Murray Bridge R4 SKY RACING STAKE PR1 Division2
Sky Racing Stake Pr1 Division2
3:46pm • 395m3:46pm • 395m
Age
19/10/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-1-0-0
Career
54-11-11-10
Prize Money
$16,993
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2227825416
Last Run
11 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 54-11-11-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-1-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 59% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 9 May 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.5L | - | 8 | $9.00 | 6 days ago | 6-5-6-6 | 7.88 | Fired Up | - | - |
| 1/5 | 3 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $610 | 4 | $6.00 | 14 days ago | 1 | 4.48 | Land of Promise | - | Just Buffy |
| 4/6 | 19 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 12 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 1 | $12.00 | 9 days ago | 4 | - | Major Cyclone | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Apr 2022 | Broken Hill | 375m | 8 | FFA | - | 17.0L | - | 7 | $9.50 | 5 days ago | 5 | - | Emerley Aussie | - | - |
| 2/6 | 5 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $170 | 5 | $11.00 | 8 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 7.81 | Aston Hackett | Land of Promise 28.2kgs 1.5L | - |
| 8/8 | 28 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 3 | $14.00 | 8 days ago | 7-7-8-8-8 | 9.14 | Redevelop | - | - |
| 7/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $17.00 | 5 days ago | 5-7-7-7 | 8.3 | Kinrock Star | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $175 | 3 | $3.90 | 4 days ago | 4-3-2-2-2 | 9.07 | Emerley Sharon | Land of Promise 28.4kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 11 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $270 | 1 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 7.76 | Redevelop | Land of Promise 28.2kgs 3.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 4.0L | $217 | 2 | $8.00 | 2 days ago | 7-6-4-2-2 | 9.19 | Emerley Aussie | Land of Promise 27.9kgs 4.0L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Banjo Boy
Dam
Whitney Showgirl
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Scott Feltus
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Feltus | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed here back in March but has been a little hard to follow in easier company of late. Risk.
Age
07/11/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-1
Career
23-3-7-3
Prize Money
$8,395
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1345713654
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-3-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 57% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/6 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 5 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.51 | Simply Chaos | - | - |
| 5/6 | 1 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 4 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 7 | $4.40 | 3 days ago | 5 | 4.48 | Buddy Will Rock | - | - |
| 6/8 | 28 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.5L | - | 3 | $9.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 11.12 | Lektra Nick | - | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $155 | 1 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 3 | 4.49 | Spring Illusion | - | Super Cobra 30kgs 4.25L |
| 1/5 | 14 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $485 | 1 | $2.40 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.9 | Super Cobra | - | Winnie Blues |
| 7/8 | 10 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.0L | - | 4 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 11.09 | Aston Marlon | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 2 | 5 | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $41.00 | 3 days ago | 5 | 10.95 | Aston Dijon | - | - |
| 4/8 | 31 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 4.5L | $110 | 4 | $4.00 | 6 days ago | 4 | 11.11 | Earn the Blur | - | - |
| 3/6 | 25 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.25L | $135 | 5 | $10.00 | 5 days ago | 5-3-3-3 | 5.19 | Danyo's Mercy | - | Super Cobra 30.2kgs 3.25L |
| 1/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 7.5L | $940 | 5 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.87 | Super Cobra | - | Alpaca Patches |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Keybow
Dam
Velocity Lilly
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
Ben Weidenbach
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Newman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Consistent form over all distances of late and ran home well after a slow start May 13. Hard to beat.
Age
12/05/2019
Sex
Bk - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-0-2
Career
50-7-10-13
Prize Money
$11,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7123312333
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-7-10-13 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-0-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/6 | 13 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $135 | 1 | $17.00 | 5 days ago | 6-4-3-3 | 5.24 | Spring Cocktail | - | Lektra Violet 28.2kgs 4.0L |
| 3/5 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 600m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $165 | 5 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 3 | 9.16 | Mepunga Gem | - | Lektra Violet 28.9kgs 2.0L |
| 3/8 | 1 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $135 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 11.22 | Hokkaido Miss | - | Lektra Violet 29kgs 3.0L |
| 2/6 | 24 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $270 | 1 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.92 | Lana Roads | Lektra Violet 28.8kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/5 | 21 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $510 | 8 | $7.50 | 4 days ago | 1 | 4.46 | Lektra Violet | - | Midnight Daisy |
| 3/6 | 17 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $135 | 8 | $5.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 11.22 | Strike Eagle | - | Lektra Violet 29.2kgs 1.75L |
| 3/6 | 14 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $140 | 7 | $10.00 | 4 days ago | 3 | 11.08 | Midnight Daisy | - | Lektra Violet 29.4kgs 3.0L |
| 2/7 | 10 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $270 | 7 | $10.00 | 3 days ago | 2 | 11.06 | Ajmer | Lektra Violet 29.3kgs 2.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 7 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $510 | 8 | $3.80 | 4 days ago | 1 | 11.02 | Lektra Violet | - | Balboa Fury |
| 7/8 | 3 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 2 | $101.00 | 21 days ago | 7 | 11.2 | Dundee Reactor | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Lektra Fire
Trained at
Hopetoun Park
Owners
Newman Forbes (Syn)
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Freitag | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has won here in the past but best form in recent weeks is on the straight. Exotics.
