Gawler R8 THE BUNYIP STAKE PR1 Division3
The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division3
2:29pm • 400m2:29pm • 400m
Age
10/02/2019
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Premier Fantasy - Midnight Moments
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
34-4-9-7
Career
65-6-18-17
Prize Money
$13,115
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4642223434
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 65-6-18-17 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 34-4-9-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 9% | 0% | 0% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 59% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4/8 | 29 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 1.75L | - | 7 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 4 | 7.07 | Chief In Charge | - | - |
| 3/6 | 22 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 7 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $90 | 5 | $81.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 7.09 | Spring Flora | - | Imperial Master 36kgs 3.75L |
| 4/8 | 19 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 8 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $115 | 3 | $31.00 | 3 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 7.85 | Bodhi's Bro Kai | - | - |
| 3/6 | 16 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 350m | 3 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $85 | 4 | $34.00 | 3 days ago | 3 | 7.21 | Emerley Bruce | - | Imperial Master 36.2kgs 2.25L |
| 2/6 | 13 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 5.25L | $270 | 2 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 9.19 | Shrinking | Imperial Master 35.9kgs 5.25L | - |
| 2/7 | 8 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $180 | 1 | $6.00 | 7 days ago | 2 | 4.54 | Burner Man | Imperial Master 35.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 1 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $180 | 4 | $6.00 | 9 days ago | 2 | 4.51 | My Place Friday | Imperial Master 35.5kgs 2.0L | - |
| 4/6 | 20 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 4 days ago | 3-4-4-4-4 | 9.13 | Fabulous Ebony | - | - |
| 6/6 | 16 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 5 | - | 12.75L | - | 2 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 4-4-6-6-6 | 9.16 | Maxwell Hammer | - | - |
| 4/6 | 9 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 12 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 7 | $6.00 | 5 days ago | 3-3-3-3-4-4 | 3.32, 16.63 | Compton Tess | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Premier Fantasy
Dam
Midnight Moments
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
Kurt Donsberg
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Bewley | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Racing in good touch and was a 22.83 winner here two runs back. Has the pace to handle the wide draw and looks the danger.
Age
31/03/2019
Sex
Blue - Bitch
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Queen Yuna
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-2-4-1
Career
50-6-15-6
Prize Money
$14,648
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5274431212
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 50-6-15-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-2-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 12% | 0% | 0% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 54% | 0% | 0% | 78% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/5 | 28 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $270 | 6 | $3.20 | 5 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.8 | Steve's Regret | Blue Chandelier 27.7kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 23 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $585 | 4 | $2.40 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.7 | Blue Chandelier | - | Elope to Paris |
| 2/8 | 15 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $165 | 3 | $8.50 | 4 days ago | 2-2-2-2-2 | 8.85 | Go Diablo | Blue Chandelier 27.9kgs 3.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 11 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $940 | 1 | $9.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.81 | Blue Chandelier | - | Bumrah |
| 3/6 | 4 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $135 | 8 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 2-2-3-3-3 | 8.84 | Psychotic Babe | - | Blue Chandelier 27.9kgs 4.75L |
| 4/6 | 27 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 4 days ago | 2-3-4-4-4 | 9.02 | Springvale Roxy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 23 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 7 | 6 | - | 6.5L | $110 | 2 | $3.90 | 9 days ago | 3-3-4-4-4 | 9.05 | That's a Problem | - | - |
| 7/8 | 14 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 6 | 6 | - | 5.75L | - | 8 | $23.00 | 5 days ago | 7-7-7-7 | 7.95 | Spartan Beauty | - | - |
| 2/6 | 9 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $170 | 7 | $3.10 | 9 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 8.89 | Nova Cascade | Blue Chandelier 27.9kgs 4.25L | - |
| 5/6 | 31 Jan 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 3 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $6.50 | 5 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 7.93 | Swift Dominance | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Queen Yuna
Trained at
Two Rocks
Owners
Anthony Bendeich
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Johnstone | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Finished strongly to win in 22.51 Murray Bridge last start. Has a PB here of 22.93 but needs to begin better on the corner start.
