Gawler R6 NIXON'S FUNCTION CENTRE MIXED STAKE PR1 Division1
Nixon'S Function Centre Mixed Stake Pr1 Division1
7:41pm • 400m7:41pm • 400m
Age
10/06/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Pearl Cape
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
29-6-8-2
Career
60-11-12-7
Prize Money
$20,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7631254528
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-11-12-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-6-8-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8/8 | 6 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 3 | - | 12.75L | - | 3 | $71.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1-7-8-8 | 8.63 | Toby West | - | - |
| 2/8 | 2 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $200 | 5 | $3.90 | 14 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 8.64 | Tomato Tears | Singin' Jules 26.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| 5/8 | 19 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $6.50 | 3 days ago | 1-3-5-5-5 | 8.79 | Audacity | - | - |
| 4/5 | 16 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 3 | - | 7.0L | - | 6 | $41.00 | 4 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4 | 8.77 | He's on Fire | - | - |
| 5/7 | 12 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.75L | - | 7 | $5.50 | 16 days ago | 4-5-4-5-5 | 8.87 | Boogie Value | - | - |
| 2/7 | 26 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $310 | 8 | $13.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 4.53, 7.71 | Velocity Nikki | Singin' Jules 26.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,145 | 8 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.69 | Singin' Jules | - | Boogie Value |
| 3/6 | 14 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.75L | $100 | 2 | $23.00 | 12 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 8.7 | Emerley Apollo | - | Singin' Jules 26.7kgs 7.75L |
| 6/6 | 2 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 15.75L | - | 8 | $71.00 | 5 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 8.93 | Emerley Bruce | - | - |
| 7/8 | 28 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 3 | - | 8.75L | - | 8 | $61.00 | 4 days ago | 4-5-6-7-7 | 8.85 | Universal Value | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Pearl Cape
Trained at
Palmer
Owners
Mary Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Stewart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began on terms from box 2 and found trouble early when 2nd in 22.91 here last week. Racing in good touch and has place claims in this.
Age
03/03/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Gunnadoo Value
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-6-5-2
Career
61-16-18-12
Prize Money
$56,413
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2123321722
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 61-16-18-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-6-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 26% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 75% | 0% | 0% | 81% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 11 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $330 | 2 | $1.80 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-2-2 | 8.84 | Emerley Apollo | My Mum's Value 31.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.25L | $400 | 4 | $8.50 | 20 days ago | 2-2-1-2-2 | 8.65 | Toby West | My Mum's Value 31.9kgs 1.25L | - |
| 7/8 | 17 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 3 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 4.65, 7.99 | Makani Girl | - | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $790 | 1 | $2.40 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.62 | My Mum's Value | - | Charlie Brother |
| 2/4 | 7 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 4 | - | 1.0L | $400 | 2 | $4.60 | 71 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 8.6 | Velocity Tahnie | My Mum's Value 31.4kgs 1.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 27 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $385 | 8 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 5-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.34, 17.95 | He's on Fire | - | My Mum's Value 32.2kgs 3.0L |
| 3/8 | 20 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | $385 | 2 | $3.10 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-3-3 | 5.31, 17.94 | John Dutton | - | My Mum's Value 32.2kgs 6.25L |
| 2/7 | 13 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $770 | 3 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 5.27, 17.91 | Springvale Maddi | My Mum's Value 32.4kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $3,500 | 8 | $16.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.25, 15.92 | My Mum's Value | - | Razzle Darryl |
| 2/7 | 31 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $350 | 4 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 3-3-2-2-2-2 | 3.27, 16.12 | Dash of Blue | My Mum's Value 32.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Gunnadoo Value
Trained at
Reynella
Owners
R Barclay & C Barclay
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Wittholz | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Drops back in trip after finishing 5th in 30.90 at Angle Park July 17. Comes into this fresh and will need to do everything right from the wide alley.
