Traralgon R9 SURFACE CO
Surface Co
9:34pm • 395m9:34pm • 395m
Age
10/02/2021
Sex
Bd - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
51-8-6-5
Prize Money
$47,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1662867552
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 51-8-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 19 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $600 | 7 | $15.90 | 53 days ago | 2 | 10.35 | Westar Commander | Bern by 30.2kgs 1.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 26 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 500m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 2 | $8.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.7825 | Ox the Man | - | - |
| 5/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 485m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 3 | $43.90 | 8 days ago | 5 | 6.669 | Grand Tourer | - | - |
| 7/7 | 15 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 450m | 8 | 4 | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $36.80 | 25 days ago | 7 | 6.965 | Explicit | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 595m | 6 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 9.6875 | Kiss for Luck | - | - |
| 8/7 | 16 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 5 | $39.50 | 5 days ago | 8 | 5.33 | Camp Fire | - | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $600 | 8 | $4.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 10.5625 | Kairi Bale | Bern by 29.5kgs 5.5L | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 600m | 9 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 6 | 9.11 | Joan's Gem | - | - |
| 6/8 | 1 Dec 2023 | Meadows | 525m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $5.80 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.34 | Sir Melville | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Nov 2023 | Shepparton | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $1.40 | 8 days ago | 1 | 6.695 | Bern by | - | Invictus Sharon |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Fernando's Angel
Owners
Carol Patrick
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYAN GALEA | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good turn of foot once balanced, danger with luck.
Age
21/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
33-4-5-5
Prize Money
$16,845
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2623755321
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-4-5-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 19 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 8 | $5.20 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.42 | Outsmart | - | Gretel's Girl |
| 2/8 | 14 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 4 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 8.7575 | Side of Ice | Outsmart 31.6kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 3 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 8.66 | Moraine Marvel | - | Outsmart 31.8kgs 5.25L |
| 5/7 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 1 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 5 | 3.839 | Big Timber | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Feb 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 8.524 | Mr. Bartender | - | - |
| 7/8 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 5 | - | 19.0L | - | 2 | $9.90 | 7 days ago | 7 | 8.9025 | Summer Owl | - | - |
| 3/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $345 | 2 | $8.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 8.765 | Zipping Gryllis | - | Outsmart 32kgs 7.75L |
| 2/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $600 | 1 | $6.10 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.675 | Zipping Gryllis | Outsmart 32.2kgs 5.75L | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | - | 7 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 6 | 8.4025 | Especial Pip | - | - |
| 2/6 | 23 Jan 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 1 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 2 | 10.3775 | Aston Cornes | Outsmart 32.1kgs 2.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Superior Panama
Dam
Shez Imperious
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Gary Black
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL GIBBONS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Far from disgraced in recent times, must respect.
Age
13/02/2022
Sex
Blue - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
15-3-3-1
Prize Money
$12,848
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6447721282
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 6 | $6.50 | 16 days ago | 2 | 8.46 | Big Trucker | Jason Rose 32.9kgs 0.75L | - |
| 8/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 17.75L | - | 7 | $6.20 | 5 days ago | 8 | 6.6365 | Alphy Fernando | - | - |
| 2/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $600 | 3 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.674 | Holtorf Bale | Jason Rose 32.4kgs 5.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.70 | 9 days ago | 1 | 6.735, 11.84 | Jason Rose | - | Xarn Bale |
| 2/7 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 8 | $3.00 | 40 days ago | 2 | 6.61, 11.65 | Dream on Allan | Jason Rose 31.9kgs 0.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 29 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.0L | - | 7 | $15.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 6.9685 | Ayla Rose | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 1 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $5.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | 7.0125 | Myall Ray | - | - |
| 4/7 | 11 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $80 | 7 | $3.40 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.862 | Taryn's Blue | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $150 | 8 | $5.40 | 12 days ago | 4 | 6.705 | Taryn's Blue | - | - |
| 6/8 | 24 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $6.90 | 14 days ago | 6 | 4.11475 | Aussie Supreme | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Shantelle Rose
Trained at
Evanston
Owners
Aartie Verhoef
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BONNIE CHIGNELL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Smart 450m win here 4 starts back, chance if steps
Age
18/03/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
5-1-1-1
Career
50-6-5-3
Prize Money
$12,455
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3841161446
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-6-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 5-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.432 | Crackerjack Jet | - | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 1 | $11.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.62 | Bring Your Best | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $75 | 8 | $17.80 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.55 | Conroy | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,950 | 1 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 1 | 0.0035, 11.58, 16.82 | Invictus George | - | Steele Jakit |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $22.50 | 4 days ago | 6 | 6.854 | Omega Bowie | - | - |
| 1/5 | 19 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 1 | 3.77, 8.87, 13.97 | Invictus George | - | Catch the Outlaw |
| 1/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,000 | 5 | $14.80 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.145 | Invictus George | - | Burra Brice |
| 4/8 | 9 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $50 | 4 | $24.90 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.053 | Manila Sultan | - | - |
| 8/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 15.0L | - | 4 | $68.70 | 2 days ago | 8 | 6.675 | Here Comes Dezel | - | - |
| 3/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $160 | 6 | $4.90 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.7065 | Mystic Love | - | Invictus George 32.2kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Jubilation
Trained at
Frankston (C)
Owners
Brad Sands
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEAN MILLIER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed speed in solid wins last month, go close.
