Warragul R11 SENNACHIE AT STUD
Sennachie At Stud
10:19pm • 400m10:19pm • 400m
Age
31/10/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Chunk Of Love
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-4-2
Career
35-4-11-4
Prize Money
$25,140
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-4-11-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 7 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.8325 | Victory Chad | - | Below the Curve 33kgs 1.5L |
| 2/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 3 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.37475 | Not Bad Yourself | Below the Curve 32.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $12.40 | 4 days ago | 5 | 3.7675 | Radebe | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 7 | $5.30 | 3 days ago | 2 | 8.485 | Dawny by Name | Below the Curve 32.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $5.00 | 12 days ago | 1 | 5.34, 13.85 | Below the Curve | - | Be Graceful |
| 3/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $160 | 3 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.53 | Black Pink | - | Below the Curve 33.6kgs 1.75L |
| 2/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.685 | Fireproofed | Below the Curve 33.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $320 | 2 | $5.80 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.6775 | Aston Angelo | Below the Curve 34.4kgs 4.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $12.60 | 15 days ago | 5 | 8.6575 | Unsurpassed | - | - |
| 8/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.868 | Destini Paladin | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Chunk Of Love
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Below the Curve
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Hanning | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good placings in 3 of his last 4 starts, chance.
Age
21/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Pistol
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-3-5
Career
55-8-10-14
Prize Money
$26,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-8-10-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 58% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 2 | $6.30 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.63875 | Bourne Sarah | Junior Pistol 28.4kgs 5.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 7 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 8.365 | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $300 | 2 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.732 | Winking Willie | - | Junior Pistol 28.8kgs 9.25L |
| 2/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 6 | $18.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.782 | Crackerjack Jet | Junior Pistol 28.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.547 | Art the Clown | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $24.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.7135 | Mi Amigo Tequila | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 7 | $16.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6 | Smokin' Zag | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 6 | $24.50 | 21 days ago | 3 | 3.67 | Play the Victim | - | Junior Pistol 28.4kgs 6.5L |
| 1/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $30.70 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 11.7 | Junior Pistol | - | Cruising Through |
| 5/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.6165 | Ace of Pace | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Pistol
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Anne Carr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CARR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Smart placings in 3 of his last 4 here, go close.
Age
26/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Hooked On Scotch - Vitaliser
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-3-4
Career
28-5-6-8
Prize Money
$10,305
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 23 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 3 | $7.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.36 | Spicy Piper | - | High Regard 30.6kgs 3.5L |
| 5/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.57 | Valencia Jim | - | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 7 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.48 | Hard on Me | - | High Regard 30.3kgs 2.5L |
| 2/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 6 | $4.80 | 15 days ago | 2 | 8.3925 | Shank's Pony | High Regard 30.1kgs 1.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 6 | $6.40 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.73 | Aston Sergio | - | - |
| 3/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 7 | $5.40 | 32 days ago | 3 | 8.6075 | Holtorf Bale | - | High Regard 30.4kgs 3.25L |
| 1/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.27 | High Regard | - | Mick Says So |
| 2/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $320 | 8 | $4.80 | 17 days ago | 2 | 8.53 | Dominate | High Regard 30.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 8 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $80 | 8 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.5775 | Ravenna Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 5 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $160 | 3 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.751 | Maserati Avenue | - | High Regard 30.6kgs 2.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Vitaliser
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Grant Walker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRANT WALKER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Much better than his last few starts, keep safe.
Age
22/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Sunset Believer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Career
27-5-4-3
Prize Money
$30,095
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
33 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 21 days ago | 8 | 5.387 | Scarlett's Wish | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 8 | $27.90 | 21 days ago | 7 | 5.454 | Marco Rose | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 4 | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $30.20 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.49 | Bagman | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 3.8365 | Royal Mint | - | - |
| 1/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $4.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.27, 13.58 | Projector | - | Betsie Bale |
| 2/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 7 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.5375 | Denominator | Projector 32.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 4 | $9.70 | 21 days ago | 3 | 5.21, 13.59 | Marco Rose | - | Projector 32.4kgs 2.25L |
| 2/7 | 27 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 8 | $10.90 | 15 days ago | 2 | 3.72, 13.97 | Miss Hazel | Projector 32.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $45.00 | 31 days ago | 6 | 8.39 | Hadouken | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 3 | $38.40 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.666 | Nature Strip | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Sunset Believer
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Robert Bean
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JESSICA BEAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good win here in easier class 3 back, respect.
