Geelong R5 ETUvic
Etuvic
8:26pm • 460m8:26pm • 460m
Age
21/11/2021
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Rothwell Gal
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
29-9-8-4
Prize Money
$142,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-9-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 72% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 11 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $12,000 | 7 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.202 | Amron Tiger | - | Funny Old Fellow |
| 1/7 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $2,230 | 3 | $6.50 | 10 days ago | 1 | 5.18175, 18.78 | Amron Tiger | - | Rock the Wok |
| 3/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.75L | $3,000 | 3 | $6.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.199 | Ethanol Volume | - | Amron Tiger 33kgs 2.75L |
| 4/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 4 | - | 8.0L | $1,000 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.2 | Mepunga Reward | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $10,000 | 7 | $15.30 | 12 days ago | 1 | 5.2075, 18.96 | Amron Tiger | - | You Never Lose |
| 7/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $7.10 | 23 days ago | 7 | 5.1375 | Mepunga Luna | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,870 | 4 | $2.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.231 | Aston Hornet | Amron Tiger 32.6kgs 5.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,230 | 6 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.6825 | Amron Tiger | - | Derogative |
| 4/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 3 | $12.00 | 22 days ago | 4 | 6.665 | Shima Dream | - | - |
| 4/5 | 4 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $485 | 4 | $4.30 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.1475, 19.18 | Rhino Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Rothwell Gal
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
Kim Johnstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKE ENNIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, showed promise last prep, place
Age
02/05/2022
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Christo Bale - Helga Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-3-2-0
Prize Money
$363,185
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
43 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $150 | 5 | $9.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.2125 | Ethanol Water | - | - |
| 1/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $2,230 | 5 | $6.00 | 3 days ago | 1 | 5.26175 | Vincent Bale | - | Sunny's Alright |
| 5/5 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 6 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $4.10 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.2925 | Utrillo Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $2,230 | 6 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.29625 | Vincent Bale | - | Best of Colour |
| 4/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $75 | 4 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6525 | Aston Nero | - | - |
| 2/5 | 13 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 1 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.2625 | Lightning Jedda | Vincent Bale 33.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | $1,680 | 7 | $2.10 | - | 1 | 6.69, 11.58 | Vincent Bale | - | Just Time |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Christo Bale
Dam
Helga Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Brendan Wheeler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMANTHA GRENFELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can lead but will get very tired, next time
Age
16/04/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Flossing
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-0-1
Career
16-4-1-3
Prize Money
$16,305
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-4-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 10 | 4 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $14.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | 6.8025 | Shima Stripe | - | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $300 | 6 | $16.30 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.58 | Canya Charisma | - | Sunny's Alright 34.5kgs 6.75L |
| 4/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $75 | 8 | $16.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.59375 | House of Turbo | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 7 | $5.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.717 | Michalis | - | Sunny's Alright 33.7kgs 3.5L |
| 8/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 1 | $9.70 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.6525 | Locke Bale | - | - |
| 8/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 23.0L | - | 4 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 5.09 | Ethanol Water | - | - |
| 2/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $690 | 2 | $15.80 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.05, 18.97 | Vincent Bale | Sunny's Alright 33.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.768 | Wrong Bias | - | - |
| 1/5 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.28 | Sunny's Alright | - | Wincey Bale |
| 4/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $75 | 1 | $8.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.615 | Lornett Express | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Flossing
Owners
GLEN MOLLISON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BRITTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Powerful type, will be there to strike late
Age
27/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
My Redeemer - Zipping Ivy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
15-6-3-2
Prize Money
$126,645
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-6-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 12 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $150 | 4 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.6765 | Oregon Durant | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $5,900 | 1 | $2.60 | 9 days ago | 1 | 5.2075 | Zipping Hopkins | - | American Queen |
| 7/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 3 | - | 12.25L | - | 7 | $10.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.19525 | Cruising Debbie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $4,000 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.2325 | Humidity | Zipping Hopkins 32.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $10,000 | 2 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.09, 18.65 | Zipping Hopkins | - | On High Alert |
| 2/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,820 | 3 | $6.80 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.1375 | Lakeview Emily | Zipping Hopkins 32.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $345 | 7 | $5.40 | 66 days ago | 3 | 5.25 | Mile a Minute | - | Zipping Hopkins 32.4kgs 6.25L |
| 3/7 | 28 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $985 | 3 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.402 | Nelvin Bale | - | Zipping Hopkins 33kgs 3.5L |
| 1/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $5,900 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.507 | Zipping Hopkins | - | Tiggerlong Flyer |
| 2/7 | 14 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,820 | 7 | $8.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.47 | Ethanol Extra | Zipping Hopkins 33kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Zipping Ivy
Trained at
Windellama
Owners
