Warragul R4 BARN BAR FUNCTION ROOM
Barn Bar Function Room
7:46pm • 460m7:46pm • 460m
Age
27/10/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
3-0-0-1
Career
12-3-0-3
Prize Money
$27,185
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1653318474
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 12-3-0-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 3-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $75 | 4 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 4 | 6.7505 | Aston Tommy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 6 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $3.40 | 16 days ago | 7 | 5.49275 | Stevie's Girl | - | - |
| 4/7 | 20 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $75 | 7 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.7745 | Starlight Mini | - | - |
| 8/8 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 6 | 6 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $13.10 | 7 days ago | 8 | 6.7085 | Burn Along | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | 7 | - | 6.0L | $1,950 | 1 | $2.30 | 30 days ago | 1 | 8.396 | Darnum Diesel | - | Bang on Blue |
| 3/7 | 7 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | 7 | - | 2.0L | $300 | 1 | $2.10 | 5 days ago | 3 | 5.377 | Dr. Dylan | - | Darnum Diesel 35.8kgs 2.0L |
| 3/7 | 2 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $300 | 5 | $6.30 | 9 days ago | 3 | 6.799 | Maia | - | Darnum Diesel 36.2kgs 4.5L |
| 5/7 | 24 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | 7 | - | 4.0L | - | 1 | $2.40 | 26 days ago | 5 | 8.7 | Search History | - | - |
| 6/6 | 28 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 14.25L | - | 8 | $2.60 | 7 days ago | 6 | 9.2635 | Bourbon Bullet | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 4 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,680 | 2 | $4.30 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.33 | Darnum Diesel | - | Classy Joe |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Darnum Dasher
Trained at
Baw Baw (S)
Owners
Peter Handley
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER HANDLEY | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can show early speed but place looks best here.
Age
31/01/2022
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
5-1-2-0
Prize Money
$8,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1277
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 5-1-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 7 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 7 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.25425 | Kingsley Bale | - | - |
| 7/5 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 7 | - | 14.5L | - | 6 | $22.30 | 4 days ago | 7 | 5.31 | Utrillo Bale | - | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $690 | 1 | $6.50 | 12 days ago | 2 | 5.2 | Tanner Bale | Cyclone Poppy 26.6kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | $1,680 | 7 | $4.90 | - | 1 | 6.56175, 11.42 | Cyclone Poppy | - | Oscar Intention |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Benali
Dam
Loud Lana
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
Gavin Kearns
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAVIN KEARNS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good maiden win here 3 back, chance if steps well.
Age
28/09/2021
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-1-0-0
Career
9-1-0-2
Prize Money
$15,140
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
47588153
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 9-1-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 33% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 7 | - | 2.75L | $345 | 6 | $3.30 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.3875 | Dundee Tiara | - | Collinda Air 27.8kgs 2.75L |
| 5/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 11 | 7 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $33.20 | 10 days ago | 5 | 5.3425 | Got the Cash | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $1,000 | 2 | $2.70 | 11 days ago | 1 | 6.6225 | Collinda Air | - | Our Boy Roo |
| 8/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 15.0L | - | 3 | $8.30 | 14 days ago | 8 | 5.247 | Fight the Fight | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 9.75L | - | 7 | $7.10 | 4 days ago | 8 | 5.4775 | Dr. Anne | - | - |
| 5/8 | 24 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.25L | - | 5 | $3.60 | 143 days ago | 5 | 5.505 | Kelli | - | - |
| 7/8 | 3 Sep 2023 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 24.75L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 14 days ago | 7 | 5.515 | Two Boo Hook | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Aug 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | Maiden | - | 2.75L | - | 2 | $2.90 | - | 4 | 6.6775 | Perfect Blend | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Bernardo
Dam
Audacious Bell
Trained at
Greater Geelong (C)
Owners
Stephanie Tyler
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMUEL TYLER | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Explosive chaser, good early, hard to hold out.
