Warragul R6 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Shima Shine At Stud
4:35pm • 460m4:35pm • 460m
Age
25/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Aussie Infrared - Ivy Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
74-11-8-7
Prize Money
$26,173
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2257284674
Last Run
13 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 74-11-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 22 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 9.25L | $75 | 4 | $81.20 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.6045 | Bernie Burrow | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $110.20 | 10 days ago | 7 | 8.9075 | Judy's Redeemer | - | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 1 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 6 | 6.69175 | Aston Allure | - | - |
| 4/7 | 23 Feb 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.75L | $75 | 1 | $22.30 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.75925 | Wrong Bias | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $11.40 | 8 days ago | 8 | 3.77125 | Bring Your Best | - | - |
| 2/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 2 | $3.80 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.64625 | Fentons Rise | Irelyn Bale 24.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 7/7 | 31 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $10.60 | 99 days ago | 7 | 3.8495 | Uptight | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Oct 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 7 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.672 | Acid Test | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Oct 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 8 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.3275 | Classic Mercedes | Irelyn Bale 23.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 10 Oct 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $600 | 4 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.665 | Pick a Posy | Irelyn Bale 23.9kgs 4.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Ivy Bale
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Jai Willoughby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAI WILLOUGHBY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive in her past two, hard to hold out
Age
06/03/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Black Mumbo - Sparkling Jewel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-2-1
Career
60-6-12-5
Prize Money
$20,625
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4865744422
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-6-12-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 15 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 3.942 | Herd 'Em Up | Miss Mumby 28.6kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $320 | 4 | $2.50 | 16 days ago | 2 | 3.9795 | Citi Field | Miss Mumby 28.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 3.73, 8.91 | Chili Horizon | - | - |
| 4/5 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 8 | $5.50 | 11 days ago | 4 | 3.75 | Starlight Roy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $50 | 6 | $9.00 | 14 days ago | 4 | 6.787 | Bourne Supremacy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.75L | - | 3 | $8.20 | 35 days ago | 7 | 6.55 | Many Ways | - | - |
| 5/6 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 10 days ago | 5 | 6.7295 | Whisky Ninja | - | - |
| 6/8 | 4 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $6.50 | 14 days ago | 6 | 3.8115 | Evie Jean | - | - |
| 8/7 | 20 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 8 | 3.80125 | Bermuda Ben | - | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $80 | 6 | $5.70 | 10 days ago | 4 | 3.8395 | Akina Lad | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Black Mumbo
Dam
Sparkling Jewel
Trained at
Greater Dandenong (C)
Owners
Anthony Karabitsakos
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTHONY KARABITSAKOS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
No luck of late, drops in class, major player
Age
19/11/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Celebrity
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
38-7-3-1
Prize Money
$30,921
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4251645776
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-7-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.91425 | Property Mogul | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $67.60 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.289 | Nashville Bale | - | - |
| 7/7 | 16 Mar 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $6.00 | 23 days ago | 7 | 5.34925 | Last Crack | - | - |
| 5/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 8 | $18.50 | 4 days ago | 5 | 6.7395 | Hunter Riot | - | - |
| 4/7 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $75 | 2 | $2.20 | 17 days ago | 4 | 5.554 | Linda Lobster | - | - |
| 6/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $5.40 | 6 days ago | 6 | 6.9055 | Follow the Band | - | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $8.00 | 56 days ago | 1 | 6.52, 11.34 | Maddie Odd Sock | - | Cookie Delight |
| 5/7 | 1 Dec 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 1 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.72 | Cosmic Journey | - | - |
| 2/8 | 24 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $600 | 6 | $23.40 | 9 days ago | 2 | 6.605 | Roxy Crumpet | Maddie Odd Sock 28.2kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $150 | 3 | $15.00 | 60 days ago | 4 | 5.28 | Lucknow Gunner | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Celebrity
Trained at
Moorabool (S)
Owners
Alison Pengelly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMONE FISHER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Strong effort two runs back, must keep safe
Age
20/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Moreira - She's Perfect
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-0-1
Career
28-5-3-3
Prize Money
$23,680
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4523417736
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-5-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $3.20 | 15 days ago | 6 | 6.8215 | Galloping Suzie | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $300 | 1 | $6.50 | 15 days ago | 3 | 6.719 | His Special | - | Dazzler 33.2kgs 1.5L |
| 7/7 | 29 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 9 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 5 | $7.40 | 16 days ago | 7 | 9.50175 | Hello Siri | - | - |
| 7/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $11.60 | 83 days ago | 7 | 8.5195 | Radebe | - | - |
| 1/8 | 22 Nov 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,230 | 6 | $4.50 | 8 days ago | 1 | 5.17, 18.05 | Dazzler | - | Scarlett Express |
| 4/7 | 14 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 4 | $11.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.717 | Acid Test | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $300 | 8 | $8.50 | 28 days ago | 3 | 6.68 | Dahlia | - | Dazzler 33.5kgs 3.25L |
| 2/7 | 11 Oct 2023 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 7 | $10.80 | 63 days ago | 2 | 6.655 | Maggie Flyer | Dazzler 33.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Aug 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 5.27425 | Agent Spaghetti | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Aug 2023 | Traralgon | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 1 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 4 | 9.809 | Zipping James | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
She's Perfect
Trained at
Knox (C)
Owners
Ryino Racing
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CUNNINGHAM | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Will get buried back mid race, prefer to watch
Age
20/02/2021
Sex
Rf - Dog
Breeding
Bernardo - Radiant Angel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-2-3
Career
50-4-9-12
Prize Money
$23,915
