Cannington R7 AUTO OWLS BENTLEY
Auto Owls Bentley
8:33pm • 600m8:33pm • 600m
Age
20/02/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Corona Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-1-0
Career
23-8-5-2
Prize Money
$124,090
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-8-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 5.75L | $305 | 2 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-7 | 5.71, 18.94 | West on Boomer | - | - |
| 2/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,403 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.57, 18.47 | Sunset Tyson | Sneaky Emoji 34.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $1,245 | 7 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.57, 22.8 | West on Nugget | Sneaky Emoji 34.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 1.75L | $3,054 | 3 | $10.10 | 7 days ago | 6-4-4-4-5 | 5.67, 18.52 | Uncle Tommy | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 4.5L | $13,113 | 4 | $3.40 | 9 days ago | 4-1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 18.41 | Sneaky Emoji | - | Rippin' Tomahawk |
| 1/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $1,740 | 1 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.77, 16.01 | Sneaky Emoji | - | Aussie Singman |
| 5/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 10.5L | $305 | 6 | $11.70 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-7-5 | 5.61, 18.99 | Sunset Frazier | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $1,202 | 4 | $5.20 | 18 days ago | 6-5-3-3-3 | 5.71, 18.64 | Sunset Nightjar | - | Sneaky Emoji 35.3kgs 1.0L |
| 3/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 5P | - | 2.75L | $1,173 | 5 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 6-5-3-3 | 5.81, 16.21 | Ghost Emoji | - | Sneaky Emoji 35.4kgs 2.75L |
| 2/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 0.25L | $1,060 | 2 | $2.20 | 18 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 5.76, 16.21 | West on Boomer | Sneaky Emoji 35.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Corona Monelli
Trained at
Gatton
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent performer over 520m. Could surprise here.
Age
08/01/2021
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Cropduster
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
45-6-14-1
Prize Money
$37,999
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-6-14-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 0.25L | $1,060 | 2 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.57, 18.69 | Mustang Timmy | Soul Survivor 28.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 4.25L | $193 | 6 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 1-4-4-5-4 | 5.54, 18.9 | Eugenius | - | - |
| 2/5 | 20 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5P | - | 1.5L | $1,105 | 8 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.59, 18.74 | West on Blossom | Soul Survivor 28.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 13 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 2.5L | $193 | 8 | $10.60 | 10 days ago | 3-4-4-5-4 | 5.62, 19.03 | Golden Chopstick | - | - |
| 4/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 7 | 5P | - | 8.25L | $186 | 1 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 3-5-4-4 | 5.85, 16.72 | Paua of Molly | - | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 13 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $10.70 | 5 days ago | 3-8-8-7-7 | 5.6, 19.06 | Shy Emoji | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 2.5L | $1,740 | 8 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.63 | Soul Survivor | - | Zac's Thunder |
| 2/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 0.5L | $531 | 7 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.61, 18.89 | Darryl Keeping | Soul Survivor 27.9kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 5.75L | $1,740 | 7 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.53, 18.63 | Soul Survivor | - | Sunset Daphne |
| 2/5 | 29 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $531 | 4 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2 | 5.6, 18.6 | All About Coal | Soul Survivor 28kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Cropduster
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Tim Gummow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim Gummow | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hasn't been doing very much to grab your attention.
Age
27/10/2020
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Chevy Queen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
40-3-11-8
Prize Money
$29,385
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-3-11-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 6Y | - | 3.0L | $93 | 8 | $12.70 | 9 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.6, 19.02 | Darryl Keeping | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 5.0L | $186 | 6 | $46.90 | 5 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.67, 18.95 | Sunset Pepe | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 6Y | - | 12.75L | - | 7 | $6.60 | 6 days ago | 8-6-4-6-6 | 5.74, 19.29 | Erasmus Duke | - | - |
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 10 | 6Y | - | 1.0L | $462 | 8 | $4.20 | 71 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.52, 11.89 | Confetti Emoji | Pea Pettigrew 34.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 6Y | - | 11.75L | $508 | 8 | $1.60 | 8 days ago | 4-3-3-3-2 | 5.74, 19.57 | Soul Survivor | Pea Pettigrew 34.3kgs 11.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 6Y | - | 19.5L | - | 8 | $5.40 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.8, 20.02 | Imperial Sash | - | - |
| 3/6 | 17 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 6Y | - | 3.75L | $265 | 1 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.68, 18.72 | Imperial Sash | - | Pea Pettigrew 34.6kgs 3.75L |
| 2/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 6Y | - | 7.5L | $531 | 8 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2 | 5.63, 18.99 | Soda Mac | Pea Pettigrew 34.6kgs 7.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 4 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $2.30 | 6 days ago | 3-5-5-5-5 | 5.63, 19.33 | Tahiti Dreams | - | - |
| 5/6 | 28 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 488m | 12 | 5P | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5 | 6.06, 16.66 | Messed Up Mary | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Chevy Queen
Trained at
Canning Vale
Owners
Daniel Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back to back NOV wins were strong. Bona fide threat.
