Traralgon R11 SURFACE CO
Surface Co
10:25pm • 350m10:25pm • 350m
Age
25/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
13-6-3-1
Prize Money
$20,830
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-6-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 77% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $12.00 | 31 days ago | 1 | 3.807, 14.23 | Bourne Sarah | - | Gotham Marquess |
| 2/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $320 | 7 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.11 | Rolling Riot | Bourne Sarah 27kgs 5.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $9.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.16 | Fast Headache | - | - |
| 1/6 | 25 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,065 | 7 | $7.00 | 10 days ago | 1 | 10.69 | Bourne Sarah | - | Dawny by Name |
| 6/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 3 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 4.83, 8.19 | Downtown Zion | - | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,130 | 5 | $13.00 | 12 days ago | 1 | 4.97 | Bourne Sarah | - | Yoda Lady |
| 3/6 | 30 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $110 | 1 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 4.59 | Woodside Star | - | Bourne Sarah 27kgs 5.75L |
| 2/6 | 26 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 8 | $2.40 | 10 days ago | 2 | 5.06 | Somnambulist | Bourne Sarah 26.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $210 | 2 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 4.43 | Woodside Star | Bourne Sarah 26.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $545 | 3 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.73 | Bourne Sarah | - | Louis Rose |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Sweet On Me
Owners
Dave Peckham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW CLARK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can get the run behind the speed, threat.
Age
21/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
22-6-2-4
Career
54-8-9-14
Prize Money
$26,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-8-9-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 22-6-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 7 | $12.00 | 11 days ago | 4 | 8.365 | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $300 | 2 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.732 | Winking Willie | - | Junior Pistol 28.8kgs 9.25L |
| 2/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 6 | $18.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.782 | Crackerjack Jet | Junior Pistol 28.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.547 | Art the Clown | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $24.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.7135 | Mi Amigo Tequila | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 7 | $16.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6 | Smokin' Zag | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 6 | $24.50 | 21 days ago | 3 | 3.67 | Play the Victim | - | Junior Pistol 28.4kgs 6.5L |
| 1/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $30.70 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 11.7 | Junior Pistol | - | Cruising Through |
| 5/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.6165 | Ace of Pace | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 7 | $40.40 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.3925 | Myall Jack | - | Junior Pistol 28.8kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Pistol
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Anne Carr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CARR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has talent but will need to step cleanly, respect.
Age
21/12/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-2-2
Career
34-6-5-11
Prize Money
$33,235
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-6-5-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 6 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.61 | Malo Magic | Major Mike 32.6kgs 5.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $10.80 | 5 days ago | 5 | 3.866 | Aeroplane Mode | - | - |
| 7/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $6.60 | 4 days ago | 7 | 3.8725 | Trickster's Halo | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 2 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 6.684 | Major Mike | - | Inter Star Fire |
| 1/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $8.60 | 70 days ago | 1 | 6.796 | Major Mike | - | Dusk Till Dawn |
| 3/6 | 12 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 7 | $9.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.605 | Mr. Dramatic | - | Major Mike 33kgs 2.25L |
| 3/7 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $160 | 6 | $4.50 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.5725 | Whisky Ninja | - | Major Mike 33.5kgs 1.0L |
| 7/7 | 26 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.965 | Anna You Pest | - | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $5.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.57 | Major Mike | - | Pacific Pearl |
| 2/6 | 16 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 7 | $22.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.477 | Aeroplane Mode | Major Mike 33.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
My Lucky Mia
Trained at
Jerrawa
Owners
Barbara Katon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN BORELAND | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, good turn of foot mid-race, chance.
Age
09/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
27-3-4-7
Prize Money
$18,530
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
117 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-3-4-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 8.842 | Quest for Magic | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 5 | $11.30 | 89 days ago | 4 | 3.93175 | Wingman | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Sep 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $1,150 | 4 | $21.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.578 | Atomic Zulu | - | Got the Message 28.7kgs 8.25L |
| 2/7 | 12 Sep 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 7 | $17.10 | 11 days ago | 2 | 6.5825 | Atomic Zulu | Got the Message 28.5kgs 4.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Sep 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.8505 | Tommy's Hitman | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Aug 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 5 | $9.90 | 82 days ago | 1 | 3.76, 8.89, 13.99 | Got the Message | - | Spot on Colour |
| 3/7 | 4 Jun 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $500 | 5 | $29.10 | 9 days ago | 5-4-4-4-3 | 5.72, 19.26 | Dandalup Jasper | - | Got the Message 27.7kgs 8.5L |
| 5/8 | 26 May 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $28.60 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-3-5-5 | 9.97, 23.53 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 3/6 | 21 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $485 | 1 | $15.30 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.65, 18.91 | Dandalup Blazer | - | Got the Message 27.9kgs 7.25L |
| 5/6 | 14 May 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 1 | $5.80 | 16 days ago | 5-6-6-6-5 | 5.66 | Stimulus | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Hello Sooty
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Sooty Park
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATE GIESCHEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can race on the speed from the outset, go close.
