Murray Bridge R8 WEBLEC ACE OPEN STAKE PR1 Division1
Weblec Ace Open Stake Pr1 Division1
5:54pm • 395m5:54pm • 395m
Age
05/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Fancy Nangar
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
26-9-3-5
Career
92-27-10-15
Prize Money
$41,765
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8314737316
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 92-27-10-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 26-9-3-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 35% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 18 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 3 | - | 5.0L | - | 3 | $2.10 | 9 days ago | 6 | 4.52 | My Place Friday | - | - |
| 1/8 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,070 | 5 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1 | 8.84 | Canya Razor | - | Allinga Grin |
| 3/4 | 2 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 3 | - | 1.0L | $200 | 4 | $14.00 | 6 days ago | 3-4-2-3 | 4.96 | Diesel Runner | - | Canya Razor 30kgs 1.0L |
| 7/8 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 17.25L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 6 days ago | 8-7-7-7 | 4.77, 8.35 | He's on Fire | - | - |
| 3/4 | 21 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 3 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $125 | 8 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 3 | 7.09 | So Be It | - | Canya Razor 30.2kgs 4.0L |
| 7/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 2 | - | 16.25L | - | 8 | $4.60 | 5 days ago | 6-7-7-7 | 5.06 | Diesel Runner | - | - |
| 4/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 1 | 5 | - | 2.25L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Cash on Delivery | - | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $890 | 2 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.43 | Canya Razor | - | Makani Girl |
| 3/5 | 28 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 3 | - | 0.75L | $125 | 1 | $2.15 | 15 days ago | 3 | 4.6 | Up There Billy | - | Canya Razor 30.2kgs 0.75L |
| 8/8 | 13 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 4 | - | 8.25L | - | 8 | $11.00 | 8 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 8.37 | Magic Poppet | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fancy Nangar
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
Ripped Off No More - MGR N Lalli
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Impressive form here in recent starts and he struck interference when 2nd Apr 14. Can go one better.
Age
13/08/2019
Sex
Dark Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Orson Allen - Fancy Minter
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-7-7-1
Career
59-19-14-7
Prize Money
$47,810
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2421421112
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 59-19-14-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-7-7-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 32% | 0% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 83% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 14 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | FFA | - | 4.75L | $400 | 6 | $1.65 | 12 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 4.95 | Mo Slater | Diesel Runner 34.6kgs 4.75L | - |
| 1/4 | 2 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | FFA | - | 0.125L | $1,395 | 6 | $2.40 | 9 days ago | 1-2-3-1 | 4.96 | Diesel Runner | - | Razzle Darryl |
| 1/5 | 24 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | FFA | - | 0.5L | $1,395 | 4 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1-1 | 5.03 | Diesel Runner | - | Razzle Darryl |
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $1,395 | 5 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.96 | Diesel Runner | - | Victa Mikey |
| 2/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $800 | 2 | $6.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 8.0 | Okeechobee Road | Diesel Runner 33.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 4/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 2 | 2 | - | 2.25L | - | 6 | $6.00 | 16 days ago | 2-2-4-4 | 8.1 | Sandave Diamond | - | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 3 | - | 1.75L | $1,315 | 5 | $2.70 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.11 | Diesel Runner | - | Midnight Blast |
| 2/6 | 12 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $400 | 4 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 5.0 | Victa Mikey | Diesel Runner 34.2kgs 3.0L | - |
| 4/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 2 | - | 3.0L | - | 7 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 3-2-4-4 | 5.03 | Gemtree Maximus | - | - |
| 2/8 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $400 | 3 | $4.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 5.01 | Taylor Toves | Diesel Runner 34.6kgs 1.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Orson Allen
Dam
Fancy Minter
Trained at
Finniss
Owners
Mash - MGR R Reinke
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Harris | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Freshened. Won from this draw Mar 12 when leading throughout. Takes on a much stronger line-up in this.
