Horsham R8 LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS
Locks Constructions
5:39pm • 410m5:39pm • 410m
Age
26/06/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
91-24-20-15
Prize Money
$113,033
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 91-24-20-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 9 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 1 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.425 | Mi Amigo Tequila | - | - |
| 3/8 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | $400 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.2545 | Smooth Criminal | - | Maxed Out 35.1kgs 8.25L |
| 6/6 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 18 days ago | 6 | 5.3745 | Nikita Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.5L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.47, 11.3, 16.41 | Dr. Jethro | Maxed Out 35.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 3 | $15.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.525 | Bagman | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 1 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 5.157 | Dr. United | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.7205 | Vitality Blast | - | - |
| 3/8 | 19 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 10 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $345 | 8 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.7175 | Hi There Frank | - | Maxed Out 35.2kgs 4.75L |
| 1/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.40 | 12 days ago | 1 | 8.32 | Maxed Out | - | Nyali King |
| 2/7 | 31 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,090 | 4 | $5.50 | 56 days ago | 2 | 3.87625 | Rollin' Jackpot | Maxed Out 34.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Pat's Lass
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Jayden Arter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRANT MASTERSON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Talented but down on best form, place best
Age
28/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
48-10-7-10
Prize Money
$46,710
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-10-7-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 31 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 3 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $20.20 | 9 days ago | 5 | 6.47 | So Certain | - | - |
| F/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 4 | - | - | - | 6 | $12.80 | 6 days ago | 0 | 6.70475 | Looks Like Magic | - | Sofia Riot 24.4kgs |
| 5/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 3 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 12 days ago | 5 | 6.678 | Victa Tara | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 6 | $4.10 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.705 | Canya Jackal | - | - |
| 5/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.1245 | Quest for Pace | - | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $345 | 6 | $8.80 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.56 | Gunai Bold | - | Sofia Riot 24.4kgs 3.75L |
| 3/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 3 | - | 6.25L | $345 | 8 | $3.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.59225 | Orianna Bale | - | Sofia Riot 24.5kgs 6.25L |
| 1/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 4 | - | 2.0L | $2,600 | 6 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 6.44, 15.08 | Sofia Riot | - | Double Denim |
| 5/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.1235 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $2,230 | 6 | $1.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.56, 14.07 | Sofia Riot | - | Chain Drive |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Blue Sky Riot
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Sandra Camden-Bermingham
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CAULFIELD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Great win last time, wide draw is a worry, place
Age
06/11/2020
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-1-4
Career
82-12-10-11
Prize Money
$48,500
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 82-12-10-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-1-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 5 | $12.40 | 6 days ago | 1 | 10.31 | Moraine Baloo | - | Zeni Bale |
| 7/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $9.10 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.62425 | Spring Ammo | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $75 | 3 | $34.80 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.6495 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 8 | $24.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.715 | Judy's Redeemer | - | - |
| 1/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 1 | 8.6595 | Moraine Baloo | - | Texicali Flash |
| 6/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $11.10 | 37 days ago | 6 | 9.402 | Nikita Bale | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.5L | - | 3 | $65.30 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.742 | Top Payer | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $19.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.9095 | Elite Jet | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $12.20 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.7645 | Sponge Kisses | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $3,060 | 1 | $14.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.5225 | Moraine Baloo | - | Maximum Ava |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Raw Ability
Dam
Strongbeth
Trained at
Hepburn (S)
Owners
Jack Clarke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FULTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to settle too far back early, next time
Age
12/03/2021
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-4-4-3
Career
52-6-7-9
Prize Money
$23,935
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 52-6-7-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 10.8375 | Spring Bart | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $54.10 | 11 days ago | 7 | 6.7225 | Aunt Virginia | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 2 | $43.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.9925 | Rixi Bale | Red Strand 34.8kgs 2.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $65.10 | 15 days ago | 7 | 6.791 | Packham Prince | - | - |
| 5/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $58.70 | 24 days ago | 5 | 10.7295 | Quebec Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.3475 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,230 | 8 | $22.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.74175, 14.28 | Red Strand | - | Everglade |
| 6/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $18.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 11.0625 | Jetson's Flash | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $545 | 2 | $14.60 | 8 days ago | 3 | 10.6625 | West on Strobe | - | Red Strand 34.3kgs 4.25L |
| 1/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $9.00 | 13 days ago | 1 | 10.697 | Red Strand | - | Dash of Sally |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pindari Express
Dam
Kumbia Lass
Trained at
Mildura (Rc)
Owners
CHAMPAGNE PTN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing well, settles on the speed, danger
Age
15/03/2022
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-3-1-0
Career
20-5-4-2
Prize Money
$26,950
