Warragul R9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Shima Shine At Stud
5:57pm • 400m5:57pm • 400m
Age
04/11/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Flying Ricciardo - Fine Champan
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-1-1-2
Career
35-2-13-3
Prize Money
$48,525
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-2-13-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 7 Apr 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 8 | $6.10 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.35 | Urana Muffin | - | Hay Riley 29.7kgs 2.75L |
| 3/7 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $160 | 6 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 8.74625 | Charlie Calamari | - | Hay Riley 29.9kgs 4.0L |
| 4/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 2 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.407 | Pot of Gold | - | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.4345 | Brindle Chic | Hay Riley 29.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $75 | 2 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 5.28 | Barry Bale | - | - |
| 2/5 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 3 | $4.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.42 | Stevie's Girl | Hay Riley 30.1kgs 2.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $9.00 | 11 days ago | 1 | 5.3885 | Hay Riley | - | Mally Boy |
| 4/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 6 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.40925 | Wally | - | - |
| 5/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 5.5L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.5645 | Starlight Mini | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 5 | $14.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.4495 | On the Coin | Hay Riley 29.9kgs 4.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Flying Ricciardo
Dam
Fine Champan
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Cindy Fulford
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY FULFORD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Improving type, settles on the speed, respect
Age
18/01/2022
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Floral Lace
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
24-2-4-4
Prize Money
$23,400
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
18 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-2-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.4275 | Brindle Chic | - | Hay Riley |
| 2/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $600 | 8 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 5.307 | Dr. Olivia | Brindle Chic 30.2kgs 2.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 7 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 2 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.57, 11.52 | Snowy Lily | - | - |
| 6/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.6635 | Dr. Yannick | - | - |
| 4/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 7 | - | 6.5L | $50 | 8 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.71 | Daintree Darius | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 7 | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $90.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.991 | Dr. Zepher | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 4 | $27.00 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.782 | Dr. Harold | - | - |
| 6/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 7 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 6 | 3.943 | Crowning Glory | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 7 | - | 9.0L | - | 6 | $13.70 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.4615 | Dr. Zepher | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 8 | $13.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 5.35 | Tahonta | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Floral Lace
Trained at
East Gippsland (S)
Owners
George Miltos
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MUSSELWHITE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Well beaten in recent times, must find plenty
Age
14/04/2021
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Blow Dry - Miss Eloise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-2-1-0
Career
24-2-1-0
Prize Money
$2,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 24-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/7 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 5 | $41.60 | 35 days ago | 8 | 8.722 | Shot of Faith | - | - |
| 8/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $63.50 | 9 days ago | 8 | 8.64 | Unsurpassed | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.6725 | Stick and Move | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 18.75L | - | 5 | $42.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.8225 | Jonathan's Dream | - | - |
| 4/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $50 | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.46 | Aston Massimo | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $25.00 | 9 days ago | 6 | 8.4725 | Parumba Danny | - | - |
| 6/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $30.00 | 47 days ago | 6 | 8.5545 | Blue Bayou | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 15.75L | - | 7 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 8 | 9.244 | Winter Storm | - | - |
| 5/8 | 16 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $26.90 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.63925 | Lyndl Said No | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $15.60 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.43 | Amber Highlights | - | Parumba Danny |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Blow Dry
Dam
Miss Eloise
Owners
POWER AND WELLS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEOFFREY HOWELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Steady record here, drawn to find bother, tested
Age
03/05/2022
Sex
Be - Bitch
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Dreamy Eyes
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-1-0
Career
22-2-1-1
Prize Money
$10,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 22-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 8 | 3.9985 | Teaser's Beauty | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.8925 | Speed Merchant | - | - |
| 5/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Full Glamour | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $15.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | 3.939 | Tassie Time | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $102.20 | 3 days ago | 7 | 6.771 | Dr. Rio | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $28.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.46575 | Tahonta | - | - |
| 4/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 4 | $16.10 | 6 days ago | 4 | 8.5595 | Upper's Flyer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 6 | $0.00 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.78175 | She's Versace | - | Larry Intention |
| 3/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 3 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.985 | Rare Tarra | - | She's Versace 26.7kgs 2.25L |
| 1/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 3 | Maiden | - | 1.0L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.00 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.8 | She's Versace | - | Snow Royale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Dreamy Eyes
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
SHANE HAKOPA
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHRISTIAN WILK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Eye catching run two starts back, hard to hold out
Age
03/05/2022
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Tommy Shelby - Osakalaka
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-1-0-0
Career
18-2-0-4
Prize Money
$12,075
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-2-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 4 Apr 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 3 | $10.90 | 9 days ago | 6 | 7.045 | Target Range | - | - |
