Mandurah R2 $39 FRIDAY BUFFET
$39 Friday Buffet
10:24pm • 405m10:24pm • 405m
Age
12/12/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Barcia Bale - Leisel Monelli
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
17-8-4-3
Career
19-8-5-3
Prize Money
$29,195
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
1221241231
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 19-8-5-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 17-8-4-3 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 42% | 0% | 0% | 47% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 84% | 0% | 0% | 88% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 11 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,600 | 1 | $3.00 | 49 days ago | 5-1-1 | 6.68, 12.05 | Horton Monelli | - | Sensationalism |
| 3/8 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 2 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $355 | 6 | $7.10 | 7 days ago | 5-2-3 | 6.68, 11.98 | West on Fever | - | Horton Monelli 34.1kgs 3.5L |
| 2/8 | 17 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $675 | 2 | $4.70 | 7 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.65, 12.06 | Monagrillo | Horton Monelli 33.7kgs 0.75L | - |
| 1/7 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 3.5L | $2,255 | 3 | $2.10 | 7 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.58, 11.88 | Horton Monelli | - | Broome Time |
| 4/6 | 3 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $120 | 8 | $1.60 | 7 days ago | 3-2-4 | 6.66, 12.21 | Production | - | - |
| 2/5 | 26 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 4 | - | 1.5L | $380 | 8 | $1.90 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2 | 6.73, 12.1 | Mild Marcus | Horton Monelli 33.8kgs 1.5L | - |
| 1/6 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 12 | 5 | - | 5.5L | $1,210 | 4 | $3.00 | 8 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.61, 11.91 | Horton Monelli | - | Mild Marcus |
| 2/7 | 11 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $350 | 5 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.63, 12.02 | Global Gold | Horton Monelli 33.6kgs 0.75L | - |
| 2/8 | 4 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 1.25L | $350 | 3 | $2.00 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.7, 12.02 | Global Gold | Horton Monelli 33.5kgs 1.25L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $1,150 | 3 | $1.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.64, 11.96 | Horton Monelli | - | Muttley |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Barcia Bale
Dam
Leisel Monelli
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
M Quinsee & M Quinsee
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Turner | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Ran a better race last week but will be rough again.
Age
02/12/2018
Sex
Brindle - Dog
Breeding
Tureaud - Mandy Charm
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
4-0-1-1
Career
56-11-12-8
Prize Money
$61,370
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
2136548583
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 56-11-12-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 4-0-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3/8 | 11 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $390 | 6 | $19.00 | 10 days ago | 6-3-3 | 6.72, 12.15 | Horton Monelli | - | Owl Jai 31.3kgs 1.75L |
| 8/8 | 1 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 4 | $8.60 | 7 days ago | 5-7-8 | 6.65, 12.14 | Turbo Fun | - | - |
| 5/6 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 5 | $32.80 | 34 days ago | 2-4-5 | 6.58, 12.2 | Rage on Zatara | - | - |
| 8/8 | 22 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 9.75L | - | 6 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 5-6-6-7-8 | 5.62, 19.03 | Granite Song | - | - |
| 4/8 | 15 Dec 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 4 | - | 4.75L | $145 | 4 | $10.40 | 35 days ago | 4-4-3-3-4 | 5.59, 18.89 | Gangnam Monelli | - | - |
| 5/6 | 10 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.75L | - | 4 | $4.90 | 11 days ago | 6-5-5-5-5 | 5.7, 19.31 | Wise Thunder | - | - |
| 6/7 | 30 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 10.25L | - | 2 | $38.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-6-6-6 | 5.58, 18.84 | Momentum | - | - |
| 3/7 | 23 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 4 | 4 | - | 7.0L | $790 | 8 | $14.10 | 7 days ago | 2-2-2-2-3 | 5.49, 18.56 | Destruction | - | Owl Jai 30.9kgs 7.0L |
| 1/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 3 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $5,000 | 1 | $6.40 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1-1-1 | 5.54, 18.63 | Owl Jai | - | Moruga Scorpion |
| 2/8 | 9 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.25L | $1,500 | 1 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-2-2 | 5.52, 18.65 | Zipper Rogue | Owl Jai 30.8kgs 0.25L | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Tureaud
Dam
Mandy Charm
Trained at
Oakford
Owners
Jack Dailly
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Dailly | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Working through the grades well. One of the fancies.
