Meadows R7 GORSKI TIPPERS & TRAILERS
Gorski Tippers & Trailers
8:43pm • 525m8:43pm • 525m
Age
15/03/2022
Sex
Fbd - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Cruzer - Kissing Carter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
7-4-0-1
Prize Money
$34,675
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 7-4-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 71% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $5,900 | 1 | $2.40 | 23 days ago | 1 | 5.07, 17.71 | Shrewd Sticker | - | Michalis |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.75L | $750 | 3 | $10.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.2135 | Peaky Joe | - | - |
| 7/7 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 6 | - | 16.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.1775 | Ethanol Water | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.0L | $345 | 7 | $7.20 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.135 | Ethanol Water | - | Shrewd Sticker 30kgs 8.0L |
| 1/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | 7 | - | 5.25L | $5,900 | 2 | $2.90 | 11 days ago | 1 | 5.1, 18.79 | Shrewd Sticker | - | Fergus Zulu |
| 1/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | Maiden | - | 11.25L | $1,900 | 4 | $1.80 | - | 1 | 5.1, 18.9 | Shrewd Sticker | - | Whatever Jimmy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Cruzer
Dam
Kissing Carter
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
JUST AN INTEREST
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENDAN PURSELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Honest type but drawn to meet bother, risky.
Age
28/02/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - Mepunga Molly
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-0-1-3
Career
27-5-7-5
Prize Money
$92,665
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-0-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $52.30 | 8 days ago | 6 | 5.127 | Explicit | - | - |
| 4/6 | 27 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $75 | 7 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 4 | 5.1675 | Dr. Falkor | - | - |
| 6/6 | 23 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 5 | $34.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.10425 | In the Hub | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $915 | 2 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.057 | Aston Nero | - | Mackinaw Peach 30.4kgs 2.0L |
| 3/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $915 | 2 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.1725 | Lakeview Emily | - | Mackinaw Peach 30.2kgs 9.25L |
| 2/6 | 2 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,820 | 2 | $3.80 | 8 days ago | 2 | 5.15675 | Commission | Mackinaw Peach 30.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 4 | $4.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.71675 | Never Be Alone | - | - |
| 2/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 1 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.61, 11.33 | Divine Nature | Mackinaw Peach 30.3kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,230 | 2 | $3.30 | 10 days ago | 1 | 5.17125 | Mackinaw Peach | - | Never Be Alone |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $5,900 | 1 | $5.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 5.185, 19.22 | Mackinaw Peach | - | Need You Now |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Mepunga Molly
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
KRAMERICA
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEFFREY BRITTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Powerful type, better drawn today, go close.
Age
08/03/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - JD REVELATION
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-1-1
Career
29-4-7-6
Prize Money
$55,393
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-4-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 10 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $2,230 | 4 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.28 | Rev Rose | - | Swift Vodka |
| 3/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $400 | 4 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.34675 | Hi There Frank | - | Rev Rose 29.6kgs 6.5L |
| 5/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $6.90 | 6 days ago | 5 | 6.73425 | Quest for Pace | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 5 | $20.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.3375 | Humidity | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $3,000 | 6 | $7.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.31675 | Paying Dividends | Rev Rose 29.3kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.5L | $150 | 1 | $2.50 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.225 | Lakeview Emily | - | - |
| 4/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $150 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.333 | Move Away | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 7 | 5.25 | Valencia Bella | - | - |
| 8/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 8 | $29.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.3215 | Morton | - | - |
| 2/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,250 | 8 | $34.30 | 9 days ago | 2 | 5.20375 | Hector Fawley | Rev Rose 29.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
JD REVELATION
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Daniel Pell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DAILLY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can explode through the middle stages, respect.
Age
31/10/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Chunk Of Love
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-2
Career
34-8-10-3
Prize Money
$84,803
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-8-10-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $75 | 7 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 9.38 | Always a Thrill | - | - |
| 2/7 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $690 | 4 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 9.29 | Here Comes Artie | Daintree Dazzler 35kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $75 | 5 | $14.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.86675 | Bernie Burrow | - | - |
| 2/7 | 20 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $690 | 3 | $17.60 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.78175 | Aston Cornes | Daintree Dazzler 35kgs 5.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $915 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.1525 | Follow the Band | - | Daintree Dazzler 34.5kgs 2.5L |
| 5/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 7 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.2775 | Lakeview Emily | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $915 | 4 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.1575 | Zipping Gryllis | - | Daintree Dazzler 34.6kgs 2.75L |
| 1/6 | 22 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $5,900 | 8 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | 5.115, 18.92 | Daintree Dazzler | - | Rock Me Rocco |
| 2/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sale | 510m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 4 | $2.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 9.3675 | Smooth Criminal | Daintree Dazzler 34.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $690 | 7 | $10.20 | 6 days ago | 2 | 6.735 | Early Boy | Daintree Dazzler 34.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Chunk Of Love
Trained at
Mitchell (S)
Owners
Patrick Newell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEN JOSKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can move wide through the bend, risky.
