Warragul R4 BARN BAR FUNCTION ROOM
Barn Bar Function Room
3:59pm • 400m3:59pm • 400m
Age
01/04/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-0
Career
25-6-2-3
Prize Money
$13,550
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4458341548
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-6-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 30 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 8 | 6.7445 | Galloping Suzie | - | - |
| 4/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $50 | 1 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.6595 | Jimmy the Pumper | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.5L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.7775 | Cruella | - | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 3 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.68125 | Stolen Rolex | - | Mr. Larson |
| 4/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $50 | 6 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.7055 | Superior Shirley | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 5 | $7.50 | 15 days ago | 3 | 6.7425 | Zero | - | Stolen Rolex 33.8kgs 2.25L |
| 8/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $9.80 | 9 days ago | 8 | 6.7025 | Determination | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 4 | $5.70 | 19 days ago | 5 | 8.62 | Teddy Box | - | - |
| 4/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.75L | $80 | 4 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.7025 | Who | - | - |
| 4/8 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $80 | 7 | $4.60 | 15 days ago | 4 | 8.57 | Almighty Mack | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Fusion Girl
Trained at
Mornington Peninsula (S)
Owners
Les Weeks
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LES WEEKS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hard to follow but has the right draw, yes
Age
15/11/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-4-1-3
Career
48-12-3-7
Prize Money
$36,750
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1786561784
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-12-3-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-4-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $50 | 7 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.9925 | Borough Premiers | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 9.0L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 4 days ago | 8 | 8.8725 | Little Edward | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 2 | $10.70 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.9275 | Claretown Ann | - | - |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 8 | $6.50 | 36 days ago | 1 | 3.93525 | Furious Angel | - | Nigerian Kaboom |
| 6/6 | 8 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 6 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 6 | $9.80 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.7615 | Ellie Kat | - | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.0L | - | 5 | $2.10 | 10 days ago | 5 | 6.7695 | Bourne Supremacy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $2.70 | 10 days ago | 6 | 3.8075 | Freeman Bale | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 3 | - | 11.5L | - | 8 | $7.40 | 4 days ago | 8 | 8.7285 | Inter Star Fire | - | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 2 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 7 | 6.895 | His Awesome | - | - |
| 1/8 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 4 | - | 2.25L | $1,000 | 5 | $2.70 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.59 | Furious Angel | - | Red Oscar |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Kouta And Cream
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Sean Lithgow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN LITHGOW | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent type, has the good draw, danger
Age
20/09/2020
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-5-3-5
Career
50-6-4-8
Prize Money
$15,095
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5545352326
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-6-4-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-5-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.8575 | Elsie Dreaming | - | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 1 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.53 | Long Way Home | Mr. Larson 28.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $160 | 6 | $3.60 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.742 | Freeman's Hope | - | Mr. Larson 29kgs 3.0L |
| 2/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 1 | $22.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.6375 | Stolen Rolex | Mr. Larson 29.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 1 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 6 | $17.20 | 15 days ago | 5 | 4.139 | Supinator | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | $160 | 6 | $4.00 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.6475 | Long Way Home | - | Mr. Larson 29.3kgs 8.5L |
| 5/6 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 5 | 8.8195 | Freeman's Hope | - | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $50 | 6 | $3.70 | 9 days ago | 4 | 8.4775 | Valdivian | - | - |
| 5/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $6.10 | 4 days ago | 5 | 8.595 | Misty Amy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 5 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $33.20 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.8445 | In Their Honour | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sennachie
Dam
Sly Shiraz
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Thomas Condon
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS CONDON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Hit or miss early, down on confidence, tough ask
Age
01/07/2020
Sex
Bef - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-4-1-2
Career
41-6-1-2
Prize Money
$7,240
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6817734558
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 41-6-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-4-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 25 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $26.00 | 15 days ago | 8 | 6.867 | Stacy's Mum | - | - |
| 5/8 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $29.50 | 17 days ago | 5 | 5.36375 | Amazed by You | - | - |
| 5/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $4.40 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.63625 | Hooked on Red | - | - |
| 4/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $50 | 3 | $11.60 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.8625 | Especial Harvey | - | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 3 | $11.90 | 14 days ago | 3 | 8.6205 | Starlight Roy | - | Chi Foose 27.9kgs 3.25L |
| 7/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 14.25L | - | 6 | $8.00 | 4 days ago | 7 | 8.9385 | Hunter's Choice | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $28.30 | 10 days ago | 7 | 4.074 | New Arrangement | - | - |
| 1/7 | 11 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $14.70 | 21 days ago | 1 | 8.6525 | Chi Foose | - | She's Roses |
| 8/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $55.80 | 28 days ago | 8 | 6.84175 | Laquita Star | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $31.10 | 28 days ago | 6 | 8.74275 | Wolf | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Saw Blaze
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Stavros Kipirtidis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAVROS KIPIRTIDIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
One paced, wide the journey, prefer others
Age
18/12/2019
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
68-4-7-12
Career
131-9-14-23
Prize Money
$26,221
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1543246453
