Horsham R6 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Greyhound Adoption Program
4:57pm • 410m4:57pm • 410m
Age
15/07/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Priscilla Wang
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-2-3-1
Career
40-7-7-4
Prize Money
$23,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 40-7-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-2-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 10.607 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $345 | 8 | $13.40 | 14 days ago | 3 | 10.6025 | Circle the Stars | - | Junkyard Prince 35.9kgs 7.25L |
| 4/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 14.5L | $75 | 7 | $14.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.9925 | Lone Rooster | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 6.96425 | Lenaghan | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 4 | - | 5.0L | $75 | 8 | $35.30 | 11 days ago | 4 | 10.7225 | Quebec Bale | - | - |
| 1/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 2 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.567 | Junkyard Prince | - | My Compass |
| 6/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $43.50 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.8525 | Bumpy Gold | - | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.835 | Ox the Man | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 16.25L | - | 5 | $31.30 | 10 days ago | 7 | 6.66675 | Launch Code | - | - |
| 6/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 4 | $44.50 | 11 days ago | 6 | 6.732 | Unique Destiny | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Priscilla Wang
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Susan Trim
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSAN TRIM | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Better than form, drops in class, can threaten
Age
07/03/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Headline
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-2-0
Career
49-7-9-8
Prize Money
$29,435
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-7-9-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $75 | 5 | $10.00 | 20 days ago | 4 | 10.4525 | Spring Bart | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $7.50 | 25 days ago | 8 | 8.93075 | Moraine Baloo | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Feb 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 4 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 5 | 11.15 | Cadillac Belle | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $80.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.7075 | Sponge Kisses | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $690 | 1 | $21.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.687 | Spring Port | Compton Daisy 29.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 2 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 4 | 10.93 | Supreme Sword | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $600 | 1 | $3.30 | 14 days ago | 2 | 8.89 | Moraine Arnie | Compton Daisy 29.6kgs 5.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.932 | Nyali King | - | - |
| 5/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.6745 | Xylus Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 2 | $16.00 | 25 days ago | 2 | 8.6475 | Reema Bale | Compton Daisy 29.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Headline
Trained at
Compton
Owners
T Price & K Price
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Front runner, will push wide, prefer others
Age
20/01/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Macey Blue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
61-8-12-9
Prize Money
$23,125
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-8-12-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 1 | $17.60 | 10 days ago | 6 | 8.71 | Our Fabio | - | - |
| 4/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 5 | $7.10 | 8 days ago | 4 | 10.545 | Numerous | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 5 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.58 | Selynya Blue | - | Hartley Bale |
| 2/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $600 | 8 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.555 | Moraine Marvel | Selynya Blue 34.4kgs 3.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 2 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 3 | $8.30 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.7025 | Dane Mullane | - | Selynya Blue 34.3kgs 2.5L |
| F/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | 7 | $4.60 | 6 days ago | 0 | 8.66 | Capital Gain | - | Selynya Blue 34.9kgs |
| 2/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 3 | $20.70 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.59 | Zap | Selynya Blue 33.9kgs 2.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.5L | $75 | 2 | $24.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 5.3825 | Sparkling Rose | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 8 | $3.60 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.4485 | Mr. Stirling | Selynya Blue 34.7kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $320 | 8 | $2.00 | 34 days ago | 2 | 8.715 | Lily Crackers | Selynya Blue 34.3kgs 3.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Macey Blue
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
BELLE ZAC AND CHARLIE
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEPHEN TABB | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, may not cross, place best
Age
29/06/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Summer Skye
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
21-2-2-2
Career
84-13-10-9
Prize Money
$39,808
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-13-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 21-2-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 4 | - | 10.0L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 10.4845 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 4 | - | 11.0L | - | 1 | $7.90 | 6 days ago | 6 | 10.62 | Circle the Stars | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 7 | 4 | - | 17.0L | - | 5 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 8 | 6.7515 | Victa Tara | - | - |
| 1/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $7.90 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.57, 11.37 | Classy Shifter | - | Chasing Boodie |
| 1/6 | 27 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.4 | Classy Shifter | - | Blackpool Diva |
| 8/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $11.80 | 11 days ago | 8 | 10.85 | Yanic Bale | - | - |
| 5/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $12.70 | 3 days ago | 5 | 10.7945 | Junkyard Prince | - | - |
| 4/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $75 | 3 | $26.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 10.34 | Aston Sheeran | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 8 | $46.70 | 4 days ago | 6 | 10.6875 | Xylus Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.717 | Krystal Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Summer Skye
Trained at
Loddon (S)
Owners
Kevin Ashton
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN ASHTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shows promise, good turn of foot, main danger
Age
04/05/2022
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Zipping Tiffany
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-2-1-2
Career
10-3-1-2
Prize Money
$18,900
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-3-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 5 | $9.90 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.80925 | Brutality | - | Idyllic Toby |
