Warragul R9 HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Hooked On Scotch At Stud
9:35pm • 400m9:35pm • 400m
Age
19/04/2022
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Beast Unleashed - Slingshot Angel
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-2-2-3
Career
18-6-6-5
Prize Money
$37,439
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1412231223
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-6-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-2-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 94% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $345 | 8 | $3.40 | 19 days ago | 3 | 5.35 | Monkey's Style | - | Art the Clown 35.5kgs 5.0L |
| 2/6 | 20 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 5 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.36 | Black Dream | Art the Clown 36.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 2 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $690 | 3 | $6.50 | 8 days ago | 2 | 8.6425 | Zipping Gryllis | Art the Clown 35.6kgs 7.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Feb 2024 | Warrnambool | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,950 | 4 | $1.40 | 5 days ago | 1 | 8.617 | Art the Clown | - | Nando Commando |
| 3/8 | 2 Feb 2024 | Bendigo | 425m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 5 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 3 | 6.8595 | Bumpy Gold | - | Art the Clown 35.6kgs 4.5L |
| 2/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $690 | 2 | $4.90 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.307 | Mandingo | Art the Clown 35.5kgs 4.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 6 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 8 | $1.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.43 | Omega Bowie | Art the Clown 35.5kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $1,950 | 3 | $6.90 | 11 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Art the Clown | - | Manila Sports |
| 4/8 | 5 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $75 | 7 | $7.30 | 8 days ago | 4 | 8.385 | Barney's a Lad | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 390m | 10 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 2 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 8.6425 | Art the Clown | - | Aston Indy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Beast Unleashed
Dam
Slingshot Angel
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
JOSHUA BAYLEY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAUL ANDERTON | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to race on the speed in this, one to beat.
Age
24/02/2021
Sex
Wbk - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Star Anise
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
34-7-10-5
Prize Money
$22,030
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6234424221
Last Run
26 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-7-10-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 1 | 3.9295 | In the Navy | - | He's Got Swag |
| 2/6 | 11 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 1 | $2.40 | 14 days ago | 2 | 3.875 | Spotty Can Run | In the Navy 34.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $600 | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.06725 | Bella's Champion | In the Navy 34.9kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $75 | 8 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.92125 | Sweet Alessia | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $600 | 1 | $1.90 | 35 days ago | 2 | 3.887 | Quilla Reef | In the Navy 35kgs 0.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 10 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $150 | 6 | $10.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.9145 | Swindled | - | - |
| 4/7 | 3 Dec 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $150 | 8 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4 | 3.91175 | Handsome Jack | - | - |
| 3/8 | 26 Nov 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 1 | $5.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.915 | Rollin' Jackpot | - | In the Navy 34.2kgs 0.75L |
| 2/8 | 19 Nov 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 6 | $7.30 | 25 days ago | 2 | 3.94375 | Trickity Click | In the Navy 34.1kgs 1.5L | - |
| 6/8 | 25 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 4 | - | 8.5L | - | 8 | $6.70 | 3 days ago | 6 | 3.8655 | Lord Panama | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Star Anise
Owners
Jones King
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAY KING | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May get shuffled back early here, needs to step.
Age
30/10/2021
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - It's A Maybe
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
16-5-3-2
Prize Money
$86,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8531117727
Last Run
23 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-5-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 21 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5P | - | 14.5L | - | 3 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 8-5-6-6-7 | 5.72, 19.08 | Kanan Stark | - | - |
| 2/8 | 14 Feb 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5P | - | 4.0L | $1,105 | 5 | $2.60 | 25 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 5.42, 18.43 | Kanan Stark | Imperial Sash 32.5kgs 4.0L | - |
| 7/7 | 20 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5P | - | 72.75L | - | 1 | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 2-3-7-7-7 | 5.57, 21.59 | Tweak Freak | - | - |
| 7/7 | 6 Jan 2024 | Cannington | 520m | 12 | 5P | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 2-5-5-5-7 | 5.58, 19.06 | Orokonui | - | - |
| 1/8 | 31 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 9 | 5Y | - | 0.75L | $1,740 | 3 | $1.20 | 14 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.6, 18.56 | Imperial Sash | - | Bee Queen |
| 1/6 | 17 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 5Y | - | 3.25L | $1,740 | 7 | $1.40 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.52, 18.32 | Imperial Sash | - | Maximum Kuna |
| 1/7 | 9 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 0.75L | $6,553 | 7 | $5.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.44, 18.37 | Imperial Sash | - | Lil Bit Warped |
| 3/8 | 2 Dec 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 4.75L | $1,001 | 8 | $5.60 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-3-3 | 5.45, 18.62 | Lil Bit Warped | - | Imperial Sash 32.4kgs 4.75L |
| 5/8 | 25 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 1 | 5C | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $4.90 | 14 days ago | 2-2-2-3-5 | 5.49, 18.47 | Storm Alert | - | - |
| 8/8 | 11 Nov 2023 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5C | - | 9.75L | $458 | 6 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2-6-8-8-8 | 5.49, 19.12 | All About Stone | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
It's A Maybe
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Fluffy Duck - MGR B Finn
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REBECCA ROMYN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Explosive turn of foot when balanced, big chance.
