Traralgon R6 SINCLAIR CONTRACTING
Sinclair Contracting
8:31pm • 450m8:31pm • 450m
Age
03/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
22-10-2-2
Prize Money
$92,363
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
250 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-10-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 64% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 13 Aug 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $1.70 | 17 days ago | 1 | 6.504, 11.16 | Zara Marnie | - | Tangela Bale |
| 3/8 | 27 Jul 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $1,125 | 6 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.1245 | Transponder | - | Zara Marnie 29.2kgs 5.5L |
| 8/8 | 22 Jul 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 10.75L | $2,000 | 7 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.16925 | Launch Code | - | - |
| 1/7 | 15 Jul 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $10,000 | 1 | $4.30 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.05, 17.71 | Zara Marnie | - | Mepunga Smokey |
| 4/8 | 6 Jul 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | Free For All | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $2.60 | 6 days ago | 2-2-5-5-4 | 5.1025 | Blue Demon | - | - |
| 1/10 | 30 Jun 2023 | Traralgon | 500m | 8 | S/E Final | - | 3.75L | $10,000 | 8 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Zara Marnie | - | Sunnyside Jo |
| 4/9 | 23 Jun 2023 | Traralgon | 500m | 7 | S/E Heat | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $1.90 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Zipping Eve | - | - |
| 2/10 | 17 Jun 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 4.5L | $950 | 7 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 5-3-3-2 | 6.78 | Orbital Bale | Zara Marnie 30.2kgs 4.5L | - |
| 5/10 | 9 Jun 2023 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | S/E Heat | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $7.70 | 64 days ago | 8-8-5-5 | 6.81675 | Rejuvenate | - | - |
| F/10 | 6 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | S/E Group 3 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 7 days ago | 0 | - | Mepunga Warrior | - | Zara Marnie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Tidelina
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
TRAIL CRAFT
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DES DOUCH | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid wins in her last 3 starts, cannot dismiss.
Age
25/11/2021
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
9-5-2-2
Prize Money
$22,795
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-5-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,250 | 7 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 3.72, 8.8, 13.86 | Trickster's Halo | - | Mi Amigo Tequila |
| 1/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 7 | $4.00 | 37 days ago | 1 | 3.82, 8.84, 13.99 | Trickster's Halo | - | Mystic Brae |
| 1/7 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.5L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 15 days ago | 1 | 3.7585 | Trickster's Halo | - | Get a Grip |
| 3/6 | 6 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.75L | $345 | 3 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.52 | Motion Sensor | - | Trickster's Halo 27.8kgs 6.75L |
| 3/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 1 | $4.30 | 106 days ago | 3 | 6.5275 | Read the Room | - | Trickster's Halo 27.2kgs 6.25L |
| 2/7 | 16 Oct 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 7 | $1.40 | 12 days ago | 2 | 8.3425 | Aston Fantastic | Trickster's Halo 27.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Oct 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.25L | $3,000 | 1 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.3 | Trickster's Halo | - | Ishan Bale |
| 1/8 | 27 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | $1,680 | 8 | $2.20 | - | 1 | 8.4625 | Trickster's Halo | - | Intex Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hard Style Rico
Dam
Trixta Rox
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Michael Lewis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEIL ARMSTRONG | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fast all the way wins in his last few, big chance.
Age
11/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
14-5-3-3
Prize Money
$45,380
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 14-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 79% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $6,100 | 6 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.05, 18.75 | Jebrynah Nitro | - | Warm Cockles |
| 1/6 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $3.10 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.49, 11.17 | Jebrynah Nitro | - | Dr. Harris |
| 1/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 3.7825, 8.8, 13.81 | Jebrynah Nitro | - | Harley |
| 7/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.803 | Aston Aurelia | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.5L | $75 | 5 | $3.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.667 | Aston Aurelia | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $1.50 | 29 days ago | 1 | 0.007, 8.82, 13.94 | Jebrynah Nitro | - | Docherty |
| 2/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 2 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.56 | After the Siren | Jebrynah Nitro 32.8kgs 5.0L | - |
| 2/5 | 24 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 2 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.255 | Dr. Marshal | Jebrynah Nitro 32.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 7 | - | 7.5L | $600 | 8 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.64175 | Shore's Luck | Jebrynah Nitro 32.6kgs 7.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 7 | - | 8.25L | $455 | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.2 | West Star | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Segovia's Dream
Trained at
Cardinia (S)
Owners
Bryan Sykes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN SYKES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can get a cart across early, main danger.
Age
25/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-2-0
Career
22-9-4-2
Prize Money
$34,848
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-9-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 500m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,600 | 5 | $2.80 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.94, 13.86, 19.17 | Ace of Pace | - | Steele Jakit |
| 2/8 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $690 | 4 | $7.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.59 | Uriel Bale | Ace of Pace 32.6kgs 5.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $1.80 | 26 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 11.38, 16.51 | Ace of Pace | - | Hierarchy |
| 2/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 8 | $9.20 | 14 days ago | 2 | 3.9175 | Fool's Journey | Ace of Pace 32.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/6 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.165 | Black Silencer | - | - |
| 3/5 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $345 | 1 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.17425 | Herb | - | Ace of Pace 32.6kgs 3.75L |
| 1/6 | 6 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.90 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.5, 11.23 | Ace of Pace | - | Fernando Gomez |
| 1/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.60 | 37 days ago | 1 | 8.55 | Ace of Pace | - | Creator |
| 1/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $5.40 | 16 days ago | 1 | 5.285 | Ace of Pace | - | Zipping Gryllis |
| 7/8 | 1 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.235 | Sir Melville | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Elsa Rose
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Peter Mckenzie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW CLARK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Tough draw but has ability, threat with luck.