M Hallinan & F Hallinan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKE ENNIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improving type but this is harder, tested
Age
28/03/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Weblec Ace - Fancy Francene
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
11-3-1-2
Prize Money
$28,301
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.45 | Dark Lightning | - | Zipping Kutcher |
| 1/8 | 12 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 2 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 7 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.44 | Dark Lightning | - | Sure Oliver |
| 3/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 3 | 7 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 2 | $19.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.575 | Leoni Bale | - | Dark Lightning 32.8kgs 4.75L |
| 8/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | 7 | - | 19.0L | - | 8 | $16.00 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.6965 | Gold Scotch | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,680 | 2 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.57 | Dark Lightning | - | Urano Bale |
| 4/6 | 20 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $75 | 4 | $4.50 | 17 days ago | 4 | 5.22 | Bun Quake | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | Maiden | - | 39.5L | - | 4 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.24 | Duckworth | - | - |
| 3/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | Maiden | - | 6.5L | $295 | 4 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 5.14, 19.16 | Shadows of Blue | - | Dark Lightning 32.5kgs 6.5L |
| 6/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | Maiden | - | 17.25L | - | 3 | $18.60 | 10 days ago | 6 | 5.127 | Excavation | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $590 | 3 | $25.50 | - | 2 | 5.12, 18.18 | Warm Cockles | Dark Lightning 32.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Weblec Ace
Dam
Fancy Francene
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA LANGTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, capable when fit, place claims
Age
03/06/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Droopys Sydney - Gypsy Bun
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-1
Career
13-3-2-3
Prize Money
$29,635
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
51 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.212 | Queen Goldstein | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.177 | Quest for Pace | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $345 | 5 | $21.40 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.61925 | Verdi | - | Bun Volcano 27.2kgs 13.25L |
| 1/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,950 | 5 | $2.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.58, 11.33 | Bun Volcano | - | Rie Bale |
| 1/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $2,230 | 1 | $2.10 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.15, 17.96 | Bun Volcano | - | Oregon Favors |
| 3/7 | 3 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $915 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.125 | Shayna Bale | - | Bun Volcano 27.1kgs 4.25L |
| 2/5 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $1,820 | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.14 | Urana Jasmine | Bun Volcano 27.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 4.5L | - | 4 | $8.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.14, 17.93 | Go Seek Reece | - | - |
| 5/8 | 13 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 1 | 7 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $6.80 | 17 days ago | 5 | 5.17425 | Phelan Tubman | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.25L | $1,680 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.57, 11.34 | Bun Volcano | - | Silver Mack |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Droopys Sydney
Dam
Gypsy Bun
Trained at
Portland
Owners
George Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DAILLY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong type, drawn to settle closer, threat
Age
08/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - JD REVELATION
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Career
30-4-7-6
Prize Money
$55,393
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-4-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $915 | 2 | $3.40 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.265 | Shrewd Sticker | - | Rev Rose 29.6kgs 3.0L |
| 1/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $2,230 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.28 | Rev Rose | - | Swift Vodka |
| 3/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $400 | 4 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.34675 | Hi There Frank | - | Rev Rose 29.6kgs 6.5L |
| 5/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $6.90 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.73425 | Quest for Pace | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $20.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.3375 | Humidity | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $3,000 | 6 | $7.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.31675 | Paying Dividends | Rev Rose 29.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.5L | $150 | 1 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.225 | Lakeview Emily | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $150 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.333 | Move Away | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 7 | 5.25 | Valencia Bella | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 8 | $29.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.3215 | Morton | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
JD REVELATION
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Daniel Pell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DAILLY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Eye catching run three starts back, respect
Age
05/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Fanta Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
20-6-1-1
Prize Money
$104,610
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-6-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.2825 | Ice Bath Forth | - | - |
| 8/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $2.90 | 9 days ago | 8 | 5.13925 | Jamie Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $345 | 3 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.907 | Tangela Bale | - | Yogen Bale 36.2kgs 2.5L |
| 4/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 7 | $4.70 | 49 days ago | 4 | 8.55 | Art the Clown | - | - |
| 5/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.255 | Canya All Class | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $150 | 8 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.1575 | Launch Code | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 5.281 | Shima Steel | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $5,900 | 1 | $2.70 | 14 days ago | 1 | 5.1545, 18.81 | Yogen Bale | - | Tiggerlong Flyer |
| F/7 | 28 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | $6.30 | 7 days ago | 0 | 5.1625 | Aston Hematite | - | Yogen Bale 35.4kgs |
| 4/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $455 | 7 | $3.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.185 | Zipping Hopkins | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Fanta Bale
Trained at
Goulburn
Owners
Mark Latham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK DELBRIDGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Brilliant in his past two, draw suits, yes