Age
23/05/2019
Sex
Dark Bdl - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Victa Victoria
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
9-1-2-2
Career
35-11-6-5
Prize Money
$30,000
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1111742561
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 35-11-6-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 9-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 31% | 0% | 0% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 63% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 25 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 4 | - | 0.25L | $1,060 | 5 | $2.90 | 5 days ago | 5-3-1-1 | 5.15 | Victa Buzz | - | Allinga Chloe |
| 6/7 | 20 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 4 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 6 | $21.00 | 140 days ago | 1-7-6-6 | 5.0 | Gemtree Maximus | - | - |
| 5/6 | 31 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 5 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 5-6-5-5-5 | 9.27 | Entice | - | - |
| 2/6 | 24 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 11 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $270 | 1 | $1.65 | 6 days ago | 5-3-2-2-2 | 9.1 | Wreck It Garros | Victa Buzz 26.7kgs 3.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Oct 2021 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 8 | $7.00 | 60 days ago | 2-2-4-4-4 | 8.83 | Svitolina | - | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 7 | 3 | - | 10.5L | - | 3 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 4-7-7-7 | 8.11 | Gemtree Maximus | - | - |
| 1/5 | 12 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 2 | 4 | - | 3.75L | $2,745 | 4 | $1.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.99 | Victa Buzz | - | Aston Thunder |
| 1/8 | 5 Aug 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $995 | 1 | $2.15 | 7 days ago | 3-3-1-1 | 5.08 | Victa Buzz | - | Undercut |
| 1/8 | 29 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.25L | $1,220 | 7 | $7.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.96 | Victa Buzz | - | Bailey Rocks |
| 1/5 | 22 Jul 2021 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 4 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $2,505 | 8 | $2.70 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 8.02 | Victa Buzz | - | Saint Candy |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Victa Victoria
Trained at
Gifford Hill
Owners
My Four Girls - MGR S Schadow
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Unplaced in two starts since winning in 1702 Murray Bridge (straight). Not done enough to suggest this is winnable.
Age
02/01/2020
Sex
Blue Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Worm Burner - Christie's Girl
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
31-3-4-5
Prize Money
$13,940
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6446632177
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 31-3-4-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 27 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 8 | 6 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $51.00 | 6 days ago | 3-4-4-7-7-7 | 3.28, 16.29 | Harboring | - | - |
| 7/7 | 21 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 6 | 6 | - | 11.75L | - | 6 | $51.00 | 5 days ago | 3-5-6-7-7-7 | 5.31, 18.24 | He's All Purpose | - | - |
| 1/6 | 16 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.5L | $585 | 8 | $5.50 | 5 days ago | 1 | 4.58 | Testarossa Boy | - | Weblec Nova |
| 2/6 | 11 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.0L | $165 | 1 | $1.75 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1-1-2-2 | 5.37, 18.06 | Under Study | Testarossa Boy 33.3kgs 3.0L | - |
| 3/8 | 5 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.75L | $135 | 2 | $2.00 | 5 days ago | 2-3-3-3-3-3 | 5.41 | Material Girl | - | Testarossa Boy 32.9kgs 2.75L |
| 6/7 | 28 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 7 | 6 | - | 10.25L | - | 1 | $61.00 | 8 days ago | 6-4-5-6-6-6 | 5.34, 18.13 | Spring Phoebe | - | - |
| 6/7 | 20 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 3 | 6 | - | 8.0L | - | 6 | $34.00 | 6 days ago | 4-6-6-6-6 | 9.21 | Little Purpose | - | - |
| 4/8 | 14 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 530m | 8 | 6 | - | 3.0L | - | 5 | $34.00 | 10 days ago | 8-3-4-4-4-4 | 5.46, 17.86 | Zipping Rafferty | - | - |
| 4/5 | 4 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 531m | 6 | 6 | - | 9.0L | - | 7 | $18.00 | 7 days ago | 5-4-4-4-4-4 | 3.39, 16.41 | Willow | - | - |
| 6/7 | 28 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 455m | 6 | 5 | - | 11.5L | - | 3 | $101.00 | 6 days ago | 5-6-6-6 | 8.19 | Queen of Fire | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Worm Burner
Dam
Christie's Girl
Trained at
Lewiston
Owners
M Doyle & G O'Connell
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marty Doyle | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Down the track in four outings since finishing 3rd in 23.31 Mt Gambier Mar 10. Awkwardly drawn and will be afforded no mistakes.
