Cannington R4 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
7:23pm • 520m7:23pm • 520m
Age
23/10/2020
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Rekall Kelsos
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
63-16-19-10
Career
72-20-19-14
Prize Money
$327,773
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-20-19-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 63-16-19-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 2C | - | 2.5L | $229 | 6 | $6.10 | 5 days ago | 3-7-6-6-6 | 5.54, 18.78 | Runaway to Mars | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 2C | - | 3.5L | $1,202 | 2 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 4-5-5-4-3 | 5.59, 18.78 | Nangar Chief | - | Hinto 32.3kgs 3.5L |
| 3/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | FFAP | - | 5.25L | $618 | 7 | $8.20 | 34 days ago | 6-4-4-3 | 5.8, 16.31 | Molfetta Cruise | - | Hinto 32kgs 5.25L |
| 5/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 2C | - | 8.0L | $169 | 1 | $3.10 | 15 days ago | 3-2-2-3-5 | 5.53, 18.59 | Sunset Frazier | - | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | FFAP | - | 2.0L | $4,045 | 1 | $1.60 | 13 days ago | 2-2-2-1 | 5.72, 16.11 | Hinto | - | Sunset Mirage |
| 1/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 3C | - | 3.75L | $20,000 | 6 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-2-1 | 5.49, 18.48 | Hinto | - | Crumble Monelli |
| 2/6 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 3C | - | 2.0L | $2,403 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-2 | 5.58, 18.67 | Inside Scoop | Hinto 32kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 3C | - | 2.5L | $2,403 | 2 | $1.90 | 15 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.58, 18.58 | Columbus Monelli | Hinto 31.9kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | FFAP | - | 3.0L | $700 | 5 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 3-7-3 | 6.31, 11.92 | West on Boonie | - | Hinto 32.2kgs 3.0L |
| 1/5 | 30 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4C | - | 4.25L | $7,871 | 2 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.55, 18.44 | Hinto | - | Solidified |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Rekall Kelsos
Trained at
Stake Hill
Owners
Jodee Jennings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Runner up in the Sandgroper. Can lead all the way.
Age
30/03/2022
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Sunset Octavia
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-7-4-1
Career
17-8-5-2
Prize Money
$395,900
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-8-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-7-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 88% | 0% | 0% | 86% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4C | - | 4.25L | $75,000 | 3 | $11.40 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.35, 18.11 | Hector Fawley | Sunset Frazier 35kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 3P | - | 2.25L | $1,235 | 4 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 5.68, 16.01 | Molfetta Cruise | Sunset Frazier 34.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 3P | - | 1.25L | $2,900 | 5 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 7-4-3 | 6.5, 11.8 | Barrio Beast | - | Sunset Frazier 35.2kgs 1.25L |
| 1/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 4P | - | 5.0L | $4,586 | 4 | $1.50 | 6 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.27, 11.45 | Sunset Frazier | - | Agent Eleven |
| 4/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4C | - | 1.75L | $3,054 | 6 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-4 | 5.48, 18.26 | Uncle Tommy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 0.5L | $13,113 | 6 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.35, 18.01 | Sunset Frazier | - | Ghost Emoji |
| 1/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $10,627 | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.37, 18.17 | Sunset Frazier | - | Bunji Man |
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $20,000 | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.31, 18.01 | Sunset Frazier | - | Sunset Pepe |
| 1/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 1.25L | $7,871 | 6 | $10.50 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.37, 18.03 | Sunset Frazier | - | Sunset Tyson |
| 1/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $6,553 | 4 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.42, 18.2 | Sunset Frazier | - | Night Moon |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Sunset Octavia
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Overdue to put up a slick run. Don't disrespect.