Age
02/11/2021
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Scootaloo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-2-1-0
Career
12-3-1-1
Prize Money
$34,925
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-3-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $7,046 | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-1 | 9.91, 23.33 | Window Shopper | - | Zinc |
| 1/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 1 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $7,046 | 3 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 9.79, 23.19 | Window Shopper | - | Girl Hill |
| 5/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5C | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $11.40 | 14 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4-5 | 9.93, 23.39 | Girl Hill | - | - |
| 2/5 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 12 | 5C | - | 1.25L | $2,151 | 4 | $14.40 | 7 days ago | 2-3-2-2-2-2 | 9.78, 23.33 | Care Factor | Window Shopper 34kgs 1.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $25.30 | 10 days ago | 8-6-6-6-6 | 5.75, 19.27 | Wise Barra | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $9.10 | 11 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 5.9, 19.5 | Gimli | - | - |
| 3/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 9.25L | $1,001 | 3 | $41.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4-3 | 5.63, 18.88 | Sunset Frazier | - | Window Shopper 33.8kgs 9.25L |
| 8/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $21.80 | 185 days ago | 5-8-8-8-8 | 5.71, 19.41 | Bergelmir | - | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $15.50 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-6 | 5.61, 18.96 | Molfetta Cruise | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Jul 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.75L | $315 | 3 | $15.20 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 5.61, 19.2 | Sneaky Peaky | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Scootaloo
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Jamie Marsh
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just can't seem to end his run of outs. Place best.
Age
25/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Lightning Frank - Belron Bonnie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-4-5-9
Career
78-10-10-16
Prize Money
$72,620
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3387346436
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 78-10-10-16 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-4-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5P | - | 8.75L | - | 5 | $36.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-6 | 10.17, 23.59 | Carter Axelrod | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 3.5L | $623 | 1 | $23.60 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-2-2-3 | 9.88, 23.49 | Jami Keeping | - | Wooden Hands 30.4kgs 3.5L |
| 4/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5P | - | 7.25L | $218 | 1 | $24.90 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3-4 | 9.81, 23.28 | West on Nugget | - | - |
| 6/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $27.80 | 14 days ago | 6-7-5-5-6-6 | 10.05, 23.52 | Harley Monelli | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5P | - | 7.75L | $218 | 7 | $20.80 | 7 days ago | 4-5-4-5-4-4 | 9.97, 23.74 | Miss Ronnie Mac | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 3.25L | $623 | 4 | $12.80 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3-3 | 10.12, 23.48 | Storm Alert | - | Wooden Hands 30.3kgs 3.25L |
| 7/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 3 | 5P | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $20.70 | 14 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7-7 | 10.16, 23.64 | Miss Ronnie Mac | - | - |
| 8/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $10.90 | 7 days ago | 6-7-6-6-7-8 | 10.13, 23.64 | Chloe Ant | - | - |
| 3/7 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 2 | 5P | - | 6.5L | $637 | 8 | $5.40 | 21 days ago | 4-5-5-4-4-3 | 10.16, 23.8 | Storm Alert | - | Wooden Hands 30.3kgs 6.5L |
| 3/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $2,900 | 2 | $10.70 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2-3 | 9.78, 23.32 | Penny Magic | - | Wooden Hands 30.5kgs 4.25L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Lightning Frank
Dam
Belron Bonnie
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
C Matthews, G Ashfield, P Durtanovich
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Wood | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Despite his experience he's never won out wide.