Age
22/01/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-3-1
Career
23-7-5-2
Prize Money
$12,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2182161621
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 23-7-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 30% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 61% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 17 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $585 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1 | 6.89 | Arch of Daisy's | - | Major Bomber |
| 2/6 | 10 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $170 | 4 | $4.80 | 18 days ago | 2 | 7.07 | Fifty Eight | Arch of Daisy's 27.8kgs 2.25L | - |
| 6/6 | 22 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 6 | - | 10.5L | - | 4 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 6-6-6-6 | 5.61 | My Villanelle | - | - |
| 1/8 | 19 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $610 | 6 | $4.60 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Arch of Daisy's | - | Serving Soldier |
| 6/8 | 16 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 5-4-6-6 | 7.89 | Ritzy Star | - | - |
| 1/5 | 12 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $585 | 4 | $1.22 | 2 days ago | 1 | 4.35 | Arch of Daisy's | - | Shuffle the Deck |
| 2/5 | 10 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 0.031L | $270 | 1 | $4.60 | 9 days ago | 2-1-2-2 | 5.04 | Correlate | Arch of Daisy's 27.2kgs 0.031L | - |
| 8/8 | 1 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 16.75L | - | 6 | $16.00 | 3 days ago | 6-6-8-8-8 | 9.43 | Imperial Master | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $485 | 1 | $2.10 | 35 days ago | 1 | 4.39 | Arch of Daisy's | - | Logan's Hero |
| 2/6 | 22 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $170 | 2 | $1.55 | 9 days ago | 1-2 | 4.39 | Miss Bunty | Arch of Daisy's 28.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Rio
Trained at
Woodville North
Owners
Shayne Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne King | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Freshened. Newcomer here and is very strong when able to hold the front. Start is vital with her.
Age
14/09/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
31-5-3-4
Prize Money
$27,915
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6587245125
Last Run
49 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-5-3-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/5 | 1 Apr 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 9 | 6 | - | 20.25L | - | 8 | $2.30 | 4 days ago | 2-5-5-5-5-5 | 3.27, 16.8 | Flora Colossus | - | - |
| 2/6 | 28 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $310 | 8 | $3.00 | 11 days ago | 2-3-3-2-2-2 | 16.03, 16.03 | Air Pumbaa | Val Ali 26.5kgs 2.5L | - |
| 1/7 | 17 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 5.0L | $2,285 | 6 | $3.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1-1 | 5.28, 17.81 | Val Ali | - | Speed Limit |
| 5/7 | 10 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 4 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-4-5-5 | 5.24, 17.84 | Fantastic Faith | - | - |
| 4/8 | 7 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.0L | - | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 2-5-5-5-4-4 | 5.32, 18.31 | Spring Mayfield | - | - |
| 2/7 | 28 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $310 | 2 | $3.30 | 54 days ago | 2-3-3-3-2-2 | 5.25, 17.93 | Spring Phoebe | Val Ali 26.7kgs 4.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 5 Jan 2022 | The Meadows | 600m | 8 | - | - | 19.0L | - | 4 | $31.40 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 9.712 | Golden Quest | - | - |
| 8/8 | 31 Dec 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 6 | - | - | 11.25L | - | 5 | $39.30 | 3 days ago | 7-8-8-8 | 6.9045 | Don't Tell Bluey | - | - |
| 5/7 | 28 Dec 2021 | Geelong | 460m | 8 | - | - | 4.25L | - | 1 | $4.50 | 17 days ago | 3-5-6-5 | 6.65925 | Riverdale Goldie | - | - |
| 6/6 | 11 Dec 2021 | The Meadows | 525m | 9 | - | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $15.30 | 5 days ago | 6-5-5-5-6 | 5.2975 | Jax Bale | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Born Ali
Trained at
Two Wells
Owners
N Lalli & T Maynard
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Solid record at Mt. Gambier and ran brilliant time back to 400m from this draw May 15. Must include.