Age
14/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Premium Share - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
39-12-8-6
Career
41-12-8-7
Prize Money
$131,569
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-12-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 39-12-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 2C | - | 0.5L | $2,175 | 5 | $9.70 | 5 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.55, 18.65 | Runaway to Mars | - | Inside Scoop 31.5kgs 0.5L |
| 2/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 2C | - | 2.5L | $2,403 | 7 | $14.30 | 35 days ago | 2-3-3-3-2 | 5.53, 18.59 | Nangar Chief | Inside Scoop 31.8kgs 2.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 2C | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-6-6 | 5.59, 18.8 | Mepunga Shine | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 2C | - | 6.5L | $1,623 | 4 | $15.70 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-3 | 5.65, 18.85 | Sunset Frazier | - | Inside Scoop 32.1kgs 6.5L |
| 5/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | FFAC | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-5-5 | 5.55, 18.74 | Barbeque Man | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | FFAC | - | 3.75L | $421 | 1 | $4.30 | 14 days ago | 4-5-4-4-4 | 5.6, 18.89 | Nangar Chief | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | FFAC | - | 10.0L | $305 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-8-6 | 5.63, 19.01 | Hinto | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 2C | - | 2.0L | $7,871 | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1 | 5.54, 18.51 | Inside Scoop | - | Hinto |
| 7/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 2C | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $11.40 | 15 days ago | 3-5-6-6-7 | 5.58, 19.1 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| 3/6 | 5 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 7 | 2P | - | 8.0L | $700 | 1 | $6.10 | 13 days ago | 6-6-3 | 6.42, 11.92 | Cubit Monelli | - | Inside Scoop 31.7kgs 8.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premium Share
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Stake Hill
Owners
Jodee Jennings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Bringing the heat of late despite not winning.
Age
21/02/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Flake Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
40-6-6-11
Career
58-10-10-16
Prize Money
$131,636
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-10-10-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 40-6-6-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4C | - | 0.75L | $2,102 | 8 | $3.30 | 5 days ago | 4-4-3-3-2 | 5.51, 18.6 | Eugenius | Pudding Monelli 32.1kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $1,076 | 2 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2-3 | 9.8, 23.03 | Carter Axelrod | - | Pudding Monelli 31.7kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4C | - | 2.0L | $2,900 | 7 | $22.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-4-4-3 | 5.48, 18.68 | West on Boomer | - | Pudding Monelli 31.7kgs 2.0L |
| 2/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4C | - | 0.75L | $2,403 | 2 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.54, 18.55 | West on Boomer | Pudding Monelli 31.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 4C | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $18.40 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-8-7 | 5.56, 19.07 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4C | - | 3.75L | $229 | 5 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-5 | 5.72, 18.76 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4C | - | 4.75L | $2,002 | 3 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-4-3 | 5.61, 18.83 | Mepunga Shine | - | Pudding Monelli 31.9kgs 4.75L |
| 6/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4C | - | 7.5L | $305 | 4 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-7-6 | 5.69, 19.29 | Eugenius | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $6,553 | 7 | $7.80 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3-1 | 5.56, 18.77 | Pudding Monelli | - | West on Blossom |
| 3/7 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 3P | - | 2.5L | $618 | 4 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-3 | 5.9, 16.39 | Hinto | - | Pudding Monelli 32.3kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
S Veling & V Picariello
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Held them at bay to win The Sunchaser. Riding high.
Age
24/09/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Miss America
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-16-7-5
Career
44-17-11-6
Prize Money
$128,846
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-17-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-16-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | FFAC | - | 0.25L | $15,000 | 3 | $8.30 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1 | 5.45, 18.59 | Runaway to Mars | - | Uncle Tommy |
| 2/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | FFAP | - | 4.5L | $1,235 | 4 | $9.80 | 105 days ago | 7-7-2-2 | 5.85, 16.49 | Sunset Mirage | Runaway to Mars 37.9kgs 4.5L | - |
| 2/4 | 29 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 13 | FFAP | - | 3.75L | $1,235 | 4 | $2.10 | 13 days ago | 4-4-4-2 | 5.8, 16.31 | Go Seek Kotoni | Runaway to Mars 37.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 5/5 | 16 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | FFAC | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 5.62, 18.88 | Honestly Two | - | - |
| 1/5 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | FFAC | - | 1.5L | $7,871 | 2 | $1.90 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.5, 18.42 | Runaway to Mars | - | Solidified |
| 8/8 | 24 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | FFAP | - | 15.25L | $916 | 5 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 7-5-8-8 | 5.84, 16.55 | Hinto | - | - |
| 2/8 | 17 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 5 | FFAP | - | 0.75L | $2,202 | 2 | $1.50 | 13 days ago | 4-3-3-2 | 5.83, 16.33 | Canya Mia | Runaway to Mars 37.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/5 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | FFAC | - | 0.125L | $2,403 | 2 | $1.50 | 8 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.42, 18.63 | Carlecatup | Runaway to Mars 37.9kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/3 | 27 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | FFAP | - | 1.0L | $4,045 | 2 | $1.50 | 6 days ago | 1-2-2-1-1 | 5.51, 18.52 | Runaway to Mars | - | Inside Scoop |
| 4/8 | 21 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | FFAC | - | 2.5L | $916 | 5 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3-3-4 | 5.59, 18.61 | West on Boonie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Miss America
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
STEVE SHINNERS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Love it when he's up front, may not get there here.