Age
04/03/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Superior Panama - Imminent
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-0
Career
26-3-6-1
Prize Money
$19,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-3-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/7 | 6 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 6 | $41.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.2985 | Jamie Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,820 | 8 | $11.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.14 | Sparkling Rose | Country Crusader 30.9kgs 4.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $14.30 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.17 | Nashville Bale | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $150 | 7 | $16.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.24175 | Follow the Band | - | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.38 | Follow the Band | - | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $150 | 2 | $8.30 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.29075 | Underway | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,820 | 3 | $17.70 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.1695 | Big Brain | Country Crusader 31.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 1 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 4 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.69 | Country Crusader | - | Rouge Knight |
| 1/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $11.30 | 13 days ago | 1 | 6.5975 | Country Crusader | - | Aston Kennedy |
| 7/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 4 | 7 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.864 | Asperitas | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Imminent
Trained at
Hove
Owners
Kathy Johnstone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Back in top form but draw is a concern.
Age
04/01/2022
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Kinloch Brae - Shared Equity
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-0-2-0
Career
27-5-9-3
Prize Money
$63,885
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-5-9-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,820 | 3 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.192 | Fernando Gomez | Premium Equity 33.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $7,000 | 1 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.89, 21.85 | Premium Equity | - | Hello Pa |
| 3/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $410 | 5 | $11.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 9.1125 | Fernando Duke | - | Premium Equity 33.1kgs 5.0L |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 1 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 6 | $7.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 9.4745 | Fernando Duke | - | - |
| 3/6 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 595m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $410 | 4 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 3 | 9.3495 | Pass Mark | - | Premium Equity 33.2kgs 6.75L |
| 2/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 6 | 4 | - | 4.5L | $2,150 | 3 | $11.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 9.125 | Drill Sergeant | Premium Equity 32.7kgs 4.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 2 | $7.00 | 15 days ago | 5 | 5.1975 | Hocus Pocus | - | - |
| 8/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 23.75L | - | 5 | $16.20 | 7 days ago | 8 | 5.2425 | Tommy Tequila | - | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 3 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $7.50 | 10 days ago | 6 | 9.4695 | Distracting | - | - |
| 3/6 | 24 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 600m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $410 | 7 | $2.80 | 9 days ago | 3 | 9.30425 | Distracting | - | Premium Equity 32.4kgs 5.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinloch Brae
Dam
Shared Equity
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGELA LANGTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Box manners are a worry but is a gifted sprinter
Age
01/06/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Shima Song
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
33-10-3-4
Prize Money
$106,674
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
21 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-10-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 23 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 3 | $12.50 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.769 | Early Boy | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 12 days ago | 7 | 7.4675 | Explicit | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $2,250 | 5 | $2.00 | 26 days ago | 1 | 6.6675, 11.38 | Shima Dream | - | Reiko Slater |
| 3/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 3 | - | 3.75L | $345 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.715 | Shima Shadow | - | Shima Dream 35.5kgs 3.75L |
| 6/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.5975 | Gunai Wizard | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $2,250 | 4 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 11.31 | Shima Dream | - | Shima Current |
| 4/7 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 6 | $2.20 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.82375 | Fabs Udon | - | - |
| 2/7 | 10 Jan 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $950 | 7 | $3.30 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.757 | Spring Bart | Shima Dream 35.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/6 | 5 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $275 | 7 | $8.90 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.8235 | Tim Zoo | - | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.7325 | Shima Dream | - | Big Cone Tone |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Shima Song
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
GARY WILSON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS DAILLY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can settle top 2 early, big danger.
Age
20/09/2021
Sex
Wht & Fwn - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Lakeview Grace
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
28-6-3-5
Prize Money
$35,500
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-6-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/6 | 3 Apr 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,230 | 8 | $4.60 | 15 days ago | 1 | 5.03, 17.83 | Lakeview Vincent | - | Lochinvar Pearl |
| 1/5 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,250 | 4 | $13.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.26 | Lakeview Vincent | - | Mandingo |
| 3/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $345 | 6 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.497 | Spring Port | - | Lakeview Vincent 30.2kgs 4.0L |
| 5/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $8.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.5825 | Fifty Short | - | - |
| 6/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 2 | $18.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.61125 | Power Out | - | - |
| 7/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $2.10 | 46 days ago | 7 | 11.01 | Canya Torque | - | - |
| 2/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $950 | 8 | $11.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.497 | Swindled | Lakeview Vincent 30kgs 4.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | 10.652 | Moraine Baloo | - | - |
| 2/8 | 26 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 6 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.09 | Aston Western | Lakeview Vincent 29.8kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $6,500 | 2 | $32.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.31 | Lakeview Vincent | - | Daintree Damage |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Lakeview Grace
Trained at
Werombi
Owners
CAMERON HICKSON
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE GRAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Find this much harder than recent runs.
Age
16/11/2020
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Militant Spirit
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
39-5-3-7
Prize Money
$13,105
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-5-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Militant Spirit
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Suwit Bunchusri
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONNA KNIGHT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Not likely to challenge here, needs it easier.
Age
14/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Fabs Gem
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
50-5-4-8
Prize Money
$18,180
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-5-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Fabs Gem
Trained at
Yarra Ranges (S)
Owners
J AND J
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARIA BARBER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Still learning, early burn, major player.