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 131-9-14-23 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 68-4-7-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 34% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 5 | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 1 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.5L | $160 | 1 | $11.50 | 6 days ago | 3 | 3.8515 | Go Astray | - | Under His Spell 32.4kgs 10.5L |
| 5/8 | 26 Mar 2024 | Geelong | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 2 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 5 | 8.8815 | Desert Lion | - | - |
| 4/7 | 18 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $50 | 7 | $21.50 | 11 days ago | 4 | 3.807 | Ocean Legend | - | - |
| 6/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $21.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 5.46025 | No Doors | - | - |
| 4/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $50 | 8 | $16.10 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.8865 | Be Rugged | - | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $320 | 1 | $16.50 | 4 days ago | 2 | 3.8775 | Viking | Under His Spell 33kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $160 | 6 | $24.10 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.6305 | Mick Says So | - | Under His Spell 33.2kgs 6.75L |
| 4/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $50 | 2 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.6695 | Fernando Lake | - | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $8.10 | 3 days ago | 5 | 8.6525 | Shank's Pony | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 7 | $25.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.868 | Under His Spell | - | You're In Luck |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Really Magic
Trained at
South Gippsland (S)
Owners
Ian Dann
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAN DANN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Just not racing well enough, prefer to watch
Age
09/09/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-2-3-3
Career
84-4-8-14
Prize Money
$18,265
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6532753788
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 84-4-8-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-2-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 7 | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 28 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 20 days ago | 8 | 8.8925 | Elsie Dreaming | - | - |
| 8/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $21.90 | 3 days ago | 8 | 6.92625 | Stolen Rolex | - | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $41.50 | 5 days ago | 7 | 6.87425 | Turbulent | - | - |
| 3/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 4 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.527 | Victory Bazooka | - | Why Not Emily 27.7kgs 5.0L |
| 5/7 | 26 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $47.50 | 12 days ago | 5 | 3.993 | Viking | - | - |
| 7/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 1 | $26.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 5.515 | Myall Sandy | - | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $320 | 1 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | 8.5505 | Starlight Roy | Why Not Emily 28.5kgs 2.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 8 | $10.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.5415 | Showgirl Shirley | - | Why Not Emily 28.3kgs 4.5L |
| 5/7 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.7225 | Heavy Metal | - | - |
| 6/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 5 | $5.30 | 4 days ago | 6 | 8.67875 | Valdivian | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Why Not Ginger
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Gail Carter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEIGH CARTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Needs to lead, flat patch mid race, tested
Age
01/03/2018
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
14-1-3-3
Career
207-17-15-21
Prize Money
$34,557
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7835335625
Last Run
15 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 207-17-15-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 14-1-3-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | 6 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 20 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $14.20 | 14 days ago | 5 | 3.886 | Just a Jester | - | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $600 | 4 | $13.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 3.78 | Gretel's Girl | Why Not Lilah 28.5kgs 6.25L | - |
| 6/8 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $9.60 | 10 days ago | 6 | 5.534 | Victory Bazooka | - | - |
| 5/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $23.40 | 7 days ago | 5 | 3.8595 | Braemar Audrey | - | - |
| 3/5 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $160 | 7 | $14.70 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.9145 | Starlight Roy | - | Why Not Lilah 29.1kgs 5.0L |
| 3/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $160 | 7 | $9.50 | 11 days ago | 3 | 3.93725 | Geoff's Bomber | - | Why Not Lilah 29.3kgs 3.25L |
| 5/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 5 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 9.009 | Prophet | - | - |
| 3/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $160 | 8 | $10.60 | 9 days ago | 3 | 8.565 | Valdivian | - | Why Not Lilah 29kgs 2.25L |
| 8/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $62.00 | 29 days ago | 8 | 6.901 | Tootsie | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 7 | $15.10 | 4 days ago | 7 | 3.92875 | Sweaty Hand | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dundee Osprey
Dam
Why Not Jojo
Owners
Gail Carter
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEIGH CARTER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has the speed to cross and lead, can threaten
Age
09/09/2021
Sex
Bkw - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-1-0
Career
28-3-4-5
Prize Money
$11,691
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1848136756
Last Run
1 day ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-3-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 3 Apr 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 7 | $108.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 6.932 | Lord Panama | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $39.60 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.841 | Blitz | - | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $16.50 | 6 days ago | 7 | 6.6525 | Jimmy the Pumper | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.5L | - | 2 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 6.796 | His Special | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $300 | 4 | $40.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.759 | Sweet Chevelle | - | Inter Beast Boy 30.8kgs 2.5L |
| 1/6 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $4.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 6.61, 11.69 | Inter Beast Boy | - | Kevin Go Easy |
| 8/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 1 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 1 | $25.30 | 5 days ago | 8 | 0.0945 | Jebrynah Nitro | - | - |
| 4/6 | 23 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $50 | 2 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | 3.925 | Charing Cross | - | - |
| 8/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 6 | $68.30 | 6 days ago | 8 | 6.823 | Dr. Rio | - | - |
| 1/4 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $1,000 | 1 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.815, 9.0, 14.18 | Inter Beast Boy | - | Hunter Mccrae |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Inter Santina
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Joe Interligi
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TONY INTERLIGI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Tough draw but has good muster, keep safe