Wagga Wagga R4 INTERIOR CONSTRUCTIONS
Interior Constructions
8:09pm • 320m8:09pm • 320m
Age
14/01/2018
Sex
Fawn - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Well Uno
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
40-16-9-7
Career
78-23-19-15
Prize Money
$96,540
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1112463212
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 78-23-19-15 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 40-16-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 29% | 0% | 0% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 73% | 0% | 0% | 80% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 16 May 2022 | Bathurst | 307m | 4 | M1 | - | 4.25L | $460 | 2 | $2.80 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 7.85 | Straight Shift | Run Fast Maximus 31.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 6 May 2022 | Temora | 330m | 12 | M1 | - | 3.5L | $1,500 | 3 | $3.40 | 14 days ago | 1 | - | Run Fast Maximus | - | Fyodor Bale |
| 2/6 | 22 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 9 | M1 | - | 1.5L | $460 | 5 | $2.20 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Mystic Faith | Run Fast Maximus 30.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| 3/7 | 17 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 9 | 2 | - | 3.75L | $400 | 6 | $2.70 | 9 days ago | 3 | - | Charming Meeka | - | Run Fast Maximus 31.6kgs 3.75L |
| 6/7 | 8 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 7 | FFA | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $2.60 | 20 days ago | 6 | - | Aurora Blue | - | - |
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2022 | Dubbo | 318m | 10 | FFA | - | 6.0L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 4-5-6-4 | 4.73 | Magical Bear | - | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Mar 2022 | Dubbo | 318m | 8 | FFA | - | 4.0L | $530 | 1 | $3.90 | 11 days ago | 1-2-2-2 | 4.66 | Lightning Blazer | Run Fast Maximus 32.1kgs 4.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 4 Mar 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $1,700 | 1 | $1.90 | 11 days ago | 1 | - | Run Fast Maximus | - | Mystic Faith |
| 1/8 | 21 Feb 2022 | Nowra | 365m | 3 | M2 | - | 0.75L | $2,000 | 4 | $2.90 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1 | 8.48 | Run Fast Maximus | - | Road Lee Lass |
| 1/4 | 18 Feb 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 10 | M2 | - | 0.75L | $1,500 | 2 | $1.18 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Run Fast Maximus | - | Fyodor Bale |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Well Uno
Trained at
Glenfield Park
Owners
Because We Gotta - MGR A Wilcock
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Colaiacovo | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can jump and show good early speed. Can show up in this field if jumps well and able to cross out in front early. Chance.
Age
04/12/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Aisle Tifi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
12-1-6-1
Career
32-7-10-4
Prize Money
$39,645
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2131512136
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 32-7-10-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 12-1-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 66% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/7 | 11 May 2022 | Temora | 330m | 4 | 4 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $3.60 | 5 days ago | 6 | - | Swish Chick | - | - |
| 3/7 | 6 May 2022 | Temora | 330m | 6 | 4 | - | 5.25L | $400 | 8 | $4.80 | 11 days ago | 3 | - | Bindi | - | Chasing Clout 29.2kgs 5.25L |
| 1/8 | 25 Apr 2022 | Temora | 330m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,600 | 3 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 1 | - | Chasing Clout | - | Fernando Benando |
| 2/8 | 21 Apr 2022 | Temora | 330m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $460 | 7 | $4.00 | 4 days ago | 2 | - | Shanlyn Kendall | Chasing Clout 28.9kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 17 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 2 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $1,500 | 8 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Chasing Clout | - | Zabdon Diaz |
| 5/7 | 10 Apr 2022 | Temora | 330m | 10 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $4.20 | 8 days ago | 5 | - | We Blue It | - | - |
| 1/7 | 2 Apr 2022 | Temora | 330m | 6 | 4 | - | 0.125L | $850 | 7 | $3.10 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Chasing Clout | - | Goose's Chance |
| 3/8 | 28 Mar 2022 | Bathurst | 307m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $350 | 8 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 6-4-3-3 | 8.01 | Flamebeau | - | Chasing Clout 30kgs 6.0L |
| 1/7 | 21 Mar 2022 | Bathurst | 307m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,500 | 3 | $2.40 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.79 | Chasing Clout | - | Bad Monday |
| 2/7 | 18 Mar 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $460 | 3 | $8.50 | 12 days ago | 2 | - | Another Coldie | Chasing Clout 29.9kgs 1.5L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Aisle Tifi
Trained at
Lake Albert
Owners
Levos' Racing - MGR J Levett
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Anesbury | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Seasoned chaser over this trip who rarely runs a bad race. May find them touch too speedy from the boxes but should not be discounted.