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-5-4-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-3-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 4 | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $22.40 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.529 | Fitzroy Bale | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 6 | $6.70 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.6925 | Nice One Tom | - | Gas Man |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 8 | $5.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.4 | Nice One Tom | - | Dashing Claudia |
| 6/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $12.50 | 3 days ago | 6 | 8.6525 | Aston Aurelia | - | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.65 | Nice One Tom | - | Lektra Layla |
| 4/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 4 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.5 | Tricky Disco | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 5 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.6875 | Tinker Dot | Nice One Tom 29kgs 2.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 1 | $28.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.4 | Search History | - | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 7 | $18.30 | 17 days ago | 3 | 8.43 | Borough Banker | - | Nice One Tom 28.8kgs 1.5L |
| 6/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 10.5025 | Numerous | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tommy Shelby
Dam
Ivy Wren
Trained at
Corangamite (S)
Owners
Beryl Fulton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER FULTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck of late, can make amends, threat
Age
17/04/2021
Sex
Lt Bdl - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-2-2
Career
39-10-5-7
Prize Money
$35,625
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-10-5-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $3.60 | 10 days ago | 7 | 10.6625 | Spring Bart | - | - |
| 7/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 19 days ago | 7 | 5.4115 | My Neo | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 18 days ago | 7 | 10.76675 | Just Want Pizza | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 6 | $12.90 | 10 days ago | 4 | 6.6575 | Smooth Criminal | - | - |
| 3/6 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $300 | 1 | $1.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.65 | Nikita Bale | - | Udani Bale 33.7kgs 5.0L |
| 3/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $400 | 2 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 6.704 | Grand Tourer | - | Udani Bale 33.6kgs 4.25L |
| 6/6 | 16 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $7.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.902 | Canya Hustle | - | - |
| 2/7 | 9 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $600 | 2 | $3.70 | 11 days ago | 2 | 10.457 | Gifted Blazer | Udani Bale 33.6kgs 2.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 29 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 500m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $345 | 8 | $3.20 | 9 days ago | 3 | 9.34 | Early Boy | - | Udani Bale 33.9kgs 7.0L |
| 6/7 | 20 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 3 | $30.70 | 9 days ago | 6 | 6.83 | Tim Zoo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Dyna Carmen
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
J Newman & D Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA GURRY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Continues to improve, quick PB here, go close
Age
04/11/2021
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-2-4
Career
27-3-4-4
Prize Money
$13,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-3-4-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 2 Apr 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 7 | $44.90 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.3 | Bay Tudor | - | Gogo Skye 31.4kgs 1.75L |
| 4/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.0L | $75 | 2 | $12.30 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.5875 | Spring Ammo | - | - |
| 1/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $1,950 | 7 | $7.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.24 | Gogo Skye | - | Split Reef |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $690 | 5 | $25.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.635 | Aston Aurelia | Gogo Skye 31kgs 2.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 5 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.5525 | Tricky Disco | Gogo Skye 31kgs 2.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 5 | $4.10 | 10 days ago | 1 | 8.38 | Gogo Skye | - | Super Sort |
| 7/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 15.5L | - | 3 | $74.20 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.752 | Borough Banker | - | - |
| 2/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 7 | $14.20 | 10 days ago | 2 | 10.62 | Santorini Bale | Gogo Skye 30.4kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 4 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Gogo Skye | - | Aston Congo |
| 4/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | $75 | 8 | $39.10 | 21 days ago | 4 | 8.46 | Aggregate | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Cimarron Strip
Trained at
Central Goldfields (S)
Owners
Suwit Bunchusri
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WAYNE GRAY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down on confidence, may not cross early, no
Age
26/03/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-7-2-3
Career
47-10-6-6
Prize Money
$29,390
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-10-6-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-7-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 4 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 10.4675 | Alfie Alligator | - | - |
| 5/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 3 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $15.20 | 11 days ago | 5 | 10.5675 | Circle the Stars | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $27.00 | 6 days ago | 6 | 8.7395 | Tiger Jordy | - | - |
| 3/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.25L | $135 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.49 | My Reason | - | Pressure Rising 28.7kgs 2.25L |
| 5/5 | 27 Feb 2024 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 3 | - | 1.5L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 84 days ago | 5 | 4.43 | Not for Profit | - | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Dec 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $230 | 7 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 7.05 | Paxton Dutton | Pressure Rising 28.2kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/6 | 21 Nov 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 12 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $250 | 8 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.49 | Paxton Dutton | Pressure Rising 28.6kgs 1.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Nov 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 3 | - | 15.25L | - | 1 | $31.20 | 16 days ago | 8 | 10.582 | Silver Brute | - | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 2 | $9.90 | 12 days ago | 6 | 4.057 | Saintly Sal | - | - |
| 2/6 | 17 Oct 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 5 | 3 | - | 1.5L | $220 | 5 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.55 | Toby West | Pressure Rising 28.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Double One
Dam
Thumbs
Trained at
Red Cliffs
Owners
Shawn Fullerton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAWN FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Prolific winner, still capable, must keep safe