Age
27/08/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Mrs Bubbles
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
20-4-7-4
Career
27-6-8-6
Prize Money
$18,580
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5312724413
Last Run
35 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 27-6-8-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 20-4-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 74% | 0% | 0% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/5 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 10 | 4 | - | 7.25L | $230 | 4 | $13.00 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3-3 | 7.99 | He's All Purpose | - | Paramount State 33.6kgs 7.25L |
| 1/5 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,070 | 2 | $1.28 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.03 | Paramount State | - | Grab the Pizzas |
| 4/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.5L | - | 6 | $12.00 | 16 days ago | 2-2-4-4 | 8.27 | Victa Mikey | - | - |
| 4/8 | 17 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $5.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-4-4 | 5.04 | Aston Ziebell | - | - |
| 2/8 | 12 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $310 | 2 | $1.50 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.04 | Indy Ghost | Paramount State 33.5kgs 0.5L | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.75L | - | 6 | $31.00 | 9 days ago | 8-6-7-7 | 5.1 | Malo Magic | - | - |
| 2/7 | 27 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $400 | 4 | $21.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 4.99 | Malo Magic | Paramount State 33.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 20 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,315 | 6 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 1-2-1-1 | 8.05 | Paramount State | - | Indy Van Cool |
| 3/5 | 13 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $190 | 8 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 1-1-3-3 | 8.01 | Spring Pony | - | Paramount State 33.8kgs 0.75L |
| 5/7 | 8 Jan 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 4 | - | 2.5L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3-5-5-5 | 5.17 | Clear View | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Mrs Bubbles
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Harry Trengove
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Payne | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Settled close and was too strong at Angle Park in decent time Apr 10. Likes racing here and from the inside.
Age
23/05/2019
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Victa Victoria
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-8-4-1
Career
71-18-13-9
Prize Money
$30,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1412327841
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 71-18-13-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-8-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 72% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 10 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,070 | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-1-1 | - | Victa Buzz | - | Blazing Nenna |
| 4/6 | 3 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $2.10 | 6 days ago | 5-5-4-4 | 4.7, 7.97 | Nockatunga | - | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $12.00 | 126 days ago | 8 | 4.53 | Woodside Zulu | - | - |
| 7/7 | 22 Nov 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 5 | - | 45.25L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 7 | 7.86 | Mo Slater | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Nov 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $290 | 5 | $5.00 | 14 days ago | 4-2-2-2 | 7.98 | Diesel Runner | Victa Buzz 27.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 31 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $145 | 4 | $2.80 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3-3 | 7.76 | Karmen Kristy | - | Victa Buzz 27.7kgs 3.75L |
| 2/8 | 24 Oct 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $290 | 8 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | 7.82 | Velocity Comet | Victa Buzz 27.6kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | FFA | - | 0.25L | $1,300 | 2 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.97 | Victa Buzz | - | Impress Raja |
| 4/7 | 6 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | FFA | - | 6.0L | - | 6 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.11 | Impress Raja | - | - |
| 1/5 | 2 Oct 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | FFA | - | 1.5L | $1,300 | 2 | $2.90 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.92 | Victa Buzz | - | Impress Raja |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Victa Victoria
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
My Four Girls - MGR S Schadow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Good wining strike-rate and has run some quick times here when able to find the front. Danger.
Age
26/04/2021
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Hot Sophie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-2-0-0
Career
20-11-0-2
Prize Money
$21,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6317111164
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 20-11-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-2-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 10 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $1.45 | 7 days ago | 6-5-4-4 | - | Victa Lisa | - | - |
| 6/6 | 3 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 530m | 10 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 5 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 1-1-2-4-6-6 | 5.23, 17.9 | Adzuki Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 5 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $710 | 4 | $1.22 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.96 | Hot Sky | - | Cynogriffon |
| 1/8 | 21 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $710 | 6 | $1.45 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.42 | Hot Sky | - | Rolling Riot |
| 1/7 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.25L | $1,070 | 4 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.93 | Hot Sky | - | Verve to Excel |
| 1/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 6 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $1,160 | 3 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.88 | Hot Sky | - | Pockets Watson |
| 7/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 5 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 8 | $26.00 | 7 days ago | 2-5-7-7 | 8.13 | Ravers Army | - | - |
| 1/6 | 26 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $1,010 | 7 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.6 | Hot Sky | - | Faster Than Slow |
| 3/8 | 19 Feb 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $140 | 8 | $3.70 | 6 days ago | 4-3-3-3-3 | 8.77 | Silk Sonic | - | Hot Sky 27.3kgs 6.5L |
| 6/8 | 13 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $2.15 | 8 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 8.08 | Irish Heiress | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Hot Sophie
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Angela Meimetis
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Fitter for three runs back from a decent break. Yet to miss a place in seven tries from this draw.
