Geelong R5 MILLERS MUZZLES
Millers Muzzles
8:31pm • 460m8:31pm • 460m
Age
29/11/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Ivoria Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
14-5-1-4
Prize Money
$17,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-5-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 8.25L | $3,540 | 4 | $2.40 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.42 | Orbit Bale | - | Perfect Tonight |
| 1/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 9.0L | $1,000 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.57, 11.31 | Orbit Bale | - | Aston Marcay |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.535 | Orbit Bale | - | Chester Campbell |
| 6/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $23.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.78625 | Hadwin Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $22.20 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.80875 | Rie Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $300 | 4 | $8.70 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.605 | Let's Win Ollie | - | Orbit Bale 36.7kgs 1.25L |
| 3/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $160 | 5 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.547 | Chester Keeping | - | Orbit Bale 36.6kgs 8.25L |
| 5/5 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 7 | - | 7.75L | - | 2 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.865 | Dashing Claudia | - | - |
| 3/5 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 6 | $5.80 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.512 | Readiness | - | Orbit Bale 36.6kgs 1.5L |
| 3/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.75L | $160 | 8 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.819 | Aston Iggy | - | Orbit Bale 36.6kgs 5.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Ivoria Bale
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wide runner underneath is a worry, tested
Age
14/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Wynburn Lucifer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-3-4-0
Prize Money
$18,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-3-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 2 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.817 | Golden Lady | Rapidfire Denzel 35.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.9925 | Strike a Night | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 5 | $13.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.958 | Lamia Ernie | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $9.40 | 8 days ago | 1 | 10.5935 | Rapidfire Denzel | - | Aria's Melody |
| 8/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 8 | 9.0235 | Why I'm Broke | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 1 | $19.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.6925 | Let's Win Ollie | Rapidfire Denzel 36kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.69175 | Rapidfire Denzel | - | Riverdale Clyde |
| 4/7 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 2 | 7 | - | 13.5L | $75 | 2 | $7.10 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.8 | Luka Magic | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 7 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.72625 | Flying Avenue | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 2 | $18.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.6995 | Kit | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Wynburn Lucifer
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
JOSH DUNCAN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claire Allen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than her past two runs, may be value
Age
05/04/2022
Sex
Blk & Wh - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Angel Dash
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
16-4-3-2
Prize Money
$15,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 15 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.756 | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 6/7 | 8 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.965 | Yeah So What | - | - |
| 1/6 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.4325 | Dashing Claudia | - | Over Achiever |
| 7/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.77 | North Carolina | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 3 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.7745 | Nice One Tom | Dashing Claudia 26.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/5 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 4 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.515 | Dashing Claudia | - | Silver Mack |
| 2/5 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 8 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.7045 | Readiness | Dashing Claudia 27.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.5L | - | 2 | $8.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | 10.845 | Aston Kennedy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 3.875 | Dashing Claudia | - | Vonnie Lee |
| 6/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 7 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 48 days ago | 6 | 6.777 | Aston Pace | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Angel Dash
Trained at
Black River
Owners
Greta Thomson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Big engine but struggles from this draw, risky
Age
18/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Wynburn Lucifer
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-2
Career
49-8-5-10
Prize Money
$20,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-8-5-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 16 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.8275 | Rapidfire Serena | - | Bella Sugar |
| 3/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 6 | $11.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.94925 | Lamia Ernie | - | Rapidfire Serena 34.7kgs 2.0L |
| 1/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.8745 | Rapidfire Serena | - | Dawny Dream |
| 3/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $160 | 2 | $14.00 | 11 days ago | 3 | 6.7845 | Mystery Chill | - | Rapidfire Serena 34.5kgs 9.5L |
| 7/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 8.6995 | El Dora | - | - |
| 7/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $51.40 | 3 days ago | 7 | 6.87975 | Power Out | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $30.00 | 125 days ago | 1 | 3.86 | Rapidfire Serena | - | Silliest Salmon |
| 5/8 | 30 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 5 | $9.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 7.07175 | Zipping Swazi | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Oct 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $19.10 | 10 days ago | 5 | 7.03825 | Irish Bullet | - | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $150 | 3 | $10.20 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.9795 | Napier Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Wynburn Lucifer
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Just for us
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRETT HARE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, will have to work hard, place
Age
16/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Miss Energiser
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
70-11-10-8
Prize Money
$35,570
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-11-10-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 21 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $6.80 | 13 days ago | 7 | 6.6825 | Arandt's Girl | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.62, 11.59 | Stress Test | - | Rough Boy Buddy |
