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $37.50 | 8 days ago | 8-8-7-6-5 | 5.96, 19.56 | Go Seek Francene | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 9.25L | $270 | 4 | $16.50 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-5-4 | 5.94, 19.56 | Fidel Pronto | - | - |
| 7/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $28.00 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.86, 19.56 | Passing Clouds | - | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 4.25L | $770 | 7 | $41.30 | 14 days ago | 7-5-5-5-3 | 5.96, 19.33 | Nice Wicket | - | Quick Lands 28.6kgs 4.25L |
| 6/6 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $112.40 | 25 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 5.91, 19.32 | Bezzecchi | - | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | MC | - | 18.5L | - | 4 | $11.90 | 10 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 5.86, 20.06 | Lady Sherwood | - | - |
| 7/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.87, 19.63 | Marathon | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 2.25L | $1,541 | 3 | $26.50 | 7 days ago | 8-4-4-4-2 | 5.91, 19.37 | Scramble Button | Quick Lands 28.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 17 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | MC | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $19.60 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-5-5 | 5.91, 19.25 | Hippy Trail | - | - |
| 2/6 | 10 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 11.75L | $1,541 | 2 | $45.60 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-2 | 5.84, 19.29 | Cadia Gold | Quick Lands 28.7kgs 11.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Ainsley Bale
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
E Miles & L Elliott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Rylands | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Sub 30 QT, destined for bigger & better things.
Age
02/02/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Star Book
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-1
Prize Money
$8,203
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Star Book
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Jamie Marsh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Definitely a podium prospect in this. Prominent.
Age
25/01/2022
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Grace Under Fire
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
14-0-2-0
Prize Money
$26,685
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
24 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 7.75L | $270 | 2 | $9.10 | 22 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4 | 5.64, 19.02 | Passing Clouds | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | MP | - | 8.0L | $158 | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4 | 6.41, 11.94 | Feed the Flames | - | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 0.5L | $858 | 2 | $6.10 | 21 days ago | 1-2-2 | 6.32, 11.75 | Feed the Flames | Gnarly Nala 24.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 2.75L | $150 | 6 | $13.80 | 35 days ago | 5-5-4 | 6.38, 11.77 | Figs Magee | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $16.50 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6 | 6.6, 12.34 | Charlie's Harley | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 8.5L | $150 | 8 | $13.70 | 4 days ago | 6-6-4 | - | Loki Hook | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 9.25L | $150 | 6 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4 | 6.46, 12.0 | Power Up Yoshi | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 0.75L | $858 | 3 | $15.80 | 31 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.48, 11.87 | Molotov Boy | Gnarly Nala 24.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/6 | 21 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | MP | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $64.60 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-5 | 5.8, 16.74 | Common Speed | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $56.80 | 4 days ago | 6-4-5 | 6.48, 12.01 | Mazuma Mayhem | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Grace Under Fire
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Sharon Wells
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kaltsis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Yet to have an impact in 9 starts. May want longer.
Age
24/04/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Spritley Ebony
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
10-0-0-0
Prize Money
$3,650
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | MY | - | 14.5L | - | 6 | $2.70 | 3 days ago | 7-6-5 | 6.73, 12.46 | Incredible Ruby | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | MC | - | 2.5L | - | 3 | $25.70 | 8 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 5.79, 19.15 | Racing Barbie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | MC | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $13.30 | 15 days ago | 6-7-5-6-6 | 5.79, 19.56 | Fidel Pronto | - | - |
| 6/6 | 26 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 4 | MP | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $50.80 | 2 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 6.18, 16.82 | Big Rodney | - | - |
| 5/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MY | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $5.00 | 63 days ago | 7-5-5 | 6.59, 12.18 | Hugo Gundi | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 1 | MY | - | 8.25L | - | 4 | $4.00 | 38 days ago | 7-7-5 | 6.92, 12.54 | Neon Leon | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 300m | 1 | MY | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 6-6 | 7.21 | Bili from Forsea | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 3 | MP | - | 8.75L | - | 6 | $43.20 | 14 days ago | 3-6-6 | 6.51, 12.32 | Alfie Tux | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 2 | MP | - | 15.5L | - | 6 | $20.40 | - | 6-8-8 | 6.5, 12.32 | What a Ripper | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Spritley Ebony
Trained at
Malak
Owners
Ol Brown Dog Racing - MGR S Brown
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Nelson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
A bit green in her 520m QT, has plenty to work on.
Age
25/09/2022
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Rekall Kelsos
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
1-0-0-0
Prize Money
$26,589
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Rekall Kelsos
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Amanda Oliver
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |






Race comment
Needs a clear run at it, dangerous if she finds it.