Age
28/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-1-2-2
Career
25-6-5-3
Prize Money
$17,495
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6787171173
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-6-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 15 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 5 | $2.60 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.495 | Big Trucker | - | Dominate 32.2kgs 0.75L |
| 7/5 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 510m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 6 | $20.70 | 22 days ago | 7 | 9.567 | Jebediah | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.52 | Dominate | - | Lochinvar Kewell |
| 1/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.75, 8.93, 14.14 | Dominate | - | Xatu Bale |
| 7/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 7 | 3.8545 | Arlunya | - | - |
| 1/8 | 25 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 4 | $3.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.6 | Dominate | - | High Regard |
| 7/8 | 18 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 7 | 8.579 | Hot Lips | - | - |
| 8/8 | 12 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.61175 | Dr. Dylan | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 8 | $15.30 | 19 days ago | 7 | 8.7175 | Barney's a Lad | - | - |
| 6/6 | 17 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.2425 | Bahrose | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Allen Deed
Dam
Penelopes Cruzn
Trained at
Macedon Ranges (S)
Owners
DALE BUNN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGINALD BOYCE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can race in a forward position here, place hopes.
Age
04/06/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-1-3-1
Career
58-6-11-7
Prize Money
$23,641
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6446851232
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 58-6-11-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 17 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $600 | 6 | $9.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.395 | Donita Bale | Sassy Swan 26.8kgs 6.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 3 | $33.90 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.5825 | Aston Massimo | - | Sassy Swan 26.6kgs 2.0L |
| 2/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $600 | 5 | $5.20 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.612 | Sweet Chevelle | Sassy Swan 26.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,000 | 7 | $2.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | 6.51, 11.55 | Sassy Swan | - | Locked and Ready |
| 5/6 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $41.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.6595 | Smokin' Zag | - | - |
| 8/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 9.0L | - | 8 | $19.00 | 12 days ago | 8 | 6.66 | Holtorf Bale | - | - |
| 6/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 12.5L | - | 5 | $43.70 | 5 days ago | 6 | 5.3895 | Sparkling Rose | - | - |
| 4/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $75 | 4 | $12.10 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.54, 11.37 | Rhonda Gem | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 3 | $24.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.821 | Egyptian Tiger | - | - |
| 6/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 10.75L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 6 | 5.49425 | Zipping Gian | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fearless Swan
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
JUSTIN BOWMAN
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUSTIN BOWMAN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good win 3 back but drawn inside out, needs luck.
Age
09/04/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-1
Career
36-6-8-4
Prize Money
$23,603
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5622464184
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 36-6-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.75L | $75 | 3 | $2.00 | 26 days ago | 4 | 3.781 | Wally | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 18.25L | - | 8 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 8 | 5.3965 | Sparkling Rose | - | - |
| 1/7 | 6 Feb 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,950 | 5 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 1 | 10.425 | Veluza Bale | - | Kraken Ace |
| 4/8 | 1 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $75 | 2 | $3.60 | 4 days ago | 4 | 8.775 | Mate's Revenge | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 16 days ago | 6 | 5.3575 | Projector | - | - |
| 4/7 | 12 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $150 | 5 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.60925 | Aston Nero | - | - |
| 2/7 | 5 Jan 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $600 | 8 | $10.70 | 4 days ago | 2 | 6.71525 | Aston Western | Veluza Bale 31.7kgs 3.5L | - |
| 2/7 | 1 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 5 | $14.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 8.8325 | Market Scooby | Veluza Bale 31.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 26 Dec 2023 | Horsham | 410m | 9 | 5 | - | 8.0L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 12 days ago | 6 | 10.705 | Kraken Paddy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $4.80 | 18 days ago | 5 | 8.8575 | Reema Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Quail Bale
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
J Newman & D Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT CAMILLERI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Could get the gun run behind the speed, threat.
Age
23/07/2019
Sex
F - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
6-2-0-2
Career
140-22-19-21
Prize Money
$67,559
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5461333363
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 140-22-19-21 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 6-2-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 16 Mar 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $300 | 4 | $7.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 6.67825 | Vinegar Chips | - | Uforo Bale 36.1kgs 1.75L |
| 6/8 | 13 Mar 2024 | Ballarat | 390m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 3 | $27.20 | 5 days ago | 6 | 8.75875 | Moraine Marvel | - | - |
| 3/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $300 | 4 | $12.10 | 4 days ago | 3 | 3.695 | Little Edward | - | Uforo Bale 36.1kgs 5.25L |
| 3/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 5 | $2.50 | 5 days ago | 3 | 8.8675 | Mango Man | - | Uforo Bale 36.1kgs 4.75L |
| 3/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $300 | 2 | $12.90 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.7835 | Alphy Fernando | - | Uforo Bale 36.6kgs 4.0L |
| 3/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $300 | 2 | $6.40 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.6705 | Holtorf Bale | - | Uforo Bale 36.3kgs 6.25L |
| 1/7 | 19 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 3 | $18.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | 8.4925 | Uforo Bale | - | Smart Rose |
| 6/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 6 | $22.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 3.7295 | Jonathan's Dream | - | - |
| 4/7 | 9 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $75 | 2 | $24.30 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.777 | Flying In Hot | - | - |
| 5/7 | 5 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 4 | $14.40 | 3 days ago | 5 | 6.8235 | Platinum Bow | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Prue Bale
Trained at
Mornington Peninsula (S)
Owners
Luke Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUKE HARRIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Handy win last start but this looks much harder.
Age
24/12/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
33-3-8-5
Prize Money
$15,594
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 33-3-8-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Chole Donnor
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Gary Black
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANITA GIBBONS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Shown enough talent for this, cannot dismiss.
Age
13/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-3-2
Career
34-4-6-4
Prize Money
$20,826
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-4-6-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 46% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aussie Infrared
Dam
Miriam
Trained at
Wellington (S)
Owners
Jennifer Gill
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER GILL | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
May get burnt off early in this, needs a logjam.