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4632215365
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-4-9-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 26 days ago | 5 | 3.994 | Blitz | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 8 | $11.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.03 | Holtorf Bale | - | - |
| 3/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.0755 | Tootsie | - | Free Falling 32.5kgs 2.0L |
| 5/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.8645 | Lakeview Benny | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 4 | $8.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | 8.57 | Free Falling | - | Stellar Career |
| 2/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 8 | $14.20 | 3 days ago | 2 | 3.9515 | Malaika Bale | Free Falling 32.4kgs 1.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $600 | 1 | $19.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 6.7875 | Penny Blue Demon | Free Falling 32.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $160 | 2 | $5.50 | 15 days ago | 3 | 8.572 | Hot Lips | - | Free Falling 32.6kgs 2.5L |
| 6/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $13.40 | 14 days ago | 6 | 5.4515 | Slingshot Hogan | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $150 | 8 | $15.80 | 12 days ago | 4 | 3.95225 | Joe Gem | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Radiant Angel
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Corey Mackie
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEON LACY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing many lengths below his best, tested
Age
21/02/2021
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Flossing
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
47-7-3-9
Prize Money
$14,895
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6426346643
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-7-3-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 8 | $8.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.86 | Big Pistol | - | Heavy Load 31.6kgs 6.75L |
| 4/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $50 | 5 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 4 | 3.8825 | Just a Jester | - | - |
| 6/7 | 11 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $19.00 | 16 days ago | 6 | 3.809 | Loyalty Card | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $30.10 | 14 days ago | 6 | 6.785 | Galloping Suzie | - | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $50 | 7 | $13.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 6.7375 | Tobikuma | - | - |
| 3/6 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $160 | 2 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.7425 | Freeman's Hope | - | Heavy Load 32.7kgs 3.5L |
| 6/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 10 days ago | 6 | 8.88875 | Victory Indi | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $320 | 7 | $2.30 | 18 days ago | 2 | 6.687 | Finlaystone | Heavy Load 33kgs 1.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $80 | 2 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.76 | Glyos Move | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | - | 7 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.63, 11.6 | Laquita Star | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Flossing
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Corry Kas
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORRY KAS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
One paced, will push wide, may find bother
Age
20/09/2020
Sex
Bd - Bitch
Breeding
Sennachie - Sly Shiraz
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-0-1-0
Career
49-4-4-3
Prize Money
$9,475
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6866768878
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-4-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 2 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.7675 | Go Astray | - | - |
| 7/7 | 24 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 7 | 5 | - | 17.5L | - | 5 | $48.50 | 10 days ago | 7 | 5.21925 | Ethanol Unleaded | - | - |
| 8/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 3 | $88.30 | 4 days ago | 8 | 6.775 | Nibiru | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $61.80 | 14 days ago | 8 | 5.34625 | Amazed by You | - | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 2 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.2045 | Lala Quick | - | - |
| 7/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 1 | $70.70 | 17 days ago | 7 | 5.13175 | Sparkling Rose | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.0L | - | 1 | $36.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.71 | Bourne Supremacy | - | - |
| 6/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.75L | - | 3 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.705 | Heavy Metal | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 16.0L | - | 2 | $36.90 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.711 | Many Ways | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $25.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.715 | Cash Now | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Sly Shiraz
Owners
Thomas Condon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREA CONDON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Prefer out wide but drops in class, main danger
Age
01/04/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Ireland's Force
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
29-8-0-3
Prize Money
$9,670
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4636711358
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-8-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 38% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 4 | - | 16.0L | - | 5 | $6.10 | 5 days ago | 8 | 8.70175 | Eagles Fly Alone | - | - |
| 5/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 2 | $4.60 | 44 days ago | 5 | 3.9475 | Big Pistol | - | - |
| 3/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $160 | 6 | $7.20 | 18 days ago | 3 | 6.75 | Zipping Arlo | - | Isla's Boy 30.6kgs 4.5L |
| 1/8 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,950 | 5 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.6 | Isla's Boy | - | Misty Amy |
| 1/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $1,000 | 7 | $4.10 | 28 days ago | 1 | 8.27 | Isla's Boy | - | Special Sian |
| 7/7 | 21 Dec 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 3 | $5.60 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.935 | Affair Beauty | - | - |
| 6/7 | 16 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $5.20 | 16 days ago | 6 | 6.70425, 11.63 | Westside Warrior | - | - |
| 3/8 | 30 Nov 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $160 | 3 | $7.80 | 8 days ago | 3 | 6.857 | Tobikuma | - | Isla's Boy 30.3kgs 4.25L |
| 6/6 | 22 Nov 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 12 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 3 | $8.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 5.2775 | Sound of Silence | - | - |
| 4/8 | 8 Nov 2023 | Bendigo | 425m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $80 | 7 | $2.30 | 8 days ago | 4 | 6.6715 | Who Told Mel | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Ireland's Force
Owners
Soda Kiwi
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL THARLE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good record here but down on best form, risky
Age
22/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Breeding
Hooked On Scotch - Tinderella
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-4-2-2
Career
65-13-5-9
Prize Money
$32,800
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-13-5-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-4-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Hooked On Scotch
Dam
Tinderella
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Turbo Tails
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COREY FULFORD | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |









Race comment
Another lacking confidence, place preferred