Age
17/10/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Akachi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
45-13-7-12
Career
46-13-8-12
Prize Money
$158,677
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-13-8-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 45-13-7-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4C | - | 2.25L | $1,051 | 5 | $6.90 | 5 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3 | 5.5, 18.58 | Eugenius | - | Bunji Man 31.6kgs 2.25L |
| 8/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 3C | - | 11.75L | - | 5 | $12.40 | 7 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 5.66, 19.27 | Nangar Chief | - | - |
| 2/5 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $2,552 | 4 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.68, 22.94 | Andre Bale | Bunji Man 31.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 3C | - | 17.75L | - | 3 | $9.90 | 14 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.66, 19.55 | West on Boomer | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4C | - | 2.0L | $6,884 | 1 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.49 | Bunji Man | - | Madigan |
| 7/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 3C | - | 17.5L | - | 6 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7-7 | 5.57, 19.6 | Transponder | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 3C | - | 5.25L | $3,245 | 2 | $11.10 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-2 | 5.71, 18.83 | Sunset Frazier | Bunji Man 31.3kgs 5.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 3C | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-6 | 5.59, 18.97 | Barbeque Man | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 3C | - | 0.75L | $1,202 | 3 | $4.30 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.52, 18.56 | Nangar Chief | - | Bunji Man 31.6kgs 0.75L |
| 3/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 3C | - | 7.0L | $2,900 | 3 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-3 | 5.54, 18.62 | Hinto | - | Bunji Man 31.4kgs 7.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Akachi
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Up with the big boys now. This will test his mettle.
Age
06/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Blame The Fame
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
30-8-9-4
Career
39-10-13-5
Prize Money
$100,436
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-10-13-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 30-8-9-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 4C | - | 0.75L | $6,884 | 4 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.48, 18.5 | Eugenius | - | Pudding Monelli |
| 1/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.25L | $6,553 | 1 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.53, 18.49 | Eugenius | - | Andre Bale |
| 6/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $4.00 | 10 days ago | 8-8-8-7-6 | 5.7, 18.99 | Solidified | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4P | - | 0.75L | $3,617 | 2 | $1.40 | 11 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.55, 18.67 | Eugenius | - | Stylish In Black |
| 5/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 4.75L | - | 5 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-5-5 | 5.58, 18.89 | Bunji Man | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $701 | 3 | $16.30 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-4 | 5.64, 19.05 | Transponder | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.25L | $20,000 | 6 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.48, 18.73 | Eugenius | - | Agent Eleven |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $2,001 | 8 | $10.70 | 71 days ago | 3-4-4-4-2 | 5.62, 18.92 | Agent Eleven | Eugenius 33.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 8/8 | 15 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5P | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $14.70 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8-8 | 5.85, 16.65 | My Anarchy Boy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $1,060 | 7 | $4.70 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | - | My Anarchy Boy | Eugenius 33.9kgs 5.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Blame The Fame
Trained at
Rockingham
Owners
Jay Jacobson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Jacobson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
A touch off his best form & it's likely to cost him.