Horsham R8 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Shima Shine At Stud
4:48pm • 410m4:48pm • 410m
Age
15/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Eyes Adorable
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-1
Career
56-11-13-8
Prize Money
$80,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-11-13-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $345 | 2 | $5.90 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.417 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Westar Commander 34.3kgs 3.0L |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $75 | 8 | $4.80 | 8 days ago | 4 | 10.502 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.28 | Westar Commander | - | Bern by |
| 2/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $690 | 7 | $28.90 | 11 days ago | 2 | 10.3275 | Circle the Stars | Westar Commander 34.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 4 | $13.90 | 14 days ago | 6 | 10.636 | Hidden Stones | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 5 | $48.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.801 | Jack Disney | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $21.20 | 15 days ago | 5 | 6.7375 | Nicolson Bale | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $13.10 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.712 | Jack Disney | - | - |
| 3/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $300 | 4 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.735 | Iason Bale | - | Westar Commander 34.3kgs 1.25L |
| 6/6 | 12 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $30.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.66425 | Humidity | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Eyes Adorable
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Powerful type, settles in the top three, danger
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Ivy Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-3-2-0
Career
84-15-15-8
Prize Money
$57,480
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-15-15-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-3-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $2,250 | 5 | $5.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.522 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Spring Port |
| 4/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 2 | $1.80 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.855 | Let's Win Ollie | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $2,250 | 6 | $16.30 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.107 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Dundee Smokey |
| 2/5 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $690 | 1 | $11.40 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.347 | Rocket Bale | Fitzroy Bale 34.8kgs 0.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 8 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.62175 | Capital Gain | Fitzroy Bale 34.8kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 5 | $44.60 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.1945 | Bun Storm | - | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.4625 | Fitzroy Bale | - | Anna You Pest |
| 2/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 7 | $4.30 | 4 days ago | 2 | 10.48175 | Aston Sheeran | Fitzroy Bale 34.4kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 6 | $51.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.65 | Gunai Wizard | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 4 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.60725 | Description | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Ivy Bale
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Comes out running, bold front runner, yes
Age
01/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Spring Glass
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-3-0
Career
84-17-17-17
Prize Money
$78,350
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-17-17-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-3-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 8 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.347 | Fitzroy Bale | Spring Port 34.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $690 | 1 | $4.50 | 9 days ago | 2 | 8.49 | Quinlan Bale | Spring Port 34.5kgs 1.0L | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 3 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.5795 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $2,250 | 4 | $4.10 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.49 | Spring Port | - | Elite Jet |
| 7/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 3 | - | 18.0L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.53925 | Shima Current | - | - |
| 3/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 3 | - | 4.75L | $750 | 1 | $10.60 | 10 days ago | 3 | 6.53 | Verdi | - | Spring Port 34.4kgs 4.75L |
| 2/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 3 | - | 0.25L | $690 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.32 | Quebec Bale | Spring Port 34.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $2,600 | 1 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.46, 13.86 | Spring Port | - | Lektra Tinsel |
| 1/6 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,230 | 6 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.54, 13.83 | Spring Port | - | Zipping Alexa |
| 1/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | $2,250 | 4 | $6.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.09 | Spring Port | - | Tiggerlong Gas |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Spring Glass
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs everything his own way, prefer others
Age
25/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Hadeel Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-1-2
Career
61-9-8-10
Prize Money
$57,198
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-9-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 3 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 3 | $38.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.5535 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $8.30 | 14 days ago | 6 | 8.7845 | Tornado Tahlia | - | - |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 2 | $15.40 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.6815 | Jamie Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 1 | $4.50 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.968 | Breakdown | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,250 | 5 | $41.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.4425 | Yanic Bale | - | Got Attitude |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 7 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.4825 | Yanic Bale | - | Mr. Stirling |