Age
17/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Shima Shine - Elevated
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
12-5-3-1
Prize Money
$35,105
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1312211155
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-5-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 3 Mar 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 3 | $2.30 | 19 days ago | 5 | 4.04875 | Fool's Journey | - | - |
| 5/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $1.60 | 9 days ago | 5 | 8.7525 | Irish Nikki | - | - |
| 1/7 | 4 Feb 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $6,500 | 7 | $1.20 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.49 | Sir Capulet | - | Pat Ability |
| 1/6 | 28 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,950 | 5 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.622 | Sir Capulet | - | Myola Nick |
| 1/6 | 21 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 6 | $1.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 6.6775 | Sir Capulet | - | Dr. Zepher |
| 2/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $600 | 2 | $2.60 | 75 days ago | 2 | 4.0085 | Zipping Gryllis | Sir Capulet 37.5kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 3 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $600 | 1 | $1.90 | 13 days ago | 2 | 3.8595 | Kylie Turban | Sir Capulet 36kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Oct 2023 | Shepparton | 390m | 11 | 7 | - | 5.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $1.04 | 22 days ago | 1 | 8.46 | Sir Capulet | - | Tess Cabang |
| 3/8 | 29 Sep 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.5L | $400 | 5 | $2.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.74 | Miss Hazel | - | Sir Capulet 36.3kgs 2.5L |
| 1/7 | 22 Sep 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $1,680 | 6 | $1.20 | 51 days ago | 1 | 8.62 | Sir Capulet | - | Ethanol Volume |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Shima Shine
Dam
Elevated
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Nice Gary
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRY MANOLITSIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Talented but speed inside is a worry, threat still
Age
21/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Banjo Boy - Pistol
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-1-3-5
Career
50-8-7-13
Prize Money
$26,170
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3132351347
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-8-7-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-1-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 4 | 4 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $24.70 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.7135 | Mi Amigo Tequila | - | - |
| 4/6 | 1 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 4 | - | 5.5L | $75 | 7 | $16.70 | 7 days ago | 4 | 6.6 | Smokin' Zag | - | - |
| 3/8 | 23 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $300 | 6 | $24.50 | 21 days ago | 3 | 3.67 | Play the Victim | - | Junior Pistol 28.4kgs 6.5L |
| 1/7 | 2 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $30.70 | 10 days ago | 1 | 6.55, 11.7 | Junior Pistol | - | Cruising Through |
| 5/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $13.60 | 7 days ago | 5 | 8.6165 | Ace of Pace | - | - |
| 3/7 | 16 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $300 | 7 | $40.40 | 12 days ago | 3 | 8.3925 | Myall Jack | - | Junior Pistol 28.8kgs 3.0L |
| 2/7 | 4 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 3 | $6.60 | 13 days ago | 2 | 8.45 | Whisky Ninja | Junior Pistol 28.4kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $300 | 5 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | 6.65 | Cyclone Will | - | Junior Pistol 28.2kgs 3.75L |
| 1/8 | 16 Dec 2023 | Ballarat | 390m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 4 | $4.10 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.51 | Junior Pistol | - | Chasing Boodie |
| 3/7 | 8 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $300 | 8 | $18.80 | 4 days ago | 3 | 3.68, 8.73 | Washington Blue | - | Junior Pistol 28.4kgs 1.0L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Pistol
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
Anne Carr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN CARR | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid wins in 3 of last 4 but may need luck here.
