Cannington R3 ZACK MONELLI AT STUD
Zack Monelli At Stud
10:50pm • 520m10:50pm • 520m
Age
12/09/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Gran Amor
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
24-9-2-1
Career
25-9-2-1
Prize Money
$89,905
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1211585131
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-9-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 24-9-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 0.25L | $15,000 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.52, 18.35 | Maximum Kuna | - | Mustang Timmy |
| 3/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $2,002 | 8 | $16.90 | 10 days ago | 7-3-3-3-3 | 5.68, 18.81 | Buddy Monelli | - | Maximum Kuna 30.2kgs 4.25L |
| 1/5 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 3.0L | $3,617 | 6 | $12.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 18.49 | Maximum Kuna | - | Call Waiting |
| 5/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 9.25L | - | 1 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 7-6-5-5-5 | 5.72, 19.02 | Kanan Stark | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 11.0L | - | 4 | $11.80 | 11 days ago | 7-7-7-7-8 | 5.65, 18.96 | Kanan Stark | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5P | - | 14.25L | - | 1 | $9.90 | 6 days ago | 8-8-8-6-5 | 5.71, 19.35 | Victory Road | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 5P | - | 0.75L | $3,473 | 2 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.54, 18.69 | Maximum Kuna | - | Tahiti Dreams |
| 1/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 1.0L | $1,740 | 8 | $1.70 | 14 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.56, 18.52 | Maximum Kuna | - | Soul Survivor |
| 2/8 | 8 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5Y | - | 2.25L | $531 | 5 | $1.60 | 12 days ago | 3-3-3-3-2 | 5.63, 18.76 | Speedy Jeanie | Maximum Kuna 30.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 27 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5Y | - | 3.75L | $1,740 | 1 | $2.00 | 10 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 5.64, 18.55 | Maximum Kuna | - | Acing Kuna |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Gran Amor
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
On The Far - MGR D Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Johnston | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Bold City Grade 5 win last week. A double is live.
Age
29/12/2021
Sex
Blue - Dog
Breeding
Sunset Spitfire - Pixie Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-5-2-3
Career
27-8-3-6
Prize Money
$128,562
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4134322551
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-8-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-5-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 53% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $6,553 | 1 | $5.30 | 7 days ago | 4-2-1-1-1 | 5.57, 18.59 | Sunset Mirage | - | Spider Venom |
| 5/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 10.25L | - | 6 | $11.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-5-4-5 | 5.67, 18.77 | Trooper Tears | - | - |
| 5/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $305 | 3 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-5-5 | 5.56, 19.15 | Eugenius | - | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,001 | 7 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.55, 18.64 | Bo Cruz | Sunset Mirage 32.2kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/7 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 3P | - | 2.0L | $1,235 | 6 | $8.40 | 7 days ago | 3-1-1-2 | 5.72, 16.0 | Hinto | Sunset Mirage 32.2kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/5 | 9 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 3P | - | 0.125L | $618 | 4 | $4.40 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-3 | 5.67, 15.92 | Sand Patch | - | Sunset Mirage 32.2kgs 0.125L |
| 4/7 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 8.25L | $350 | 3 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 7-4-4-4-4 | 5.88, 18.9 | Nangar Chief | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 3P | - | 2.0L | $1,173 | 5 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 7-4-3 | 6.51, 11.83 | Rippin' Tomahawk | - | Sunset Mirage 31.7kgs 2.0L |
| 1/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 4P | - | 5.75L | $3,098 | 8 | $2.00 | 13 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.28, 11.52 | Sunset Mirage | - | Stanga Fire |
| 4/6 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $350 | 7 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 5-6-4-4-4 | 5.7, 19.13 | Seriously Lush | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Sunset Spitfire
Dam
Pixie Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
David Hobby
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Outgunned but not disgraced since coming west. Hope.