| 3/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $160 | 6 | $4.30 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.802 | Redeem This | - | Stress Test 32.3kgs 7.0L |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 5 | $30.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 9.2595 | Nice One Tom | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $3.10 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.6225 | Stress Test | - | Blue Bale |
| 4/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $50 | 1 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.49 | Volta Bale | - | - |
| 7/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.81425 | Hadouken | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.90 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Stress Test | - | Sleek Monique |
| 7/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $17.80 | 17 days ago | 7 | 8.9345 | Gayle Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 5 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.767 | Grumpy Sailor | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Miss Energiser
Trained at
Ararat (Rc)
Owners
Deb Carr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY INGUANTI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can unwind a powerful finish, main danger
Age
06/05/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - VEGAS TICKET
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
24-4-2-5
Prize Money
$28,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-4-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 1 | $16.30 | 3 days ago | 4 | 6.7425 | Pat Ability | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 3 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.7375 | Dr. Yannick | - | Meal Ticket 23.7kgs 2.5L |
| 3/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $300 | 2 | $5.30 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.7125 | Borough Banker | - | Meal Ticket 23.5kgs 1.25L |
| 5/7 | 5 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 1 | $7.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.815 | Gold Scotch | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $2.20 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.84675 | Star's Hope | - | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 7 | $5.60 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.78425 | Kisauni | - | Meal Ticket 23.6kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,250 | 6 | $18.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.6225 | Meal Ticket | - | Nayeli |
| 3/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 2 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.64375 | Sovereign State | - | Meal Ticket 23.5kgs 3.0L |
| 2/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 3 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.7125 | Benny Jet | Meal Ticket 23.6kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $33.00 | 11 days ago | 7 | 6.7725 | Gunai Wizard | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
VEGAS TICKET
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Gary Black
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw, rises in class, look to others
Age
19/08/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Zipping Paris
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
45-7-4-3
Prize Money
$21,503
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
16 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-7-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $180 | 1 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.6775 | Kraken Shout | - | Zipping Gian 27.5kgs 7.25L |
| 5/5 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $8.10 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.8825 | Sydney Show | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $75 | 7 | $26.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.981 | Aunt Virginia | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $400 | 3 | $12.10 | 5 days ago | 3 | 9.415 | Jebediah | - | Zipping Gian 27.8kgs 4.5L |
| 4/6 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 8 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.382 | Lindenow Patch | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.25L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.7325, 14.29 | Zipping Gian | - | Catch My Drift |
| 4/6 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.75L | $37 | 7 | $12.30 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.449 | Adam's Back | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $6.60 | 16 days ago | 5 | 6.779 | Holtorf Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.819 | Willful Bale | - | - |
| 5/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.756 | Dr. Jethro | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Paris
Trained at
Horsham (Rc)
Owners
William Hartigan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBORAH COLEMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prefer inside but racing with confidence, respect
Age
03/06/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Droopys Sydney - Gypsy Bun
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
11-3-1-2
Prize Money
$26,270
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $15.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.72, 11.91 | Bun Undercurrent | - | Werris Bale |
| 3/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 4 | $12.50 | 10 days ago | 3 | 8.9415 | Uriah Bale | - | Bun Undercurrent 26.4kgs 4.5L |
| 2/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 9.0L | $320 | 1 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.7725 | Farnham Bale | Bun Undercurrent 26.5kgs 9.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.68 | Artisan Artist | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 3 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 7 | $11.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 5.2725 | Tanner Bale | - | - |
| 3/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $345 | 3 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.297 | Edgar Cloggs | - | Bun Undercurrent 26.1kgs 7.75L |
| 1/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.50 | 68 days ago | 1 | 8.66 | Bun Undercurrent | - | Aintree Rambler |
| 7/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 22.0L | - | 4 | $18.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.92925 | Zipping Kendrick | - | - |
| 1/8 | 13 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $1,680 | 2 | $12.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.94 | Bun Undercurrent | - | Bun Tornado |
| 5/8 | 7 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $16.10 | - | 5 | 7.03625 | Zipping Kendrick | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Droopys Sydney
Dam
Gypsy Bun
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
MICHAEL MITCHELL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL MITCHELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck since his Meadows win, can atone
Age
08/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - JD REVELATION
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
14-3-1-0
Prize Money
$10,745
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
JD REVELATION
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
LEON NIXON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DAILLY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find this class beyond her
Age
22/06/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Superior Panama - It's A Flirt
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-0-0
Career
25-4-1-2
Prize Money
$7,840
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
It's A Flirt
Trained at
Bass Coast (S)
Owners
Robert Colpoys
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Continues to impress, watch the clock if steps