Age
03/02/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Aston Dee Bee - Speculate
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
19-4-3-2
Prize Money
$15,040
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5612135455
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/6 | 28 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 2.75L | - | 4 | $9.00 | 3 days ago | 5-5-5-5-5 | 9.15 | Emerley Bruce | - | - |
| 5/6 | 25 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 11 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $12.00 | 4 days ago | 4-5-5-5 | 5.14 | Danyo's Mercy | - | - |
| 4/6 | 21 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.25L | - | 2 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 4-4-4-4 | 7.88 | Hey Sisco | - | - |
| 5/6 | 16 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 11 | 6 | - | 2.25L | - | 8 | $10.00 | 6 days ago | 5 | 4.61 | Flora Colossus | - | - |
| 3/8 | 10 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 3.75L | $145 | 8 | $3.80 | 7 days ago | 3 | 10.93 | Recapture Time | - | Correlate 27.4kgs 3.75L |
| 1/7 | 3 Mar 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 12 | 6 | - | 1.25L | $485 | 8 | $3.70 | 4 days ago | 1 | 10.77 | Correlate | - | Trademark Bourne |
| 2/6 | 27 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 305m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.0L | $270 | 4 | $2.20 | 3 days ago | 2 | 6.01 | Educate | Correlate 26.7kgs 6.0L | - |
| 1/8 | 24 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 2.0L | $485 | 3 | $8.00 | 7 days ago | 1 | 10.68 | Correlate | - | Trademark Bourne |
| 6/8 | 17 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 8 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $6.00 | 11 days ago | 6 | 11.23 | Trademark Bourne | - | - |
| 5/8 | 6 Feb 2022 | Mount Gambier | 400m | 6 | 6 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $2.30 | 10 days ago | 5 | 11.1 | False Alarm | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Aston Dee Bee
Dam
Speculate
Trained at
Langhorne Creek
Owners
Tony Hinrichsen
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Hinrichsen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Quickly away from box 1 when 4.25 lens 2nd in 22.87 here last start. Racing well and has each ay claims.
Age
26/02/2020
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Moreira - Poppy Pete
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
7-1-1-1
Career
17-3-3-1
Prize Money
$4,645
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4532264112
Last Run
9 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 17-3-3-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 7-1-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 18% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 41% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 23 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 10 | 6 | - | 4.25L | $170 | 1 | $2.10 | 8 days ago | 1-1-2-2-2 | 8.79 | Swinging Forts | Spot Club 29.7kgs 4.25L | - |
| 1/6 | 15 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $485 | 2 | $3.50 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 8.72 | Spot Club | - | Elope to Paris |
| 1/5 | 8 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $585 | 8 | $7.00 | 6 days ago | 1 | 4.53 | Spot Club | - | Locky's Eagle |
| 4/6 | 2 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.0L | - | 2 | $11.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-4-4-4 | 8.89 | Sparky's Lass | - | - |
| 6/8 | 23 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 7.5L | - | 8 | $3.70 | 2 days ago | 2-2-4-6-6 | 9.03 | Black Jack Tea | - | - |
| 2/5 | 21 Feb 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 4 | 6 | - | 5.75L | $270 | 8 | $34.00 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 7.78 | High Octane | Spot Club 30.2kgs 5.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 15 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $165 | 5 | $2.60 | 10 days ago | 2 | 4.53 | Belfast Rocket | Spot Club 30kgs 0.25L | - |
| 3/6 | 5 Feb 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 4 | 6 | - | 7.75L | $135 | 7 | $3.10 | 4 days ago | 3-3-3-3-3 | 9.13 | Ritzy Star | - | Spot Club 29.8kgs 7.75L |
| 5/5 | 1 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.0L | - | 4 | $101.00 | 7 days ago | 5 | 4.44 | Up There Billy | - | - |
| 4/5 | 25 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 2 | 6 | - | 6.25L | - | 1 | $41.00 | 27 days ago | 4 | 4.53 | Up There Billy | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Moreira
Dam
Poppy Pete
Trained at
Moppa
Owners
Couz's - MGR R Parry
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolland Parry | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Began on terms from box 4 and was held up early when 2nd in 22.85 here last start. Better drawn here and is the one to beat.