Age
28/06/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Classy Blaze
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
8-3-0-0
Prize Money
$18,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-3-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $16.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 5.3975 | Smokin' Zag | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $75 | 3 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 3.8145 | Got Vibes | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $5.90 | 9 days ago | 1 | 3.845, 8.94, 14.09 | Rock Balboa | - | Swanky Chic |
| 7/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 14.5L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.5895 | Annabella Rose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 5 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.66, 11.46 | Rock Balboa | - | Cornhill Prince |
| 1/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.0L | $1,680 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.267, 13.65 | Rock Balboa | - | Our Bella Rose |
| 8/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 18.0L | - | 1 | $7.50 | - | 8 | 5.344 | Minh Teddy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Classy Blaze
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Robert Lound
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAEME JOSE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good placing here after leading 2 back, place hope
Age
17/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Elevated
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-2-0
Career
27-4-7-1
Prize Money
$20,840
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-4-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 3 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.9105 | Summer Wings | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 1 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.72, 8.9 | Washington Blue | Gretel's Girl 26.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 4 | $38.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.31 | Ashley Hook | - | - |
| 4/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $75 | 8 | $2.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.45 | Carly Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 7 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.6675 | Hyperkinetic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.28 | Outsmart | Gretel's Girl 27.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 2 | $4.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.4 | Classy Kayla | Gretel's Girl 26.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 3.7975, 8.94, 14.11 | Gretel's Girl | - | Why Not Lilah |
| 2/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 8 | $1.80 | 15 days ago | 2 | 4.0095 | Supinator | Gretel's Girl 27kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $3.50 | 20 days ago | 6 | 8.945 | Pacific Rock | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Elevated
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Justin Booker
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN BOOKER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed but place looks best.
Age
04/11/2021
Sex
Blk & Wh - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Cimarron Strip
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
27-6-3-2
Prize Money
$24,838
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-6-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 8 | $5.70 | 122 days ago | 3 | 5.275 | Smokin' Zag | - | Shine on Lilly 30.7kgs 5.25L |
| 6/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.1, 19.04 | Fleur Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $150 | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.77 | She Devil | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 5 | - | 26.25L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 5.24175 | Here Comes Milli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Dec 2023 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $5.40 | 15 days ago | 5 | 5.207 | So Certain | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Nov 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.36625 | Akina Crusader | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.49, 11.24 | Shine on Lilly | - | Sir Nathan |
| 4/8 | 5 Nov 2023 | Sale | 510m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $175 | 4 | $5.80 | 9 days ago | 4 | 9.34 | Cailah's Pistol | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.60625 | Cosmic Sin | - | - |
| 3/6 | 20 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 8 | $5.90 | 12 days ago | 3 | 6.59675 | Ricky Bobby Riot | - | Shine on Lilly 31kgs 2.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Cimarron Strip
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Kathy Scott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAEME JOSE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well, can show early speed, threat.
Age
19/01/2021
Sex
Fbd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Racing Boots
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
54-11-5-13
Prize Money
$40,165
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-11-5-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 7 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.64 | Not Bad Yourself | Tutelina 25.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 8 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.61 | Play the Victim | - | - |
| F/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | $26.30 | 5 days ago | 0 | 9.3475 | Exalted | - | Tutelina 25.9kgs |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.27 | Tutelina | - | Rockin' Rhino |
| 5/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 510m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 9.27 | Sparkling Rose | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 7 | $13.20 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.64675 | Lyrical Lassy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 2 | $5.00 | 61 days ago | 4 | 8.57 | Axedale Pirate | - | - |
| 8/6 | 14 Jan 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 4 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.76 | Mighty Moose | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $540 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.47 | Madalia Snoopy | - | Tutelina 26.6kgs 3.25L |
| 1/7 | 31 Dec 2023 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.21, 13.51 | Tutelina | - | Aussie Can Fly |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Racing Boots
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Brian Alford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN ALFORD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Top straight placing 4 starts back, cannot dismiss
Age
03/11/2021
Sex
Bef - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Hot Charmola
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
25-4-5-8
Prize Money
$60,150
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-5-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Hot Charmola
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
David Bourke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BOURKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, solid win 4 back when led, big show.
Age
08/02/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Beatrice
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-0
Career
29-5-3-5
Prize Money
$10,255
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-5-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Beatrice
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Jennifer Gill
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER GILL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Can explode mid race in his races, major player.