Cannington R7 GREYHOUND GOLD
Greyhound Gold
10:34pm • 520m10:34pm • 520m
Age
17/09/2021
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Joker Poker
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-4-3-5
Career
26-7-5-7
Prize Money
$169,926
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-7-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-4-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 15 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 4.75L | $1,740 | 4 | $1.20 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.47, 18.38 | Daddy's Girl | - | Girls Like You |
| 6/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $305 | 8 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.57, 18.75 | West on Boomer | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $1,202 | 8 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3-3-3 | 5.61, 18.63 | Sunset Tyson | - | Daddy's Girl 29.3kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5P | - | 3.0L | $186 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-5-4 | 5.55, 18.62 | Mustang Timmy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $2,175 | 2 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.62, 18.57 | Maximum Kuna | - | Daddy's Girl 29.5kgs 2.0L |
| 3/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $2,002 | 7 | $6.00 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.6, 18.65 | Sneaky Emoji | - | Daddy's Girl 29.5kgs 4.75L |
| 2/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $531 | 3 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 6-3-2-2-2 | 5.64, 18.72 | West on Astro | Daddy's Girl 29.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $552 | 2 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.63, 18.69 | Kanan Stark | - | Daddy's Girl 29.8kgs 5.75L |
| 2/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $531 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.54, 18.57 | Bergelmir | Daddy's Girl 30.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 5.0L | $265 | 7 | $5.40 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3 | 5.53, 18.57 | Bergelmir | - | Daddy's Girl 29.9kgs 5.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Joker Poker
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Kenny's Regret - MGR N Rawlings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
City Novice wins were impressive. Major player.
Age
21/09/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Starlight Yoyo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-3-1-2
Career
18-3-1-2
Prize Money
$59,211
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5P | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 5-7-7-7-6 | 5.61, 19.49 | Tahiti Dreams | - | - |
| 4/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 6.0L | $186 | 7 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.59, 18.92 | Stylish In Black | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $6,553 | 8 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.44 | Bagnaia | - | Arbolino |
| 1/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $6,553 | 8 | $6.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.54, 18.39 | Bagnaia | - | Arbolino |
| 6/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.76, 19.05 | Sunset Nightjar | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 6.25L | $1,001 | 6 | $10.10 | 102 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.56, 18.99 | Starlight Ariel | - | Bagnaia 29.7kgs 6.25L |
| 5/5 | 2 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $5.10 | 14 days ago | 2-1-1-1-3-5 | 9.77, 23.15 | All About Coal | - | - |
| 5/6 | 18 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $20.90 | 28 days ago | 4-5-5-5-5 | 5.59, 18.84 | My Anarchy Boy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-7-7 | 5.64, 19.04 | Monkey Emoji | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 11.75L | - | 4 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 6-7-8-8-8 | 5.68, 19.35 | Imperial Sash | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Starlight Yoyo
Trained at
Wundowie
Owners
Burning Bankroll - MGR B Honey
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stuart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Like the box & like his form. Love his chances here.
Age
14/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Premium Share - Corporate Storm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-6-2-4
Career
23-6-3-4
Prize Money
$62,212
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-6-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-6-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $1,060 | 8 | $3.70 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3-2-2 | 5.56, 18.69 | Tahiti Dreams | Victory Road 34.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/5 | 13 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5P | - | 4.75L | $530 | 2 | $9.30 | 49 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 5.64, 18.79 | Bergelmir | - | Victory Road 34.9kgs 4.75L |
| 2/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 2.75L | $1,245 | 1 | $6.10 | 10 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2-2 | 9.83, 23.34 | Storm Alert | Victory Road 35.2kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $5.90 | 11 days ago | 6-8-8-8-6 | 5.63, 18.96 | Kanan Stark | - | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $3,617 | 5 | $12.70 | 14 days ago | 7-1-1-1-1 | 5.69, 18.85 | Victory Road | - | Sunset Comanche |
| 5/7 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $5.20 | 14 days ago | 3-6-5-5-5 | 5.59, 18.84 | Tweak Freak | - | - |
| 6/7 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $7.80 | 15 days ago | 6-6-6-7-6 | 5.61, 19.06 | Orokonui | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 400m | 12 | 5P | - | 4.75L | - | 4 | $4.70 | 48 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.48, 12.0 | Panadero Thunder | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $421 | 3 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 6-6-4-4-4 | 5.57, 19.09 | Sunset Nightjar | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $1,740 | 8 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.5 | Victory Road | - | Trevor's Gift |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premium Share
Dam
Corporate Storm
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Jodee Jennings
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Robartson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
He's been consistent but others are going quicker.
Age
11/02/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Bro Fabio - Gin Blossum
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
64-8-14-10
Career
87-11-17-12
Prize Money
$89,382
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 87-11-17-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 64-8-14-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 19 Apr 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $94.30 | 9 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 5.95, 16.58 | Wise Barra | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $54.50 | 4 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.66, 19.07 | Stylish In Black | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5P | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $54.60 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-7 | 5.73, 18.97 | Bergelmir | - | - |
| 5/6 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5P | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $11.60 | 17 days ago | 3-3-5-5-5 | 5.61, 18.78 | Sunset Comanche | - | - |
| 2/6 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 2.0L | $1,105 | 1 | $7.70 | 7 days ago | 5-2-2-2-2 | 5.67, 18.9 | Golden Chopstick | Super Charge 34.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 7 | 2Y | - | 7.0L | $96 | 4 | $18.20 | 10 days ago | 7-6-5-4 | 6.95, 11.51 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 4P | - | 5.75L | $193 | 4 | $7.40 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4 | 5.95, 16.6 | West on Miley | - | - |
| 4/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 4P | - | 6.25L | $193 | 5 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 5.89, 16.36 | Bo Cruz | - | - |
| 4/6 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 4P | - | 6.0L | $193 | 1 | $2.80 | 8 days ago | 5-3-3-4 | 5.85, 16.33 | West on Gecko | - | - |
| 5/7 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $20.40 | 7 days ago | 5-7-7-6-5 | 5.69, 19.23 | Nangar Chief | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Bro Fabio
Dam
Gin Blossum
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Tony Mallia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Mallia | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Going as well as he can but a podium looks best.
