Rockhampton R5 DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL Rockhampton Cup H
Dynamic Electrical Rockhampton Cup H
4:28pm • 510m4:28pm • 510m
Age
21/12/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Alera Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
70-11-8-9
Prize Money
$107,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-11-8-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 6 | $29.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.1845 | Yachi Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 2 | $21.30 | 9 days ago | 6 | 5.252 | Yachi Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $935 | 8 | $14.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.2125 | Highly Alert | - | Heffernan Bale 35.1kgs 4.25L |
| 3/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $935 | 4 | $8.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.14175 | Ike Bale | - | Heffernan Bale 34.9kgs 0.75L |
| 3/5 | 9 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $935 | 5 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.255 | Elite Alex | - | Heffernan Bale 35.2kgs 5.25L |
| 1/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $6,100 | 5 | $15.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.0925 | Heffernan Bale | - | Gunai Wizard |
| 4/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $150 | 7 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.2645 | Bun Storm | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 8 | $59.20 | 2 days ago | 7 | 5.21 | Fernando Phil | - | - |
| 5/7 | 15 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.75L | - | 2 | $12.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.19675 | Dundee Rebel | - | - |
| 4/8 | 10 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $560 | 7 | $37.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 5.182 | Tim Zoo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Alera Bale
Trained at
Canoona
Owners
Jeff Kuhl
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juanita Thompson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
One of QLD's best sprinters and she comes into this fresh after her Gold Bullion run Feb 1. Has placed here.
Age
14/03/2021
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Mumma's Hope
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
46-19-9-6
Prize Money
$488,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
78 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-19-9-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | FFA | - | 6.5L | $3,910 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-7 | 5.57, 17.35 | Morton | - | - |
| 1/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 5 | FFA | - | 0.75L | $7,995 | 1 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.48, 17.1 | Bear's Bullet | - | Cluster |
| 3/6 | 20 Jan 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $1,230 | 2 | $1.45 | 37 days ago | 1-2-3 | 5.61, 17.61 | Mr. Springtime | - | Bear's Bullet 25.8kgs 4.25L |
| 1/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | FFA | - | 0.125L | $25,090 | 1 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.52, 17.1 | Bear's Bullet | - | Get Carter |
| 1/5 | 7 Dec 2023 | Albion Park | 520m | 3 | FFA | - | 4.5L | $7,995 | 2 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.54, 17.19 | Bear's Bullet | - | Springtime Jet |
| 4/8 | 30 Nov 2023 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | FFA | - | 10.5L | $3,750 | 1 | $4.20 | 28 days ago | 2-3-4 | 5.49, 17.24 | Jay is Jay | - | - |
| 1/8 | 2 Nov 2023 | Ipswich | 520m | 8 | FFA | - | 0.031L | $150,000 | 4 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.21, 18.15 | Bear's Bullet | - | Get Carter |
| 1/8 | 26 Oct 2023 | Ipswich | 520m | 8 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $7,995 | 3 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.22, 18.22 | Bear's Bullet | - | Jen's Joy |
| 1/8 | 21 Oct 2023 | Ipswich | 520m | 7 | FFA | - | 9.75L | $4,030 | 4 | $3.20 | 16 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.17, 18.21 | Bear's Bullet | - | Where's the Bar |
| 3/6 | 5 Oct 2023 | Albion Park | 520m | 9 | FFA | - | 10.0L | $1,230 | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3 | 5.52, 17.6 | All Natural | - | Bear's Bullet 25.2kgs 10.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Mumma's Hope
Trained at
Yandina Creek
Owners
Hope Elson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Elson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Townsville chaser who has placed here in the past but he will find this harder than recent starts.
Age
06/11/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Screen Shot
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-2
Career
98-16-16-21
Prize Money
$78,820
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 98-16-16-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 9 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 2 | - | 6.25L | $50 | 6 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Billy Buttons | - | - |
| 6/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 2 | - | 12.0L | $50 | 6 | $16.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 3.75L | $640 | 5 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | - | Currie Young Boy | Blazing Infrared 29kgs 3.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 2 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 5 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 5 | 2 | - | 10.5L | $160 | 7 | $9.00 | 21 days ago | 4 | - | Paulie Walnuts | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 2 | - | 5.5L | $640 | 8 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Tail's Up | Blazing Infrared 29kgs 5.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 0.5L | $1,820 | 7 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Blazing Infrared | - | Good Odds Digger |
| 3/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $280 | 4 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 3 | - | Elaine Danced | - | Blazing Infrared 29kgs 3.25L |
| 4/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 9 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 2 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | - | Night Buttons | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $560 | 3 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Currie Young Boy | Blazing Infrared 29.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Screen Shot
Trained at
Stuart
Owners
Wooler Racing - MGR H Wooler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Wooler | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran time from an inside draw at 407m Mar 27 and sound in two starts since at this trip. Exotics.
Age
01/07/2021
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Maurice Minor - Del Rey
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-0
Career
38-8-10-7
Prize Money
$42,130
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-8-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $70 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.95, 14.78 | Magical Star | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $230 | 4 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.83, 14.8 | Venice Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,820 | 1 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.03 | Bahama Boy | - | Burnt Me |
| 1/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,560 | 6 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.09 | Bahama Boy | - | He's Clegane |
| 3/5 | 13 Mar 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $280 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.25 | Attorney at Law | - | Bahama Boy 32.4kgs 2.75L |
| 3/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.25L | $240 | 5 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.68 | Lucky Garcia | - | Bahama Boy 32.6kgs 12.25L |
| 2/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 510m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $760 | 6 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.85, 14.68 | Educator | Bahama Boy 32.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,560 | 7 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 9.14 | Bahama Boy | - | Grand Riku |
| 4/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $140 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.39 | Tuta Storm | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Rockhampton | 407m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.031L | $480 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 9.13 | Grande Bahama | Bahama Boy 32.6kgs 0.031L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Maurice Minor
Dam
Del Rey
Trained at
Dalma
Owners
Koby Boody
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Boody | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran sharp time winning at Ipswich from an inside draw Apr 16. Better for the one run here in January. Value.