Age
05/11/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Spring Bridge - Spring Bloom
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
10-3-0-4
Career
60-18-7-11
Prize Money
$25,060
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4433113455
Last Run
34 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 60-18-7-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 10-3-0-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 70% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 17 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 12 days ago | 3-3-4-5-5-5 | 5.49, 18.22 | Powder Finger | - | - |
| 5/7 | 5 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 5 | $11.00 | 22 days ago | 3-4-4-5-5-5 | 3.3, 16.14 | Dazzling Cruiser | - | - |
| 4/7 | 13 Jun 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 11 days ago | 4 | 7.08 | Aston Ziebell | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $200 | 1 | $5.00 | 12 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 8.73 | Emerley Bruce | - | Spring Mayfield 28.4kgs 3.75L |
| 1/6 | 21 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,070 | 2 | $4.00 | 23 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.73 | Spring Mayfield | - | Bruce Mick Glenn |
| 1/6 | 28 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,245 | 2 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 3-4-1-1 | 8.18 | Spring Mayfield | - | Stanga Moose |
| 3/5 | 23 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $165 | 8 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4-4-3-3 | 8.85 | Universal Value | - | Spring Mayfield 28.5kgs 4.75L |
| 3/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $165 | 8 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 8-8-4-3-3 | 8.94 | Singin' Jules | - | Spring Mayfield 28.6kgs 1.0L |
| 4/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $7.50 | 94 days ago | 7-5-5-4-4 | 8.91 | Canya Razor | - | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Jan 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 1 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $4.20 | 14 days ago | 4-5-6-5-4-4 | 5.37, 18.39 | Aston Arena | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Bridge
Dam
Spring Bloom
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
I Me Thor - MGR B Eime
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicole Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished a good 2nd on the Straight at Murray Bridge Tuesday in a quick 16.64. Has raced well here in the past and has minor claims in a tough race.
Age
31/08/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Oakleigh Rose
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-3-4-0
Career
48-10-9-11
Prize Money
$15,590
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6331223432
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 48-10-9-11 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-3-4-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/8 | 15 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $210 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.47 | Air Grace | Casino Rose 26.3kgs 3.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 8 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $150 | 5 | $12.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.47 | Patched | - | Casino Rose 26.1kgs 3.75L |
| 4/8 | 5 Aug 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $125 | 8 | $3.50 | 11 days ago | 4-4-4-4-4 | 4.62, 7.9 | Keen Rocket | - | - |
| 3/5 | 25 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $150 | 3 | $2.20 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.47 | Velocity Cleo | - | Casino Rose 26.2kgs 0.25L |
| 2/7 | 22 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $190 | 8 | $1.70 | 11 days ago | 7-6-2-2 | 4.75, 8.07 | Reel It In | Casino Rose 26.1kgs 1.0L | - |
| 2/7 | 11 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $190 | 3 | $1.30 | 3 days ago | 2 | 4.58 | Flatty Hunter | Casino Rose 26.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 8 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $550 | 6 | $2.70 | 11 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | - | Casino Rose | - | Downtown Zion |
| 3/5 | 27 Jun 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 1 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $105 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.55 | Spirit Lady | - | Casino Rose 26.1kgs 2.5L |
| 3/7 | 20 Jun 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $150 | 6 | $23.00 | 8 days ago | 3 | 4.42 | Sky Stone | - | Casino Rose 26.4kgs 1.5L |
| 6/6 | 12 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 3 | - | 10.75L | - | 1 | $19.00 | 13 days ago | 4-5-6-6 | 4.52, 7.77 | Kelly's Missile | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Oakleigh Rose
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Chris Moore
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Wasn't far away when 5th in a quick 19.30 at Murray Bridge (Straight) last start. Owns a fast PB this trip and will need to produce his best to be in the finish
Age
04/06/2020
Sex
Rf - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Luminescence
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-1-2
Career
26-9-2-3
Prize Money
$18,166
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5618116635
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-9-2-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-1-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 35% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 8 Aug 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 8 | $7.50 | 6 days ago | 5 | 7.11 | Rockin' Rhino | - | - |
| 3/8 | 2 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $100 | 8 | $3.20 | 8 days ago | 6-3-3-3-3 | 8.84 | Beauty You | - | Easily Amused 34.4kgs 3.0L |
| 6/8 | 25 Jul 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.75L | - | 4 | $12.00 | 74 days ago | 6 | 4.58 | My Reason | - | - |
| 6/6 | 12 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 14.5L | - | 2 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 1-5-6-6-6 | 8.85 | Orson Assassin | - | - |
| 1/6 | 5 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $1,010 | 7 | $1.35 | 9 days ago | 3-1-1-1-1 | 8.75 | Easily Amused | - | Irene |
| 1/8 | 26 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $550 | 1 | $2.15 | 30 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.65 | Easily Amused | - | Blue Jean Baby |
| 8/8 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 3 | $21.00 | 6 days ago | 6-8-8-8 | 4.72, 8.16 | He's on Fire | - | - |
| 1/8 | 21 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $740 | 3 | $1.55 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.61 | Easily Amused | - | Christie's Bro |
| 6/8 | 15 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $10.00 | 8 days ago | 8-7-6-6-6 | 8.99 | Singin' Jules | - | - |
| 5/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge Straight | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 1 | $5.00 | 77 days ago | 5 | 4.72 | Canya Razor | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Luminescence
Trained at
Manningham (C)
Owners
JODIE LEEK
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Goodenough | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Missed the kick from box 3 and was cut off early when 6th in 19.42 at Angle Park Monday. Previous form has been good and has place claims from the good draw.