Age
28/02/2021
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Bionic Black Ant
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
29-2-3-3
Career
72-3-7-14
Prize Money
$47,659
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6336555555
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 72-3-7-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5C | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $29.50 | 7 days ago | 4-2-3-3-4-5 | 9.9, 23.51 | Andre Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $29.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-7-7-7-5 | 10.15, 24.02 | Jami Keeping | - | - |
| 5/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 5P | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $57.10 | 14 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5-5 | 10.14, 23.63 | West on Nugget | - | - |
| 5/6 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 715m | 7 | 5C | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $31.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5-5 | 5.74, 30.49 | Miss Ronnie Mac | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 9 | 5P | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $12.20 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-7-5-5 | 10.2, 24.01 | Miss Ronnie Mac | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 7 | 5P | - | 8.5L | - | 3 | $13.80 | 8 days ago | 2-3-5-5-5-5 | 10.06, 23.74 | Storm Alert | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 3 | 5Y | - | 9.25L | - | 4 | $7.90 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5-6 | 14.84, 26.0 | Jelly Monelli | - | - |
| 3/6 | 9 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 3 | 5P | - | 3.5L | $710 | 2 | $17.20 | 6 days ago | 2-1-2-2-3 | 14.42, 25.61 | Stevie Monelli | - | Mongolian Tiger 32.7kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 5 | 5P | - | 5.5L | $637 | 5 | $66.60 | 9 days ago | 2-2-2-3-3-3 | 9.79, 23.32 | Chloe Ant | - | Mongolian Tiger 32.9kgs 5.5L |
| 6/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 652m | 4 | 5Y | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $19.20 | 5 days ago | 7-6-7-6-6 | 14.79, 26.07 | Stevie Monelli | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Bionic Black Ant
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prior 600m runs were only modest. Tough task.
Age
05/12/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Moonlit Wings
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-3-0
Career
64-7-10-9
Prize Money
$55,548
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5562443485
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-7-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $39.20 | 7 days ago | 6-7-7-5-5 | 5.64, 18.85 | Solidified | - | - |
| 8/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $19.00 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.72, 19.21 | Carlecatup | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 6.75L | $368 | 4 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 8-5-4-4-4 | 5.69, 18.86 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.5L | $1,051 | 2 | $17.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.65, 18.71 | Bunji Man | - | Lady Dior 30.5kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $701 | 1 | $51.20 | 10 days ago | 8-7-7-7-4 | 5.74, 18.93 | Mepunga Shine | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 3Y | - | 3.75L | $96 | 6 | $50.20 | 110 days ago | 8-7-6-4 | 6.76, 11.26 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 2/5 | 10 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 652m | 2 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $638 | 4 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 14.49, 25.73 | Miss Ronnie Mac | Lady Dior 30.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $22.40 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-6-6 | 5.75, 19.1 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $14.70 | 14 days ago | 8-8-8-8-5 | 5.85, 19.06 | Go Seek Kotoni | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $30.30 | 14 days ago | 7-7-6-6-5 | 5.7, 19.09 | Inside Scoop | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Moonlit Wings
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
D Bow & R Stewart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Didn't mind his effort here last week. Juicy value.
Age
16/09/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Jiminy Reno - Samus Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
96-17-15-23
Prize Money
$73,918
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3132438354
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 96-17-15-23 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 6 Apr 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 8 | 5P | - | 8.0L | $222 | 8 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 4-3-4-4-4-4 | 10.04, 23.47 | Carter Axelrod | - | - |
| 5/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4C | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $32.10 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6-6-5 | 5.65, 18.88 | Sunset Tyson | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 4C | - | 5.75L | $1,051 | 3 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-5-5-3 | 5.55, 18.89 | Maximum Kuna | - | Coulter Bale 34kgs 5.75L |
| 8/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4C | - | 7.0L | $229 | 8 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.78, 18.97 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4C | - | 1.25L | $2,002 | 3 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.55, 18.71 | Uncle Tommy | - | Coulter Bale 34.2kgs 1.25L |
| 4/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 4C | - | 7.0L | $568 | 5 | $58.40 | 17 days ago | 8-6-6-6-4 | 5.81, 19.13 | Sunset Frazier | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 510m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $800 | 7 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 9.19 | Laroza Bale | Coulter Bale 34.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $400 | 1 | $5.10 | 10 days ago | 3 | 6.64 | Xile Bale | - | Coulter Bale 34.6kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,900 | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.2565 | Coulter Bale | - | Blistered Earth |
| 3/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $915 | 3 | $10.40 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.1725 | Cruising Debbie | - | Coulter Bale 34.4kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jiminy Reno
Dam
Samus Allen
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Dominated a similar race 3 runs back. Very slick.