Geelong R6 TTS ELECTRICS
Tts Electrics
8:49pm • 460m8:49pm • 460m
Age
24/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Christo Bale - Rose Royce
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-2-0
Career
16-6-3-1
Prize Money
$43,640
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-6-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 2 | $4.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.26, 13.63 | Go Stevie | - | Bruce's Shout 34.5kgs 1.5L |
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 1 | $19.80 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.51 | Matt Loch | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 3 | $3.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.49, 11.21 | Bruce's Shout | - | Rouge Knight |
| 2/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $690 | 5 | $34.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.41 | House of Turbo | Bruce's Shout 33.8kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $600 | 8 | $4.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.63 | House of Turbo | Bruce's Shout 33.8kgs 7.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 3 | $2.20 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.675, 11.56 | Grumpy Sailor | Bruce's Shout 33.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.36175 | Bruce's Shout | - | Spring Watch |
| 1/4 | 28 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $1,000 | 5 | $1.30 | 23 days ago | 1 | 8.3 | Bruce's Shout | - | Dewy News |
| 7/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 7 | 6.85225 | Wincey Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.813 | Container | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Rose Royce
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Myles Delbridge
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scorched in a trial here recently, should fire
Age
26/05/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Ma's Plum Jam
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-4-2-0
Prize Money
$110,815
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-4-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,870 | 7 | $2.80 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.0675 | Jebrynah Nitro | Warm Cockles 29.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 3 | $2.40 | 12 days ago | 1 | 6.44, 11.15 | Warm Cockles | - | Canya Vanquish |
| 4/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $750 | 6 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.185 | Oregon Durant | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 7 | $7.40 | 19 days ago | 5 | 5.1225 | Peaky Joe | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $15,000 | 3 | $6.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.1, 17.78 | Warm Cockles | - | Recycled |
| 1/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $5,900 | 7 | $3.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 5.15, 18.06 | Warm Cockles | - | Recycled |
| 1/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $1,900 | 5 | $4.30 | - | 1 | 5.2075 | Warm Cockles | - | Dark Lightning |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Ma's Plum Jam
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
David Burnett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID BURNETT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Beat a good line-up at Sale, danger with luck
Age
18/05/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Shanlyn Georgie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
29-4-10-9
Prize Money
$62,991
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-4-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 79% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $2,250 | 4 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.27, 13.64 | Shanlyn Scout | - | Banjo One String |
| 2/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $690 | 5 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.5325 | Motion Sensor | Shanlyn Scout 32.9kgs 4.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $345 | 7 | $19.10 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.78125 | Matt Loch | - | Shanlyn Scout 32.5kgs 8.5L |
| 4/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 4 | $15.10 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.8675 | Mister Easy | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $690 | 3 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 2 | 10.2745 | Uriel Bale | Shanlyn Scout 32.6kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 1 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.2975 | Dunach Fireball | Shanlyn Scout 32.5kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $600 | 7 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.38 | Georgie Bale | Shanlyn Scout 32.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $345 | 6 | $5.40 | 4 days ago | 3 | 10.277 | Locke Bale | - | Shanlyn Scout 32.7kgs 1.5L |
| 2/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 7 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.69 | Search History | Shanlyn Scout 32.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 3 | $11.50 | 58 days ago | 2 | 6.62825 | Lissy Fernando | Shanlyn Scout 33kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Shanlyn Georgie
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
LYNETTE LARSEN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck in his past two, can atone, keep safe
Age
01/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Dyna Winter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
70-16-14-15
Prize Money
$58,868
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-16-14-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 17 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 24 days ago | 8 | 6.86425 | Die Hard | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 6 | 9.85 | Sephora Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,250 | 7 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.5475 | Locke Bale | - | Tornado Tahlia |
| 1/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $2,250 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.3995 | Locke Bale | - | Ben Shaker |
| F/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | $7.40 | 10 days ago | 0 | - | Yanic Bale | - | Locke Bale 30.5kgs |
| 3/6 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $345 | 7 | $9.10 | 10 days ago | 3 | 6.945 | Riendo | - | Locke Bale 30.4kgs 3.25L |
| 1/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $2,250 | 5 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.64, 11.54, 16.68 | Locke Bale | - | Daintree Dazzler |
| 1/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,250 | 2 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.63 | Locke Bale | - | Smooth Criminal |
| 1/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $2,250 | 2 | $24.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.217 | Locke Bale | - | Royal Mint |
| 6/7 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $18.80 | 12 days ago | 6 | 5.257 | Euler Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Dyna Winter
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
James Jeffries
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, gets buried back, tested
Age
09/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Quail Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-2
Career
38-6-3-6
Prize Money
$72,888
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
29 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-6-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $150 | 2 | $23.60 | 8 days ago | 4 | 5.33375 | Tommy Tequila | - | - |
| 4/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $75 | 8 | $8.50 | 30 days ago | 4 | 5.25375 | Distracting | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 6 | $11.30 | 11 days ago | 7 | 8.69675 | Ninetymile Wow | - | - |
| 3/6 | 8 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $1,075 | 1 | $12.10 | 5 days ago | 3 | 9.4025 | Stout Monelli | - | Willa Bale 27.5kgs 3.25L |