| 3/6 | 26 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 5.5L | $160 | 7 | $5.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 9.21 | Cortez Bale | - | Tommy from Mars 30.9kgs 5.5L |
| 5/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $14.20 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.65 | Brooke's Girl | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $50 | 7 | $15.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | 8.9225 | Split Reef | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $8.90 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.8125 | Our Last Summer | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 8 | $3.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.833 | Javelina | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 4 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.8575 | Dashing Claudia | - | Tommy from Mars 31kgs 3.5L |
| 3/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 6 | $6.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.6895 | Moraine Bella | - | Tommy from Mars 30.9kgs 1.5L |
| 6/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $8.60 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.809 | Just Want Pizza | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.831 | Aston Massimo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Osakalaka
Trained at
Jensen
Owners
Justin Reid
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JASON SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, flat patch mid race, tested
Age
04/02/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Nitro Burst - Muza's Angel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-0-0-0
Career
38-2-3-5
Prize Money
$5,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-2-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 8 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $7.70 | 90 days ago | 5 | 6.837 | Super Turtle | - | - |
| 7/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 2 | $18.40 | 8 days ago | 7 | 6.813 | Black Saint | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 16.0L | $80 | 1 | $9.10 | 18 days ago | 4 | 7.167 | Dr. United | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.5625 | Redshift Victory | - | - |
| 6/6 | 5 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 7 | $45.40 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.62 | Ruapuke Rocks | - | - |
| 6/8 | 30 Nov 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 1 | 6 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $14.00 | 17 days ago | 6 | 9.425 | Darnum Fox | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 14.0L | - | 1 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 3.855 | Be a Character | - | - |
| 5/7 | 7 Nov 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 8 | $4.50 | 9 days ago | 5 | 9.43 | Seven Foot Ming | - | - |
| 5/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Sale | 510m | 5 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $9.10 | 5 days ago | 5 | 9.707 | Kisauni | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Oct 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.72425 | Two Boo Hook | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Nitro Burst
Dam
Muza's Angel
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Yvonne Andrews
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YVONNE ANDREWS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Slow early, can push up the track, tough ask
Age
14/06/2021
Sex
W - Bitch
Breeding
Orson Allen - Magic Gypsy
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-0-0-0
Career
49-2-3-5
Prize Money
$10,271
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-2-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 4% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $29.40 | 4 days ago | 7 | 3.855 | Teaser's Beauty | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 8.6435 | Fly Chic | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $42.40 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.835 | Little Venice | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $13.50 | 14 days ago | 6 | 7.111 | Pendlebury Pie | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $81.80 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.926 | Laughing Panther | - | - |
| 6/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 13.5L | - | 1 | $67.90 | 3 days ago | 6 | 6.8235 | Dr. Kai | - | - |
| 8/8 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 1 | $50.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.83375 | Elara Bale | - | - |
| 5/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 6 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $18.70 | 5 days ago | 5 | 3.906 | Inter Trigon | - | - |
| 4/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 3 | $44.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.807 | Borough Cook | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 16.25L | - | 7 | $109.40 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.8785 | Jonathan's Dream | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Magic Gypsy
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Loredana Malacarne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE KALTSIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong type, racing well, major player box 4
Age
22/04/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Chun Li
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
13-3-1-2
Prize Money
$20,830
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Chun Li
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Vi Alskar Hundar
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYLAN SHARP | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Never headed last time, big threat if she steps
Age
08/12/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Zemira Mikado
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
9-2-1-0
Prize Money
$3,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-2-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 6 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | 7 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $1.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.78 | Annie Mikado | - | Nolan Bale |
| 4/8 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 7 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 5 | $17.80 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.6425 | Pleiadian | - | - |
| 5/6 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 7 | - | 11.25L | - | 4 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.876 | Vinnie's Camel | - | - |
| 4/6 | 18 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 4 | $15.00 | 12 days ago | 4 | 8.35 | Aston Maddox | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 2 | Maiden | - | 3.0L | $1,680 | 1 | $5.50 | 22 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.74 | Annie Mikado | - | Doctor Minty |
| 5/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $11.50 | 37 days ago | 5 | 8.3 | Docherty | - | - |
| 2/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 1 | Maiden | - | 4.75L | $520 | 7 | $19.60 | 93 days ago | 2 | 3.8725 | Store Owner | Annie Mikado 29.9kgs 4.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 6 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 2 | Maiden | - | 20.75L | - | 2 | $16.40 | 19 days ago | 8 | 6.96675 | Here Comes Blue | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Sep 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 1 | Maiden | - | 7.25L | - | 7 | $30.60 | - | 4 | 6.53 | Humidity | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Zemira Mikado
Owners
J AND J
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL JONES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops in class, top pick if she gains a start
Age
20/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Trouble Brewing
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
16-2-1-1
Prize Money
$12,445
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-2-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Trouble Brewing
Trained at
Hume (C)
Owners
David Schwarz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID SCHWARZ | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Never far away in this company, SRM anchor