Age
11/12/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Zambora Brockie - Ultra Blue
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-1-0
Career
16-3-4-1
Prize Money
$10,070
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
8557622112
Last Run
4 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 16-3-4-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-1-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 19% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 50% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/6 | 28 Mar 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 9 | 6 | - | 1.0L | $270 | 4 | $2.25 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 8.88 | Finniss Eagle | Sunday Sip 27.3kgs 1.0L | - |
| 1/6 | 21 Mar 2022 | Angle Park | 342m | 9 | 6 | - | 7.0L | $940 | 1 | $2.00 | 15 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 7.77 | Sunday Sip | - | Miss Ruby |
| 1/6 | 6 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.5L | $940 | 5 | $5.50 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.15 | Sunday Sip | - | Spring Elsie |
| 2/6 | 25 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 1 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $270 | 7 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2 | - | Miss Bunty | Sunday Sip 26.8kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/6 | 18 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 6 | 6 | - | 4.0L | $270 | 7 | $7.50 | 142 days ago | 2-2-2-2 | 5.15 | Meningie | Sunday Sip 26.7kgs 4.0L | - |
| 6/7 | 29 Sep 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 1 | - | - | 7.0L | - | 3 | $12.10 | 6 days ago | 6-6-6 | 8.972 | Commission | - | - |
| 7/9 | 23 Sep 2021 | Warrnambool | 390m | 9 | - | - | 5.75L | - | 6 | $6.40 | 8 days ago | 6-4-7 | 8.9975 | Ivory Boy | - | - |
| 5/8 | 15 Sep 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | - | - | 3.25L | - | 7 | $8.10 | 7 days ago | 5 | - | Scuba Steve | - | - |
| 5/10 | 8 Sep 2021 | Ballarat | 390m | 9 | - | - | 2.5L | - | 6 | $11.50 | 21 days ago | 6-4-5 | 9.2425 | Tinker Crest | - | - |
| 8/9 | 18 Aug 2021 | Ballarat | 450m | 4 | - | - | 6.5L | - | 7 | $15.50 | 5 days ago | 5-6-7-8 | 6.85575 | Spring Bolt | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zambora Brockie
Dam
Ultra Blue
Trained at
Leppington
Owners
Christopher Watson
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Rasmussen | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Nice 16.80 Murray Bridge (straight) winner last start. Unplaced at her only start here and others make more appeal.
Age
22/01/2020
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Zipping Rio
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
2-0-0-0
Career
15-4-3-2
Prize Money
$12,995
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
6231824421
Last Run
3 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 15-4-3-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 2-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 29 Mar 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | $485 | 1 | $2.10 | 35 days ago | 1 | 4.39 | Arch of Daisy's | - | Logan's Hero |
| 2/6 | 22 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 300m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $170 | 2 | $1.55 | 9 days ago | 1-2 | 4.39 | Miss Bunty | Arch of Daisy's 28.3kgs 0.25L | - |
| 4/8 | 13 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 7.25L | - | 6 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-4-4-4 | 5.19 | Ferocious Steve | - | - |
| 4/6 | 6 Feb 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 9 | 6 | - | 3.0L | - | 4 | $10.00 | 23 days ago | 1-1-4-4 | 5.03 | Mo Slater | - | - |
| 2/6 | 14 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 2.25L | $270 | 2 | $9.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 5.12 | Chicks Love Me | Arch of Daisy's 28.6kgs 2.25L | - |
| 8/8 | 5 Jan 2022 | Gawler | 400m | 5 | 6 | - | 19.75L | - | 7 | $7.00 | 3 days ago | 6-6-6-8-8 | 9.23 | My Mum's Value | - | - |
| 1/6 | 2 Jan 2022 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 2 | 6 | - | 0.75L | $940 | 7 | $4.00 | 9 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.01 | Arch of Daisy's | - | Burn and Run |
| 3/7 | 24 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 5 | 6 | - | 0.25L | $135 | 2 | $15.00 | 7 days ago | 1-1-3-3 | 5.05 | Springvale Max | - | Arch of Daisy's 28kgs 0.25L |
| 2/5 | 17 Dec 2021 | Murray Bridge | 395m | 3 | 6 | - | 4.75L | $270 | 6 | $7.00 | 4 days ago | 1-1-2-2 | 5.03 | High Octane | Arch of Daisy's 27.6kgs 4.75L | - |
| 6/8 | 13 Dec 2021 | Angle Park | 342m | 5 | 6 | - | 1.75L | - | 2 | $9.50 | 4 days ago | 6-2-6-6 | 7.81 | Cyclone Jane | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Rio
Trained at
Woodville North
Owners
Shayne Kerr
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yvonne King | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Has a good record here but done most of his recent racing on the straight at Murray Bridge and looks to have to job ahead.