Age
16/09/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Jiminy Reno - Samus Allen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-2
Career
93-17-15-23
Prize Money
$73,918
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3273132438
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 93-17-15-23 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4C | - | 7.0L | $229 | 8 | $13.20 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-8-8 | 5.78, 18.97 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 3/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 11 | 4C | - | 1.25L | $2,002 | 3 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 4-4-4-4-3 | 5.55, 18.71 | Uncle Tommy | - | Coulter Bale 34.2kgs 1.25L |
| 4/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 4C | - | 7.0L | $568 | 5 | $58.40 | 17 days ago | 8-6-6-6-4 | 5.81, 19.13 | Sunset Frazier | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 510m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $800 | 7 | $3.40 | 8 days ago | 2 | 9.19 | Laroza Bale | Coulter Bale 34.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $400 | 1 | $5.10 | 10 days ago | 3 | 6.64 | Xile Bale | - | Coulter Bale 34.6kgs 2.5L |
| 1/8 | 27 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $5,900 | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.2565 | Coulter Bale | - | Blistered Earth |
| 3/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $915 | 3 | $10.40 | 9 days ago | 3 | 5.1725 | Cruising Debbie | - | Coulter Bale 34.4kgs 3.0L |
| 7/8 | 11 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 5 | $21.60 | 8 days ago | 7 | 5.16325 | Yogen Bale | - | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.5L | $1,080 | 1 | $5.80 | 10 days ago | 2 | 9.405 | Wild Jazz | Coulter Bale 34.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.75L | $540 | 7 | $3.00 | 10 days ago | 3 | 5.2475 | Hard Press | - | Coulter Bale 34.8kgs 5.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Jiminy Reno
Dam
Samus Allen
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Ten Eighty - MGR E Crudeli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
She must find a sub 30 performance to impact this.
Age
05/12/2020
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Bernardo - Moonlit Wings
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
25-3-6-3
Career
61-7-10-9
Prize Money
$55,548
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6655562443
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-7-10-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 25-3-6-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.5L | $1,051 | 2 | $17.10 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 5.65, 18.71 | Bunji Man | - | Lady Dior 30.5kgs 2.5L |
| 4/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 6.0L | $701 | 1 | $51.20 | 10 days ago | 8-7-7-7-4 | 5.74, 18.93 | Mepunga Shine | - | - |
| 4/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 380m | 6 | 3Y | - | 3.75L | $96 | 6 | $50.20 | 110 days ago | 8-7-6-4 | 6.76, 11.26 | West on Hazy | - | - |
| 2/5 | 10 Nov 2023 | Mandurah | 652m | 2 | 5Y | - | 3.5L | $638 | 4 | $3.90 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 14.49, 25.73 | Miss Ronnie Mac | Lady Dior 30.1kgs 3.5L | - |
| 6/7 | 4 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5C | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $22.40 | 7 days ago | 7-7-6-6-6 | 5.75, 19.1 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| 5/8 | 28 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $14.70 | 14 days ago | 8-8-8-8-5 | 5.85, 19.06 | Go Seek Kotoni | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 5C | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $30.30 | 14 days ago | 7-7-6-6-5 | 5.7, 19.09 | Inside Scoop | - | - |
| 5/8 | 30 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4C | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 7-7-7-6-5 | 5.76, 18.91 | Hara's Skipper | - | - |
| 6/6 | 23 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4C | - | 7.5L | - | 4 | $34.50 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.57, 19.04 | Obstropalous | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Sep 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 4C | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $18.70 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-6 | 5.68, 19.08 | Obstropalous | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Moonlit Wings
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
D Bow & R Stewart
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Corey White | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
He'll appreciate the nice draw. Can show his wares.