Age
18/04/2019
Sex
Black - Bitch
Breeding
Mepunga Blazer - Blame The Fame
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
11-4-2-4
Career
26-7-5-6
Prize Money
$41,067
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
7151213312
Last Run
7 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 26-7-5-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 11-4-2-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 27% | 0% | 0% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 69% | 0% | 0% | 91% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2/7 | 11 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 4 | - | 0.5L | $785 | 2 | $2.00 | 14 days ago | 3-3-2 | 6.63, 12.01 | Mild Marcus | Marla Penny 28kgs 0.5L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 3.0L | $2,255 | 8 | $2.80 | 3 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.64, 11.99 | Marla Penny | - | West on True |
| 3/6 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $355 | 8 | $3.20 | 7 days ago | 6-3-3 | 6.75, 12.12 | Rage on Zatara | - | Marla Penny 28.1kgs 1.75L |
| 3/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $340 | 1 | $2.40 | 7 days ago | 3-2-3 | - | Remi Monelli | - | Marla Penny 28.1kgs 2.0L |
| 1/8 | 11 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 4.25L | $2,255 | 7 | $3.30 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.65, 11.94 | Marla Penny | - | Dancing Fun |
| 2/7 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $1,050 | 4 | $18.90 | 10 days ago | 2-2-2 | 6.62, 11.92 | West on Brae | Marla Penny 28.1kgs 1.75L | - |
| 1/8 | 28 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,150 | 5 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.56, 11.88 | Marla Penny | - | Beach Monelli |
| 5/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.75L | - | 2 | $9.10 | 7 days ago | 4-7-5 | 6.72, 12.29 | Zulu Wahash | - | - |
| 1/8 | 14 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $1,210 | 4 | $4.80 | 141 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.74, 12.17 | Marla Penny | - | Beach Monelli |
| 7/7 | 26 Jul 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 10 | 5 | - | 20.75L | - | 7 | $16.90 | 6 days ago | 7-7-7-7-7 | 5.74, 19.41 | Wooden Fingers | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Mepunga Blazer
Dam
Blame The Fame
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Joanne Horne
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marsh | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Running quick times of late. Must be included.
Age
22/01/2020
Sex
Wh & Blk - Dog
Breeding
Zipping Garth - Zipping Rio
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
16-6-1-1
Career
18-7-2-1
Prize Money
$46,975
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4116114211
Last Run
10 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 18-7-2-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 16-6-1-1 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 39% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 56% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/7 | 8 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $2,600 | 8 | $10.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-1 | 6.69, 11.95 | Garrio | - | West on Fever |
| 1/8 | 1 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 0.75L | $2,480 | 1 | $3.80 | 9 days ago | 2-2-1 | 6.6, 11.98 | Garrio | - | Hurricane Harvey |
| 2/8 | 23 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 11 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $675 | 4 | $2.30 | 5 days ago | 3-3-2-2 | 6.69, 11.2 | Crackerjack Pack | Garrio 32.3kgs 1.75L | - |
| 4/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 4.75L | $120 | 6 | $7.00 | 8 days ago | 5-4-4 | - | Remi Monelli | - | - |
| 1/8 | 10 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 5 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $1,150 | 4 | $1.70 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 6.53, 10.97 | Garrio | - | Polly Gray |
| 1/8 | 6 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 10 | 5 | - | 1.5L | $1,150 | 4 | $2.30 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.66, 11.92 | Garrio | - | Big If |
| 6/8 | 30 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 5 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $3.60 | 9 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.87, 12.34 | Larkin Monelli | - | - |
| 1/7 | 21 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 0.5L | $2,255 | 6 | $3.00 | 5 days ago | 2-1-1 | 6.67, 11.99 | Garrio | - | Nova Nugget |
| 1/8 | 16 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 2.5L | $1,150 | 1 | $1.70 | 6 days ago | 1-1-1 | 6.66, 11.94 | Garrio | - | Prime Candy |
| 4/8 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 3 | 5 | - | 6.0L | $120 | 3 | $15.70 | 3 days ago | 4-3-4 | 6.73, 12.05 | Monagrillo | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Zipping Garth
Dam
Zipping Rio
Trained at
Hopeland
Owners
Windpower - MGR T Power
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kody Charles | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Has impacted the top of the podium twice recently.