Age
03/01/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Fabriola Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-1-3-2
Career
81-6-14-21
Prize Money
$63,647
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 81-6-14-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5P | - | 5.0L | $530 | 1 | $20.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-3-3 | 5.64, 18.77 | Bergelmir | - | Fabs Max Potato 34kgs 5.0L |
| 2/6 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5P | - | 1.5L | $1,105 | 2 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-2 | 5.57, 18.56 | Sunset Comanche | Fabs Max Potato 33.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 7.0L | $350 | 8 | $30.20 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-4-4 | 5.62, 18.96 | Call Waiting | - | - |
| 4/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 6.5L | $186 | 7 | $63.60 | 14 days ago | 5-5-6-4-4 | 5.72, 18.86 | Sunset Comanche | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 14.5L | - | 1 | $19.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-5 | 5.61, 19.48 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $218 | 6 | $16.40 | 10 days ago | 7-7-4-4-4-4 | 10.24, 23.58 | Storm Alert | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 5.25L | $193 | 3 | $25.00 | 11 days ago | 8-6-4-4-4 | 5.7, 18.82 | Kanan Stark | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 8.25L | $222 | 4 | $28.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-4 | 9.9, 23.43 | Chloe Ant | - | - |
| 5/5 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 5.62, 18.84 | Uncle Tommy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 5.75L | $552 | 7 | $24.70 | 14 days ago | 5-5-3-3-3 | 5.65, 18.75 | Tweak Freak | - | Fabs Max Potato 33.9kgs 5.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Fabriola Allen
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
Dailly Greyhound Farms - MGR G Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Had his issues lately. Hard to take with confidence.
Age
19/03/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Rixy Ya Pest
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-0-1
Career
42-6-11-2
Prize Money
$40,565
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 42-6-11-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 18 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5P | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $34.40 | 26 days ago | 6-6-5-5-5 | 5.63, 19.22 | Tahiti Dreams | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 25.25L | - | 1 | $18.10 | 20 days ago | 5-4-4-7-7 | 5.64, 18.95 | Call Waiting | - | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 0.125L | $903 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.4, 11.73 | Nova Girl | Beard Stroker 31.5kgs 0.125L | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | 5P | - | 1.0L | $903 | 4 | $12.80 | 14 days ago | 3-4-2 | 6.33, 11.73 | Nova Girl | Beard Stroker 31.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5P | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $17.60 | 9 days ago | 6-6-5 | 6.49, 12.04 | Pad Up Declan | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $2.70 | 8 days ago | 8-8-8 | 6.82, 12.2 | Prime Billie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 6 | 5Y | - | 0.031L | $1,513 | 6 | $9.40 | 4 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.43, 11.75 | Beard Stroker | - | Leroy Keeping |
| 2/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5Y | - | 1.75L | $462 | 3 | $9.70 | 69 days ago | 1-1-2 | 6.4, 11.76 | Winlock News | Beard Stroker 32.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 13 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $265 | 8 | $4.80 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3 | 5.67, 19.0 | Sin Bin Sammy | - | Beard Stroker 32.4kgs 3.0L |
| 1/6 | 5 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,740 | 7 | $14.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.55, 18.59 | Beard Stroker | - | Flashing Kuna |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Rixy Ya Pest
Trained at
Southern River
Owners
Dad Bods Unite - MGR S Marsigalia
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colleen Pierson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
10/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zack Monelli - Juniper Twedo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
24-5-1-2
Prize Money
$12,957
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
25 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-5-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $33.80 | 17 days ago | 6-6-6-6-5 | 5.69, 19.23 | Sunset Pepe | - | - |
| 5/6 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $21.90 | 5 days ago | 2-5-5-4-5 | 5.59, 19.05 | Golden Chopstick | - | - |
| 4/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $158 | 5 | $13.30 | 14 days ago | 7-7-4 | 6.52, 11.98 | Ash the Flash | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5P | - | 3.25L | $158 | 3 | $13.30 | 7 days ago | 6-7-4 | 6.47, 11.88 | Solid Tank | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.5L | $158 | 8 | $13.50 | 14 days ago | 8-7-4 | 6.48, 11.97 | Alfie Tux | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5P | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $15.70 | 8 days ago | 8-6-7-7 | 5.9, 16.62 | West on Whistle | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 8 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $1,740 | 8 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-1 | 5.89, 16.48 | Blast of Irish | - | Rich Link |
| 3/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5Y | - | 1.5L | $265 | 3 | $12.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 5.88, 16.71 | Common Speed | - | Blast of Irish 35.3kgs 1.5L |
| 4/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 5Y | - | 3.0L | $81 | 5 | $15.70 | 14 days ago | 6-7-4 | 6.45, 11.91 | Don't Tell Dasha | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5Y | - | 12.0L | - | 7 | $20.50 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-6 | 5.96, 16.92 | West on Boomer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zack Monelli
Dam
Juniper Twedo
Trained at
Harrisdale
Owners
M Pollard & L Isaac
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Carmody | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Won a Group 2 back in JAN. Stand out performance.