Age
23/12/2018
Sex
Blue Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Time No Money
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-9-7-3
Career
44-11-8-4
Prize Money
$23,645
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1323255224
Last Run
14 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 44-11-8-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-9-7-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 25% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/7 | 6 May 2022 | Temora | 330m | 6 | 2 | - | 6.25L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Bindi | - | - |
| 2/7 | 29 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 400m | 6 | 2 | - | 0.25L | $530 | 7 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Genevieve Izmir | Galaxy Icon 24.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 2/5 | 22 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 5 | 2 | - | 7.75L | $530 | 2 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 2 | - | Reg's Chance | Galaxy Icon 24kgs 7.75L | - |
| 5/7 | 17 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 9 | FFA | - | 6.0L | - | 3 | $3.50 | 9 days ago | 5 | - | Charming Meeka | - | - |
| 5/8 | 8 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 8 | FFA | - | 6.0L | - | 5 | $8.50 | 14 days ago | 5 | - | Choice Chance | - | - |
| 2/6 | 25 Mar 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 9 | FFA | - | 2.0L | $530 | 1 | $6.50 | 21 days ago | 2 | - | Reg's Chance | Galaxy Icon 24.8kgs 2.0L | - |
| 3/6 | 4 Mar 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 6 | FFA | - | 4.25L | $400 | 4 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 3 | - | Run Fast Maximus | - | Galaxy Icon 24.8kgs 4.25L |
| 2/8 | 25 Feb 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 9 | FFA | - | 1.75L | $680 | 1 | $2.30 | 22 days ago | 2 | - | Got a Group | Galaxy Icon 25.2kgs 1.75L | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Feb 2022 | Temora | 330m | 5 | FFA | - | 6.25L | $400 | 3 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 3 | - | Beven's Desire | - | Galaxy Icon 24.3kgs 6.25L |
| 1/5 | 28 Jan 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 6 | FFA | - | 0.125L | $1,700 | 5 | $10.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Galaxy Icon | - | Reg's Chance |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Time No Money
Trained at
Reefton
Owners
Christopher Cooney
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Cooney | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished 2nd last start over this trip running time of 18.60. Won well 3 back clocking a quicker 18.30. Races well over this trip, each way.
Age
29/01/2018
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Spirit Of Faith
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
28-8-9-3
Career
69-11-23-9
Prize Money
$39,010
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1277372162
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 69-11-23-9 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 28-8-9-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 16% | 0% | 0% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 62% | 0% | 0% | 71% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 13 May 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 3 | 2 | - | 3.0L | $530 | 4 | $23.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Reg's Chance | Mystic Faith 26.6kgs 3.0L | - |
| 6/8 | 6 May 2022 | Temora | 330m | 12 | M2 | - | 7.0L | - | 2 | $3.00 | 14 days ago | 6 | - | Run Fast Maximus | - | - |
| 1/6 | 22 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 9 | M2 | - | 1.5L | $1,500 | 4 | $3.90 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Mystic Faith | - | Run Fast Maximus |
| 2/7 | 17 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 9 | 2 | - | 1.0L | $530 | 1 | $7.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | - | Charming Meeka | Mystic Faith 27.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 7/8 | 8 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 8 | 2 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $19.00 | 14 days ago | 7 | - | Choice Chance | - | - |
| 3/6 | 25 Mar 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 9 | 2 | - | 4.25L | $400 | 7 | $21.00 | 5 days ago | 3 | - | Reg's Chance | - | Mystic Faith 27.2kgs 4.25L |
| 7/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Temora | 330m | 8 | FFA | - | 11.5L | - | 7 | $23.00 | 9 days ago | 7 | - | Joyous Courage | - | - |
| 7/8 | 11 Mar 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 6 | FFA | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 7 | - | Reg's Chance | - | - |
| 2/6 | 4 Mar 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 6 | FFA | - | 3.0L | $530 | 2 | $8.00 | 21 days ago | 2 | - | Run Fast Maximus | Mystic Faith 26.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 11 Feb 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 9 | 2 | - | 2.0L | $1,700 | 7 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 1 | - | Mystic Faith | - | Run Fast Maximus |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Spirit Of Faith
Trained at
Nangus
Owners
If Only - MGR G Poulos
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Clare | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Can jump and show early speedy. Has been racing well over this trip recently and is better than time clocked last start. Chance if can lead early.
Age
21/01/2019
Sex
Rbd - Dog
Breeding
Where's Pedro - Aisle Tifi
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-5-1-0
Career
34-7-6-1
Prize Money
$15,600
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6114721164
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 34-7-6-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-5-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/5 | 13 May 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 3 | 3 | - | 5.25L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 5 days ago | 4 | - | Reg's Chance | - | - |
| 6/7 | 8 May 2022 | Healesville | 300m | 11 | - | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $30.70 | 9 days ago | 3-6 | 3.9375 | Action Girl | - | - |
| 1/5 | 29 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 1 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $1,700 | 5 | $2.90 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Aisle Boom | - | Got a Group |
| 1/6 | 22 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,500 | 1 | $2.15 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Aisle Boom | - | Zipping Glamour |
| 2/8 | 17 Apr 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.75L | $500 | 3 | $4.20 | 7 days ago | 2 | - | Noel's Desire | Aisle Boom 32.7kgs 2.75L | - |
| 7/7 | 10 Apr 2022 | Temora | 330m | 7 | 4 | - | 9.0L | - | 3 | $19.00 | 16 days ago | 7 | - | Kate's Desire | - | - |
| 4/7 | 25 Mar 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 8 | 4 | - | 7.5L | - | 7 | $1.95 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Charming Meeka | - | - |
| 1/7 | 18 Mar 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 6 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,600 | 4 | $3.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Aisle Boom | - | Goose's Chance |
| 1/8 | 11 Mar 2022 | Wagga | 320m | 3 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $1,600 | 6 | $9.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | - | Aisle Boom | - | Little Jeaney |
| 6/8 | 6 Mar 2022 | Temora | 330m | 10 | 5 | - | 5.25L | - | 1 | $7.50 | 5 days ago | 6 | - | Lamancha | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Where's Pedro
Dam
Aisle Tifi
Trained at
Jindera
Owners
Victor Lungu
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Lord | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has come out running winning last two over the shorts at Temora and Young. Beat Chasing Clout two back at Temora. Can win again if continues to jump well.