| 2/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $600 | 8 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.5845 | Ocean Burn | Yanic Bale 34.9kgs 5.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $28.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.7675 | Spring Port | - | - |
| 4/6 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $150 | 8 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.657 | Nikita Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.57 | Aston Cornes | - | Yanic Bale 35kgs 3.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Hadeel Bale
Trained at
Hindmarsh (S)
Owners
Andrea Gurry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong late, can follow the red early, value
Age
26/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Dyna Double One - Thumbs
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-7-2-3
Career
48-10-6-6
Prize Money
$29,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-10-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-7-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $42.20 | 9 days ago | 8 | 10.72425 | Maxed Out | - | - |
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 4 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.4675 | Alfie Alligator | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 3 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $15.20 | 11 days ago | 5 | 10.5675 | Circle the Stars | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $27.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.7395 | Tiger Jordy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $135 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.49 | My Reason | - | Pressure Rising 28.7kgs 2.25L |
| 5/5 | 27 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 3 | - | 1.5L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 84 days ago | 5 | 4.43 | Not for Profit | - | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $230 | 7 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 7.05 | Paxton Dutton | Pressure Rising 28.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 21 Nov 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 12 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $250 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.49 | Paxton Dutton | Pressure Rising 28.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Nov 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 3 | - | 15.25L | - | 1 | $31.20 | 16 days ago | 8 | 10.582 | Silver Brute | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $9.90 | 12 days ago | 6 | 4.057 | Saintly Sal | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Double One
Dam
Thumbs
Trained at
Red Cliffs
Owners
Shawn Fullerton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, too much pace inside and out
Age
16/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Me Bros Bad
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
39-8-2-2
Prize Money
$20,470
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-8-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T/7 | 26 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 8 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 0 | 6.5675 | Mystery Chill | - | Arandt's Girl 29.2kgs |
| 1/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,000 | 3 | $2.80 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.26 | Arandt's Girl | - | Going Gets Tough |
| 5/6 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 4 | - | 12.0L | - | 6 | $69.20 | 19 days ago | 5 | 8.4075 | Victa Tara | - | - |
| 7/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 4 | $6.90 | 17 days ago | 7 | 3.7855 | Jonathan's Dream | - | - |
| 4/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 7 | $9.70 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.42 | Jake Scar | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 1 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 26 days ago | 6 | 6.56, 11.41 | Spring Brumby | - | - |
| 5/6 | 31 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 9 days ago | 5 | 3.88 | Major Bomber | - | - |
| 8/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $15.70 | 9 days ago | 8 | 6.6075 | Omaha Bale | - | - |
| 8/7 | 13 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 3 | 4 | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $4.90 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.85175 | Moraine Zoe | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.10 | 14 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 11.35 | Arandt's Girl | - | Borrowed Time |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Me Bros Bad
Trained at
Melton (C)
Owners
Max Zammit
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGARET BREALEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Struggles here, pace in eight won't help
Age
07/11/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Shima Shine - It's A Diva
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-0
Career
44-8-7-6
Prize Money
$25,740
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-8-7-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 5 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $13.70 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.8895 | Solace | - | - |
| 7/6 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $11.10 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.6145 | Panama Storm | - | - |
| 1/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 7 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.5275 | Haleigh Vella | - | Found a Spot |
| 2/5 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 4 | $3.00 | 8 days ago | 2 | 10.71 | Fletcher Flash | Haleigh Vella 29.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $50 | 5 | $8.70 | 3 days ago | 4 | 8.5425 | Perfect Willow | - | - |
| 4/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $75 | 4 | $19.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.7045 | Tiger Jordy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 2 | $5.80 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.807 | Holtorf Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.59, 11.46 | Haleigh Vella | - | Siala Giblet |
| 2/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $320 | 6 | $4.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.9275 | Cosmic Holiday | Haleigh Vella 29.7kgs 2.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.72 | Aston Cameo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
It's A Diva
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
Vivianne Giles
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER BARTLETT | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Drawn to be in the top three throughout, threat