Age
01/03/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Spring Leaf
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-4-2-0
Career
74-32-12-6
Prize Money
$61,305
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1171324445
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 74-32-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-2-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 43% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 68% | 0% | 0% | 55% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 14 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 3 | - | 7.25L | - | 4 | $13.00 | 21 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 5.11 | Mo Slater | - | - |
| 4/5 | 24 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 2 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 12 days ago | 5-4-4-4 | 5.09 | Diesel Runner | - | - |
| 4/6 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 2 | - | 5.25L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 144 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 5.05 | Mo Slater | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Oct 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.0L | - | 2 | $3.10 | 180 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4 | 9.12 | Sutton Daisy | - | - |
| 2/5 | 22 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 2 | - | 0.75L | $370 | 4 | $2.00 | 15 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 5.05 | Aston Hayato | Spring Vinnie 34.3kgs 0.75L | - |
| 3/8 | 7 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $515 | 3 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 3-5-4-4-3-3 | 5.3, 18.04 | Bruce Mick Glenn | - | Spring Vinnie 34.2kgs 4.75L |
| 1/7 | 31 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,505 | 3 | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 2-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.26, 17.81 | Spring Vinnie | - | Bruce Mick Glenn |
| 7/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | FFA | - | 8.25L | $200 | 5 | $17.00 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 8.1 | Weblec Ranger | - | - |
| 1/7 | 14 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 2 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $2,100 | 3 | $3.90 | 17 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.03 | Spring Vinnie | - | Earn the Answers |
| 1/5 | 25 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $1,480 | 2 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1-1 | 8.03 | Spring Vinnie | - | Danyo's Charlie |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Spring Leaf
Trained at
Tailem Bend
Owners
Bob Fletcher
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bob Fletcher | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Decent strike-rate here and led throughout when winning at Gawler Apr 16. Start holds the key.
Age
10/06/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Pearl Cape
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-4-1-0
Career
45-9-10-4
Prize Money
$20,955
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8221162841
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 45-9-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-4-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 51% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 16 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,145 | 2 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.65 | Singin' Jules | - | Destini Spitfire |
| 4/7 | 10 Apr 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $8.50 | 5 days ago | 2-4-4-4 | - | Emerley Bruce | - | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 15.5L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 7 days ago | 7-6-8-8-8 | 9.12 | Edgy Reggie | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $190 | 1 | $2.00 | 3 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.71 | Casino Rose | Singin' Jules 26.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 26 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 4 | - | 15.0L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 7 days ago | 8-6-6-6-6 | 9.2 | Taylor Toves | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,140 | 1 | $3.40 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.68 | Singin' Jules | - | Slim Sherman |
| 1/8 | 15 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $635 | 7 | $11.00 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.59 | Singin' Jules | - | Agent Four |
| 2/6 | 10 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $310 | 4 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-2-2 | 8.68 | Cold Pursuit | Singin' Jules 26.3kgs 1.5L | - |
| 2/6 | 3 Mar 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $310 | 2 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 8.62 | Air Grace | Singin' Jules 26.4kgs 3.75L | - |
| 8/8 | 27 Feb 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 5 | - | 11.25L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 5-4-8-8 | 7.91 | Rickety Rick | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Pearl Cape
Trained at
Palmer
Owners
Mary Harris
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Stewart | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Scratched.
Age
23/05/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Victa Victoria
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
19-6-6-1
Career
102-19-24-12
Prize Money
$48,805
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2141623424
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 102-19-24-12 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 19-6-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 68% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 18 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 7 | 5 | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $1.55 | 9 days ago | 4 | 4.53 | Anna's Spark | - | - |
| 2/7 | 9 Apr 2023 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $400 | 8 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 2-3-2-2-2 | 8.84 | Taylor Toves | Victa Mikey 32.4kgs 1.5L | - |
| 4/4 | 2 Apr 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | FFA | - | 1.5L | - | 8 | $3.40 | 6 days ago | 4-3-4-4 | 5.09 | Diesel Runner | - | - |
| 3/6 | 27 Mar 2023 | Angle Park | 342m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $155 | 8 | $1.65 | 10 days ago | 2-4-3-3 | 4.64, 7.82 | Flaming Bubbles | - | Victa Mikey 32.2kgs 0.75L |
| 2/8 | 17 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | FFA | - | 1.0L | $400 | 2 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 4.99 | Diesel Runner | Victa Mikey 32.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 12 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 3 | - | 5.25L | $200 | 8 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 8.13 | Panorama | - | - |
| 1/7 | 5 Mar 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $2,100 | 7 | $4.40 | 9 days ago | 3-3-1-1 | 8.29 | Victa Mikey | - | Bernardo Bowl |
| 4/8 | 24 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.5L | - | 8 | $5.50 | 12 days ago | 2-4-4-4 | 8.11 | Victa Kurt | - | - |
| 1/6 | 12 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $1,395 | 2 | $2.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 4.97 | Victa Mikey | - | Diesel Runner |
| 2/8 | 5 Feb 2023 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 2 | - | 2.5L | $400 | 5 | $4.80 | 9 days ago | 7-3-2-2 | 5.12 | Gemtree Maximus | Victa Mikey 32.2kgs 2.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Victa Victoria
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
My Four Girls - MGR S Schadow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Gawler winner from the middle Apr 9 when always on speed. Placed here prior in a similar race. Exotics.