Age
04/02/2019
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Rippin' Sam - Illusive Dreama
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
44-7-8-10
Career
47-8-8-10
Prize Money
$55,776
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4357431861
Last Run
5 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 47-8-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 44-7-8-10 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 17% | 0% | 0% | 16% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 55% | 0% | 0% | 57% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1/8 | 13 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 5 | - | 0.125L | $1,270 | 2 | $2.60 | 12 days ago | 5-2-1 | 6.81, 12.22 | Impact Mac | - | Super Flyer |
| 6/7 | 1 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 9.25L | - | 3 | $17.50 | 7 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.87, 12.42 | Zulu Gladiator | - | - |
| 8/8 | 25 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 11.0L | $105 | 8 | $31.80 | 7 days ago | 7-8-8 | 6.86, 12.49 | Rippin' Tomahawk | - | - |
| 1/8 | 18 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 4 | 5 | - | 7.0L | $2,255 | 5 | $5.90 | 7 days ago | 1-1-1 | - | Impact Mac | - | Fast Food Junkie |
| 3/8 | 11 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 5 | - | 5.0L | $340 | 5 | $26.90 | 7 days ago | 4-3-3 | 6.7, 12.23 | Marla Penny | - | Impact Mac 33.2kgs 5.0L |
| 4/8 | 4 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $120 | 1 | $6.80 | 3 days ago | 1-4-4 | 6.73, 12.26 | Makuru | - | - |
| 7/8 | 1 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 5.25L | - | 8 | $9.80 | 9 days ago | 6-6-7 | 6.79, 12.25 | John Dutton | - | - |
| 5/8 | 23 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 4 | - | 6.5L | - | 1 | $3.80 | 2 days ago | 3-2-5 | 6.76, 12.16 | Pad Up Boone | - | - |
| 3/8 | 21 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 3.25L | $340 | 5 | $5.50 | 7 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.68, 12.02 | Zulu Wahash | - | Impact Mac 33.7kgs 3.25L |
| 4/8 | 14 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 5.75L | $120 | 8 | $5.90 | 11 days ago | 2-4-4 | 6.78, 12.31 | Broome Time | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Rippin' Sam
Dam
Illusive Dreama
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
K Mclennan & R Mclennan
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kylie Mclennan | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form has been slipping. Can place at nice odds.