Age
17/11/2021
Sex
Be - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-3
Career
29-1-8-7
Prize Money
$26,513
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5273552262
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 29-1-8-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 3% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 7 | - | 1.75L | $690 | 2 | $2.00 | 10 days ago | 2 | 5.16 | Dundee Tiara | Best of Colour 33.7kgs 1.75L | - |
| 6/5 | 29 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 7 | - | 14.25L | - | 5 | $13.90 | 4 days ago | 6 | 5.24 | Utrillo Bale | - | - |
| 2/7 | 25 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 7 | - | 2.25L | $690 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.2, 19.14 | Vincent Bale | Best of Colour 33.1kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 18 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 9 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $690 | 7 | $3.40 | 10 days ago | 2 | 5.275 | Kingsville Comet | Best of Colour 33.1kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 8 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $1.80 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.63 | Son of Ghost | - | - |
| 5/7 | 1 Feb 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 1 | 7 | - | 3.75L | - | 4 | $6.20 | 4 days ago | 5 | 5.1575 | Misdirected | - | - |
| 3/8 | 28 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.25L | $345 | 8 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 3 | 5.1395 | Fly Chic | - | Best of Colour 33.7kgs 1.25L |
| 7/8 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 5 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 7 | $4.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.217 | Aero Riccarton | - | - |
| 2/7 | 14 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.5L | $690 | 7 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 5.1675 | Super Nugget | Best of Colour 33.4kgs 4.5L | - |
| 5/8 | 7 Jan 2024 | Healesville | 350m | 4 | 7 | - | 3.5L | - | 6 | $5.20 | 19 days ago | 5 | 6.9465 | Fiddles | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Whiskey Riot
Dam
Cooler Colour
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
JUST COLOUR
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE REYNOLDS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has talent but draw is a worry, needs to step.
Age
05/12/2021
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
11-2-0-1
Prize Money
$8,530
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6118757346
Last Run
20 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 11-2-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 24 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $2.60 | 11 days ago | 6 | 8.6225 | Unsurpassed | - | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $75 | 3 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 4 | 8.6025 | Valencia Jim | - | - |
| 3/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 8 | $3.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 8.41 | Panama Parade | - | Bourbon Bullet 28.9kgs 0.75L |
| 7/7 | 30 Jan 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 13.25L | - | 4 | $15.00 | 19 days ago | 7 | 6.6465 | Read the Room | - | - |
| 5/7 | 11 Jan 2024 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 21 days ago | 5 | 5.11, 19.08 | Tully Luna | - | - |
| 7/8 | 21 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 2 | 6 | - | 18.5L | - | 6 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 7 | 5.26 | Fernando Duke | - | - |
| 8/8 | 14 Dec 2023 | Sandown Park | 515m | 3 | 6 | - | 16.75L | - | 1 | $6.80 | 16 days ago | 8 | 5.2225 | Zipping Minaj | - | - |
| 1/6 | 28 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | 7 | - | 1.0L | - | 5 | $8.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 8.35 | Bourbon Bullet | - | Saint Parr |
| 1/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 3 | Maiden | - | 1.25L | $1,680 | 6 | $15.20 | 9 days ago | 1 | 8.3 | Bourbon Bullet | - | Saint Parr |
| 6/7 | 12 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $18.70 | - | 6 | 5.46 | More Boost Rico | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Walk Hard
Dam
Honey Bourbon
Trained at
Hartley
Owners
Trevor Robinson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID MCKENZIE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drawn to find some trouble in this, needs luck.
Age
20/10/2021
Sex
Bk - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-2-1
Career
18-2-3-2
Prize Money
$5,046
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1254472373
Last Run
31 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-2-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 11% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 13 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $300 | 2 | $24.00 | 23 days ago | 3 | 6.72875 | Ocean Girl | - | Bar Code 34kgs 0.75L |
| 7/7 | 21 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 6 | - | 12.0L | - | 4 | $21.50 | 18 days ago | 7 | 5.582 | Need You Now | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Jan 2024 | Sale | 435m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $300 | 6 | $9.40 | 15 days ago | 3 | 5.6285 | Myall Ray | - | Bar Code 33.1kgs 4.75L |
| 2/8 | 19 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $450 | 4 | $26.50 | 7 days ago | 2 | 6.731 | Hocus Pocus | Bar Code 32.9kgs 6.25L | - |
| 7/7 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 6 | - | 13.0L | - | 3 | $70.90 | 10 days ago | 7 | 7.2725 | Ruapuke Rocks | - | - |
| 4/6 | 2 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $150 | 4 | $5.40 | 6 days ago | 4 | 6.846 | Zipping Khan | - | - |
| 4/8 | 26 Nov 2023 | Healesville | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $300 | 7 | $10.10 | 5 days ago | 4 | 4.1595 | Major Bomber | - | - |
| 5/8 | 21 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 9 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $35.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 6.747 | Trixy Zulu | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 10 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $600 | 8 | $16.90 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.726 | Daintree Dazzler | Bar Code 32.7kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Nov 2023 | Warragul | 460m | 5 | 7 | - | 1.5L | $1,000 | 5 | $14.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.7 | Bar Code | - | Madalia Tipper |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
My Redeemer
Dam
Miss Caitlyn
Owners
OUR FAMILY
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBBIE SELLECK | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Plenty of talent but does not win often, danger.