Age
01/09/2021
Sex
Rf - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Amelia Christa
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-1
Career
28-8-4-1
Prize Money
$37,188
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7187621411
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-8-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 46% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,950 | 8 | $2.20 | 16 days ago | 1 | 6.56525, 11.66 | Tootsie | - | Dusk Till Dawn |
| 1/6 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 3.778, 8.95, 14.11 | Tootsie | - | Cher's Hand |
| 4/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 350m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $75 | 5 | $7.30 | 4 days ago | 4 | 6.58 | Invisible Light | - | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,000 | 1 | $1.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 3.62, 8.76, 13.92 | Tootsie | - | Why Not Jules |
| 2/8 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $320 | 7 | $2.50 | 8 days ago | 2 | 6.37, 11.2 | Determination | Tootsie 26.7kgs 0.5L | - |
| 6/6 | 31 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 4 | $69.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.6285 | Umberto | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $32.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | 6.5 | Verdi | - | - |
| 8/8 | 16 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 13.5L | - | 5 | $58.50 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.525 | Verdi | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.53, 11.44 | Tootsie | - | Malaika Bale |
| 7/8 | 2 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 10 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $16.50 | 23 days ago | 7 | 6.585 | Cawbourne Spots | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Amelia Christa
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
William Dawes
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM DAWES | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Likely to find these a bit too quick, tested here.
Age
07/07/2020
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Yielding
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-4-0-3
Career
64-11-8-8
Prize Money
$21,870
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6462624855
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 64-11-8-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-4-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 58% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $6.00 | 22 days ago | 5 | 5.336 | No Doors | - | - |
| 5/7 | 14 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 7 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 5.2925 | Team Staffing | - | - |
| 8/8 | 7 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 4 | - | 9.5L | - | 4 | $21.00 | 10 days ago | 8 | 3.8595 | Early Boy | - | - |
| 4/7 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $75 | 8 | $26.40 | 11 days ago | 4 | 5.34 | Projector | - | - |
| 2/7 | 17 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $600 | 7 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 2 | 5.21, 13.66 | Blue Bayou | Pancho Tommy 34.6kgs 4.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 12 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 3 | $16.00 | 23 days ago | 6 | 5.245 | Cruising Through | - | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 8 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 3.769 | Raised Right | Pancho Tommy 35.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/6 | 6 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.5L | - | 1 | $7.30 | 12 days ago | 6 | 6.65 | Mighty Hercules | - | - |
| 4/8 | 24 Nov 2023 | Traralgon | 450m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | $150 | 3 | $16.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | 0.1715 | Mumbo Alarm | - | - |
| 6/8 | 15 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 9 | 5 | - | 3.75L | - | 5 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 6 | 5.3675 | Lucknow Gunner | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Yielding
Trained at
East Gippsland (S)
Owners
DJL
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MUSSELWHITE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed but place looks best here.
Age
21/04/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Breeding
Fabregas - Careless Cookie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
49-7-11-6
Prize Money
$27,015
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6712221435
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-7-11-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 49% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 8 Mar 2024 | Horsham | 410m | 11 | 4 | - | 13.0L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 5 | 10.6945 | Avianna | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $160 | 7 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.99 | Way Too Soft | - | Master of Dreams 30.5kgs 6.0L |
| 4/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $75 | 3 | $10.00 | 13 days ago | 4 | 5.262 | Gremlin | - | - |
| 1/7 | 12 Feb 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.90 | 8 days ago | 1 | 8.5 | Master of Dreams | - | Tinker Dan |
| 2/8 | 4 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $600 | 3 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 2 | 5.3175 | Bagman | Master of Dreams 30.7kgs 6.0L | - |
| 2/8 | 29 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 2 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | 8.5025 | Kentucky Gus | Master of Dreams 30.7kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 24 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $600 | 2 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 2 | 5.2575, 13.76 | Cher's Hand | Master of Dreams 30.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Jan 2024 | Shepparton | 390m | 6 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $1,000 | 8 | $2.90 | 22 days ago | 1 | 8.4 | Master of Dreams | - | Rogan Bale |
| 7/6 | 29 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.25L | - | 8 | $16.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 8.615 | Secret Reef | - | - |
| 6/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Warrnambool | 450m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 8 | $4.00 | 8 days ago | 6 | 6.62 | Taden Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fabregas
Dam
Careless Cookie
Trained at
Greater Dandenong (C)
Owners
Olivia Cartechini
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLIVIA CARTECHINI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Racing well, loves racing here, major player.