Age
18/02/2019
Sex
Brindle - Bitch
Breeding
Fernando Bale - Eyes Adorable
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
13-1-2-2
Career
46-7-10-7
Prize Money
$33,355
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
3118387276
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 46-7-10-7 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 13-1-2-2 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 52% | 0% | 0% | 38% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6/8 | 10 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 6 | $24.50 | 14 days ago | 4-7-6 | 6.71, 12.35 | Submariner | - | - |
| 7/8 | 27 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 9 | 4 | - | 6.25L | - | 8 | $4.50 | 11 days ago | 3-7 | 6.84 | Post Office Girl | - | - |
| 2/8 | 16 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 4 | - | 6.5L | $330 | 2 | $4.30 | 58 days ago | 2-2 | 6.85 | Fernando Fury | Light the Way 27.9kgs 6.5L | - |
| 7/7 | 19 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 3 | - | 15.25L | - | 2 | $63.00 | 70 days ago | 3-7-7 | 6.72, 12.69 | Tandem at Pace | - | - |
| 8/8 | 10 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 3 | - | 12.5L | - | 7 | $26.50 | 7 days ago | 5-7-8-8 | 5.99, 16.99 | Pixie Monelli | - | - |
| 3/7 | 3 Sep 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 5 | 3 | - | 5.0L | $465 | 7 | $33.20 | 6 days ago | 2-2-2-3 | 5.83, 16.5 | Pixie Monelli | - | Light the Way 27.1kgs 5.0L |
| 8/8 | 28 Aug 2021 | Cannington | 520m | 8 | 5 | - | 8.75L | - | 7 | $29.40 | 6 days ago | 6-8-8-8-8 | 5.59, 19.16 | West on Grit | - | - |
| 1/7 | 22 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 7 | 4 | - | 1.75L | $2,750 | 6 | $7.40 | 5 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.79, 16.5 | Light the Way | - | Hazlehurst |
| 1/8 | 17 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 8 | 5 | - | 1.0L | $2,640 | 8 | $2.90 | 4 days ago | 1-1-1-1 | 5.87, 16.53 | Light the Way | - | City Stage |
| 3/8 | 13 Aug 2021 | Mandurah | 490m | 12 | 5 | - | 1.75L | $395 | 8 | $12.30 | 7 days ago | 3-2-2-3 | 5.91, 16.6 | She Excites | - | Light the Way 27.6kgs 1.75L |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Fernando Bale
Dam
Eyes Adorable
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
Champagne Ptn - MGR S Smith
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damien Crudeli | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
The grade drop will help him. Could surprise these.
Age
25/03/2019
Sex
Red Bdl - Dog
Breeding
Kinda Cruel Red - Mia Brae
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
29-5-3-6
Career
49-11-7-8
Prize Money
$31,215
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
5365638335
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 49-11-7-8 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 29-5-3-6 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 22% | 0% | 0% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 53% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5/8 | 10 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 5 | 3 | - | 9.5L | - | 7 | $19.10 | 28 days ago | 3-5 | 6.81 | Do You Dig | - | - |
| 3/8 | 13 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 302m | 6 | 3 | - | 1.25L | $190 | 5 | $23.70 | 6 days ago | 4-3 | 6.8 | Jay's Double | - | Another Quid 31kgs 1.25L |
| 3/8 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 11 | 5 | - | 3.75L | $340 | 7 | $23.90 | 10 days ago | 2-2-3 | 6.66, 12.06 | Poppa Monno | - | Another Quid 30.8kgs 3.75L |
| 8/8 | 28 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 5.5L | - | 6 | $8.40 | 4 days ago | 5-8-8 | 6.76, 12.34 | Turbo Fun | - | - |
| 3/8 | 24 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 2.0L | $340 | 5 | $10.30 | 10 days ago | 3-3-3 | 6.66, 12.06 | Dash of Reyne | - | Another Quid 30.4kgs 2.0L |
| 6/8 | 14 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 8 | $13.50 | 4 days ago | 6-6-6 | 6.79, 12.19 | Hickory Monelli | - | - |
| 5/7 | 10 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 5 | - | 6.5L | - | 2 | $8.10 | 5 days ago | 4-5-5 | 6.72, 12.11 | Spare Bullet | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Dec 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 3.5L | - | 4 | $4.40 | 5 days ago | 7-6-6 | 6.94, 12.56 | Chevy Nova | - | - |
| 3/7 | 30 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 7 | 4 | - | 4.25L | $355 | 3 | $3.70 | 7 days ago | 5-4-3 | 6.76, 12.24 | Dodgem Marley | - | Another Quid 29.3kgs 4.25L |
| 5/5 | 23 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 9 | 4 | - | 7.0L | - | 7 | $6.80 | 11 days ago | 5-5-5 | 6.76, 12.3 | Qilin | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Kinda Cruel Red
Dam
Mia Brae
Trained at
South Yunderup
Owners
Trevor Augustin
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackie Wilson | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |
Race comment
Form has dropped right off. Needs to lift to figure.