Age
07/02/2022
Sex
Wbef - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
21-1-5-4
Prize Money
$28,606
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5235232323
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 21-1-5-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/7 | 8 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 3 | 7 | - | 3.5L | $300 | 4 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 3 | 6.68 | Fight the Fight | - | Abundant Lumens 31.4kgs 3.5L |
| 2/7 | 4 Mar 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 0.25L | $320 | 2 | $1.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.66, 11.58, 16.71 | Victory Chad | Abundant Lumens 31.5kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/7 | 28 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 2 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $300 | 5 | $5.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 0.1925 | Fight the Fight | - | Abundant Lumens 31.6kgs 4.25L |
| 2/5 | 21 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 450m | 7 | 7 | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 5 days ago | 2 | 6.822 | Maia | Abundant Lumens 31.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 16 Feb 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 2 | 7 | - | 6.75L | $300 | 2 | $10.70 | 5 days ago | 3 | 3.828 | Dr. Asher | - | Abundant Lumens 31.6kgs 6.75L |
| 2/8 | 11 Feb 2024 | Sale | 435m | 4 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $600 | 7 | $7.70 | 5 days ago | 2 | 5.442 | Dr. Yannick | Abundant Lumens 31.5kgs 4.25L | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Feb 2024 | Warragul | 400m | 1 | 7 | - | 8.5L | - | 6 | $9.00 | 15 days ago | 5 | 8.7285 | Darnum Diesel | - | - |
| 3/8 | 22 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 11 | 7 | - | 4.25L | $160 | 3 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 3.878 | Zeni Bale | - | Abundant Lumens 32.1kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 15 Jan 2024 | Traralgon | 395m | 5 | 7 | - | 3.0L | $320 | 3 | $2.90 | 17 days ago | 2 | 3.8815 | Zulu Drive by | Abundant Lumens 32kgs 3.0L | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Dec 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 9 | 7 | - | 4.25L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.0315 | Omega Bowie | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Bring Your Banjo
Trained at
Latrobe (C)
Owners
MANUEL VALCARCEL-FUENTES
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAY CUNNEEN | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed in 6 of 7 to date but hardest test here.
Age
15/04/2022
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
8-1-2-3
Prize Money
$34,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8333221
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 8-1-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 10 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 3 | Maiden | - | 2.5L | $1,950 | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 5.4525, 13.89 | Daintree Goddess | - | Ponting |
| 2/7 | 3 Mar 2024 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.25L | $520 | 8 | $5.60 | 72 days ago | 2 | 5.295 | Minh Teddy | Daintree Goddess 24.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 22 Dec 2023 | Geelong | 400m | 1 | Maiden | - | 3.5L | $520 | 7 | $11.40 | 10 days ago | 2 | 8.54175 | Nimble Tommy | Daintree Goddess 24.9kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/8 | 12 Dec 2023 | Warragul | 400m | 2 | Maiden | - | 4.5L | $260 | 3 | $5.30 | 41 days ago | 3 | 8.9625 | Catch a Rainbow | - | Daintree Goddess 24.7kgs 4.5L |
| 3/8 | 1 Nov 2023 | Sale | 435m | 2 | Maiden | - | 5.5L | $260 | 5 | $3.30 | 3 days ago | 3 | 5.3735 | Wally | - | Daintree Goddess 25kgs 5.5L |
| 3/8 | 29 Oct 2023 | Sale | 435m | 1 | Maiden | - | 10.0L | $260 | 6 | $25.70 | 11 days ago | 3 | 5.2375 | In the Hub | - | Daintree Goddess 24.8kgs 10.0L |
| 8/8 | 18 Oct 2023 | Traralgon | 395m | 3 | Maiden | - | 12.0L | - | 5 | $8.50 | - | 8 | 3.911 | Aussie Supreme | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Persian Goddess
Trained at
Deebing Heights
Owners
Lucky Eleven - MGR K Joske
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARY JOSKE | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
May get shuffled back early here, needs to step.
Age
12/10/2021
Sex
Bef - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
10-1-1-2
Prize Money
$3,085
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 10-1-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Jetson Princess
Trained at
Casey (C)
Owners
MAVERICK
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OLIVIA CARTECHINI | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Showed speed in handy last start placing, place.
Age
08/03/2021
Sex
Wbk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
25-2-6-2
Prize Money
$9,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
–
Last Run
N/A
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 25-2-6-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
No recent form
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
My Reflection
Trained at
Brimbank (C)
Owners
Lorenzo Carbone
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN JARKIS | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |










Race comment
Comes into calculations from this draw.