Age
23/04/2019
Sex
Fawn - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Danisie
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
1-0-0-0
Career
43-10-1-1
Prize Money
$30,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4544114411
Last Run
6 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 43-10-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 1-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 28% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/5 | 14 May 2022 | Young | 347m | 6 | 3 | - | 2.5L | $500 | 4 | $2.50 | 3 days ago | 1 | - | Swish Chick | - | Dana Hank |
| 1/7 | 11 May 2022 | Temora | 330m | 4 | 4 | - | 0.75L | $1,600 | 2 | $6.50 | 31 days ago | 1 | - | Swish Chick | - | We Blue It |
| 4/7 | 10 Apr 2022 | Temora | 330m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.75L | - | 1 | $8.50 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Kate's Desire | - | - |
| 4/7 | 2 Apr 2022 | Temora | 330m | 9 | 3 | - | 1.0L | - | 3 | $5.50 | 6 days ago | 4 | - | Ralph | - | - |
| 1/6 | 27 Mar 2022 | Temora | 330m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,600 | 5 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Swish Chick | - | Phil's My Bro |
| 1/8 | 20 Mar 2022 | Temora | 330m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $1,500 | 2 | $4.40 | 7 days ago | 1 | - | Swish Chick | - | Mr. Valentine |
| 4/8 | 13 Mar 2022 | Temora | 457m | 3 | 5 | - | 1.5L | - | 3 | $4.60 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Hawke's Chance | - | - |
| 4/8 | 6 Mar 2022 | Temora | 457m | 11 | 5 | - | 6.0L | - | 7 | $17.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | - | Majestic Legend | - | - |
| 5/8 | 27 Feb 2022 | Temora | 457m | 4 | 5 | - | 10.0L | - | 2 | $71.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Castle Warrior | - | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Feb 2022 | Temora | 330m | 2 | 5 | - | 6.25L | - | 7 | $3.30 | 8 days ago | 4 | - | Tiggerlong Fab | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Danisie
Trained at
Dirnaseer
Owners
Rodney Bates
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip Reid | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ex Sa chaser who is coming off an average run over the 350m trip at Goulburn last start when having first run here in NSW. Wait till shows more.
Age
17/07/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Pantera Nera - Check Yo Self
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
0-0-0-0
Career
70-13-12-6
Prize Money
$11,485
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4733211775
Last Run
173 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 70-13-12-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 28 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 5 | - | 13.25L | - | 1 | $14.00 | 5 days ago | 2-3-5-5-5 | 8.93 | Didelis | - | - |
| 7/7 | 23 Nov 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 5 | - | 7.5L | - | 2 | $31.00 | 5 days ago | 7 | 4.61 | Dash Home | - | - |
| 7/7 | 18 Nov 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 18.0L | - | 1 | $5.50 | 4 days ago | 7 | 11.07 | Aston Marlon | - | - |
| 1/6 | 14 Nov 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $940 | 1 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.85 | Emerley Elusive | - | Shimmy Sharna |
| 1/6 | 10 Nov 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $510 | 5 | $5.50 | 3 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.72 | Emerley Elusive | - | Long Gully Fred |
| 2/6 | 7 Nov 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $270 | 1 | $6.50 | 6 days ago | 2 | 10.74 | Maybe Wrong | Emerley Elusive 31.6kgs 2.5L | - |
| 3/6 | 1 Nov 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $135 | 5 | $6.50 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-3 | 7.9 | Redevelop | - | Emerley Elusive 31.7kgs 5.25L |
| 3/5 | 28 Oct 2021 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 6.25L | $140 | 5 | $5.00 | 23 days ago | 3 | 10.96 | Emerley Apep | - | Emerley Elusive 31.3kgs 6.25L |
| 7/8 | 5 Oct 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 2 | $12.00 | 7 days ago | 7 | 4.47 | Knight Show | - | - |
| 4/6 | 28 Sep 2021 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.0L | - | 7 | $19.00 | 20 days ago | 4 | 4.47 | Go Go Dolly | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Pantera Nera
Dam
Check Yo Self
Trained at
Junee
Owners
Colben Racing - MGR C Wasson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collin Wasson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |







Race comment
Has a brilliant record over this trip having won 15 from 39 and placed on another 16 occasions. Speedy chaser who is always a chance.