Age
12/10/2018
Sex
Black - Dog
Breeding
Knocka Norris - Times Square
Today's Stats
Good
0-0-0-0
Track
0-0-0-0
Distance
0-0-0-0
Track & Distance
44-10-7-4
Career
55-13-7-5
Prize Money
$44,794
Win Range
N/A
Last 10 Starts
4416746577
Last Run
8 days ago
Win S/Rate
Place S/Rate
| Total | Distance | Track | Trk & Dist | Day | Night | 1st Up | 2nd Up | 3rd Up | 4th Up | Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Listed | WFA | Jumps | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 55-13-7-5 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 44-10-7-4 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 24% | 0% | 0% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 45% | 0% | 0% | 48% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Finish | Date | Track | Distance | Race No. | Cond. | Class | Margin | Prize won | Box | SP | Last Run | In-running | Sectionals | Winner | 2nd | 3rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7/8 | 10 Feb 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | 4 | - | 7.75L | - | 7 | $8.20 | 5 days ago | 7-5-7 | 6.8, 12.3 | Submariner | - | - |
| 7/8 | 5 Feb 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 4 | 3 | - | 9.0L | - | 4 | $42.60 | 7 days ago | 5-8-8-7 | 6.77, 11.47 | Marlou Miss | - | - |
| 5/7 | 29 Jan 2022 | Cannington | 380m | 1 | 3 | - | 6.25L | - | 6 | $19.30 | 22 days ago | 5-5-5-5 | 6.82, 11.33 | Buster the Brute | - | - |
| 6/7 | 7 Jan 2022 | Mandurah | 405m | 8 | 2 | - | 7.75L | - | 1 | $16.10 | 48 days ago | 5-6-6 | 6.79, 12.26 | West on Brae | - | - |
| 4/8 | 20 Nov 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 2 | 2 | - | 3.5L | $140 | 4 | $16.60 | 8 days ago | 6-5-4-4 | 6.86, 11.35 | Rippin' Willy | - | - |
| 7/8 | 12 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 6 | FFA | - | 8.25L | - | 7 | $17.90 | 7 days ago | 7-5-7 | 6.79, 12.2 | Bones Mccoy | - | - |
| 6/8 | 5 Nov 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | FFA | - | 4.75L | - | 1 | $6.10 | 7 days ago | 8-7-6 | 6.81, 12.38 | Stanga Moose | - | - |
| 1/8 | 29 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 3 | - | 2.0L | $8,000 | 4 | $29.70 | 7 days ago | 5-2-1 | 6.73, 12.06 | Vitalogy | - | Bondi Monelli |
| 4/8 | 22 Oct 2021 | Mandurah | 405m | 5 | 2 | - | 3.5L | $140 | 5 | $12.00 | 6 days ago | 8-6-4 | 6.79, 12.26 | Bamsy's Boy | - | - |
| 4/8 | 16 Oct 2021 | Cannington | 380m | 12 | 2 | - | 8.5L | $140 | 8 | $12.20 | 7 days ago | 5-5-5-4 | 6.99, 11.48 | She Excites | - | - |
| Firm | Good | Soft | Heavy | Synthetic | All Wet | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stats | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | 0-0-0-0 | |
| Win % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Place % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | |
| Rank | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Sire
Knocka Norris
Dam
Times Square
Trained at
Nambeelup
Owners
P Cameron, R Levitzke, D Amesz
| Trainer (12 months) | Stats | Win % | Place % | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Clay | 0-0-0-0 | 0% | 0% | - |








Race comment
Impressive first up win last start. Danger again.