Age
25/02/2021
Sex
Red Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Hooked On Scotch - Snowball Shirl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
52-6-7-7
Prize Money
$46,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-6-7-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,990 | 2 | $26.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1 | 5.24, 18.52 | Delivery Mail | - | On Any Day |
| 2/8 | 7 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $540 | 7 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 3-2-2 | - | Cost a Dime | Delivery Mail 29.4kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $135 | 7 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1-4 | - | Hotel Whisky One | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 9 | 5 | - | 16.25L | $70 | 3 | $41.00 | 6 days ago | 4-7-8 | 5.34, 19.25 | Very Handy | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $270 | 1 | $13.00 | 3 days ago | 2-2-3 | - | Rhythm and Blues | - | Delivery Mail 29.5kgs 0.5L |
| 7/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $70 | 6 | $101.00 | 3 days ago | 3-4-7 | 5.55, 17.59 | Kahlo Hayze | - | - |
| 5/8 | 18 Mar 2024 | Bundaberg | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $90 | 4 | $101.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 4.65, 17.38 | Samurai Mind | - | - |
| 4/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 431m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $190 | 7 | $34.00 | 5 days ago | 4-4 | 13.44 | Van Helsing | - | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $540 | 2 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2 | - | Farmor Relief | Delivery Mail 29.6kgs 3.5L | - |
| 5/5 | 7 Mar 2024 | Albion Park | 600m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $90 | 4 | $71.00 | 5 days ago | 1-2-5 | 9.77, 21.95 | Fancy Gift | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Snowball Shirl
Trained at
Prenzlau
Owners
Des Heilbronn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Des Heilbronn | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
2nd at Ipswich from a wide draw Apr 9 but just fair in two starts since. Would need to lift.
Age
17/03/2021
Sex
Wh & Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Blaster - Hot Ember
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
59-7-11-4
Prize Money
$50,460
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-7-11-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 16 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.0L | $70 | 5 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 1-2-6 | 5.3, 18.89 | Ten Pars | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 23.25L | $70 | 8 | $21.00 | 4 days ago | 1-8-7 | 5.23, 19.45 | Hara's Elsie | - | - |
| 2/8 | 9 Apr 2024 | Ipswich | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $920 | 8 | $61.00 | 5 days ago | 1-2-2 | 5.24, 18.58 | Pronouns | Hot Tyson 31.4kgs 6.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $70 | 5 | $16.00 | 14 days ago | 2-5-8 | 5.57, 17.72 | Hilltop Star | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ipswich | 288m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $1,820 | 4 | $16.00 | 158 days ago | 2-1 | 5.92 | Hot Tyson | - | Cyclone Tilly |
| 7/7 | 15 Oct 2023 | Capalaba | 366m | 9 | 5 | - | 20.0L | $50 | 1 | $26.00 | 3 days ago | 7 | - | Valhalla | - | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Oct 2023 | Albion Park | 520m | 4 | 5 | - | 13.25L | $70 | 7 | $31.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-6 | 5.64, 17.63 | Dino Way | - | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Oct 2023 | Ipswich | 520m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,080 | 3 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 1-2-2 | 5.24, 18.68 | Tarawi Lee | Hot Tyson 31.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Sep 2023 | Albion Park | 520m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $70 | 3 | $18.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-5 | 5.52, 17.24 | Velocity Shar | - | - |
| 2/8 | 22 Sep 2023 | Ipswich | 431m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $3,080 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2 | 13.57 | Fancy a Scotch | Hot Tyson 31.2kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Blaster
Dam
Hot Ember
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Bad Decisions - MGR A Pearce
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter O'Reilly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Won from this draw in top grade at Albion Park Apr 4 and placed there since. Suited with room outside. Goes close.
Age
29/10/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Sennachie - Kealoah
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
49-11-9-15
Prize Money
$96,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-11-9-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 11 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 9 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $1,230 | 8 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3 | 5.73, 17.52 | Mr. Springtime | - | Here Wolfe 32.9kgs 4.25L |
| 1/5 | 4 Apr 2024 | Albion Park | 520m | 9 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $7,995 | 4 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 5-2-1 | 5.77, 17.59 | Here Wolfe | - | Mr. Springtime |
| 4/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 2 | - | 5.0L | $230 | 6 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Shouting Gunn | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 380m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $560 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Awesome Oscar | Here Wolfe 33kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 2 | - | 6.5L | $70 | 3 | $7.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Jimmy Roo | - | - |
| 2/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.0L | $920 | 1 | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 2 | - | Jupiter | Here Wolfe 32.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 7 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $460 | 2 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Elaine Danced | - | Here Wolfe 33kgs 0.75L |
| 3/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 5 | 2 | - | 1.75L | $460 | 4 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Eyes on Meg | - | Here Wolfe 33.2kgs 1.75L |
| 3/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.5L | $770 | 1 | $2.60 | 28 days ago | 3 | - | Eyes on Meg | - | Here Wolfe 33.1kgs 1.5L |
| 1/6 | 9 Jan 2024 | Townsville | 498m | 3 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $2,990 | 2 | $5.50 | 18 days ago | 1 | 15.33 | Here Wolfe | - | Hidden Fury |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Kealoah
Trained at
Churchable
Owners
Real Deal - MGR J Belford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Tzouvelis | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Former Victorian who has performed well in strong company on Metro tracks down there. Big watch.