| 6/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 3 | $9.70 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.26675 | Mepunga Mustang | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $300 | 5 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.69875 | Tangela Bale | - | Willa Bale 28kgs 8.5L |
| 7/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 7 | 4 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $34.10 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.722 | Cain Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $5,900 | 1 | $4.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.1175 | Willa Bale | - | Winston Town |
| 4/7 | 13 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $455 | 3 | $48.50 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.26175 | Smooth Plane | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $455 | 1 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.2525 | Mepunga Reward | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Quail Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORREY GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, too much pace inside and out
Age
19/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Explosive Madame
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-0-1
Career
95-16-14-19
Prize Money
$60,970
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 95-16-14-19 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 21 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 7 | $16.30 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.34, 13.75 | Marco Rose | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 1 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.56, 11.41 | Let's Embrace | Explosive Debt 35.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.75L | $300 | 5 | $29.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.675 | Gold Scotch | - | Explosive Debt 35.5kgs 10.75L |
| 5/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $11.70 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.805 | Quinlan Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,250 | 2 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.35 | Explosive Debt | - | Blame Spencer |
| 1/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.52, 11.32 | Explosive Debt | - | Jolene Bale |
| 4/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 7 | $12.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.635 | Sovereign State | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $13.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.7215 | Search History | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.7325 | Tiger Jordy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $52.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.626 | Jack Disney | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Explosive Madame
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Gary Black
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here but has good muster, value
Age
04/11/2021
Sex
F - Bitch
Breeding
Hard Style Rico - Josephine
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-0-0
Career
26-5-3-3
Prize Money
$44,875
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $345 | 2 | $5.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.9475 | Tiggerlong Gas | - | Tornado Tahlia 26.7kgs 6.5L |
| 4/7 | 10 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | $75 | 4 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.6925 | Gold Scotch | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 11.5L | $75 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.8075 | Matt Loch | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.5675 | Tornado Tahlia | - | Ruby's Desire |
| 7/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 7 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 7 | 5.12175 | Aston Bollinger | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $690 | 8 | $34.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.53, 11.41 | Locke Bale | Tornado Tahlia 27.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.57, 11.46 | Tornado Tahlia | - | Remarli |
| 3/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 3 | $7.70 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.785 | Tinker Jack | - | Tornado Tahlia 27.2kgs 4.0L |
| 7/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $3.70 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.59 | Capital Gain | - | - |
| 2/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 4 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.6075, 11.56 | Phelan Tubman | Tornado Tahlia 28kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Josephine
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
MILLIONAIRES
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEITH LLOYD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Honest type, can find the rail early, place
Age
01/01/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Dyna Patty
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-1-1-2
Career
64-11-10-4
Prize Money
$60,610
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-11-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 20 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,900 | 6 | $10.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 5.19175 | Zodiac Bale | - | Destini Paladin |
| 6/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $14.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.85875 | Fernando Duke | - | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $345 | 2 | $13.70 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.7975 | Mister Easy | - | Zodiac Bale 26.5kgs 5.0L |
| 2/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $690 | 8 | $17.60 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.65325 | Riendo | Zodiac Bale 26.1kgs 4.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 5 | $12.20 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.6135 | Black Silencer | - | - |
| 4/7 | 16 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $150 | 7 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.21375 | Yachi Bale | - | - |
| 4/5 | 11 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $75 | 3 | $20.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.6725 | Piscopo Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $690 | 1 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.58 | Aeroplane Mode | Zodiac Bale 26kgs 5.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.3375 | Earletta Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 22 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,150 | 2 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.74, 24.09 | Pirate Kingsley | Zodiac Bale 25.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Dyna Patty
Trained at
Young
Owners
Ike McCorkindale
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORREY GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Runs into a couple of nice types, outclassed
Age
12/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Ash Star
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
16-4-2-0
Prize Money
$45,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-4-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Ash Star
Trained at
Golden Plains (S)
Owners
Donna Pace
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARCUS LLOYD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady since his Meadows win, place if runs
Age
08/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - JD REVELATION
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
14-3-1-0
Prize Money
$10,745
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
JD REVELATION
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
LEON NIXON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DAILLY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Capable but needs to lead clearly, tough ask