Age
15/06/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Elevated
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-1-0
Career
39-14-7-3
Prize Money
$73,044
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1213113142
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 39-14-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 2.0L | $2,102 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.53, 18.57 | Bunji Man | Madigan 36kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 11.5L | $701 | 8 | $11.40 | 8 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 5.54, 19.06 | Sunset Frazier | - | - |
| 1/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 8 | 4P | - | 2.0L | $3,098 | 8 | $3.60 | 316 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.29, 11.55 | Madigan | - | West on Smoky |
| 3/10 | 20 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 5 | Grade 5 | - | 9.5L | $1,050 | 4 | $6.60 | 5 days ago | 3-3-4-3-3 | 9.1545 | Hector Fawley | - | Madigan 35.3kgs 9.5L |
| 1/6 | 15 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 10 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.75L | $7,250 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1 | 9.0575 | Madigan | - | Ailee Bale |
| 1/6 | 8 Apr 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 4 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 2.0L | $7,250 | 1 | $2.50 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 9.17 | Madigan | - | Cash It In |
| 3/6 | 2 Apr 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 4 | Grade 5 | - | 2.25L | $410 | 5 | $1.20 | 11 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 9.39 | Wipe the Tears | - | Madigan 35.7kgs 2.25L |
| 1/9 | 22 Mar 2023 | Ballarat | 545m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 1.25L | $3,470 | 2 | $1.50 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-1-1 | 6.795 | Madigan | - | Trending Yale |
| 2/9 | 17 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 0.5L | $1,080 | 3 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Gladki | Madigan 36.1kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/10 | 10 Mar 2023 | Bendigo | 500m | 8 | Mixed 4/5 | - | 0.25L | $3,470 | 8 | - | 21 days ago | 1 | - | Madigan | - | Lektra Rhino |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Elevated
Trained at
Jarrahdale
Owners
STEVE SHINNERS
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krystal Shinners | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has won from all boxes except here. Risk & reward.
Age
02/10/2020
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Feral Franky - Little Nangar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-3-2-5
Career
46-14-6-10
Prize Money
$103,723
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3725411726
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-14-6-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-3-2-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 3C | - | 10.5L | - | 2 | $5.10 | 7 days ago | 7-5-6-6-6 | 5.68, 18.79 | Trooper Tears | - | - |
| 2/6 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 600m | 11 | 4C | - | 2.75L | $2,249 | 8 | $5.70 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-2 | 9.49, 22.64 | West on Boonie | Nangar Chief 30kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 3C | - | 14.5L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 8-7-7-7-7 | 5.62, 19.47 | Barbeque Man | - | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4C | - | 0.25L | $7,871 | 4 | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 7-3-3-3-1 | 5.68, 18.66 | Nangar Chief | - | Uncle Tommy |
| 1/7 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 7 | 5C | - | 5.0L | $6,553 | 4 | $4.10 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 18.4 | Nangar Chief | - | Canya Mia |
| 4/6 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4C | - | 2.75L | $368 | 2 | $3.10 | 8 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 5.59, 18.73 | Go Seek Kotoni | - | - |
| 5/5 | 19 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | FFAP | - | 4.75L | - | 8 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.83, 16.34 | No Limit Needed | - | - |
| 2/6 | 12 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 9 | FFAP | - | 2.0L | $1,078 | 1 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Agent Eleven | Nangar Chief 30.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | FFAP | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $15.40 | 90 days ago | 7-7-7 | 6.38, 12.08 | No Limit Needed | - | - |
| 3/6 | 7 Oct 2023 | Cannington | 600m | 6 | 4C | - | 3.0L | $1,125 | 1 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-3 | 10.22, 23.63 | King Tommy | - | Nangar Chief 30.7kgs 3.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Feral Franky
Dam
Little Nangar
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Shayne Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Doesn't run his best time often enough. X Factor.