| 5/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.25L | - | 3 | $11.70 | 8 days ago | 5 | 10.537 | Polly Rocket | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $7.70 | 6 days ago | 5 | 8.9175 | Chester Deeds | - | - |
| 6/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 3 days ago | 6 | 10.735 | Bright Moon | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 2 | $5.50 | 14 days ago | 1 | 10.45 | Brutality | - | Shiny Pistol |
| 1/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $1,680 | 8 | $2.40 | 11 days ago | 1 | 10.31 | Brutality | - | Xisco Bale |
| 2/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | Maiden | - | 7.75L | $520 | 5 | $7.40 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.5625 | Super Serene | Brutality 27.3kgs 7.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.5L | $260 | 8 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.385 | Lightning Jedda | - | Brutality 27.3kgs 8.5L |
| 3/6 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 1 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | $260 | 7 | $7.80 | - | 3 | 10.46 | Block a Babe | - | Brutality 27.3kgs 5.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Zipping Tiffany
Trained at
Yarriambiack (S)
Owners
Krystal Hakopa
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARRY GEORGE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy effort two runs back, put in exotics
Age
28/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Bethany Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-1-5-6
Career
48-3-11-9
Prize Money
$32,175
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-3-11-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-1-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 6% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.7575 | Lightning Jedda | - | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 1 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.607 | William Coin | Dash of Sally 28.8kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $600 | 4 | $12.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.5625 | Gold Scotch | Dash of Sally 28.8kgs 6.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $47.70 | 15 days ago | 5 | 6.7125 | Jamie Bale | - | - |
| 3/8 | 20 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 1 | $3.20 | 14 days ago | 3 | 10.6225 | Yanic Bale | - | Dash of Sally 28.7kgs 2.25L |
| 3/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $300 | 1 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.4075 | Veluza Bale | - | Dash of Sally 28.7kgs 2.75L |
| 5/5 | 30 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 10.7195 | Man of Courage | - | - |
| 4/5 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $75 | 4 | $26.90 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.7445 | Uriel Bale | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 10 days ago | 7 | 6.713 | Mystic Brae | - | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $150 | 2 | $9.80 | 8 days ago | 4 | 10.68825 | Dimora Cruz | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Bethany Rose
Trained at
Mildura (Rc)
Owners
Friday Lunch
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA FULLERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Resuming, showed promise last prep, respect
Age
02/01/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Aston Nova
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
13-3-5-1
Prize Money
$19,490
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
77 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 13-3-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 19 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $320 | 8 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.16 | Oakvale Outlaw | Aston Cherokee 30.2kgs 10.5L | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Jan 2024 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.44, 17.16 | Big Yeti | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Jan 2024 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,065 | 5 | $1.80 | 17 days ago | 1 | 5.2 | Aston Cherokee | - | Spring Oak |
| 4/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $150 | 4 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.61625 | Charing Cross | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $1,065 | 7 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.72 | Aston Cherokee | - | Aston Radar |
| 4/8 | 10 Dec 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 4 | 11.19 | Mister Cadillac | - | - |
| 3/6 | 5 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 5 | $5.20 | 6 days ago | 3 | 10.3475 | Oriental Ophelia | - | Aston Cherokee 29.2kgs 3.75L |
| 2/8 | 29 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 3 | 7 | - | 0.5L | - | 7 | $26.10 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.615 | Incoming | Aston Cherokee 29.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 23 Nov 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 1 | Maiden | - | 0.5L | $1,680 | 1 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.8725 | Aston Cherokee | - | Proper Fast |
| 2/6 | 19 Nov 2023 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 3 | M | - | 0.25L | $270 | 7 | $1.35 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.97 | Handy Molone | Aston Cherokee 30.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aston Nova
Trained at
Gracemere
Owners
Norman Hobbs
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Poor record here, may get crowded early, tested
Age
09/01/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Pixel Pak
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-3-1
Career
78-12-12-8
Prize Money
$31,653
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 78-12-12-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 1 Apr 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 5 | $8.80 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.5795 | Panama Storm | - | Found a Spot 30.7kgs 1.0L |
| 2/7 | 27 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 4 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.72 | Haleigh Vella | Found a Spot 30.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.25L | $300 | 7 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 3 | 10.667 | See Saw Lass | - | Found a Spot 31.2kgs 7.25L |
| 5/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $2.30 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.695 | Yeah So What | - | - |
| 5/8 | 11 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $5.60 | 6 days ago | 5 | 9.0045 | Broombrae Fritz | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $1,000 | 2 | $1.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.42 | Found a Spot | - | Impassioned |
| 1/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $10.60 | 4 days ago | 1 | 3.87 | Found a Spot | - | Nigerian Kaboom |
| 5/8 | 26 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $14.10 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.8615 | Crackerjack King | - | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 6 | $15.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 4.036 | Bear Lee Time | - | Found a Spot 31.4kgs 2.25L |
| 7/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 6 | $28.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 8.73175 | Zap | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Pixel Pak
Trained at
Campaspe (S)
Owners
PETER BARTLETT
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIVIANNE GILES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Good record here, can hold the lead, go close