Age
13/05/2021
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-1-1-0
Career
11-3-3-0
Prize Money
$6,800
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-3-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $75 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.655 | Winking Willie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 4 | $4.30 | 14 days ago | 2 | 6.6515 | Myall Jack | Bunkhouse Boy 34.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 1 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.78325 | Short and Stumpy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 11.59 | Bunkhouse Boy | - | Good Boy Boy |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 2 | $2.80 | 105 days ago | 4 | 3.8085, 8.91, 14.06 | Power Paws | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Nov 2023 | Goulburn | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $460 | 7 | $2.10 | 81 days ago | 8-2-2-2 | - | Can't Stop | Bunkhouse Boy 34.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Aug 2023 | Temora | 457m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,000 | 7 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Bunkhouse Boy | - | Irinka Daniel |
| 1/8 | 15 Aug 2023 | Temora | 457m | 2 | M | - | 1.5L | $1,200 | 7 | $1.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Bunkhouse Boy | - | Regards to Tony |
| 2/8 | 1 Aug 2023 | Temora | 330m | 3 | M | - | 3.5L | $340 | 2 | $3.90 | 28 days ago | 2 | - | Molly's Chance | Bunkhouse Boy 34.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Jul 2023 | Temora | 330m | 1 | M | - | 6.75L | $100 | 4 | $5.50 | - | 4 | - | Vantage Point | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Ms. Ticket
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
MATTHEW MCKINNON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN ALFORD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed but place looks best.
Age
04/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
15-4-4-1
Career
63-6-12-8
Prize Money
$23,641
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-6-12-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 15-4-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 3 | $43.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.1525 | Black Sail | - | - |
| 3/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.5L | $400 | 5 | $29.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 9.3545 | Exalted | - | Sassy Swan 26.3kgs 12.5L |
| 8/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 5 | $41.50 | 5 days ago | 8 | 3.76075 | Myall Sandy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 1 | $24.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.7925 | Mick Says So | Sassy Swan 26.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $6.90 | 5 days ago | 6 | 3.76325 | Bern by | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $600 | 6 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.395 | Donita Bale | Sassy Swan 26.8kgs 6.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 3 | $33.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.5825 | Aston Massimo | - | Sassy Swan 26.6kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 5 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.612 | Sweet Chevelle | Sassy Swan 26.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | 6.51, 11.55 | Sassy Swan | - | Locked and Ready |
| 5/6 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $41.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.6595 | Smokin' Zag | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fearless Swan
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
JUSTIN BOWMAN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN BOWMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy placings in 3 of last 4, cannot dismiss.
Age
13/02/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-2-1
Career
18-3-3-2
Prize Money
$12,848
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
17 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 5 | $12.60 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.62 | Hard on Me | - | - |
| 3/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $187 | 2 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.6835 | Blitz | - | Jason Rose 32.9kgs 4.0L |
| 3/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 1 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.75625, 8.89 | Bern by | - | Jason Rose 32.8kgs 6.25L |
| 2/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 6 | $6.50 | 16 days ago | 2 | 8.46 | Big Trucker | Jason Rose 32.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 17.75L | - | 7 | $6.20 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.6365 | Alphy Fernando | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $600 | 3 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.674 | Holtorf Bale | Jason Rose 32.4kgs 5.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.70 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.735, 11.84 | Jason Rose | - | Xarn Bale |
| 2/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 8 | $3.00 | 40 days ago | 2 | 6.61, 11.65 | Dream on Allan | Jason Rose 31.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.9685 | Ayla Rose | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 7.0125 | Myall Ray | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Shantelle Rose
Trained at
Evanston
Owners
Aartie Verhoef
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BONNIE CHIGNELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Been a bit too slow early of late, needs to step.
Age
17/01/2022
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
21-3-2-2
Prize Money
$18,835
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Wynburn Gold
Trained at
Howard Springs
Owners
Scratch And Sniff Racing - MGR J Vansleve
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA BARBER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has ability but draw is a worry, needs luck.
Age
08/11/2020
Sex
Be - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
47-9-12-8
Prize Money
$51,506
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-9-12-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Lakeview Maisey
Trained at
East Gippsland (S)
Owners
Lakeview kennels
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE WHELAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has ability but needs to step cleanly.
Age
07/11/2020
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-2-2-3
Career
39-7-3-6
Prize Money
$16,990
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-7-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Alpha Nemesis
Trained at
Bass Coast (S)
Owners
Alfonso Derubeis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASQUALE DERUBEIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Smart win from this box last start, major player.