Age
21/02/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Flake Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
36-6-4-10
Career
53-10-8-14
Prize Money
$131,636
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1854231635
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 53-10-8-14 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 36-6-4-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 2 | 4C | - | 3.75L | $229 | 5 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6-5 | 5.72, 18.76 | Maximum Kuna | - | - |
| 3/8 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 4C | - | 4.75L | $2,002 | 3 | $8.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-4-3 | 5.61, 18.83 | Mepunga Shine | - | Pudding Monelli 31.9kgs 4.75L |
| 6/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4C | - | 7.5L | $305 | 4 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 8-8-8-7-6 | 5.69, 19.29 | Eugenius | - | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $6,553 | 7 | $7.80 | 8 days ago | 3-3-3-3-1 | 5.56, 18.77 | Pudding Monelli | - | West on Blossom |
| 3/7 | 16 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 3P | - | 2.5L | $618 | 4 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-3 | 5.9, 16.39 | Hinto | - | Pudding Monelli 32.3kgs 2.5L |
| 2/5 | 9 Feb 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 11 | 3P | - | 0.031L | $1,235 | 2 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-2 | 5.81, 16.22 | Sand Patch | Pudding Monelli 32.5kgs 0.031L | - |
| 4/6 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 5.25L | $368 | 4 | $7.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-4 | 5.93, 19.01 | Uncle Tommy | - | - |
| 5/6 | 27 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $8.70 | 7 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.58, 18.82 | Inside Scoop | - | - |
| 8/8 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4C | - | 17.75L | - | 6 | $23.20 | 8 days ago | 7-8-8-8-8 | 5.75, 19.4 | Columbus Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 488m | 6 | 4P | - | 7.5L | $3,617 | 1 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 5.68, 16.01 | Pudding Monelli | - | Stanga Fire |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Flake Monelli
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
S Veling & V Picariello
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Hobby | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Old warhorse who doesn't know how to quit. Value.
Age
27/12/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Juniper Twedo
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
104-17-22-20
Career
129-20-29-23
Prize Money
$183,461
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2312323323
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 129-20-29-23 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 104-17-22-20 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $4,353 | 5 | $16.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 5.57, 18.66 | Go Seek Kotoni | - | Rippin' Tomahawk 30.5kgs 3.75L |
| 2/7 | 9 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5C | - | 4.5L | $4,004 | 5 | $17.50 | 7 days ago | 1-2-2-2-2 | 5.54, 18.58 | Sneaky Emoji | Rippin' Tomahawk 30.6kgs 4.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Mar 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 3.75L | $2,900 | 1 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 5-5-3-3-3 | 5.55, 19.05 | Eugenius | - | Rippin' Tomahawk 30.6kgs 3.75L |
| 3/8 | 24 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5C | - | 1.0L | $1,001 | 6 | $9.40 | 7 days ago | 4-2-2-1-3 | 5.63, 18.62 | Agent Eleven | - | Rippin' Tomahawk 30.8kgs 1.0L |
| 2/8 | 17 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5C | - | 4.0L | $2,102 | 5 | $13.80 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 5.52, 18.73 | Tweak Freak | Rippin' Tomahawk 30.8kgs 4.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 3 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5C | - | 4.25L | $1,051 | 1 | $9.30 | 4 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3 | 5.63, 18.68 | Uncle Tommy | - | Rippin' Tomahawk 30.8kgs 4.25L |
| 2/5 | 30 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 11 | 3P | - | 0.75L | $775 | 4 | $1.40 | 4 days ago | 4-3-2 | 6.45, 11.83 | Toolong Tiger | Rippin' Tomahawk 30.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 4 | 4P | - | 1.75L | $8,080 | 3 | $23.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.34, 11.59 | Rippin' Tomahawk | - | Rex Hunter |
| 3/7 | 19 Jan 2024 | Mandurah | 400m | 5 | 4P | - | 6.25L | $473 | 3 | $7.60 | 13 days ago | 5-4-3 | 6.47, 11.76 | Sunset Mirage | - | Rippin' Tomahawk 30.7kgs 6.25L |
| 2/6 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $2,102 | 2 | $22.60 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-1-2 | 5.53, 18.43 | Bunji Man | Rippin' Tomahawk 30.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Juniper Twedo
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Shayne Williams
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayne Williams | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Won the Perth Cup Consolation (2). The right form.