Age
20/12/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Dyna Villa - Berda Bale
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
27-6-4-5
Career
80-12-13-10
Prize Money
$23,080
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4334643226
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 80-12-13-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 27-6-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 14 Aug 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 4.68, 7.93 | Zipping Campbell | - | - |
| 2/6 | 7 Aug 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $310 | 1 | $2.60 | 14 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 4.47, 7.64 | Ragin' Hugo | Juicy Que 34.4kgs 2.0L | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Jul 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $310 | 2 | $6.00 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 4.58, 7.74 | Kanji Service | Juicy Que 34.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $155 | 1 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 8.8 | Zipping Campbell | - | Juicy Que 34.1kgs 1.75L |
| 4/6 | 7 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.5L | - | 1 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3-4-4 | 8.77 | Agent Four | - | - |
| 6/6 | 30 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 9.75L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 21 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.02 | Hot Sky | - | - |
| 4/5 | 9 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2-4-4-4-4 | 8.95 | Cooper Kyran | - | - |
| 3/6 | 2 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $155 | 4 | $18.00 | 5 days ago | 4-4-3-3-3 | 8.94 | Emerley Apollo | - | Juicy Que 33.9kgs 7.0L |
| 3/8 | 28 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $165 | 2 | $6.00 | 6 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 8.85 | Edgy Reggie | - | Juicy Que 34kgs 2.25L |
| 4/8 | 22 May 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | - | 1 | $9.00 | 22 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | - | Terrific Tyla | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Dyna Villa
Dam
Berda Bale
Trained at
Woodville North
Owners
Gary Davis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Pearce | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Nicely away from box 1 and took control down the back when a fast 22.53 winner here last week. Classy chaser who will be too good for his rivals.
Age
22/12/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Agent Thirteen
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
8-3-2-1
Career
28-11-5-1
Prize Money
$37,110
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6111111421
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 28-11-5-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 8-3-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 11 Aug 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,070 | 1 | $1.22 | 26 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.69 | Agent Nineteen | - | Chilli on Ice |
| 2/5 | 16 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 3 | - | 3.5L | $460 | 2 | $2.20 | 11 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2-2 | 3.26, 16.08 | Dash of Blue | Agent Nineteen 30.8kgs 3.5L | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Jul 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 3 | $3.10 | 6 days ago | 4-6-5-4-4-4 | 3.31, 16.41 | Dazzling Cruiser | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Jun 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $2,700 | 7 | $2.50 | 20 days ago | 2-2-2-2-1-1 | 5.42, 18.02 | Agent Nineteen | - | Nangar Teddy |
| 1/6 | 9 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 10 | 4 | - | 3.0L | $1,315 | 4 | $1.33 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-1-1-1 | 3.26, 16.09 | Agent Nineteen | - | Two Hands George |
| 1/7 | 2 Jun 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $1,245 | 1 | $1.15 | 5 days ago | 4-2-2-1-1-1 | 3.26 | Agent Nineteen | - | Lochinvar Kewell |
| 1/8 | 28 May 2023 | Gawler | 531m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $1,160 | 7 | $1.65 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 3.17, 15.8 | Agent Nineteen | - | Zoe Rose |
| 1/6 | 18 May 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 12 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $2,455 | 3 | $1.75 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.28, 17.62 | Agent Nineteen | - | Cold Pursuit |
| 1/7 | 12 May 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $1,010 | 7 | $2.30 | 75 days ago | 4-2-1-1-1 | 8.88 | Agent Nineteen | - | Aston Capone |
| 6/6 | 26 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 7 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 6-6-6-6-6 | 9.01 | Oh Louise | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Agent Thirteen
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
N Rawlings, T Thiele, B Elliott
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Rawlings | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Led early from box 3 before drifting back through the field when last in 22.67 here Aug 6. Not badly drawn off the track but needs to improve on her last run.