Age
14/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-0-1
Career
18-3-1-2
Prize Money
$12,538
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $300 | 6 | $5.00 | 35 days ago | 3 | 6.7745 | Play the Victim | - | Fight the Fight 26.7kgs 5.5L |
| 1/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.70 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.645, 16.65 | Fight the Fight | - | Dr. Kai |
| 1/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | 0.0525 | Fight the Fight | - | True Temper |
| 2/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 7 | $14.00 | 12 days ago | 2 | 3.77 | Power Paws | Fight the Fight 27.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,680 | 2 | $3.60 | 210 days ago | 1 | 5.282 | Fight the Fight | - | Lovely Lainey |
| 6/8 | 16 Jul 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 11.0L | - | 7 | $45.70 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.625 | Gotham Marquess | - | - |
| 3/9 | 10 Jul 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Tier 3 - Maiden | - | 1.75L | $160 | 1 | $14.90 | 13 days ago | 3-5-3-3 | 3.895 | Pretty Ryker | - | Fight the Fight 25.2kgs 1.75L |
| 4/9 | 27 Jun 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $22.60 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Washington Blue | - | - |
| 6/10 | 19 Jun 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | Tier 3 - Maiden | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $10.90 | 18 days ago | 6 | - | Reality Tears | - | - |
| 7/10 | 1 Jun 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Tier 3 - Maiden | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $19.10 | 34 days ago | 7 | - | Pacific Dancer | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Suffragette
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
HEATHER HARPER
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARRY HARPER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well but not up to this class.
Age
02/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-1-6-3
Career
45-5-9-7
Prize Money
$20,441
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
31 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-5-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-1-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 5 | $13.10 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.84975 | Lyrical Lassy | - | My Juanita 34.4kgs 3.0L |
| 3/7 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 4 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.822 | Sparkling Rose | - | My Juanita 34.3kgs 5.0L |
| 2/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 6 | $20.40 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.8205 | Dr. Queenie | My Juanita 34.7kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 510m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,230 | 4 | $10.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 9.545 | My Juanita | - | Edi Bale |
| 3/6 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 5 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 0.2765 | Irish Nikki | - | My Juanita 34.2kgs 6.5L |
| 4/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 2 | $14.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.9425 | Dr. Jethro | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 5 | $32.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.726 | Burn Along | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.885 | Locke Bale | - | - |
| 7/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $46.10 | 30 days ago | 7 | 7.0325 | Locke Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 6 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.5945 | Starlight Tyson | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Beauty To Behold
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Carolyn Jones
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROLYN JONES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find these a bit too quick, tested.
Age
07/09/2020
Sex
Rf - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-2-2-2
Career
68-13-9-10
Prize Money
$58,904
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 68-13-9-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.49 | Banjo One String | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $345 | 3 | $48.50 | 11 days ago | 3 | 8.485 | My Neo | - | Joe Gem 33.9kgs 7.75L |
| 4/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 2 | $7.30 | 42 days ago | 4 | 3.838 | Crackerjack Jet | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 4 | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | 3.9165 | Move Away | - | - |
| 7/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.3875 | Bagman | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 6 | $11.80 | 8 days ago | 4 | 3.829 | Irving Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 6 | $5.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.4375 | Sweet Obsidian | Joe Gem 34.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 6 | 5.2975 | Marco Rose | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $6.20 | 10 days ago | 8 | 5.2495 | Our Kite Flyer | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,090 | 3 | $14.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.4075 | Lektra Heckler | Joe Gem 33.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Zulu Success
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Keith Brew
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CONNOR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Comes into calculations from this draw.
Age
28/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
29-7-6-3
Prize Money
$17,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-7-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 3.811 | Trickster's Halo | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,600 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.15, 19.14 | Dominate | - | Dutch Impact |
| 2/5 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 1 | $5.70 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.205 | Redshift Alpha | Dominate 32.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.78775 | Bern by | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 5 | $2.60 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.495 | Big Trucker | - | Dominate 32.2kgs 0.75L |
| 7/5 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $20.70 | 22 days ago | 7 | 9.567 | Jebediah | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.52 | Dominate | - | Lochinvar Kewell |
| 1/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.75, 8.93, 14.14 | Dominate | - | Xatu Bale |
| 7/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 7 | 3.8545 | Arlunya | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.6 | Dominate | - | High Regard |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Penelopes Cruzn
Trained at
Macedon Ranges (S)
Owners
DALE BUNN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGINALD BOYCE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Resuming, Group 1 class 3 starts back, go close.