Horsham R7 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Locks Constructions
12:27pm • 410m12:27pm • 410m
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-3-0
Career
85-16-15-8
Prize Money
$57,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 85-16-15-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 2 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 3 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.42 | Westar Commander | Fitzroy Bale 34.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $2,250 | 5 | $5.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.522 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Spring Port |
| 4/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 2 | $1.80 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.855 | Let's Win Ollie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,250 | 6 | $16.30 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.107 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Dundee Smokey |
| 2/5 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 1 | $11.40 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.347 | Rocket Bale | Fitzroy Bale 34.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 8 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.62175 | Capital Gain | Fitzroy Bale 34.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $44.60 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.1945 | Bun Storm | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.4625 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Anna You Pest |
| 2/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 7 | $4.30 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.48175 | Aston Sheeran | Fitzroy Bale 34.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 6 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.65 | Gunai Wizard | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Ivy Bale
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Every chance last time, place preferred again
Age
25/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-3-2-2
Career
63-9-10-10
Prize Money
$57,198
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 63-9-10-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-3-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 16 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.465 | Elusive Barb | Yanic Bale 34.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 6 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.5775 | Westar Commander | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 3 | $38.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.5535 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $8.30 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.7845 | Tornado Tahlia | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $15.40 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.6815 | Jamie Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $4.50 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.968 | Breakdown | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,250 | 5 | $41.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.4425 | Yanic Bale | - | Got Attitude |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.4825 | Yanic Bale | - | Mr. Stirling |
| 2/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.5845 | Ocean Burn | Yanic Bale 34.9kgs 5.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $28.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.7675 | Spring Port | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Hadeel Bale
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in form but this is harder, place best
Age
28/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-2-5-6
Career
50-4-11-10
Prize Money
$32,175
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-4-11-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-2-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.2975 | Dash of Sally | - | Ruby's Desire |
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $10.40 | 9 days ago | 6 | 10.76675 | Junkyard Prince | - | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.7575 | Lightning Jedda | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 1 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.607 | William Coin | Dash of Sally 28.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $600 | 4 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.5625 | Gold Scotch | Dash of Sally 28.8kgs 6.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $47.70 | 15 days ago | 5 | 6.7125 | Jamie Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 1 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 3 | 10.6225 | Yanic Bale | - | Dash of Sally 28.7kgs 2.25L |
| 3/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.4075 | Veluza Bale | - | Dash of Sally 28.7kgs 2.75L |
| 5/5 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.7195 | Man of Courage | - | - |
| 4/5 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $75 | 4 | $26.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.7445 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Bethany Rose
Trained at
Mildura (Rc)
Owners
Friday Lunch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unbeaten here, can sizzle mid race, danger
Age
17/02/2021
Sex
Wh & Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-2-0-0
Career
22-7-2-3
Prize Money
$37,490
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
22 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-7-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 1 | $2.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.5675 | Lala Turbo | Crackerjack Rob 33.1kgs 0.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 3 | $12.70 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.62775 | Looks Like Magic | - | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $12.60 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.642 | Holtorf Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 5 | $4.80 | 171 days ago | 6 | 8.8245 | Creator | - | - |
| 6/7 | 18 Sep 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.77 | Dr. Falkor | - | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Sep 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 7 | $1.50 | 167 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Crackerjack Rob | - | Slingshot Sudoku |
| 7/10 | 30 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | S/E Semi Final | - | 16.75L | - | 4 | $11.30 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-7-7 | 5.4225 | Trooper Tears | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | S/E Heat | - | 9.0L | $1,500 | 4 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-3 | 5.1975 | Zara Marnie | - | Crackerjack Rob 32.2kgs 9.0L |
| 1/10 | 16 Mar 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | Grade 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,900 | 6 | $6.70 | 26 days ago | 4-2-2-2-1 | 5.2325 | Crackerjack Rob | - | Aston Gamble |
| 3/10 | 18 Feb 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | S/E Heat | - | 4.0L | $2,000 | 7 | $10.80 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-3 | 5.1395 | Mortified | - | Crackerjack Rob 32.2kgs 4.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Maximum Kack
Trained at
Wagga Wagga
Owners
Benjamin Talbot
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JORDAN COOPER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to lead for a long way, major player
Age
01/09/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-3-0
Career
47-7-15-4
Prize Money
$18,670
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-7-15-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 2 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.7025 | Tinker Dot | Key to Success 27.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $600 | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.57 | Borough Banker | Key to Success 27.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 3 | $12.60 | 21 days ago | 5 | 9.0775 | Nice One Tom | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 102 days ago | 5 | 8.8175 | Moraine Marvel | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $165 | 7 | $13.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.76 | Nitrogen Outlaw | - | Key to Success 28.4kgs 2.0L |
| 4/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $9.00 | 10 days ago | 4 | 11.02 | Coorong Cam | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 3 | $15.00 | 18 days ago | 5 | 8.58 | Curry Classified | - | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Oct 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $200 | 5 | $3.40 | 9 days ago | 3 | 10.92 | Donny Rocks | - | Key to Success 28.4kgs 4.75L |
| 6/8 | 13 Oct 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $7.90 | 10 days ago | 6 | 8.663 | Tinker Mav | - | - |
| 1/6 | 3 Oct 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 7 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.27 | Key to Success | - | Frosty Jack |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Black Pontiac
Trained at
Koroit
Owners
N Miller & P Lamond
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER KEANE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here, has early speed, respect
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-1-1
Career
58-12-13-8
Prize Money
$80,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-12-13-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 14 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $8.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.48425 | Westar Commander | - | All Power |
| 1/6 | 9 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $2,250 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.21 | Westar Commander | - | Fitzroy Bale |
| 3/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $345 | 2 | $5.90 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.417 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Westar Commander 34.3kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $75 | 8 | $4.80 | 8 days ago | 4 | 10.502 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.28 | Westar Commander | - | Bern by |
| 2/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $690 | 7 | $28.90 | 11 days ago | 2 | 10.3275 | Circle the Stars | Westar Commander 34.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $13.90 | 14 days ago | 6 | 10.636 | Hidden Stones | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $48.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.801 | Jack Disney | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $21.20 | 15 days ago | 5 | 6.7375 | Nicolson Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $13.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.712 | Jack Disney | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Eyes Adorable
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Injury prone of late, may need the run
Age
06/12/2019
Sex
Bebd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-5-5-6
Career
98-17-19-14
Prize Money
$82,005
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 98-17-19-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-5-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 17.5L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 22 days ago | 7 | 10.485 | Silver Brute | - | - |
| 5/5 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 3 | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $13.70 | 14 days ago | 5 | 10.5395 | Rocket Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 3 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 14 days ago | 6 | 10.39 | Quebec Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $7,000 | 6 | $9.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.25 | Xylus Bale | - | Great Value |
| 1/6 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $1,950 | 6 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.25 | Xylus Bale | - | Classic Moment |
| 2/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $690 | 2 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.32 | Astra Bale | Xylus Bale 34.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/4 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $600 | 7 | $13.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.4175 | Spring Port | Xylus Bale 34.3kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 3 | $16.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | 10.352 | Gifted Blazer | - | Xylus Bale 34.3kgs 4.5L |
| 5/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 10.5995 | Moraine Baloo | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 10.817 | Matrix Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Roanokee
Dam
Dyna Patty
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Loves this circuit, draw suits, hard to hold out