Age
05/06/2019
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-1
Career
37-10-6-8
Prize Money
$19,055
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3162223521
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 37-10-6-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 65% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 15 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $995 | 7 | $1.75 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.79 | Right Way | - | Devil's Disguise |
| 2/7 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $290 | 5 | $3.30 | 35 days ago | 2 | 11.17 | Arctic Bear | Right Way 34.6kgs 2.0L | - |
| 5/6 | 3 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 5 | 3 | - | 3.75L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 14 days ago | 5 | 4.4 | Blazing Times | - | - |
| 3/5 | 20 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 12 | 3 | - | 7.75L | $175 | 5 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.45 | Departure Gate | - | Right Way 34.8kgs 7.75L |
| 2/7 | 13 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $350 | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.41 | Giant's Flash | Right Way 34.9kgs 2.5L | - |
| 2/8 | 6 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $330 | 8 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 8.19 | Midnight Blast | Right Way 34.9kgs 2.25L | - |
| 2/8 | 25 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $310 | 6 | $5.50 | 12 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 7.95 | Finniss Flash | Right Way 34.7kgs 1.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 13 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 6 | 3 | - | 12.25L | - | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.51 | Rhonda Lily | - | - |
| 1/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 8 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $1,230 | 4 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 1 | 4.37 | Right Way | - | Compton Ruby |
| 3/8 | 30 Jan 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $215 | 1 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 3 | 4.39 | Compton Ruby | - | Right Way 35.4kgs 1.5L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Spring Gun
Dam
Springvale Hope
Trained at
Monash
Owners
Anthony Pollidorou
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracie Price | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Placed from the inside May 8 and ran similar time last start. Can sneak into the money.
Age
05/10/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
18-1-5-2
Career
38-5-8-3
Prize Money
$9,425
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8712856435
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 38-5-8-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 18-1-5-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 13% | 0% | 0% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 13 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 4-3-5-5 | 5.14 | Spring Cocktail | - | - |
| 3/5 | 8 May 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $135 | 1 | $13.00 | 13 days ago | 2-2-3-3 | 5.09 | Finniss Flash | - | Canya Thunder 29.9kgs 4.75L |
| 4/6 | 25 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 1 | 6 | - | 12.75L | - | 8 | $34.00 | 6 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 7.99 | Zipping Hero | - | - |
| 6/6 | 19 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 10 | 5 | - | 7.25L | - | 1 | $4.20 | 9 days ago | 6 | - | Married Twice | - | - |
| 5/5 | 10 Apr 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 10 | 6 | - | 9.25L | - | 6 | $4.80 | 6 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 5.28 | Butter Up Again | - | - |
| 8/8 | 4 Apr 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 18.25L | - | 1 | $3.30 | 29 days ago | 6-8-8-8 | 7.99 | Spring Bonnie | - | - |
| 2/6 | 6 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 0.125L | $270 | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.03 | Sweet Silence | Canya Thunder 30.7kgs 0.125L | - |
| 1/5 | 27 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $940 | 1 | $1.80 | 49 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.76 | Canya Thunder | - | Dare to Struggle |
| 7/7 | 9 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 7 | 6 | - | 18.25L | - | 3 | $6.50 | 19 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 5.26 | Weblec Mist | - | - |
| 8/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 4 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 8 | 4.75 | High Octane | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Fancy Nangar
Trained at
Bacchus Marsh
Owners
Lewis Green
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced both prior starts here and recent form at Mt. Gambier is average. Needs to lift.
Age
25/01/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
30-6-5-0
Prize Money
$10,860
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4125551666
Last Run
12 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 30-6-5-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 37% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/6 | 8 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 22.5L | - | 1 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.58 | Simply Chaos | - | - |
| 6/6 | 1 May 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 11 | 6 | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $10.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | 4.52 | Lana Roads | - | - |
| 6/7 | 17 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.75L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 7 days ago | 6 | 4.56 | Spring Illusion | - | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $940 | 4 | $3.70 | 3 days ago | 1 | 10.96 | Ajmer | - | Lektra Violet |
| 5/8 | 7 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.0L | - | 2 | $5.00 | 4 days ago | 5 | 10.92 | Recapture Time | - | - |
| 5/8 | 3 Apr 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 1 | 6 | - | 4.75L | - | 3 | $31.00 | 10 days ago | 5 | 11.03 | Dundee Reactor | - | - |
| 5/7 | 24 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 5 | 11.06 | Saint Charlotte | - | - |
| 2/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $270 | 8 | $4.80 | 3 days ago | 2 | 10.91 | Over Value | Ajmer 29.3kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $485 | 7 | $4.20 | 4 days ago | 1 | 11.14 | Ajmer | - | Alpaca Patches |
| 4/4 | 13 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 512m | 10 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 4 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 4 | 4.43 | Millie Millions | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mogambo
Dam
Azalea Monelli
Trained at
Moorak
Owners
Sanchez And Friends - MGR J Newman
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Newman | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Yet to race here at 395m. Won on the straight recently and can both settle close and run on. Value.